Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: D Williams

Edinburgh City 1–0 Stenhousemuir

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 2.05 fair 2.85
Draw 3.40 fair 3.87
Away 3.20 fair 2.56
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.02
Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.98

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Edinburgh City Stenhousemuir
12 Shots 16
3 Shots on target 6
2 Corners 13
8 Fouls 12
1 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (10 league matches this season so far).
Result Stenhousemuir to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.83
Expected goals 1.30 – 1.39
Home / Draw / Away
Edinburgh CityDrawStenhousemuir
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.3% 0–1 9.4% 1–0 8.8%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Edinburgh City before this match, all matches
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:4
Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
0.50points / match
1.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:3
Edinburgh City all matches all matches Stenhousemuir

Per match

0.00 Goals scored 1.00
2.00 Goals conceded 1.50
2.00 Total goals 2.50
10.00 Shots 10.50
3.00 Shots on target 6.00
11.50 Shots faced 10.50
3.00 Corners 6.50
4.50 Corners against 3.00
9.00 Fouls 12.00
1.50 Yellow cards 2.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 50%
100% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 0%
100% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 0%
50% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Edinburgh City all matches
Stenhousemuir all matches
Edinburgh City before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

Stenhousemuir before this match, away
1.00points / match
2.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2
Edinburgh City at home away Stenhousemuir

Per match

– Goals scored 2.00
– Goals conceded 2.00
– Total goals 4.00
– Shots 15.00
– Shots on target 9.00
– Shots faced 11.00
– Corners 5.00
– Corners against 1.00
– Fouls 9.00
– Yellow cards 1.00
– 1st-half goals scored 0.00
– 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

– Wins 0%
– Draws 100%
– Losses 0%
– Over 0.5 goals 100%
– Over 1.5 goals 100%
– Over 2.5 goals 100%
– Over 3.5 goals 100%
– Over 4.5 goals 0%
– Over 5.5 goals 0%
– Both teams scored 100%
– Clean sheets 0%
– Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

– Wins 0%
– Draws 100%
– Losses 0%
– Over 0.5 goals 0%
– Over 1.5 goals 0%
– Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 1 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Edinburgh City at home
Stenhousemuir away

Last 10 matches before this match

Edinburgh City all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.08.21 Forfar – Edinburgh City 2–0 (1–0) 2.203.502.62 1.65 2.20
31.07.21 Albion Rvs – Edinburgh City 2–0 (2–0) 4.503.751.61 1.60 2.30

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.08.21 Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (0–0) 2.403.502.40 1.70 2.10
31.07.21 Stenhousemuir – Stirling 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.602.00 1.72 2.07

Edinburgh City at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
No matches.

Stenhousemuir away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.08.21 Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (0–0) 2.403.502.40 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Kelty Hearts 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6 WW
2 Forfar 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
3 Albion Rvs 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4 WD
4 Annan Athletic 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 LW
5 Cowdenbeath 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 LW
6 Stirling 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 WL
7 Stenhousemuir 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
8 Elgin 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1 DL
9 Stranraer 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1 DL
10 Edinburgh City 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Albion Rvs 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4 WD
2 Cowdenbeath 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
3 Forfar 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
4 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
5 Elgin 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
6 Edinburgh City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 Stenhousemuir 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
8 Stirling 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
9 Annan Athletic 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
10 Stranraer 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Annan Athletic 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
2 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
3 Forfar 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
4 Stirling 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
5 Stenhousemuir 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
6 Stranraer 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
7 Albion Rvs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 Elgin 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
9 Cowdenbeath 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
10 Edinburgh City 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL

Edinburgh City   Stenhousemuir

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Kelty Hearts 2 1 1 2.5 0.5 2 0 0 5 1 6 UO
2 3 Albion Rvs 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 1 0 4 2 4 UO
3 4 Annan Athletic 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 UO
4 5 Cowdenbeath 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 UO
5 6 Stirling 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 UO
6 7 Stenhousemuir 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
7 8 Elgin 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 1 1 2 4 1 UO
8 9 Stranraer 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 1 1 1 4 1 UO
9 2 Forfar 2 2 0 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 UU
10 10 Edinburgh City 2 2 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 UU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Albion Rvs 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 1 0 4 2 4 UO
2 5 Cowdenbeath 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
3 6 Stirling 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
4 9 Stranraer 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
5 1 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
6 2 Forfar 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
7 4 Annan Athletic 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
8 7 Stenhousemuir 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
9 8 Elgin 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
10 10 Edinburgh City 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Kelty Hearts 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
2 4 Annan Athletic 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
3 7 Stenhousemuir 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
4 8 Elgin 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
5 2 Forfar 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
6 3 Albion Rvs 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 5 Cowdenbeath 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
8 6 Stirling 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
9 9 Stranraer 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
10 10 Edinburgh City 2 2 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 UU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47