Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: A Muir

Arbroath 3–3 Raith Rvs

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

Home 2.10 fair 2.25
Draw ✓ 3.20 fair 3.57
Away 3.40 fair 3.63
Under 2.5 1.65 fair 1.66
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.51

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Arbroath Raith Rvs
11 Shots 5
5 Shots on target 4
8 Corners 1
8 Fouls 9
4 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (150 league matches this season so far).
Result Arbroath to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.83
Expected goals 1.31 – 0.97
Home / Draw / Away
ArbroathDrawRaith Rvs
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 13.4% 1–1 13% 0–0 10.2%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Arbroath before this match, all matches
1.80points / match
1.37scored / match
0.73conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 30 played · 41:22
Raith Rvs before this match, all matches
1.40points / match
1.23scored / match
1.23conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 30 played · 37:37
Arbroath all matches all matches Raith Rvs

Per match

1.37 Goals scored 1.23
0.73 Goals conceded 1.23
2.10 Total goals 2.47
10.13 Shots 8.47
4.27 Shots on target 3.23
7.67 Shots faced 9.33
6.17 Corners 5.20
4.27 Corners against 5.10
10.53 Fouls 10.47
1.67 Yellow cards 1.63
0.53 1st-half goals scored 0.83
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.37

How often Full Time

47% Wins 33%
40% Draws 40%
13% Losses 27%
83% Over 0.5 goals 87%
60% Over 1.5 goals 67%
40% Over 2.5 goals 43%
20% Over 3.5 goals 23%
3% Over 4.5 goals 13%
3% Over 5.5 goals 7%
40% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 30%
27% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

30% Wins 50%
50% Draws 37%
20% Losses 13%
57% Over 0.5 goals 67%
27% Over 1.5 goals 37%
7% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arbroath all matches
Raith Rvs all matches
Arbroath before this match, at home
1.87points / match
1.40scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 21:10
Raith Rvs before this match, away
1.43points / match
1.07scored / match
0.93conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 15:13
Arbroath at home away Raith Rvs

Per match

1.40 Goals scored 1.07
0.67 Goals conceded 0.93
2.07 Total goals 2.00
11.40 Shots 7.79
4.60 Shots on target 3.07
8.00 Shots faced 11.14
6.27 Corners 4.07
3.67 Corners against 5.50
10.60 Fouls 9.79
1.73 Yellow cards 1.93
0.47 1st-half goals scored 0.79
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.29

How often Full Time

47% Wins 36%
47% Draws 36%
7% Losses 29%
80% Over 0.5 goals 93%
53% Over 1.5 goals 64%
33% Over 2.5 goals 29%
27% Over 3.5 goals 14%
7% Over 4.5 goals 0%
7% Over 5.5 goals 0%
47% Both teams scored 36%
47% Clean sheets 36%
27% Failed to score 36%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 50%
73% Draws 36%
7% Losses 14%
40% Over 0.5 goals 64%
20% Over 1.5 goals 29%
13% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arbroath at home
Raith Rvs away

Last 10 matches before this match

Arbroath all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.03.22 Arbroath – Ayr 1–0 (0–0) 1.663.504.33 2.02 1.83
12.03.22 Inverness C – Arbroath 3–0 (2–0) 2.403.202.75 2.40 1.53
05.03.22 Arbroath – Dunfermline 1–0 (1–0) 1.803.204.50 2.15 1.66
01.03.22 Arbroath – Partick 1–1 (1–0) 2.303.102.87 2.00 1.85
26.02.22 Morton – Arbroath 0–0 (0–0) 3.103.202.15 2.35 1.57
19.02.22 Queen of Sth – Arbroath 0–0 (0–0) 3.303.301.95 2.15 1.66
09.02.22 Arbroath – Hamilton 2–2 (1–2) 1.903.503.50 2.00 1.85
04.02.22 Arbroath – Kilmarnock 1–0 (0–0) 2.902.872.50 2.40 1.53
15.01.22 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 1–2 (1–0) 2.453.202.70 2.20 1.65
08.01.22 Ayr – Arbroath 1–0 (1–0) 3.803.301.90 2.15 1.66

Raith Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.03.22 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 2–3 (2–1) 2.373.202.62 2.15 1.66
12.03.22 Queen of Sth – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.903.202.30 2.05 1.75
05.03.22 Raith Rvs – Ayr 0–4 (0–3) 1.903.253.80 2.15 1.66
26.02.22 Raith Rvs – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 2.703.002.50 2.25 1.61
19.02.22 Kilmarnock – Raith Rvs 3–0 (2–0) 1.853.303.60 2.15 1.66
05.02.22 Raith Rvs – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.103.40 2.02 1.83
01.02.22 Raith Rvs – Queen of Sth 3–3 (2–1) 1.723.504.33 1.95 1.90
28.01.22 Morton – Raith Rvs 2–2 (1–2) 2.873.002.30 2.35 1.57
15.01.22 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 1–2 (1–0) 2.453.202.70 2.20 1.65
08.01.22 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.003.30 2.25 1.61

Arbroath at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.03.22 Arbroath – Ayr 1–0 (0–0) 1.663.504.33 2.02 1.83
05.03.22 Arbroath – Dunfermline 1–0 (1–0) 1.803.204.50 2.15 1.66
01.03.22 Arbroath – Partick 1–1 (1–0) 2.303.102.87 2.00 1.85
09.02.22 Arbroath – Hamilton 2–2 (1–2) 1.903.503.50 2.00 1.85
04.02.22 Arbroath – Kilmarnock 1–0 (0–0) 2.902.872.50 2.40 1.53
02.01.22 Arbroath – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.002.75 2.20 1.65
18.12.21 Arbroath – Morton 2–1 (0–0) 1.663.405.25 2.02 1.83
04.12.21 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.252.75 1.95 1.90
13.11.21 Arbroath – Queen of Sth 1–1 (0–0) 1.753.404.75 1.95 1.90
30.10.21 Arbroath – Dunfermline 4–2 (2–2) 1.833.503.50 1.95 1.85

Raith Rvs away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.03.22 Queen of Sth – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.903.202.30 2.05 1.75
19.02.22 Kilmarnock – Raith Rvs 3–0 (2–0) 1.853.303.60 2.15 1.66
28.01.22 Morton – Raith Rvs 2–2 (1–2) 2.873.002.30 2.35 1.57
08.01.22 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.003.30 2.25 1.61
26.12.21 Ayr – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 3.003.202.25 2.25 1.61
18.12.21 Partick – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.303.103.10 2.10 1.70
04.12.21 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.252.75 1.95 1.90
13.11.21 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–3 (0–3) 3.203.202.30 2.10 1.70
06.11.21 Queen of Sth – Raith Rvs 1–1 (0–0) 3.303.502.00 2.05 1.75
26.10.21 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 1–1 (0–0) 2.553.402.45 1.90 1.95

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Arbroath winsDrawsRaith Rvs wins
3matches
2.00goals / match
67%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.01.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 1–2 (1–0) 2.453.202.70 2.20 1.65
04.12.21SC1 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.252.75 1.95 1.90
16.10.21SC1 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 2–1 (2–0) 2.103.203.10 2.07 1.72

Scotland Championship table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kilmarnock 30 17 5 8 41 21 +20 56
2 Arbroath 30 14 12 4 41 22 +19 54
3 Inverness C 30 12 10 8 41 29 +12 46
4 Partick 30 12 9 9 42 34 +8 45
5 Raith Rvs 30 10 12 8 37 37 0 42
6 Morton 30 8 11 11 33 40 -7 35
7 Hamilton 30 8 11 11 35 45 -10 35
8 Ayr 30 8 8 14 30 44 -14 32
9 Dunfermline 30 5 14 11 31 45 -14 29
10 Queen of Sth 30 6 8 16 30 44 -14 26
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Arbroath 15 7 7 1 21 10 +11 28
2 Kilmarnock 15 9 1 5 22 12 +10 28
3 Partick 15 8 3 4 16 12 +4 27
4 Inverness C 15 7 3 5 22 16 +6 24
5 Raith Rvs 16 5 7 4 22 24 -2 22
6 Dunfermline 15 3 8 4 17 21 -4 17
7 Ayr 15 4 5 6 15 21 -6 17
8 Hamilton 15 4 5 6 15 25 -10 17
9 Morton 14 3 7 4 21 23 -2 16
10 Queen of Sth 15 3 4 8 10 16 -6 13
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kilmarnock 15 8 4 3 19 9 +10 28
2 Arbroath 15 7 5 3 20 12 +8 26
3 Inverness C 15 5 7 3 19 13 +6 22
4 Raith Rvs 14 5 5 4 15 13 +2 20
5 Morton 16 5 4 7 12 17 -5 19
6 Partick 15 4 6 5 26 22 +4 18
7 Hamilton 15 4 6 5 20 20 0 18
8 Ayr 15 4 3 8 15 23 -8 15
9 Queen of Sth 15 3 4 8 20 28 -8 13
10 Dunfermline 15 2 6 7 14 24 -10 12

Arbroath   Raith Rvs

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Dunfermline 30 15 15 1.0 1.5 5 14 11 31 45 29
2 10 Queen of Sth 30 15 15 1.0 1.5 6 8 16 30 44 26
3 4 Partick 30 16 14 1.4 1.1 12 9 9 42 34 45
4 6 Morton 30 16 14 1.1 1.3 8 11 11 33 40 35
5 7 Hamilton 30 16 14 1.2 1.5 8 11 11 35 45 35
6 8 Ayr 30 16 14 1.0 1.5 8 8 14 30 44 32
7 3 Inverness C 30 17 13 1.4 1.0 12 10 8 41 29 46
8 5 Raith Rvs 30 17 13 1.2 1.2 10 12 8 37 37 42
9 2 Arbroath 30 18 12 1.4 0.7 14 12 4 41 22 54
10 1 Kilmarnock 30 20 10 1.4 0.7 17 5 8 41 21 56
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Raith Rvs 16 7 9 1.4 1.5 5 7 4 22 24 22
2 6 Morton 14 5 9 1.5 1.6 3 7 4 21 23 16
3 3 Inverness C 15 7 8 1.5 1.1 7 3 5 22 16 24
4 9 Dunfermline 15 7 8 1.1 1.4 3 8 4 17 21 17
5 1 Kilmarnock 15 8 7 1.5 0.8 9 1 5 22 12 28
6 7 Hamilton 15 9 6 1.0 1.7 4 5 6 15 25 17
7 8 Ayr 15 9 6 1.0 1.4 4 5 6 15 21 17
8 2 Arbroath 15 10 5 1.4 0.7 7 7 1 21 10 28
9 10 Queen of Sth 15 10 5 0.7 1.1 3 4 8 10 16 13
10 4 Partick 15 11 4 1.1 0.8 8 3 4 16 12 27
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Partick 15 5 10 1.7 1.5 4 6 5 26 22 18
2 10 Queen of Sth 15 5 10 1.3 1.9 3 4 8 20 28 13
3 7 Hamilton 15 7 8 1.3 1.3 4 6 5 20 20 18
4 8 Ayr 15 7 8 1.0 1.5 4 3 8 15 23 15
5 2 Arbroath 15 8 7 1.3 0.8 7 5 3 20 12 26
6 9 Dunfermline 15 8 7 0.9 1.6 2 6 7 14 24 12
7 3 Inverness C 15 10 5 1.3 0.9 5 7 3 19 13 22
8 6 Morton 16 11 5 0.8 1.1 5 4 7 12 17 19
9 5 Raith Rvs 14 10 4 1.1 0.9 5 5 4 15 13 20
10 1 Kilmarnock 15 12 3 1.3 0.6 8 4 3 19 9 28

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51