Montrose 3–0 Kelty Hearts
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Montrose all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | Montrose – Clyde | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.08.22 | Dunfermline – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.08.22 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.07.22 | Falkirk – Montrose | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.04.22 | Alloa – Montrose | 4–1 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.04.22 | Montrose – Queens Park | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 16.04.22 | Clyde – Montrose | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.04.22 | Montrose – Airdrie Utd | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.04.22 | Falkirk – Montrose | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.03.22 | Dumbarton – Montrose | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
Kelty Hearts all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | Kelty Hearts – Dunfermline | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.08.22 | Clyde – Kelty Hearts | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.08.22 | Alloa – Kelty Hearts | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.07.22 | Kelty Hearts – FC Edinburgh | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.04.22SC3 | Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.22SC3 | Kelty Hearts – Forfar | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.04.22SC3 | Stranraer – Kelty Hearts | 0–3 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.04.22SC3 | Kelty Hearts – Stirling | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.20 | 7.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.04.22SC3 | Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.03.22SC3 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Montrose at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | Montrose – Clyde | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.08.22 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.04.22 | Montrose – Queens Park | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.04.22 | Montrose – Airdrie Utd | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.03.22 | Montrose – Cove Rangers | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.03.22 | Montrose – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 19.02.22 | Montrose – Clyde | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.02.22 | Montrose – Dumbarton | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.20 | 7.00 | – | – |
| 29.01.22 | Montrose – Falkirk | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 08.01.22 | Montrose – Alloa | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
Kelty Hearts away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.22 | Clyde – Kelty Hearts | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.08.22 | Alloa – Kelty Hearts | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.04.22SC3 | Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 16.04.22SC3 | Stranraer – Kelty Hearts | 0–3 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.04.22SC3 | Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.03.22SC3 | Elgin – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.03.22SC3 | Albion Rvs – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.03.22SC3 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 05.03.22SC3 | Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 19.02.22SC3 | Forfar – Kelty Hearts | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Scotland League One table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Airdrie Utd | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 10 |
| 2 | Dunfermline | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 10 |
| 3 | Clyde | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 7 |
| 4 | Falkirk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 |
| 5 | FC Edinburgh | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| 7 | Montrose | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | Alloa | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 |
| 9 | Peterhead | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Airdrie Utd | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 |
| 2 | Dunfermline | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 |
| 3 | Clyde | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 |
| 4 | Falkirk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
| 5 | Montrose | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 6 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 |
| 9 | Peterhead | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 |
| 10 | FC Edinburgh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Edinburgh | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 |
| 4 | Airdrie Utd | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
| 5 | Clyde | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 |
| 6 | Falkirk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
| 7 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
| 8 | Peterhead | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
| 9 | Alloa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 |
Montrose Kelty Hearts
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Clyde | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 7 |
| 2 | 4 | Falkirk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
| 3 | 5 | FC Edinburgh | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 |
| 4 | 9 | Peterhead | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 |
| 5 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| 6 | 8 | Alloa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 3 |
| 7 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 |
| 8 | 1 | Airdrie Utd | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 10 |
| 9 | 2 | Dunfermline | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | 7 | Montrose | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Clyde | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 |
| 2 | 5 | FC Edinburgh | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 3 | 8 | Alloa | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| 4 | 1 | Airdrie Utd | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 5 | 4 | Falkirk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 6 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| 7 | 7 | Montrose | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 8 | 9 | Peterhead | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | Dunfermline | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 10 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Clyde | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| 2 | 4 | Falkirk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| 3 | 9 | Peterhead | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 4 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | Dunfermline | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 | 5 | FC Edinburgh | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 |
| 7 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| 8 | 1 | Airdrie Utd | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 10 | 8 | Alloa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06