Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: G Hanvidge

Peterhead 2–1 Forfar

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ 1.90 fair 2.38
Draw 3.25 fair 3.81
Away 3.75 fair 3.15
Under 2.5 1.90 fair 1.92
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.08

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Peterhead Forfar
6 Shots 7
5 Shots on target 2
4 Corners 4
16 Fouls 15
1 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (5 league matches this season so far).
Result Peterhead to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.91
Expected goals 1.40 – 1.19
Home / Draw / Away
PeterheadDrawForfar
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.5% 1–0 10.5% 0–1 8.9%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Peterhead before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0
Forfar before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:0
Peterhead all matches all matches Forfar

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.00
0.00 Goals conceded 0.00
1.00 Total goals 0.00
6.00 Shots 8.00
4.00 Shots on target 3.00
8.00 Shots faced 8.00
5.00 Corners 8.00
6.00 Corners against 7.00
10.00 Fouls 8.00
1.00 Yellow cards 1.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 0%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 0%
100% Clean sheets 100%
0% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
0% Over 0.5 goals 0%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Peterhead all matches
Forfar all matches
Peterhead before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

Forfar before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

Peterhead at home away Forfar

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Peterhead at home
Forfar away

Last 10 matches before this match

Peterhead all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.08.24 Bonnyrigg Rose – Peterhead 0–1 (0–0) 2.883.252.20 1.98 1.88
04.05.24 Peterhead – Dumbarton 2–1 (2–0) 2.503.202.70 1.83 2.03
27.04.24 Spartans – Peterhead 2–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.55 1.95 1.90
20.04.24 Elgin – Peterhead 1–1 (1–0) 2.803.402.25 2.00 1.85
13.04.24 Peterhead – Forfar 2–1 (0–0) 1.833.204.00 1.95 1.90
06.04.24 Bonnyrigg Rose – Peterhead 2–2 (1–0) 2.803.402.20 1.88 1.98
30.03.24 Peterhead – Clyde 4–1 (2–0) 1.953.503.40 1.75 2.05
23.03.24 Stenhousemuir – Peterhead 0–0 (0–0) 1.753.254.50 2.05 1.75
16.03.24 Peterhead – East Fife 1–1 (1–0) 2.153.253.10 1.98 1.88
09.03.24 Peterhead – Stranraer 2–0 (2–0) 1.913.603.40 1.85 2.00

Forfar all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.08.24 Forfar – Clyde 0–0 (0–0) 2.803.402.15 1.95 1.90
04.05.24 Bonnyrigg Rose – Forfar 4–0 (0–0) 2.203.253.10 2.05 1.75
27.04.24 Forfar – Stranraer 2–0 (2–0) 2.703.302.30 2.35 1.57
20.04.24 Forfar – East Fife 2–1 (0–1) 2.453.402.60 2.05 1.75
13.04.24 Peterhead – Forfar 2–1 (0–0) 1.833.204.00 1.95 1.90
06.04.24 Forfar – Dumbarton 0–2 (0–0) 2.383.402.70 1.75 2.05
30.03.24 Spartans – Forfar 1–0 (0–0) 2.003.603.20 1.98 1.88
23.03.24 Elgin – Forfar 1–1 (1–1) 2.553.102.63 2.15 1.67
16.03.24 Forfar – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (0–1) 3.203.102.25 1.95 1.90
09.03.24 Forfar – Clyde 2–1 (0–1) 2.253.502.63 1.70 2.10

Peterhead at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.05.24 Peterhead – Dumbarton 2–1 (2–0) 2.503.202.70 1.83 2.03
13.04.24 Peterhead – Forfar 2–1 (0–0) 1.833.204.00 1.95 1.90
30.03.24 Peterhead – Clyde 4–1 (2–0) 1.953.503.40 1.75 2.05
16.03.24 Peterhead – East Fife 1–1 (1–0) 2.153.253.10 1.98 1.88
09.03.24 Peterhead – Stranraer 2–0 (2–0) 1.913.603.40 1.85 2.00
24.02.24 Peterhead – Elgin 1–1 (1–1) 1.653.605.00 1.85 2.00
20.02.24 Peterhead – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.404.00 1.95 1.90
27.01.24 Peterhead – Stenhousemuir 2–1 (1–1) 3.103.402.00 1.80 2.00
09.01.24 Peterhead – Dumbarton 3–1 (0–1) 2.303.602.60 1.60 2.30
06.01.24 Peterhead – Spartans 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.602.63 1.80 2.00

Forfar away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.05.24 Bonnyrigg Rose – Forfar 4–0 (0–0) 2.203.253.10 2.05 1.75
13.04.24 Peterhead – Forfar 2–1 (0–0) 1.833.204.00 1.95 1.90
30.03.24 Spartans – Forfar 1–0 (0–0) 2.003.603.20 1.98 1.88
23.03.24 Elgin – Forfar 1–1 (1–1) 2.553.102.63 2.15 1.67
02.03.24 Stranraer – Forfar 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.202.80 2.10 1.70
24.02.24 East Fife – Forfar 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.203.20 2.05 1.80
20.02.24 Clyde – Forfar 0–2 (0–0) 2.633.252.38 2.03 1.83
10.02.24 Dumbarton – Forfar 2–2 (2–1) 1.623.604.50 1.80 2.00
06.01.24 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 2–1 (1–0) 1.603.804.75 2.00 1.85
23.12.23 Peterhead – Forfar 1–2 (1–2) 1.853.503.50 2.05 1.75

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Peterhead winsDrawsForfar wins
4matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.04.24SC3 Peterhead – Forfar 2–1 (0–0) 1.833.204.00 1.95 1.90
17.02.24SC3 Forfar – Peterhead 3–3 (3–0) 2.503.402.50 1.98 1.88
23.12.23SC3 Peterhead – Forfar 1–2 (1–2) 1.853.503.50 2.05 1.75
07.10.23SC3 Forfar – Peterhead 1–3 (0–2) 2.453.202.88 2.05 1.75

Scotland League Two table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Elgin 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
2 Stirling 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Peterhead 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Spartans 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
5 Stranraer 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
6 Clyde 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
7 Forfar 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
8 Edinburgh City 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
9 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
10 East Fife 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Elgin 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
2 Stranraer 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
3 Forfar 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
4 Clyde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 East Fife 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Peterhead 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Spartans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Stirling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Edinburgh City 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
10 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stirling 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
2 Peterhead 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Spartans 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
4 Clyde 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
5 Bonnyrigg Rose 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Edinburgh City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Elgin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Forfar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Stranraer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 East Fife 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0

Peterhead   Forfar

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Elgin 1 0 1 4.0 2.0 1 0 0 4 2 3
2 2 Stirling 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
3 4 Spartans 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
4 5 Stranraer 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
5 8 Edinburgh City 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
6 10 East Fife 1 0 1 2.0 4.0 0 0 1 2 4 0
7 3 Peterhead 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
8 6 Clyde 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1
9 7 Forfar 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1
10 9 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Elgin 1 0 1 4.0 2.0 1 0 0 4 2 3
2 5 Stranraer 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
3 8 Edinburgh City 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
4 2 Stirling 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 3 Peterhead 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 4 Spartans 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 6 Clyde 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 7 Forfar 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1
9 9 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
10 10 East Fife 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Stirling 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
2 4 Spartans 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
3 10 East Fife 1 0 1 2.0 4.0 0 0 1 2 4 0
4 1 Elgin 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 3 Peterhead 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
6 5 Stranraer 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 6 Clyde 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1
8 7 Forfar 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 8 Edinburgh City 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 9 Bonnyrigg Rose 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51