Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: G Calder

Clyde 0–2 Edinburgh City

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

Home 1.75 fair 2.41
Draw 3.80 fair 3.96
Away ✓ 4.33 fair 3.00
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.11
Over 2.5 1.80 fair 1.90

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Clyde Edinburgh City
6 Shots 10
1 Shots on target 6
4 Corners 4
17 Fouls 13
3 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (95 league matches this season so far).
Result Clyde to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.78
Expected goals 1.48 – 1.30
Home / Draw / Away
ClydeDrawEdinburgh City
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.9% 1–0 9.2% 2–1 8.8%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Clyde before this match, all matches
1.10points / match
1.25scored / match
1.65conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 20 played · 25:33
Edinburgh City before this match, all matches
1.40points / match
1.35scored / match
1.30conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 20 played · 27:26
Clyde all matches all matches Edinburgh City

Per match

1.25 Goals scored 1.35
1.65 Goals conceded 1.30
2.90 Total goals 2.65
9.05 Shots 8.55
4.35 Shots on target 4.15
9.40 Shots faced 10.75
5.15 Corners 2.95
4.70 Corners against 6.70
12.05 Fouls 11.00
2.10 Yellow cards 2.50
0.55 1st-half goals scored 0.55
0.70 1st-half goals conceded 0.40

How often Full Time

25% Wins 40%
35% Draws 20%
40% Losses 40%
90% Over 0.5 goals 95%
80% Over 1.5 goals 75%
50% Over 2.5 goals 45%
40% Over 3.5 goals 25%
20% Over 4.5 goals 15%
10% Over 5.5 goals 10%
60% Both teams scored 35%
25% Clean sheets 40%
25% Failed to score 30%

How often Half Time

30% Wins 35%
40% Draws 50%
30% Losses 15%
70% Over 0.5 goals 55%
30% Over 1.5 goals 25%
20% Over 2.5 goals 10%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clyde all matches
Edinburgh City all matches
Clyde before this match, at home
1.90points / match
1.50scored / match
0.90conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 15:9
Edinburgh City before this match, away
1.33points / match
1.44scored / match
1.22conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 13:11
Clyde at home away Edinburgh City

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 1.44
0.90 Goals conceded 1.22
2.40 Total goals 2.67
10.70 Shots 7.44
5.60 Shots on target 3.67
8.40 Shots faced 11.56
5.10 Corners 2.33
4.20 Corners against 6.89
12.30 Fouls 9.11
2.00 Yellow cards 2.11
0.60 1st-half goals scored 0.78
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.11

How often Full Time

50% Wins 33%
40% Draws 33%
10% Losses 33%
90% Over 0.5 goals 89%
80% Over 1.5 goals 78%
30% Over 2.5 goals 44%
30% Over 3.5 goals 22%
10% Over 4.5 goals 22%
0% Over 5.5 goals 11%
50% Both teams scored 33%
40% Clean sheets 33%
20% Failed to score 44%

How often Half Time

40% Wins 44%
40% Draws 56%
20% Losses 0%
70% Over 0.5 goals 44%
20% Over 1.5 goals 33%
10% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clyde at home
Edinburgh City away

Last 10 matches before this match

Clyde all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.01.25 East Fife – Clyde 3–0 (0–0) 1.853.503.75 1.75 2.05
04.01.25 Clyde – Stirling 2–0 (1–0) 1.953.403.40 1.85 2.00
28.12.24 Stranraer – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 2.503.302.40 1.93 1.93
21.12.24 Clyde – Forfar 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.203.10 1.95 1.90
17.12.24 Elgin – Clyde 4–2 (3–0) 2.453.302.50 1.88 1.98
14.12.24 Spartans – Clyde 3–2 (2–1) 2.383.402.55 1.98 1.88
07.12.24 Clyde – Peterhead 3–2 (2–1) 2.253.252.80 2.00 1.85
16.11.24 Clyde – East Fife 3–1 (1–0) 2.453.252.50 2.00 1.85
09.11.24 Edinburgh City – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 3.503.501.83 1.75 2.05
02.11.24 Clyde – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–2 (1–1) 1.953.303.60 2.00 1.85

Edinburgh City all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.01.25 Edinburgh City – Peterhead 0–1 (0–1) 3.103.901.90 1.88 1.98
08.01.25 Edinburgh City – East Fife 2–4 (1–0) 2.883.402.20 1.88 1.98
04.01.25 Edinburgh City – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–0 (1–0) 2.803.252.30 1.88 1.98
28.12.24 Spartans – Edinburgh City 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.703.50 1.93 1.93
21.12.24 Edinburgh City – Elgin 1–0 (0–0) 3.003.602.00 1.73 2.08
14.12.24 Stranraer – Edinburgh City 0–0 (0–0) 1.833.503.80 1.98 1.88
07.12.24 Stirling – Edinburgh City 0–3 (0–2) 1.653.754.20 1.85 2.00
16.11.24 Peterhead – Edinburgh City 2–3 (1–2) 1.384.755.75 1.67 2.15
09.11.24 Edinburgh City – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 3.503.501.83 1.75 2.05
02.11.24 Edinburgh City – Forfar 2–0 (1–0) 3.203.502.05 1.95 1.90

Clyde at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.01.25 Clyde – Stirling 2–0 (1–0) 1.953.403.40 1.85 2.00
21.12.24 Clyde – Forfar 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.203.10 1.95 1.90
07.12.24 Clyde – Peterhead 3–2 (2–1) 2.253.252.80 2.00 1.85
16.11.24 Clyde – East Fife 3–1 (1–0) 2.453.252.50 2.00 1.85
02.11.24 Clyde – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–2 (1–1) 1.953.303.60 2.00 1.85
05.10.24 Clyde – Spartans 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.203.20 2.10 1.70
21.09.24 Clyde – Elgin 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.402.88 1.93 1.93
14.09.24 Clyde – Edinburgh City 1–1 (0–0) 1.295.009.00 1.57 2.35
17.08.24 Clyde – Stirling 0–2 (0–1) 1.653.604.75 1.90 1.95
10.08.24 Clyde – Stranraer 1–0 (0–0) 1.484.754.75 1.75 2.05

Edinburgh City away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.12.24 Spartans – Edinburgh City 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.703.50 1.93 1.93
14.12.24 Stranraer – Edinburgh City 0–0 (0–0) 1.833.503.80 1.98 1.88
07.12.24 Stirling – Edinburgh City 0–3 (0–2) 1.653.754.20 1.85 2.00
16.11.24 Peterhead – Edinburgh City 2–3 (1–2) 1.384.755.75 1.67 2.15
19.10.24 Bonnyrigg Rose – Edinburgh City 2–0 (0–0) 1.703.804.00 1.67 2.15
28.09.24 Elgin – Edinburgh City 3–3 (0–1) 1.423.906.50 1.73 2.08
14.09.24 Clyde – Edinburgh City 1–1 (0–0) 1.295.009.00 1.57 2.35
24.08.24 Forfar – Edinburgh City 0–3 (0–2) 1.385.255.25 1.53 2.38
10.08.24 East Fife – Edinburgh City 2–0 (0–0) 1.334.758.50 1.67 2.15
04.05.24SC2 Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City 3–1 (2–1) 1.255.009.00 1.33 3.25

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Clyde winsDrawsEdinburgh City wins
2matches
1.50goals / match
0%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.11.24SC3 Edinburgh City – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 3.503.501.83 1.75 2.05
14.09.24SC3 Clyde – Edinburgh City 1–1 (0–0) 1.295.009.00 1.57 2.35

Scotland League Two table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 East Fife 20 12 3 5 43 20 +23 39
2 Peterhead 20 11 4 5 27 19 +8 37
3 Elgin 19 9 6 4 30 23 +7 33
4 Edinburgh City 20 8 4 8 27 26 +1 28
5 Stirling 19 7 3 9 24 31 -7 24
6 Bonnyrigg Rose 18 7 3 8 21 28 -7 24
7 Spartans 17 6 4 7 21 23 -2 22
8 Clyde 20 5 7 8 25 33 -8 22
9 Stranraer 18 4 6 8 16 21 -5 18
10 Forfar 19 3 6 10 17 27 -10 15
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 East Fife 11 9 1 1 29 7 +22 28
2 Peterhead 10 7 1 2 15 9 +6 22
3 Elgin 9 6 2 1 21 14 +7 20
4 Clyde 10 5 4 1 15 9 +6 19
5 Bonnyrigg Rose 8 5 1 2 11 5 +6 16
6 Spartans 9 5 1 3 12 9 +3 16
7 Edinburgh City 11 5 1 5 14 15 -1 16
8 Forfar 10 2 6 2 12 13 -1 12
9 Stirling 9 3 1 5 9 16 -7 10
10 Stranraer 8 1 5 2 7 9 -2 8
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Peterhead 10 4 3 3 12 10 +2 15
2 Stirling 10 4 2 4 15 15 0 14
3 Elgin 10 3 4 3 9 9 0 13
4 Edinburgh City 9 3 3 3 13 11 +2 12
5 East Fife 9 3 2 4 14 13 +1 11
6 Stranraer 10 3 1 6 9 12 -3 10
7 Bonnyrigg Rose 10 2 2 6 10 23 -13 8
8 Spartans 8 1 3 4 9 14 -5 6
9 Forfar 9 1 0 8 5 14 -9 3
10 Clyde 10 0 3 7 10 24 -14 3

Clyde   Edinburgh City

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 East Fife 20 8 12 2.1 1.0 12 3 5 43 20 39
2 5 Stirling 19 8 11 1.3 1.6 7 3 9 24 31 24
3 8 Clyde 20 10 10 1.2 1.6 5 7 8 25 33 22
4 4 Edinburgh City 20 11 9 1.4 1.3 8 4 8 27 26 28
5 10 Forfar 19 10 9 0.9 1.4 3 6 10 17 27 15
6 2 Peterhead 20 12 8 1.4 0.9 11 4 5 27 19 37
7 3 Elgin 19 11 8 1.6 1.2 9 6 4 30 23 33
8 6 Bonnyrigg Rose 18 10 8 1.2 1.6 7 3 8 21 28 24
9 7 Spartans 17 9 8 1.2 1.4 6 4 7 21 23 22
10 9 Stranraer 18 11 7 0.9 1.2 4 6 8 16 21 18
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 East Fife 11 4 7 2.6 0.6 9 1 1 29 7 28
2 3 Elgin 9 3 6 2.3 1.6 6 2 1 21 14 20
3 2 Peterhead 10 5 5 1.5 0.9 7 1 2 15 9 22
4 4 Edinburgh City 11 6 5 1.3 1.4 5 1 5 14 15 16
5 5 Stirling 9 4 5 1.0 1.8 3 1 5 9 16 10
6 10 Forfar 10 5 5 1.2 1.3 2 6 2 12 13 12
7 7 Spartans 9 5 4 1.3 1.0 5 1 3 12 9 16
8 8 Clyde 10 7 3 1.5 0.9 5 4 1 15 9 19
9 9 Stranraer 8 5 3 0.9 1.1 1 5 2 7 9 8
10 6 Bonnyrigg Rose 8 6 2 1.4 0.6 5 1 2 11 5 16
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Clyde 10 3 7 1.0 2.4 0 3 7 10 24 3
2 5 Stirling 10 4 6 1.5 1.5 4 2 4 15 15 14
3 6 Bonnyrigg Rose 10 4 6 1.0 2.3 2 2 6 10 23 8
4 1 East Fife 9 4 5 1.6 1.4 3 2 4 14 13 11
5 4 Edinburgh City 9 5 4 1.4 1.2 3 3 3 13 11 12
6 7 Spartans 8 4 4 1.1 1.8 1 3 4 9 14 6
7 9 Stranraer 10 6 4 0.9 1.2 3 1 6 9 12 10
8 10 Forfar 9 5 4 0.6 1.6 1 0 8 5 14 3
9 2 Peterhead 10 7 3 1.2 1.0 4 3 3 12 10 15
10 3 Elgin 10 8 2 0.9 0.9 3 4 3 9 9 13

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51