Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: A Newlands

Peterhead 1–0 Falkirk

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 2.55 fair 2.56
Draw 3.25 fair 4.05
Away 2.45 fair 2.76
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.02 fair 2.26
Over 2.5 1.83 fair 1.79

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Peterhead Falkirk
12 Shots 4
6 Shots on target 1
5 Corners 1
10 Fouls 16
4 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (150 league matches this season so far).
Result Peterhead to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.70
Expected goals 1.49 – 1.43
Home / Draw / Away
PeterheadDrawFalkirk
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.5% 2–1 8.6% 1–2 8.2%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Peterhead before this match, all matches
0.93points / match
1.23scored / match
1.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 30 played · 37:48
Falkirk before this match, all matches
1.33points / match
1.47scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 30 played · 44:45
Peterhead all matches all matches Falkirk

Per match

1.23 Goals scored 1.47
1.60 Goals conceded 1.50
2.83 Total goals 2.97
10.30 Shots 11.40
4.40 Shots on target 4.47
10.17 Shots faced 9.80
6.03 Corners 6.20
5.03 Corners against 4.23
11.60 Fouls 9.33
2.03 Yellow cards 1.67
0.53 1st-half goals scored 0.47
0.70 1st-half goals conceded 0.60

How often Full Time

23% Wins 37%
23% Draws 23%
53% Losses 40%
90% Over 0.5 goals 97%
67% Over 1.5 goals 90%
50% Over 2.5 goals 60%
33% Over 3.5 goals 23%
27% Over 4.5 goals 13%
10% Over 5.5 goals 7%
50% Both teams scored 57%
17% Clean sheets 20%
43% Failed to score 27%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 23%
47% Draws 37%
37% Losses 40%
63% Over 0.5 goals 70%
23% Over 1.5 goals 30%
20% Over 2.5 goals 7%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Peterhead all matches
Falkirk all matches
Peterhead before this match, at home
1.27points / match
1.33scored / match
1.07conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 20:16
Falkirk before this match, away
1.47points / match
1.47scored / match
1.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 22:21
Peterhead at home away Falkirk

Per match

1.33 Goals scored 1.47
1.07 Goals conceded 1.40
2.40 Total goals 2.87
11.00 Shots 11.40
4.87 Shots on target 4.47
8.87 Shots faced 10.67
5.80 Corners 6.00
4.60 Corners against 4.93
12.13 Fouls 10.27
1.73 Yellow cards 1.73
0.53 1st-half goals scored 0.53
0.47 1st-half goals conceded 0.53

How often Full Time

33% Wins 40%
27% Draws 27%
40% Losses 33%
87% Over 0.5 goals 93%
53% Over 1.5 goals 93%
33% Over 2.5 goals 53%
27% Over 3.5 goals 27%
27% Over 4.5 goals 13%
7% Over 5.5 goals 7%
40% Both teams scored 47%
27% Clean sheets 33%
47% Failed to score 27%

How often Half Time

27% Wins 33%
40% Draws 33%
33% Losses 33%
60% Over 0.5 goals 67%
13% Over 1.5 goals 33%
13% Over 2.5 goals 7%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Peterhead at home
Falkirk away

Last 10 matches before this match

Peterhead all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.03.22 Alloa – Peterhead 1–0 (0–0) 2.253.253.00 1.83 2.02
12.03.22 Peterhead – Montrose 0–1 (0–0) 3.203.602.00 1.80 2.00
05.03.22 Cove Rangers – Peterhead 5–2 (3–1) 1.454.006.00 1.72 2.07
01.03.22 Queens Park – Peterhead 2–1 (1–0) 1.833.204.20 1.75 2.05
26.02.22 Peterhead – Dumbarton 4–3 (3–0) 2.153.253.00 1.88 1.98
22.02.22 Falkirk – Peterhead 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.603.60 1.85 2.00
19.02.22 Peterhead – Airdrie Utd 0–1 (0–1) 3.503.002.00 2.00 1.85
05.02.22 Peterhead – Alloa 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.303.10 1.88 1.98
29.01.22 East Fife – Peterhead 0–0 (0–0) 2.603.302.45 1.90 1.95
15.01.22 Peterhead – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 2.103.402.90 1.83 2.02

Falkirk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.03.22 Dumbarton – Falkirk 0–2 (0–2) 3.253.502.00 1.80 2.00
12.03.22 Falkirk – Airdrie Utd 1–4 (0–1) 2.373.402.62 1.83 2.02
05.03.22 Clyde – Falkirk 1–1 (0–1) 3.603.601.83 1.72 2.07
26.02.22 Falkirk – East Fife 3–1 (1–1) 1.603.754.50 1.65 2.20
22.02.22 Falkirk – Peterhead 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.603.60 1.85 2.00
19.02.22 Cove Rangers – Falkirk 2–0 (1–0) 1.723.304.33 1.85 1.95
08.02.22 Alloa – Falkirk 0–3 (0–0) 2.503.402.40 1.75 2.05
05.02.22 Falkirk – Queens Park 1–1 (0–1) 2.373.252.75 1.93 1.93
29.01.22 Montrose – Falkirk 2–1 (2–1) 2.053.403.10 1.83 2.02
22.01.22 East Fife – Falkirk 0–2 (0–0) 3.003.302.10 1.70 2.10

Peterhead at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.03.22 Peterhead – Montrose 0–1 (0–0) 3.203.602.00 1.80 2.00
26.02.22 Peterhead – Dumbarton 4–3 (3–0) 2.153.253.00 1.88 1.98
19.02.22 Peterhead – Airdrie Utd 0–1 (0–1) 3.503.002.00 2.00 1.85
05.02.22 Peterhead – Alloa 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.303.10 1.88 1.98
15.01.22 Peterhead – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 2.103.402.90 1.83 2.02
02.01.22 Peterhead – Cove Rangers 0–1 (0–0) 3.803.401.75 1.65 2.20
11.12.21 Peterhead – East Fife 1–1 (0–0) 1.853.503.40 1.72 2.07
20.11.21 Peterhead – Queens Park 2–1 (0–1) 3.803.401.95 1.88 1.98
30.10.21 Peterhead – Montrose 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.402.37 1.80 2.00
23.10.21 Peterhead – Falkirk 0–0 (0–0) 3.303.601.95 1.83 2.02

Falkirk away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.03.22 Dumbarton – Falkirk 0–2 (0–2) 3.253.502.00 1.80 2.00
05.03.22 Clyde – Falkirk 1–1 (0–1) 3.603.601.83 1.72 2.07
19.02.22 Cove Rangers – Falkirk 2–0 (1–0) 1.723.304.33 1.85 1.95
08.02.22 Alloa – Falkirk 0–3 (0–0) 2.503.402.40 1.75 2.05
29.01.22 Montrose – Falkirk 2–1 (2–1) 2.053.403.10 1.83 2.02
22.01.22 East Fife – Falkirk 0–2 (0–0) 3.003.302.10 1.70 2.10
15.01.22 Airdrie Utd – Falkirk 3–2 (2–0) 2.003.753.10 1.95 1.90
04.12.21 Queens Park – Falkirk 6–0 (2–0) 2.103.402.90 1.88 1.98
13.11.21 Dumbarton – Falkirk 0–3 (0–1) 3.203.502.05 1.70 2.10
30.10.21 Clyde – Falkirk 1–3 (0–1) 3.003.602.00 1.80 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Peterhead winsDrawsFalkirk wins
3matches
1.67goals / match
33%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.02.22SC2 Falkirk – Peterhead 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.603.60 1.85 2.00
23.10.21SC2 Peterhead – Falkirk 0–0 (0–0) 3.303.601.95 1.83 2.02
07.08.21SC2 Falkirk – Peterhead 2–1 (1–0) 1.533.605.75 1.95 1.85

Scotland League One table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cove Rangers 30 19 8 3 62 28 +34 65
2 Airdrie Utd 30 18 6 6 54 31 +23 60
3 Montrose 30 13 12 5 44 27 +17 51
4 Queens Park 30 9 16 5 45 30 +15 43
5 Falkirk 30 11 7 12 44 45 -1 40
6 Clyde 30 8 12 10 36 49 -13 36
7 Alloa 30 8 9 13 37 49 -12 33
8 Peterhead 30 7 7 16 37 48 -11 28
9 Dumbarton 30 7 5 18 40 63 -23 26
10 East Fife 30 5 8 17 28 57 -29 23
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cove Rangers 16 11 5 0 39 13 +26 38
2 Airdrie Utd 15 11 1 3 31 17 +14 34
3 Queens Park 14 6 6 2 25 13 +12 24
4 Montrose 16 5 8 3 21 17 +4 23
5 Clyde 15 5 5 5 21 27 -6 20
6 Peterhead 15 5 4 6 20 16 +4 19
7 Falkirk 15 5 3 7 22 24 -2 18
8 East Fife 14 4 5 5 14 15 -1 17
9 Alloa 15 4 4 7 19 26 -7 16
10 Dumbarton 15 2 4 9 18 29 -11 10
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Montrose 14 8 4 2 23 10 +13 28
2 Cove Rangers 14 8 3 3 23 15 +8 27
3 Airdrie Utd 15 7 5 3 23 14 +9 26
4 Falkirk 15 6 4 5 22 21 +1 22
5 Queens Park 16 3 10 3 20 17 +3 19
6 Alloa 15 4 5 6 18 23 -5 17
7 Clyde 15 3 7 5 15 22 -7 16
8 Dumbarton 15 5 1 9 22 34 -12 16
9 Peterhead 15 2 3 10 17 32 -15 9
10 East Fife 16 1 3 12 14 42 -28 6

Peterhead   Falkirk

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Dumbarton 30 8 22 1.3 2.1 7 5 18 40 63 26
2 2 Airdrie Utd 30 12 18 1.8 1.0 18 6 6 54 31 60
3 5 Falkirk 30 12 18 1.5 1.5 11 7 12 44 45 40
4 6 Clyde 30 12 18 1.2 1.6 8 12 10 36 49 36
5 1 Cove Rangers 30 14 16 2.1 0.9 19 8 3 62 28 65
6 7 Alloa 30 14 16 1.2 1.6 8 9 13 37 49 33
7 8 Peterhead 30 15 15 1.2 1.6 7 7 16 37 48 28
8 10 East Fife 30 16 14 0.9 1.9 5 8 17 28 57 23
9 3 Montrose 30 18 12 1.5 0.9 13 12 5 44 27 51
10 4 Queens Park 30 19 11 1.5 1.0 9 16 5 45 30 43
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Airdrie Utd 15 4 11 2.1 1.1 11 1 3 31 17 34
2 6 Clyde 15 4 11 1.4 1.8 5 5 5 21 27 20
3 5 Falkirk 15 5 10 1.5 1.6 5 3 7 22 24 18
4 9 Dumbarton 15 5 10 1.2 1.9 2 4 9 18 29 10
5 7 Alloa 15 6 9 1.3 1.7 4 4 7 19 26 16
6 1 Cove Rangers 16 8 8 2.4 0.8 11 5 0 39 13 38
7 3 Montrose 16 9 7 1.3 1.1 5 8 3 21 17 23
8 4 Queens Park 14 8 6 1.8 0.9 6 6 2 25 13 24
9 8 Peterhead 15 10 5 1.3 1.1 5 4 6 20 16 19
10 10 East Fife 14 11 3 1.0 1.1 4 5 5 14 15 17
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Dumbarton 15 3 12 1.5 2.3 5 1 9 22 34 16
2 10 East Fife 16 5 11 0.9 2.6 1 3 12 14 42 6
3 8 Peterhead 15 5 10 1.1 2.1 2 3 10 17 32 9
4 1 Cove Rangers 14 6 8 1.6 1.1 8 3 3 23 15 27
5 5 Falkirk 15 7 8 1.5 1.4 6 4 5 22 21 22
6 2 Airdrie Utd 15 8 7 1.5 0.9 7 5 3 23 14 26
7 6 Clyde 15 8 7 1.0 1.5 3 7 5 15 22 16
8 7 Alloa 15 8 7 1.2 1.5 4 5 6 18 23 17
9 3 Montrose 14 9 5 1.6 0.7 8 4 2 23 10 28
10 4 Queens Park 16 11 5 1.2 1.1 3 10 3 20 17 19

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51