Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: R Hardie

Kelty Hearts 3–0 Peterhead

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 1.40 fair 1.91
Draw 4.33 fair 4.21
Away 5.75 fair 4.20
Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.15
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.87

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kelty Hearts Peterhead
9 Shots 3
7 Shots on target 1
8 Corners 2
14 Fouls 12
3 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (80 league matches this season so far).
Result Kelty Hearts to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.83
Expected goals 1.73 – 1.09
Home / Draw / Away
Kelty HeartsDrawPeterhead
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.2% 1–0 10.3% 2–1 9.7%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
1.06points / match
0.88scored / match
1.56conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 14:25
Peterhead before this match, all matches
0.44points / match
0.63scored / match
2.38conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 10:38
Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Peterhead

Per match

0.88 Goals scored 0.63
1.56 Goals conceded 2.38
2.44 Total goals 3.00
8.50 Shots 6.19
3.50 Shots on target 2.31
9.19 Shots faced 12.94
4.25 Corners 3.38
4.94 Corners against 7.25
12.13 Fouls 10.94
2.06 Yellow cards 2.44
0.38 1st-half goals scored 0.38
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.94

How often Full Time

31% Wins 6%
13% Draws 25%
56% Losses 69%
94% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
19% Over 3.5 goals 38%
6% Over 4.5 goals 13%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
44% Both teams scored 44%
25% Clean sheets 0%
38% Failed to score 56%

How often Half Time

19% Wins 13%
38% Draws 44%
44% Losses 44%
69% Over 0.5 goals 69%
19% Over 1.5 goals 38%
0% Over 2.5 goals 19%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches
Peterhead all matches
Kelty Hearts before this match, at home
1.75points / match
1.00scored / match
0.88conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:7
Peterhead before this match, away
0.38points / match
0.75scored / match
2.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:20
Kelty Hearts at home away Peterhead

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.75
0.88 Goals conceded 2.50
1.88 Total goals 3.25
8.38 Shots 5.63
3.75 Shots on target 2.00
7.88 Shots faced 15.00
3.50 Corners 3.00
4.63 Corners against 7.75
11.88 Fouls 10.38
1.50 Yellow cards 2.25
0.38 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.38 1st-half goals conceded 0.88

How often Full Time

50% Wins 0%
25% Draws 38%
25% Losses 63%
88% Over 0.5 goals 100%
63% Over 1.5 goals 100%
25% Over 2.5 goals 63%
13% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 13%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
38% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 0%
25% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 13%
38% Draws 63%
38% Losses 25%
63% Over 0.5 goals 63%
13% Over 1.5 goals 38%
0% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home
Peterhead away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.11.22 Airdrie Utd – Kelty Hearts 1–0 (0–0) 1.703.604.33 1.88 1.98
12.11.22 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 1–3 (0–1) 2.803.202.25 2.02 1.83
05.11.22 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.402.70 1.80 2.05
29.10.22 Dunfermline – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–1) 1.504.005.50 1.80 2.00
22.10.22 Falkirk – Kelty Hearts 2–3 (0–2) 1.703.604.50 1.83 2.02
15.10.22 Kelty Hearts – Clyde 2–1 (0–0) 2.103.302.90 1.75 2.05
11.10.22 Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth 1–0 (1–0) 2.903.402.20 1.98 1.88
08.10.22 FC Edinburgh – Kelty Hearts 2–0 (1–0) 2.373.402.55 1.72 2.07
01.10.22 Kelty Hearts – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (0–0) 3.203.602.00 1.72 2.07
17.09.22 Peterhead – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 2.903.801.95 1.70 2.10

Peterhead all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.11.22 Peterhead – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–2) 5.004.201.50 1.72 2.07
12.11.22 Airdrie Utd – Peterhead 1–1 (0–1) 1.364.508.00 1.70 2.10
05.11.22 Montrose – Peterhead 3–0 (0–0) 1.404.336.50 1.66 2.15
29.10.22 Peterhead – FC Edinburgh 1–1 (0–0) 4.003.301.85 1.88 1.98
22.10.22 Peterhead – Alloa 0–2 (0–0) 4.003.751.75 1.65 2.20
15.10.22 Queen of Sth – Peterhead 2–0 (1–0) 1.504.005.25 1.70 2.10
08.10.22 Peterhead – Falkirk 0–4 (0–1) 4.333.801.61 1.72 2.07
05.10.22 FC Edinburgh – Peterhead 2–0 (0–0) 1.574.004.75 1.66 2.15
01.10.22 Dunfermline – Peterhead 2–2 (0–0) 1.284.758.50 1.61 2.25
17.09.22 Peterhead – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 2.903.801.95 1.70 2.10

Kelty Hearts at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.11.22 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 1–3 (0–1) 2.803.202.25 2.02 1.83
05.11.22 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.402.70 1.80 2.05
15.10.22 Kelty Hearts – Clyde 2–1 (0–0) 2.103.302.90 1.75 2.05
11.10.22 Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth 1–0 (1–0) 2.903.402.20 1.98 1.88
01.10.22 Kelty Hearts – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (0–0) 3.203.602.00 1.72 2.07
03.09.22 Kelty Hearts – Falkirk 2–0 (2–0) 3.003.502.00 1.75 2.05
20.08.22 Kelty Hearts – Dunfermline 0–0 (0–0) 4.003.601.75 1.75 2.05
30.07.22 Kelty Hearts – FC Edinburgh 0–2 (0–1) 1.803.603.80 1.95 1.90
23.04.22SC3 Kelty Hearts – Forfar 1–1 (1–0) 1.573.805.25 1.70 2.10
09.04.22SC3 Kelty Hearts – Stirling 1–1 (1–1) 1.404.207.50 1.80 2.00

Peterhead away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.11.22 Airdrie Utd – Peterhead 1–1 (0–1) 1.364.508.00 1.70 2.10
05.11.22 Montrose – Peterhead 3–0 (0–0) 1.404.336.50 1.66 2.15
15.10.22 Queen of Sth – Peterhead 2–0 (1–0) 1.504.005.25 1.70 2.10
05.10.22 FC Edinburgh – Peterhead 2–0 (0–0) 1.574.004.75 1.66 2.15
01.10.22 Dunfermline – Peterhead 2–2 (0–0) 1.284.758.50 1.61 2.25
27.08.22 Alloa – Peterhead 5–0 (3–0) 1.753.504.20 1.75 2.05
13.08.22 Falkirk – Peterhead 3–1 (1–1) 1.574.005.00 1.88 1.98
06.08.22 Clyde – Peterhead 2–2 (2–2) 2.103.303.10 2.02 1.83
30.04.22 Airdrie Utd – Peterhead 1–1 (0–1) 1.603.804.50 1.66 2.15
09.04.22 Dumbarton – Peterhead 1–1 (1–1) 2.603.252.45 1.80 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsPeterhead wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.09.22SC2 Peterhead – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 2.903.801.95 1.70 2.10

Scotland League One table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dunfermline 16 10 5 1 24 9 +15 35
2 Falkirk 16 8 4 4 30 19 +11 28
3 FC Edinburgh 16 9 1 6 29 24 +5 28
4 Montrose 16 8 3 5 25 19 +6 27
5 Alloa 16 8 2 6 33 25 +8 26
6 Airdrie Utd 16 7 4 5 28 22 +6 25
7 Queen of Sth 16 6 4 6 28 26 +2 22
8 Kelty Hearts 16 5 2 9 14 25 -11 17
9 Clyde 16 2 3 11 21 35 -14 9
10 Peterhead 16 1 4 11 10 38 -28 7
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Alloa 8 6 0 2 21 11 +10 18
2 Airdrie Utd 8 5 2 1 20 10 +10 17
3 Montrose 8 5 2 1 16 6 +10 17
4 Falkirk 8 5 1 2 15 7 +8 16
5 Dunfermline 8 4 4 0 11 7 +4 16
6 FC Edinburgh 8 5 0 3 13 13 0 15
7 Kelty Hearts 8 4 2 2 8 7 +1 14
8 Queen of Sth 8 3 2 3 14 12 +2 11
9 Clyde 8 1 2 5 12 17 -5 5
10 Peterhead 8 1 1 6 4 18 -14 4
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dunfermline 8 6 1 1 13 2 +11 19
2 FC Edinburgh 8 4 1 3 16 11 +5 13
3 Falkirk 8 3 3 2 15 12 +3 12
4 Queen of Sth 8 3 2 3 14 14 0 11
5 Montrose 8 3 1 4 9 13 -4 10
6 Alloa 8 2 2 4 12 14 -2 8
7 Airdrie Utd 8 2 2 4 8 12 -4 8
8 Clyde 8 1 1 6 9 18 -9 4
9 Kelty Hearts 8 1 0 7 6 18 -12 3
10 Peterhead 8 0 3 5 6 20 -14 3

Kelty Hearts   Peterhead

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Clyde 16 4 12 1.3 2.2 2 3 11 21 35 9
2 4 Montrose 16 6 10 1.6 1.2 8 3 5 25 19 27
3 5 Alloa 16 6 10 2.1 1.6 8 2 6 33 25 26
4 7 Queen of Sth 16 6 10 1.8 1.6 6 4 6 28 26 22
5 2 Falkirk 16 7 9 1.9 1.2 8 4 4 30 19 28
6 3 FC Edinburgh 16 7 9 1.8 1.5 9 1 6 29 24 28
7 8 Kelty Hearts 16 8 8 0.9 1.6 5 2 9 14 25 17
8 10 Peterhead 16 8 8 0.6 2.4 1 4 11 10 38 7
9 6 Airdrie Utd 16 9 7 1.8 1.4 7 4 5 28 22 25
10 1 Dunfermline 16 11 5 1.5 0.6 10 5 1 24 9 35
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Alloa 8 1 7 2.6 1.4 6 0 2 21 11 18
2 9 Clyde 8 2 6 1.5 2.1 1 2 5 12 17 5
3 3 FC Edinburgh 8 3 5 1.6 1.6 5 0 3 13 13 15
4 4 Montrose 8 3 5 2.0 0.8 5 2 1 16 6 17
5 6 Airdrie Utd 8 3 5 2.5 1.2 5 2 1 20 10 17
6 2 Falkirk 8 4 4 1.9 0.9 5 1 2 15 7 16
7 7 Queen of Sth 8 4 4 1.8 1.5 3 2 3 14 12 11
8 1 Dunfermline 8 5 3 1.4 0.9 4 4 0 11 7 16
9 10 Peterhead 8 5 3 0.5 2.2 1 1 6 4 18 4
10 8 Kelty Hearts 8 6 2 1.0 0.9 4 2 2 8 7 14
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Queen of Sth 8 2 6 1.8 1.8 3 2 3 14 14 11
2 8 Kelty Hearts 8 2 6 0.8 2.2 1 0 7 6 18 3
3 9 Clyde 8 2 6 1.1 2.2 1 1 6 9 18 4
4 2 Falkirk 8 3 5 1.9 1.5 3 3 2 15 12 12
5 4 Montrose 8 3 5 1.1 1.6 3 1 4 9 13 10
6 10 Peterhead 8 3 5 0.8 2.5 0 3 5 6 20 3
7 3 FC Edinburgh 8 4 4 2.0 1.4 4 1 3 16 11 13
8 5 Alloa 8 5 3 1.5 1.8 2 2 4 12 14 8
9 1 Dunfermline 8 6 2 1.6 0.2 6 1 1 13 2 19
10 6 Airdrie Utd 8 6 2 1.0 1.5 2 2 4 8 12 8

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51