Alloa 1–1 Queen of Sth
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025
Home
2.15
fair 2.27
Draw ✓
3.50
fair 3.62
Away
3.00
fair 3.53
Under 2.5 ✓
2.00
fair 1.71
Over 2.5
1.80
fair 2.41
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Alloa
Queen of Sth
10
Shots
17
3
Shots on target
8
5
Corners
6
13
Fouls
8
2
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (99 league matches this season so far).
Result
Alloa to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
No
fair 1.88
Expected goals
1.33 – 1.01
Home / Draw / Away
44%
28%
28%
AlloaDrawQueen of Sth
Under / Over 2.5 goals
59%
42%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
53%
47%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
10%
0
23%
1
26%
2
21%
3
12%
4
9%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.9%
1–0 12.8%
0–1 9.7%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Alloa
before this match, all matches
1.40points / match
1.30scored / match
1.10conceded / match
7
7
6
WonDrawnLost
20 played · 26:22
Queen of Sth
before this match, all matches
1.32points / match
0.89scored / match
1.11conceded / match
7
4
8
WonDrawnLost
19 played · 17:21
Alloa all matches
all matches Queen of Sth
Per match
1.30
Goals scored
0.89
1.10
Goals conceded
1.11
2.40
Total goals
2.00
8.00
Shots
8.61
4.30
Shots on target
3.89
9.20
Shots faced
9.22
5.25
Corners
3.89
4.95
Corners against
5.28
11.40
Fouls
9.94
1.95
Yellow cards
1.89
0.55
1st-half goals scored
0.37
0.50
1st-half goals conceded
0.37
How often Full Time
35%
Wins
37%
35%
Draws
21%
30%
Losses
42%
90%
Over 0.5 goals
89%
60%
Over 1.5 goals
63%
40%
Over 2.5 goals
32%
35%
Over 3.5 goals
5%
10%
Over 4.5 goals
5%
5%
Over 5.5 goals
5%
40%
Both teams scored
42%
40%
Clean sheets
32%
30%
Failed to score
37%
How often Half Time
25%
Wins
32%
50%
Draws
47%
25%
Losses
21%
60%
Over 0.5 goals
58%
30%
Over 1.5 goals
11%
15%
Over 2.5 goals
5%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Alloa all matches
1
L
5
W
1
1
D
1
L
2
2
D
2
W
1
2
L
2
L
1
3
L
3
1
W
Queen of Sth all matches
2
L
1
L
1
W
1
1
D
1
2
L
1
2
L
2
1
W
2
L
1
1
D
1
W
Alloa
before this match, at home
1.20points / match
1.30scored / match
1.20conceded / match
3
3
4
WonDrawnLost
10 played · 13:12
Queen of Sth
before this match, away
0.22points / match
0.22scored / match
1.22conceded / match
2
7
WonDrawnLost
9 played · 2:11
Alloa at home
away Queen of Sth
Per match
1.30
Goals scored
0.22
1.20
Goals conceded
1.22
2.50
Total goals
1.44
7.10
Shots
7.56
4.10
Shots on target
3.44
8.40
Shots faced
8.78
5.90
Corners
4.00
4.00
Corners against
5.22
12.80
Fouls
11.11
1.60
Yellow cards
1.78
0.40
1st-half goals scored
0.00
0.60
1st-half goals conceded
0.33
How often Full Time
30%
Wins
0%
30%
Draws
22%
40%
Losses
78%
90%
Over 0.5 goals
78%
60%
Over 1.5 goals
44%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
22%
40%
Over 3.5 goals
0%
10%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
40%
Both teams scored
22%
40%
Clean sheets
22%
30%
Failed to score
78%
How often Half Time
10%
Wins
0%
50%
Draws
67%
40%
Losses
33%
60%
Over 0.5 goals
33%
30%
Over 1.5 goals
0%
10%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Alloa at home
D
1
W
2
2
D
1
W
2
L
1
L
5
W
2
2
D
1
2
L
1
3
L
Queen of Sth away
2
3
L
D
1
L
1
L
D
2
L
1
L
1
2
L
1
2
L
2
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Alloa all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.25 | Arbroath – Alloa | 1–3 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | Alloa – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | Alloa – Montrose | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.24 | Alloa – Dumbarton | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.11.24 | Inverness C – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.11.24 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | Alloa – Annan Athletic | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.10.24 | Alloa – Arbroath | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.12.24 | Arbroath – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.11.24 | Dumbarton – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.11.24 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.10.24 | Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Alloa at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.24 | Alloa – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.12.24 | Alloa – Montrose | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.12.24 | Alloa – Dumbarton | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.11.24 | Alloa – Annan Athletic | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.10.24 | Alloa – Arbroath | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.10.24 | Alloa – Cove Rangers | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.09.24 | Alloa – Kelty Hearts | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.09.24 | Alloa – Inverness C | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.08.24 | Alloa – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Queen of Sth away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.12.24 | Arbroath – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.11.24 | Dumbarton – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.10.24 | Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.09.24 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.24 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.08.24 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
4 4 2
Alloa winsDrawsQueen of Sth wins
10matches
2.80goals / match
40%over 2.5
70%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.08.24SC2 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.03.24SC2 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.01.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.11.23SC2 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.08.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 3–4 (2–4) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.04.23SC2 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.01.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.11.22SC2 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 5–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 01.10.22SC2 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 34 |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 31 |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 30 |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 28 |
| 5 | Alloa | 20 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 28 |
| 6 | Inverness C | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 28 |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 25 |
| 8 | Montrose | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 24 |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 20 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 38 | -12 | 22 |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 20 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 23 |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 20 |
| 3 | Arbroath | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 20 |
| 4 | Inverness C | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 17 |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 16 |
| 6 | Montrose | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Alloa | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 12 |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 12 |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 12 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 17 |
| 2 | Alloa | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 |
| 3 | Arbroath | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 14 |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 11 |
| 6 | Inverness C | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 7 | Montrose | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 11 |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 10 |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 8 |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 2 |
Alloa Queen of Sth
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 23 | 34 |
| 2 | 9 | Dumbarton | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 38 | 22 |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 29 | 20 | 31 |
| 4 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 25 | 28 |
| 5 | 5 | Alloa | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 22 | 28 |
| 6 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 19 | 30 |
| 7 | 8 | Montrose | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 24 |
| 8 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 20 |
| 9 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 21 | 25 |
| 10 | 6 | Inverness C | 19 | 14 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 28 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Dumbarton | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 21 | 12 |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 20 |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 20 |
| 4 | 5 | Alloa | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 12 |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 13 |
| 6 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 11 |
| 7 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 23 |
| 8 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 16 |
| 9 | 6 | Inverness C | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 17 |
| 10 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 12 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 14 |
| 2 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 12 | 17 |
| 3 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 24 | 8 |
| 4 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 11 |
| 5 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 14 |
| 6 | 6 | Inverness C | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
| 7 | 9 | Dumbarton | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 10 |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 16 |
| 9 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 2 |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 11 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06