Airdrie Utd 1–1 East Kilbride
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
No matches yet this season.
No matches yet this season.
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Airdrie Utd all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.26 | Cove Rangers – Airdrie Utd | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 01.05.26SC1 | Morton – Airdrie Utd | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.04.26SC1 | Airdrie Utd – Ayr | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.04.26SC1 | Airdrie Utd – Partick | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.04.26SC1 | Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.04.26SC1 | St Johnstone – Airdrie Utd | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.04.26SC1 | Ross County – Airdrie Utd | 0–4 (0–3) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 21.03.26SC1 | Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.03.26SC1 | Airdrie Utd – Arbroath | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.26SC1 | Queens Park – Airdrie Utd | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
East Kilbride all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.26 | East Kilbride – Queen of Sth | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.45 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.05.26SC3 | East Kilbride – Clyde | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 25.04.26SC3 | Dumbarton – East Kilbride | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 18.04.26SC3 | East Kilbride – Edinburgh City | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.13 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
| 11.04.26SC3 | Forfar – East Kilbride | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.04.26SC3 | East Kilbride – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 3.90 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 28.03.26SC3 | Spartans – East Kilbride | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.03.26SC3 | East Kilbride – Stirling | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 14.03.26SC3 | Stranraer – East Kilbride | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.03.26SC3 | East Kilbride – Elgin | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.60 | 4.10 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
Airdrie Utd at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.26SC1 | Airdrie Utd – Ayr | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.04.26SC1 | Airdrie Utd – Partick | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.04.26SC1 | Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.03.26SC1 | Airdrie Utd – Arbroath | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.02.26SC1 | Airdrie Utd – Morton | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.02.26SC1 | Airdrie Utd – St Johnstone | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.26SC1 | Airdrie Utd – Ross County | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.01.26SC1 | Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.12.25SC1 | Airdrie Utd – Queens Park | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.11.25SC1 | Airdrie Utd – Ayr | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
East Kilbride away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.26SC3 | Dumbarton – East Kilbride | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 11.04.26SC3 | Forfar – East Kilbride | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.03.26SC3 | Spartans – East Kilbride | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.03.26SC3 | Stranraer – East Kilbride | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 28.02.26SC3 | Clyde – East Kilbride | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.02.26SC3 | Elgin – East Kilbride | 1–6 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.02.26SC3 | Annan Athletic – East Kilbride | 2–4 (1–3) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 07.02.26SC3 | Edinburgh City – East Kilbride | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 17.01.26SC3 | Stirling – East Kilbride | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.12.25SC3 | Dumbarton – East Kilbride | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Scotland League One table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 3 | W |
| 2 | East Kilbride | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Ross County | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | East Fife | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Peterhead | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | L |
- Promotion to Championship
- Promotion play-offs
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to League Two
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Kilbride | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | Airdrie Utd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | East Fife | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | Hamilton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Ross County | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Peterhead | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Ross County | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | East Fife | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Alloa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | East Kilbride | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Montrose | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Peterhead | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L |
Airdrie Utd East Kilbride
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | East Kilbride | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 9 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 10 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 3 | Ross County | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 6 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 7 | East Fife | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 8 | Peterhead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | East Kilbride | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 10 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 1 | Hamilton | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | 3 | Ross County | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 7 | East Fife | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 8 | Peterhead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Queen of Sth | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 9 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 2 | East Kilbride | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | 3 | Ross County | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 5 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 7 | East Fife | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Peterhead | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 10 | Montrose | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47