Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: G Irvine

Airdrie Utd 1–1 Queens Park

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

Home 2.15 fair 2.25
Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 4.18
Away 2.88 fair 3.16
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.38
Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.72

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Airdrie Utd Queens Park
10 Shots 13
6 Shots on target 6
1 Corners 5
12 Fouls 12
0 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (40 league matches this season so far).
Result Airdrie Utd to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.66
Expected goals 1.65 – 1.36
Home / Draw / Away
Airdrie UtdDrawQueens Park
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11% 2–1 9.1% 1–0 8.1%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Airdrie Utd before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
1.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:12
Queens Park before this match, all matches
1.11points / match
1.22scored / match
2.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:19
Airdrie Utd all matches all matches Queens Park

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.22
1.50 Goals conceded 2.11
2.50 Total goals 3.33
8.63 Shots 10.33
2.38 Shots on target 3.78
11.75 Shots faced 10.44
4.00 Corners 6.22
4.00 Corners against 4.11
8.50 Fouls 9.22
1.25 Yellow cards 1.78
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.56
0.75 1st-half goals conceded 0.89

How often Full Time

50% Wins 33%
0% Draws 11%
50% Losses 56%
100% Over 0.5 goals 89%
75% Over 1.5 goals 78%
63% Over 2.5 goals 67%
13% Over 3.5 goals 44%
0% Over 4.5 goals 33%
0% Over 5.5 goals 11%
50% Both teams scored 67%
25% Clean sheets 22%
25% Failed to score 22%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 22%
25% Draws 44%
50% Losses 33%
88% Over 0.5 goals 67%
38% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 22%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Airdrie Utd all matches
Queens Park all matches
Airdrie Utd before this match, at home
2.25points / match
1.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:4
Queens Park before this match, away
1.20points / match
1.40scored / match
2.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:11
Airdrie Utd at home away Queens Park

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 1.40
1.00 Goals conceded 2.20
2.50 Total goals 3.60
8.50 Shots 8.40
2.75 Shots on target 3.80
12.00 Shots faced 11.20
4.00 Corners 3.80
3.75 Corners against 4.20
7.50 Fouls 9.20
0.75 Yellow cards 1.60
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.60
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.80

How often Full Time

75% Wins 40%
0% Draws 0%
25% Losses 60%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 80%
75% Over 2.5 goals 80%
0% Over 3.5 goals 60%
0% Over 4.5 goals 40%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
75% Both teams scored 80%
25% Clean sheets 20%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 20%
25% Draws 40%
50% Losses 40%
75% Over 0.5 goals 80%
25% Over 1.5 goals 40%
0% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Airdrie Utd at home
Queens Park away

Last 10 matches before this match

Airdrie Utd all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.10.23 Airdrie Utd – Ayr 1–2 (0–1) 1.953.503.20 1.85 2.00
30.09.23 Morton – Airdrie Utd 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.203.20 1.73 2.08
23.09.23 Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.383.252.75 1.80 2.05
16.09.23 Arbroath – Airdrie Utd 4–0 (2–0) 2.553.302.70 1.85 2.00
02.09.23 Dundee United – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (1–0) 1.704.004.50 1.88 1.98
26.08.23 Airdrie Utd – Inverness C 2–1 (2–0) 2.053.503.10 1.80 2.00
12.08.23 Airdrie Utd – Partick 2–1 (0–1) 3.003.252.25 1.75 2.05
05.08.23 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (1–1) 1.853.403.75 1.90 1.95
06.05.23SC2 FC Edinburgh – Airdrie Utd 1–4 (0–1) 3.003.752.00 1.53 2.40
29.04.23SC2 Airdrie Utd – Queen of Sth 1–3 (0–2) 1.753.604.00 1.70 2.10

Queens Park all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.10.23 Queens Park – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.203.302.80 1.70 2.10
30.09.23 Dundee United – Queens Park 4–1 (1–1) 1.573.805.50 1.70 2.10
22.09.23 Queens Park – Ayr 2–5 (1–4) 1.953.503.40 1.75 2.05
16.09.23 Queens Park – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–0) 2.203.403.00 1.95 1.90
02.09.23 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 3–2 (1–0) 2.103.603.20 1.70 2.10
26.08.23 Partick – Queens Park 3–1 (2–1) 1.953.603.75 1.70 2.10
19.08.23 Arbroath – Queens Park 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.751.95 1.93 1.93
12.08.23 Queens Park – Arbroath 2–1 (1–0) 1.733.604.20 1.75 2.05
05.08.23 Inverness C – Queens Park 1–2 (0–1) 2.103.503.00 1.73 2.08
05.05.23 Queens Park – Dundee 3–5 (3–3) 2.883.802.00 1.62 2.25

Airdrie Utd at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.10.23 Airdrie Utd – Ayr 1–2 (0–1) 1.953.503.20 1.85 2.00
23.09.23 Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.383.252.75 1.80 2.05
26.08.23 Airdrie Utd – Inverness C 2–1 (2–0) 2.053.503.10 1.80 2.00
12.08.23 Airdrie Utd – Partick 2–1 (0–1) 3.003.252.25 1.75 2.05
29.04.23SC2 Airdrie Utd – Queen of Sth 1–3 (0–2) 1.753.604.00 1.70 2.10
22.04.23SC2 Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.402.75 1.85 2.00
08.04.23SC2 Airdrie Utd – Montrose 3–0 (0–0) 1.653.604.33 1.62 2.25
18.03.23SC2 Airdrie Utd – Peterhead 7–0 (4–0) 1.295.008.00 1.62 2.25
11.03.23SC2 Airdrie Utd – Kelty Hearts 6–1 (3–0) 1.913.303.60 1.88 1.98
25.02.23SC2 Airdrie Utd – Falkirk 1–3 (1–1) 2.753.252.38 1.75 2.05

Queens Park away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.09.23 Dundee United – Queens Park 4–1 (1–1) 1.573.805.50 1.70 2.10
02.09.23 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 3–2 (1–0) 2.103.603.20 1.70 2.10
26.08.23 Partick – Queens Park 3–1 (2–1) 1.953.603.75 1.70 2.10
19.08.23 Arbroath – Queens Park 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.751.95 1.93 1.93
05.08.23 Inverness C – Queens Park 1–2 (0–1) 2.103.503.00 1.73 2.08
29.04.23 Morton – Queens Park 2–1 (1–1) 2.253.253.00 1.88 1.98
21.04.23 Ayr – Queens Park 0–0 (0–0) 2.203.203.10 1.75 2.05
07.04.23 Partick – Queens Park 4–0 (0–0) 1.913.503.60 1.75 2.05
01.04.23 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 2–0 (1–0) 2.453.252.63 1.73 2.15
25.02.23 Hamilton – Queens Park 1–4 (0–1) 3.253.402.00 1.73 2.08

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Airdrie Utd winsDrawsQueens Park wins
4matches
1.25goals / match
0%over 2.5
25%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.03.22SC2 Airdrie Utd – Queens Park 2–0 (2–0) 2.053.403.30 1.83 2.02
29.01.22SC2 Queens Park – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (1–1) 2.103.303.00 1.88 1.98
29.12.21SC2 Airdrie Utd – Queens Park 1–0 (0–0) 2.553.302.55 1.85 1.95
11.09.21SC2 Queens Park – Airdrie Utd 0–0 (0–0) 1.663.754.33 1.90 1.95

Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dundee United 8 5 3 0 17 4 +13 18
2 Raith Rvs 8 5 2 1 13 9 +4 17
3 Partick 8 4 2 2 17 9 +8 14
4 Arbroath 8 4 0 4 15 11 +4 12
5 Airdrie Utd 8 4 0 4 8 12 -4 12
6 Dunfermline 7 3 2 2 9 8 +1 11
7 Queens Park 9 3 1 5 11 19 -8 10
8 Ayr 8 3 0 5 11 17 -6 9
9 Inverness C 8 1 2 5 6 10 -4 5
10 Morton 8 1 2 5 8 16 -8 5
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Raith Rvs 4 3 1 0 8 5 +3 10
2 Airdrie Utd 4 3 0 1 6 4 +2 9
3 Dundee United 4 2 2 0 8 3 +5 8
4 Partick 4 2 1 1 8 6 +2 7
5 Dunfermline 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6
6 Arbroath 5 2 0 3 8 9 -1 6
7 Queens Park 4 1 1 2 4 8 -4 4
8 Morton 4 1 0 3 4 9 -5 3
9 Ayr 4 1 0 3 2 9 -7 3
10 Inverness C 4 0 2 2 2 4 -2 2
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dundee United 4 3 1 0 9 1 +8 10
2 Partick 4 2 1 1 9 3 +6 7
3 Raith Rvs 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7
4 Arbroath 3 2 0 1 7 2 +5 6
5 Ayr 4 2 0 2 9 8 +1 6
6 Queens Park 5 2 0 3 7 11 -4 6
7 Dunfermline 4 1 2 1 4 5 -1 5
8 Inverness C 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 3
9 Airdrie Utd 4 1 0 3 2 8 -6 3
10 Morton 4 0 2 2 4 7 -3 2

Airdrie Utd   Queens Park

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Partick 8 1 7 2.1 1.1 4 2 2 17 9 14
2 4 Arbroath 8 1 7 1.9 1.4 4 0 4 15 11 12
3 8 Ayr 8 1 7 1.4 2.1 3 0 5 11 17 9
4 7 Queens Park 9 3 6 1.2 2.1 3 1 5 11 19 10
5 5 Airdrie Utd 8 3 5 1.0 1.5 4 0 4 8 12 12
6 10 Morton 8 3 5 1.0 2.0 1 2 5 8 16 5
7 2 Raith Rvs 8 4 4 1.6 1.1 5 2 1 13 9 17
8 1 Dundee United 8 5 3 2.1 0.5 5 3 0 17 4 18
9 6 Dunfermline 7 4 3 1.3 1.1 3 2 2 9 8 11
10 9 Inverness C 8 5 3 0.8 1.2 1 2 5 6 10 5
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Partick 4 0 4 2.0 1.5 2 1 1 8 6 7
2 4 Arbroath 5 1 4 1.6 1.8 2 0 3 8 9 6
3 5 Airdrie Utd 4 1 3 1.5 1.0 3 0 1 6 4 9
4 8 Ayr 4 1 3 0.5 2.2 1 0 3 2 9 3
5 10 Morton 4 1 3 1.0 2.2 1 0 3 4 9 3
6 2 Raith Rvs 4 2 2 2.0 1.2 3 1 0 8 5 10
7 6 Dunfermline 3 1 2 1.7 1.0 2 0 1 5 3 6
8 7 Queens Park 4 2 2 1.0 2.0 1 1 2 4 8 4
9 1 Dundee United 4 3 1 2.0 0.8 2 2 0 8 3 8
10 9 Inverness C 4 3 1 0.5 1.0 0 2 2 2 4 2
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Queens Park 5 1 4 1.4 2.2 2 0 3 7 11 6
2 8 Ayr 4 0 4 2.2 2.0 2 0 2 9 8 6
3 3 Partick 4 1 3 2.2 0.8 2 1 1 9 3 7
4 4 Arbroath 3 0 3 2.3 0.7 2 0 1 7 2 6
5 1 Dundee United 4 2 2 2.2 0.2 3 1 0 9 1 10
6 2 Raith Rvs 4 2 2 1.2 1.0 2 1 1 5 4 7
7 5 Airdrie Utd 4 2 2 0.5 2.0 1 0 3 2 8 3
8 9 Inverness C 4 2 2 1.0 1.5 1 0 3 4 6 3
9 10 Morton 4 2 2 1.0 1.8 0 2 2 4 7 2
10 6 Dunfermline 4 3 1 1.0 1.2 1 2 1 4 5 5

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51