Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: C Graham

Partick 3–1 Ross County

Full time · half time 3–1 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.73 fair 1.72
Draw 3.25 fair 4.20
Away 4.20 fair 5.58
Under 2.5 1.75 fair 1.86
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.16

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Partick Ross County
9 Shots 7
4 Shots on target 2
8 Corners 2
11 Fouls 17
0 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (149 league matches this season so far).
Result Partick to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.85
Expected goals 1.70 – 0.82
Home / Draw / Away
PartickDrawRoss County
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 13.6% 2–0 11.6% 1–1 11.2%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Partick before this match, all matches
1.87points / match
1.47scored / match
1.03conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 30 played · 44:31
Ross County before this match, all matches
0.93points / match
0.90scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 30 played · 27:45
Partick all matches all matches Ross County

Per match

1.47 Goals scored 0.90
1.03 Goals conceded 1.50
2.50 Total goals 2.40
11.00 Shots 9.07
4.73 Shots on target 3.10
8.97 Shots faced 9.93
5.83 Corners 4.80
4.97 Corners against 4.93
10.23 Fouls 12.33
2.00 Yellow cards 2.53
0.73 1st-half goals scored 0.47
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.63

How often Full Time

50% Wins 20%
37% Draws 33%
13% Losses 47%
87% Over 0.5 goals 87%
73% Over 1.5 goals 67%
47% Over 2.5 goals 47%
27% Over 3.5 goals 23%
13% Over 4.5 goals 10%
3% Over 5.5 goals 7%
57% Both teams scored 40%
37% Clean sheets 30%
20% Failed to score 43%

How often Half Time

43% Wins 23%
33% Draws 40%
23% Losses 37%
73% Over 0.5 goals 67%
33% Over 1.5 goals 30%
10% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Partick all matches
Ross County all matches
Partick before this match, at home
2.33points / match
1.60scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 24:10
Ross County before this match, away
0.87points / match
0.60scored / match
1.47conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 9:22
Partick at home away Ross County

Per match

1.60 Goals scored 0.60
0.67 Goals conceded 1.47
2.27 Total goals 2.07
11.00 Shots 7.93
4.60 Shots on target 2.47
8.07 Shots faced 9.27
6.20 Corners 3.60
4.00 Corners against 4.73
10.53 Fouls 13.07
2.33 Yellow cards 2.87
0.73 1st-half goals scored 0.20
0.47 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

67% Wins 13%
33% Draws 47%
0% Losses 40%
80% Over 0.5 goals 80%
60% Over 1.5 goals 53%
47% Over 2.5 goals 40%
20% Over 3.5 goals 20%
20% Over 4.5 goals 7%
0% Over 5.5 goals 7%
53% Both teams scored 33%
47% Clean sheets 33%
20% Failed to score 53%

How often Half Time

40% Wins 13%
33% Draws 47%
27% Losses 40%
73% Over 0.5 goals 60%
33% Over 1.5 goals 20%
7% Over 2.5 goals 7%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Partick at home
Ross County away

Last 10 matches before this match

Partick all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.03.26 Raith Rvs – Partick 0–2 (0–1) 2.803.252.25 2.15 1.67
20.03.26 Partick – St Johnstone 0–0 (0–0) 2.903.202.20 1.95 1.85
13.03.26 Morton – Partick 1–2 (1–1) 4.003.251.80 2.05 1.75
28.02.26 Partick – Arbroath 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.303.80 1.93 1.88
24.02.26 Dunfermline – Partick 2–2 (0–1) 3.002.902.30 2.10 1.70
21.02.26 Partick – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (1–0) 1.553.505.25 1.90 1.90
30.01.26 St Johnstone – Partick 2–2 (0–1) 1.623.504.75 1.95 1.85
24.01.26 Partick – Ayr 2–1 (2–0) 1.903.253.70 1.95 1.85
09.01.26 Ross County – Partick 2–0 (2–0) 3.003.302.05 1.83 1.98
03.01.26 Partick – Morton 3–2 (0–2) 1.603.405.25 1.98 1.83

Ross County all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.03.26 Ross County – Dunfermline 2–2 (2–1) 2.203.103.00 2.30 1.60
14.03.26 St Johnstone – Ross County 1–0 (1–0) 1.453.706.00 1.83 1.98
07.03.26 Arbroath – Ross County 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.103.10 2.20 1.65
03.03.26 Dunfermline – Ross County 3–0 (2–0) 1.913.253.60 2.15 1.67
28.02.26 Ross County – Raith Rvs 2–0 (2–0) 2.453.002.63 2.25 1.62
21.02.26 Ayr – Ross County 0–0 (0–0) 1.903.253.60 2.00 1.80
14.02.26 Ross County – Queens Park 0–1 (0–1) 1.623.704.20 1.75 2.05
03.02.26 Queens Park – Ross County 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.002.15 2.05 1.75
31.01.26 Morton – Ross County 2–1 (1–0) 2.503.252.50 1.95 1.85
24.01.26 Airdrie Utd – Ross County 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.202.35 1.95 1.85

Partick at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.03.26 Partick – St Johnstone 0–0 (0–0) 2.903.202.20 1.95 1.85
28.02.26 Partick – Arbroath 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.303.80 1.93 1.88
21.02.26 Partick – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (1–0) 1.553.505.25 1.90 1.90
24.01.26 Partick – Ayr 2–1 (2–0) 1.903.253.70 1.95 1.85
03.01.26 Partick – Morton 3–2 (0–2) 1.603.405.25 1.98 1.83
20.12.25 Partick – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 1.853.103.75 2.20 1.65
25.11.25 Partick – Dunfermline 1–0 (1–0) 1.803.204.33 2.15 1.67
22.11.25 Partick – St Johnstone 2–1 (2–0) 2.803.202.25 2.00 1.80
01.11.25 Partick – Queens Park 5–0 (2–0) 1.453.757.00 1.85 1.95
21.10.25 Partick – Ayr 2–1 (0–1) 2.103.103.50 2.10 1.70

Ross County away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.03.26 St Johnstone – Ross County 1–0 (1–0) 1.453.706.00 1.83 1.98
07.03.26 Arbroath – Ross County 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.103.10 2.20 1.65
03.03.26 Dunfermline – Ross County 3–0 (2–0) 1.913.253.60 2.15 1.67
21.02.26 Ayr – Ross County 0–0 (0–0) 1.903.253.60 2.00 1.80
03.02.26 Queens Park – Ross County 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.002.15 2.05 1.75
31.01.26 Morton – Ross County 2–1 (1–0) 2.503.252.50 1.95 1.85
24.01.26 Airdrie Utd – Ross County 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.202.35 1.95 1.85
13.12.25 Raith Rvs – Ross County 6–0 (3–0) 1.903.503.50 1.98 1.83
01.11.25 Arbroath – Ross County 3–0 (1–0) 3.103.602.05 1.85 1.95
18.10.25 Partick – Ross County 1–0 (0–0) 1.733.604.00 1.80 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Partick winsDrawsRoss County wins
3matches
2.33goals / match
33%over 2.5
33%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.01.26SC1 Ross County – Partick 2–0 (2–0) 3.003.302.05 1.83 1.98
18.10.25SC1 Partick – Ross County 1–0 (0–0) 1.733.604.00 1.80 2.00
23.08.25SC1 Ross County – Partick 1–3 (0–1) 1.853.304.00 1.98 1.83

Scotland Championship table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St Johnstone 30 17 10 3 53 22 +31 61
2 Partick 30 15 11 4 44 31 +13 56
3 Arbroath 30 12 11 7 38 33 +5 47
4 Dunfermline 29 11 7 11 42 34 +8 40
5 Ayr 29 7 14 8 34 35 -1 35
6 Queens Park 30 8 11 11 32 42 -10 35
7 Raith Rvs 30 8 9 13 31 34 -3 33
8 Morton 30 7 12 11 30 40 -10 33
9 Ross County 30 6 10 14 27 45 -18 28
10 Airdrie Utd 30 6 9 15 24 39 -15 27
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Partick 15 10 5 0 24 10 +14 35
2 St Johnstone 15 9 5 1 30 10 +20 32
3 Arbroath 15 7 7 1 23 15 +8 28
4 Dunfermline 15 6 4 5 21 16 +5 22
5 Raith Rvs 15 6 3 6 25 18 +7 21
6 Queens Park 15 4 7 4 15 16 -1 19
7 Morton 15 4 6 5 13 17 -4 18
8 Ayr 14 3 6 5 15 17 -2 15
9 Ross County 15 4 3 8 18 23 -5 15
10 Airdrie Utd 15 2 6 7 10 19 -9 12
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St Johnstone 15 8 5 2 23 12 +11 29
2 Partick 15 5 6 4 20 21 -1 21
3 Ayr 15 4 8 3 19 18 +1 20
4 Arbroath 15 5 4 6 15 18 -3 19
5 Dunfermline 14 5 3 6 21 18 +3 18
6 Queens Park 15 4 4 7 17 26 -9 16
7 Morton 15 3 6 6 17 23 -6 15
8 Airdrie Utd 15 4 3 8 14 20 -6 15
9 Ross County 15 2 7 6 9 22 -13 13
10 Raith Rvs 15 2 6 7 6 16 -10 12

Partick   Ross County

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 St Johnstone 30 15 15 1.8 0.7 17 10 3 53 22 61
2 2 Partick 30 16 14 1.5 1.0 15 11 4 44 31 56
3 4 Dunfermline 29 15 14 1.4 1.2 11 7 11 42 34 40
4 6 Queens Park 30 16 14 1.1 1.4 8 11 11 32 42 35
5 9 Ross County 30 16 14 0.9 1.5 6 10 14 27 45 28
6 3 Arbroath 30 17 13 1.3 1.1 12 11 7 38 33 47
7 8 Morton 30 18 12 1.0 1.3 7 12 11 30 40 33
8 10 Airdrie Utd 30 18 12 0.8 1.3 6 9 15 24 39 27
9 5 Ayr 29 18 11 1.2 1.2 7 14 8 34 35 35
10 7 Raith Rvs 30 19 11 1.0 1.1 8 9 13 31 34 33
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 St Johnstone 15 7 8 2.0 0.7 9 5 1 30 10 32
2 9 Ross County 15 7 8 1.2 1.5 4 3 8 18 23 15
3 2 Partick 15 8 7 1.6 0.7 10 5 0 24 10 35
4 4 Dunfermline 15 8 7 1.4 1.1 6 4 5 21 16 22
5 7 Raith Rvs 15 8 7 1.7 1.2 6 3 6 25 18 21
6 3 Arbroath 15 9 6 1.5 1.0 7 7 1 23 15 28
7 6 Queens Park 15 9 6 1.0 1.1 4 7 4 15 16 19
8 10 Airdrie Utd 15 9 6 0.7 1.3 2 6 7 10 19 12
9 5 Ayr 14 9 5 1.1 1.2 3 6 5 15 17 15
10 8 Morton 15 10 5 0.9 1.1 4 6 5 13 17 18
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Queens Park 15 7 8 1.1 1.7 4 4 7 17 26 16
2 1 St Johnstone 15 8 7 1.5 0.8 8 5 2 23 12 29
3 2 Partick 15 8 7 1.3 1.4 5 6 4 20 21 21
4 3 Arbroath 15 8 7 1.0 1.2 5 4 6 15 18 19
5 4 Dunfermline 14 7 7 1.5 1.3 5 3 6 21 18 18
6 8 Morton 15 8 7 1.1 1.5 3 6 6 17 23 15
7 5 Ayr 15 9 6 1.3 1.2 4 8 3 19 18 20
8 9 Ross County 15 9 6 0.6 1.5 2 7 6 9 22 13
9 10 Airdrie Utd 15 9 6 0.9 1.3 4 3 8 14 20 15
10 7 Raith Rvs 15 11 4 0.4 1.1 2 6 7 6 16 12

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51