Inverness C 4–1 Cove Rangers
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Inverness C all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.22 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.07.22 | Inverness C – Queens Park | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.04.22 | Inverness C – Hamilton | 4–0 (4–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.04.22 | Morton – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.04.22 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.04.22 | Inverness C – Kilmarnock | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.04.22 | Ayr – Inverness C | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.03.22 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.03.22 | Raith Rvs – Inverness C | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | Inverness C – Arbroath | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Cove Rangers all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.22 | Morton – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.07.22 | Cove Rangers – Raith Rvs | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.04.22SC2 | East Fife – Cove Rangers | 2–3 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 23.04.22SC2 | Cove Rangers – Dumbarton | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.04.22SC2 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.04.22SC2 | Falkirk – Cove Rangers | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.04.22SC2 | Queens Park – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.03.22SC2 | Airdrie Utd – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 19.03.22SC2 | Montrose – Cove Rangers | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.03.22SC2 | Cove Rangers – Clyde | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Inverness C at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.07.22 | Inverness C – Queens Park | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.04.22 | Inverness C – Hamilton | 4–0 (4–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.04.22 | Inverness C – Kilmarnock | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.03.22 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | Inverness C – Arbroath | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.02.22 | Inverness C – Ayr | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 09.02.22 | Inverness C – Partick | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.02.22 | Inverness C – Morton | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.40 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.01.22 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.01.22 | Inverness C – Raith Rvs | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Cove Rangers away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.22 | Morton – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.04.22SC2 | East Fife – Cove Rangers | 2–3 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 09.04.22SC2 | Falkirk – Cove Rangers | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.04.22SC2 | Queens Park – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.03.22SC2 | Airdrie Utd – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 19.03.22SC2 | Montrose – Cove Rangers | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.02.22SC2 | Alloa – Cove Rangers | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.01.22SC2 | Dumbarton – Cove Rangers | 2–2 (1–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.01.22SC2 | Clyde – Cove Rangers | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 02.01.22SC2 | Peterhead – Cove Rangers | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Scotland Championship table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 2 | Partick | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Ayr | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Morton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 7 | Inverness C | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 8 | Arbroath | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | DDL |
| 9 | Queens Park | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 10 | Raith Rvs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Dundee | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 3 | Morton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Partick | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Ayr | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Queens Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Raith Rvs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ayr | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Partick | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Dundee | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Morton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Queens Park | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Raith Rvs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
Inverness C Cove Rangers
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Dundee | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 2 | 2 | Partick | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OU |
| 3 | 3 | Ayr | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 4 | 8 | Arbroath | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | UUO |
| 5 | 9 | Queens Park | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 6 | 4 | Morton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 7 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 8 | 6 | Hamilton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 9 | 7 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 10 | 10 | Raith Rvs | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Dundee | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 9 | Queens Park | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 2 | Partick | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 4 | 3 | Ayr | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 5 | 4 | Morton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 6 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 6 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Inverness C | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Arbroath | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 10 | Raith Rvs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Partick | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Ayr | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 8 | Arbroath | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 4 | 1 | Dundee | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 5 | 4 | Morton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 6 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 7 | 6 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Inverness C | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 9 | Queens Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 10 | Raith Rvs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10