Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: G Irvine

Dunfermline 0–0 Queens Park

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home 1.80 fair 2.40
Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 3.72
Away 4.20 fair 3.19
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.83
Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.20

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Dunfermline Queens Park
11 Shots 7
4 Shots on target 3
2 Corners 3
15 Fouls 13
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (39 league matches this season so far).
Result Dunfermline to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.99
Expected goals 1.35 – 1.14
Home / Draw / Away
DunfermlineDrawQueens Park
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.8% 1–0 11.2% 0–1 9.4%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Dunfermline before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.25scored / match
1.13conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 10:9
Queens Park before this match, all matches
0.88points / match
0.88scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 7:10
Dunfermline all matches all matches Queens Park

Per match

1.25 Goals scored 0.88
1.13 Goals conceded 1.25
2.38 Total goals 2.13
9.00 Shots 7.00
5.00 Shots on target 2.75
8.75 Shots faced 9.25
4.50 Corners 3.50
5.00 Corners against 5.25
10.63 Fouls 11.00
2.00 Yellow cards 2.75
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.63 1st-half goals conceded 0.38

How often Full Time

25% Wins 13%
25% Draws 50%
50% Losses 38%
88% Over 0.5 goals 88%
75% Over 1.5 goals 75%
38% Over 2.5 goals 38%
25% Over 3.5 goals 13%
13% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
25% Both teams scored 75%
38% Clean sheets 13%
50% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

38% Wins 25%
25% Draws 63%
38% Losses 13%
88% Over 0.5 goals 63%
50% Over 1.5 goals 25%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dunfermline all matches
Queens Park all matches
Dunfermline before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:5
Queens Park before this match, away
1.50points / match
1.25scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:4
Dunfermline at home away Queens Park

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.25
1.25 Goals conceded 1.00
2.25 Total goals 2.25
6.75 Shots 5.50
4.00 Shots on target 3.00
8.50 Shots faced 11.00
4.00 Corners 3.25
3.75 Corners against 5.50
12.00 Fouls 10.50
2.25 Yellow cards 3.00
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.75
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.25

How often Full Time

25% Wins 25%
25% Draws 75%
50% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 100%
25% Over 2.5 goals 25%
25% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
25% Both teams scored 100%
25% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 50%
25% Draws 50%
50% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
75% Over 1.5 goals 25%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dunfermline at home
Queens Park away

Last 10 matches before this match

Dunfermline all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.09.25 Dunfermline – Partick 0–2 (0–2) 2.383.102.90 2.20 1.65
23.09.25 Dunfermline – Ayr 0–1 (0–1) 2.383.003.00 2.25 1.62
19.09.25 St Johnstone – Dunfermline 2–1 (0–1) 1.653.704.50 2.15 1.67
13.09.25 Arbroath – Dunfermline 0–5 (0–2) 3.203.302.10 2.10 1.70
30.08.25 Dunfermline – Ross County 2–2 (1–1) 2.603.102.60 2.25 1.62
22.08.25 Raith Rvs – Dunfermline 2–0 (1–0) 1.953.203.80 2.25 1.62
09.08.25 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (2–0) 1.853.204.00 2.08 1.73
02.08.25 Morton – Dunfermline 0–0 (0–0) 2.752.882.60 2.63 1.44
02.05.25 Morton – Dunfermline 2–0 (2–0) 2.603.252.50 2.38 1.53
26.04.25 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.303.40 2.05 1.75

Queens Park all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.09.25 Queens Park – Partick 0–1 (0–1) 3.803.601.80 1.85 1.95
27.09.25 Queens Park – St Johnstone 1–2 (1–1) 5.504.331.45 1.70 2.10
20.09.25 Ross County – Queens Park 1–2 (1–1) 1.504.504.75 1.67 2.15
13.09.25 Queens Park – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.202.63 1.98 1.83
30.08.25 Ayr – Queens Park 1–1 (0–1) 1.673.904.20 1.80 2.00
23.08.25 Airdrie Utd – Queens Park 1–1 (0–0) 1.833.404.00 1.75 2.05
09.08.25 Queens Park – Arbroath 1–3 (0–0) 2.903.302.25 1.85 1.95
02.08.25 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 1–1 (0–1) 1.364.507.50 1.74 1.94
02.05.25 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 1–5 (0–2) 5.754.501.44 1.93 1.93
26.04.25 Ayr – Queens Park 2–2 (1–2) 1.503.905.75 2.00 1.85

Dunfermline at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.09.25 Dunfermline – Partick 0–2 (0–2) 2.383.102.90 2.20 1.65
23.09.25 Dunfermline – Ayr 0–1 (0–1) 2.383.003.00 2.25 1.62
30.08.25 Dunfermline – Ross County 2–2 (1–1) 2.603.102.60 2.25 1.62
09.08.25 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (2–0) 1.853.204.00 2.08 1.73
26.04.25 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.303.40 2.05 1.75
19.04.25 Dunfermline – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.252.88 2.38 1.53
05.04.25 Dunfermline – Hamilton 0–1 (0–1) 1.903.753.40 2.15 1.67
02.04.25 Dunfermline – Livingston 1–0 (1–0) 3.503.252.00 2.20 1.65
01.03.25 Dunfermline – Morton 2–1 (0–1) 2.053.303.60 2.35 1.57
22.02.25 Dunfermline – Queens Park 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.703.10 2.08 1.73

Queens Park away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.09.25 Ross County – Queens Park 1–2 (1–1) 1.504.504.75 1.67 2.15
30.08.25 Ayr – Queens Park 1–1 (0–1) 1.673.904.20 1.80 2.00
23.08.25 Airdrie Utd – Queens Park 1–1 (0–0) 1.833.404.00 1.75 2.05
02.08.25 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 1–1 (0–1) 1.364.507.50 1.74 1.94
26.04.25 Ayr – Queens Park 2–2 (1–2) 1.503.905.75 2.00 1.85
19.04.25 Hamilton – Queens Park 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.803.70 2.03 1.83
05.04.25 Livingston – Queens Park 3–0 (3–0) 1.424.007.00 1.90 1.95
22.03.25 Morton – Queens Park 2–1 (1–0) 2.453.002.88 2.25 1.62
01.03.25 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 0–4 (0–1) 1.753.704.50 2.10 1.70
22.02.25 Dunfermline – Queens Park 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.703.10 2.08 1.73

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Dunfermline winsDrawsQueens Park wins
8matches
1.88goals / match
50%over 2.5
38%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.04.25SC1 Queens Park – Dunfermline 0–1 (0–0) 3.253.302.05 2.05 1.75
22.02.25SC1 Dunfermline – Queens Park 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.703.10 2.08 1.73
09.11.24SC1 Queens Park – Dunfermline 2–1 (1–0) 2.153.203.00 1.95 1.90
28.09.24SC1 Dunfermline – Queens Park 1–2 (0–1) 2.383.202.60 1.98 1.88
20.04.24SC1 Dunfermline – Queens Park 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.503.10 1.73 2.08
10.02.24SC1 Dunfermline – Queens Park 0–3 (0–0) 2.553.202.60 1.75 2.05
05.01.24SC1 Queens Park – Dunfermline 2–1 (0–0) 2.753.802.10 1.67 2.15
16.09.23SC1 Queens Park – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–0) 2.203.403.00 1.95 1.90

Scotland Championship table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St Johnstone 8 7 1 0 18 5 +13 22
2 Partick 7 5 1 1 13 10 +3 16
3 Raith Rvs 8 4 2 2 10 6 +4 14
4 Arbroath 8 3 2 3 8 15 -7 11
5 Ayr 7 2 4 1 10 8 +2 10
6 Dunfermline 8 2 2 4 10 9 +1 8
7 Morton 8 0 7 1 6 7 -1 7
8 Queens Park 8 1 4 3 7 10 -3 7
9 Ross County 8 0 4 4 9 14 -5 4
10 Airdrie Utd 8 0 3 5 7 14 -7 3
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St Johnstone 4 3 1 0 11 3 +8 10
2 Raith Rvs 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7
3 Partick 3 2 1 0 6 4 +2 7
4 Ayr 4 1 2 1 6 5 +1 5
5 Arbroath 4 1 2 1 3 7 -4 5
6 Dunfermline 4 1 1 2 4 5 -1 4
7 Airdrie Utd 4 0 3 1 4 5 -1 3
8 Morton 4 0 3 1 3 4 -1 3
9 Queens Park 4 0 1 3 2 6 -4 1
10 Ross County 4 0 0 4 3 8 -5 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St Johnstone 4 4 0 0 7 2 +5 12
2 Partick 4 3 0 1 7 6 +1 9
3 Raith Rvs 4 2 1 1 4 3 +1 7
4 Queens Park 4 1 3 0 5 4 +1 6
5 Arbroath 4 2 0 2 5 8 -3 6
6 Ayr 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
7 Dunfermline 4 1 1 2 6 4 +2 4
8 Ross County 4 0 4 0 6 6 0 4
9 Morton 4 0 4 0 3 3 0 4
10 Airdrie Utd 4 0 0 4 3 9 -6 0

Dunfermline   Queens Park

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 St Johnstone 8 3 5 2.2 0.6 7 1 0 18 5 22
2 4 Arbroath 8 3 5 1.0 1.9 3 2 3 8 15 11
3 9 Ross County 8 3 5 1.1 1.8 0 4 4 9 14 4
4 2 Partick 7 3 4 1.9 1.4 5 1 1 13 10 16
5 10 Airdrie Utd 8 4 4 0.9 1.8 0 3 5 7 14 3
6 6 Dunfermline 8 5 3 1.2 1.1 2 2 4 10 9 8
7 8 Queens Park 8 5 3 0.9 1.2 1 4 3 7 10 7
8 3 Raith Rvs 8 6 2 1.2 0.8 4 2 2 10 6 14
9 5 Ayr 7 5 2 1.4 1.1 2 4 1 10 8 10
10 7 Morton 8 7 1 0.8 0.9 0 7 1 6 7 7
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 St Johnstone 4 1 3 2.8 0.8 3 1 0 11 3 10
2 9 Ross County 4 1 3 0.8 2.0 0 0 4 3 8 0
3 2 Partick 3 1 2 2.0 1.3 2 1 0 6 4 7
4 8 Queens Park 4 2 2 0.5 1.5 0 1 3 2 6 1
5 10 Airdrie Utd 4 2 2 1.0 1.2 0 3 1 4 5 3
6 3 Raith Rvs 4 3 1 1.5 0.8 2 1 1 6 3 7
7 4 Arbroath 4 3 1 0.8 1.8 1 2 1 3 7 5
8 5 Ayr 4 3 1 1.5 1.2 1 2 1 6 5 5
9 6 Dunfermline 4 3 1 1.0 1.2 1 1 2 4 5 4
10 7 Morton 4 3 1 0.8 1.0 0 3 1 3 4 3
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Arbroath 4 0 4 1.2 2.0 2 0 2 5 8 6
2 1 St Johnstone 4 2 2 1.8 0.5 4 0 0 7 2 12
3 2 Partick 4 2 2 1.8 1.5 3 0 1 7 6 9
4 6 Dunfermline 4 2 2 1.5 1.0 1 1 2 6 4 4
5 9 Ross County 4 2 2 1.5 1.5 0 4 0 6 6 4
6 10 Airdrie Utd 4 2 2 0.8 2.2 0 0 4 3 9 0
7 3 Raith Rvs 4 3 1 1.0 0.8 2 1 1 4 3 7
8 5 Ayr 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 1 2 0 4 3 5
9 8 Queens Park 4 3 1 1.2 1.0 1 3 0 5 4 6
10 7 Morton 4 4 0 0.8 0.8 0 4 0 3 3 4

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51