Stranraer 1–1 East Fife
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
No matches yet this season.
No matches yet this season.
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Stranraer all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23 | Elgin – Stranraer | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 06.05.23 | Dumbarton – Stranraer | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.04.23 | Stranraer – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.04.23 | Stranraer – Elgin | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.04.23 | East Fife – Stranraer | 8–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 08.04.23 | Stranraer – Forfar | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 01.04.23 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.03.23 | Annan Athletic – Stranraer | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.03.23 | Albion Rvs – Stranraer | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.03.23 | Stranraer – Stirling | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
East Fife all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23 | East Fife – Peterhead | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 06.05.23 | Forfar – East Fife | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.04.23 | East Fife – Albion Rvs | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.04.23 | Dumbarton – East Fife | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.04.23 | East Fife – Stranraer | 8–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 08.04.23 | Stirling – East Fife | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.04.23 | East Fife – Annan Athletic | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 24.03.23 | East Fife – Elgin | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.03.23 | Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.03.23 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Stranraer at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.23 | Stranraer – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.04.23 | Stranraer – Elgin | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.04.23 | Stranraer – Forfar | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 18.03.23 | Stranraer – Stirling | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.03.23 | Stranraer – Dumbarton | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.02.23 | Stranraer – East Fife | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.02.23 | Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.01.23 | Stranraer – Albion Rvs | 0–4 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.12.22 | Stranraer – Stirling | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.11.22 | Stranraer – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
East Fife away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.05.23 | Forfar – East Fife | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.04.23 | Dumbarton – East Fife | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.04.23 | Stirling – East Fife | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.03.23 | Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.03.23 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.02.23 | Stranraer – East Fife | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.02.23 | Albion Rvs – East Fife | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.01.23 | Annan Athletic – East Fife | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.01.23 | Elgin – East Fife | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 24.12.22 | Dumbarton – East Fife | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.23SC3 | East Fife – Stranraer | 8–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 25.02.23SC3 | Stranraer – East Fife | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.01.23SC3 | East Fife – Stranraer | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.08.22SC3 | Stranraer – East Fife | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Scotland League Two table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 |
| 2 | Stranraer | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Clyde | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | Spartans | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Forfar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Elgin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 10 | East Fife | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2 | Spartans | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Clyde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Forfar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Peterhead | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Stranraer | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Elgin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 10 | East Fife | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 |
| 2 | Stranraer | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Clyde | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Forfar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | East Fife | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Elgin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Spartans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stranraer East Fife
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Peterhead | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 2 | 10 | East Fife | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 3 | 2 | Stranraer | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | 3 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 | 4 | Clyde | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | 5 | Dumbarton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 | 6 | Spartans | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 8 | 7 | Forfar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 8 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | 9 | Elgin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | East Fife | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2 | 1 | Peterhead | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | 2 | Stranraer | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | 3 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 | 4 | Clyde | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 5 | Dumbarton | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 6 | Spartans | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 8 | 7 | Forfar | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 8 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | 9 | Elgin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Peterhead | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 2 | 2 | Stranraer | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 3 | 3 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | 4 | Clyde | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 | 5 | Dumbarton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | 6 | Spartans | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 7 | Forfar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 8 | Stenhousemuir | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 9 | Elgin | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | 10 | East Fife | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06