Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: A Hendry

Stirling 0–2 Spartans

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027

Home 3.50 fair 2.42
Draw 3.60 fair 4.43
Away ✓ 1.85 fair 2.77
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.96
Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.51

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Stirling Spartans
6 Shots 7
4 Shots on target 3
4 Corners 2
14 Fouls 11
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (25 league matches this season so far).
Result Stirling to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.49
Expected goals 1.77 – 1.64
Home / Draw / Away
StirlingDrawSpartans
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 9.6% 2–1 8.5% 1–2 7.9%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Stirling before this match, all matches
0.80points / match
1.20scored / match
2.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:12
Spartans before this match, all matches
1.20points / match
2.40scored / match
2.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 12:11
Stirling all matches all matches Spartans

Per match

1.20 Goals scored 2.40
2.40 Goals conceded 2.20
3.60 Total goals 4.60
10.20 Shots 11.40
5.20 Shots on target 5.80
10.60 Shots faced 11.80
6.60 Corners 4.80
5.80 Corners against 5.60
12.20 Fouls 11.40
2.40 Yellow cards 2.20
0.20 1st-half goals scored 0.20
1.60 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

20% Wins 20%
20% Draws 60%
60% Losses 20%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 80%
80% Over 2.5 goals 80%
60% Over 3.5 goals 80%
20% Over 4.5 goals 60%
0% Over 5.5 goals 60%
40% Both teams scored 80%
20% Clean sheets 0%
40% Failed to score 20%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 0%
0% Draws 20%
80% Losses 80%
100% Over 0.5 goals 80%
80% Over 1.5 goals 20%
0% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stirling all matches
Spartans all matches
Stirling before this match, at home
2.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:2
Spartans before this match, away
1.50points / match
2.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:3
Stirling at home away Spartans

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 2.00
1.00 Goals conceded 1.50
3.00 Total goals 3.50
10.00 Shots 10.50
6.50 Shots on target 5.00
9.50 Shots faced 11.00
8.00 Corners 5.00
8.00 Corners against 8.50
12.50 Fouls 11.00
2.50 Yellow cards 2.00
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

50% Wins 50%
50% Draws 0%
0% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 50%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
50% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 50%
0% Over 5.5 goals 50%
50% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 0%
0% Draws 50%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
50% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stirling at home
Spartans away

Last 10 matches before this match

Stirling all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.08.26 Elgin – Stirling 4–0 (2–0) 1.803.503.70 1.67 2.15
22.08.26 Stirling – Stranraer 2–2 (0–2) 2.603.302.30 1.80 2.00
15.08.26 Forfar – Stirling 3–0 (2–0) 2.253.402.63 1.90 1.90
08.08.26 Kelty Hearts – Stirling 3–2 (2–0) 2.003.303.10 1.95 1.85
01.08.26 Stirling – Dumbarton 2–0 (1–0) 2.203.402.70 1.73 2.08
02.05.26 Stirling – Spartans 2–2 (0–0) 5.503.901.48 1.67 2.15
25.04.26 Stranraer – Stirling 1–1 (0–1) 1.404.106.50 1.62 2.25
18.04.26 Stirling – Elgin 2–2 (1–2) 4.003.901.65 1.62 2.25
11.04.26 Dumbarton – Stirling 2–1 (1–0) 1.673.704.10 1.67 2.15
04.04.26 Clyde – Stirling 3–1 (2–1) 1.504.005.00 1.57 2.35

Spartans all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.08.26 Spartans – Clyde 3–3 (0–1) 2.053.502.90 1.73 2.08
22.08.26 Spartans – Elgin 3–3 (1–2) 1.953.403.40 1.85 1.95
15.08.26 Stranraer – Spartans 1–0 (0–0) 2.633.252.35 2.00 1.80
08.08.26 Spartans – Edinburgh City 2–2 (0–1) 1.424.006.00 1.62 2.25
01.08.26 Annan Athletic – Spartans 2–4 (1–0) 3.003.302.05 1.85 1.95
02.05.26 Stirling – Spartans 2–2 (0–0) 5.503.901.48 1.67 2.15
25.04.26 Spartans – Elgin 1–1 (0–0) 1.673.704.20 1.70 2.10
18.04.26 Annan Athletic – Spartans 0–2 (0–1) 2.603.402.30 1.70 2.10
11.04.26 Spartans – Stranraer 1–2 (1–1) 1.553.705.00 1.67 2.15
04.04.26 Edinburgh City – Spartans 0–3 (0–0) 4.753.701.57 1.70 2.10

Stirling at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.08.26 Stirling – Stranraer 2–2 (0–2) 2.603.302.30 1.80 2.00
01.08.26 Stirling – Dumbarton 2–0 (1–0) 2.203.402.70 1.73 2.08
02.05.26 Stirling – Spartans 2–2 (0–0) 5.503.901.48 1.67 2.15
18.04.26 Stirling – Elgin 2–2 (1–2) 4.003.901.65 1.62 2.25
28.03.26 Stirling – Edinburgh City 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.402.88 1.70 2.10
14.03.26 Stirling – Forfar 0–3 (0–3) 2.803.202.25 2.03 1.78
28.02.26 Stirling – Dumbarton 1–1 (1–0) 2.383.502.45 1.73 2.08
24.02.26 Stirling – Annan Athletic 2–0 (1–0) 3.003.502.00 1.70 2.10
17.02.26 Stirling – Clyde 0–3 (0–2) 2.703.202.40 1.83 1.98
31.01.26 Stirling – Stranraer 1–1 (1–0) 2.703.502.15 1.60 2.30

Spartans away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.08.26 Stranraer – Spartans 1–0 (0–0) 2.633.252.35 2.00 1.80
01.08.26 Annan Athletic – Spartans 2–4 (1–0) 3.003.302.05 1.85 1.95
02.05.26 Stirling – Spartans 2–2 (0–0) 5.503.901.48 1.67 2.15
18.04.26 Annan Athletic – Spartans 0–2 (0–1) 2.603.402.30 1.70 2.10
04.04.26 Edinburgh City – Spartans 0–3 (0–0) 4.753.701.57 1.70 2.10
21.03.26 Forfar – Spartans 1–1 (1–1) 3.103.252.05 2.05 1.75
07.03.26 Dumbarton – Spartans 3–0 (0–0) 3.603.501.85 1.93 1.88
21.02.26 Stranraer – Spartans 2–1 (1–0) 2.633.202.35 1.95 1.85
31.01.26 Elgin – Spartans 3–3 (2–1) 2.633.402.30 1.90 1.90
27.01.26 East Kilbride – Spartans 0–6 (0–3) 2.203.602.60 1.60 2.30

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Stirling winsDrawsSpartans wins
8matches
2.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.05.26SC3 Stirling – Spartans 2–2 (0–0) 5.503.901.48 1.67 2.15
03.03.26SC3 Spartans – Stirling 2–0 (1–0) 1.484.105.75 1.70 2.10
13.12.25SC3 Stirling – Spartans 1–1 (0–0) 4.333.601.67 1.90 1.90
20.09.25SC3 Spartans – Stirling 1–3 (0–2) 1.603.904.75 1.80 2.00
08.03.25SC3 Spartans – Stirling 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.403.25 1.98 1.88
04.02.25SC3 Stirling – Spartans 1–3 (0–2) 2.703.302.30 2.05 1.80
16.11.24SC3 Spartans – Stirling 3–0 (0–0) 2.053.253.20 2.15 1.67
31.08.24SC3 Stirling – Spartans 1–0 (1–0) 2.453.402.45 1.80 2.00

Scotland League Two table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Elgin 5 3 2 0 17 5 +12 11
2 Clyde 5 3 1 1 11 6 +5 10
3 Forfar 5 2 2 1 6 5 +1 8
4 Edinburgh City 5 2 2 1 7 8 -1 8
5 Stranraer 5 2 1 2 6 6 0 7
6 Spartans 5 1 3 1 12 11 +1 6
7 Annan Athletic 5 2 0 3 6 7 -1 6
8 Kelty Hearts 5 2 0 3 7 10 -3 6
9 Stirling 5 1 1 3 6 12 -6 4
10 Dumbarton 5 1 0 4 2 10 -8 3
  • Promotion to League One
  • Promotion play-offs
  • Play-off against the Highland/Lowland League winner
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Elgin 3 2 1 0 9 2 +7 7
2 Clyde 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6
3 Forfar 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
4 Kelty Hearts 2 2 0 0 6 3 +3 6
5 Stranraer 3 2 0 1 3 1 +2 6
6 Stirling 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4
7 Edinburgh City 3 1 1 1 2 6 -4 4
8 Spartans 3 0 3 0 8 8 0 3
9 Annan Athletic 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 3
10 Dumbarton 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Elgin 2 1 1 0 8 3 +5 4
2 Edinburgh City 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
3 Clyde 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
4 Spartans 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3
5 Annan Athletic 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
6 Forfar 3 0 2 1 2 5 -3 2
7 Stranraer 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1
8 Dumbarton 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 0
9 Kelty Hearts 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 0
10 Stirling 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0

Stirling   Spartans

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Elgin 5 1 4 3.4 1.0 3 2 0 17 5 11
2 2 Clyde 5 1 4 2.2 1.2 3 1 1 11 6 10
3 6 Spartans 5 1 4 2.4 2.2 1 3 1 12 11 6
4 9 Stirling 5 1 4 1.2 2.4 1 1 3 6 12 4
5 4 Edinburgh City 5 2 3 1.4 1.6 2 2 1 7 8 8
6 8 Kelty Hearts 5 2 3 1.4 2.0 2 0 3 7 10 6
7 3 Forfar 5 3 2 1.2 1.0 2 2 1 6 5 8
8 5 Stranraer 5 3 2 1.2 1.2 2 1 2 6 6 7
9 7 Annan Athletic 5 3 2 1.2 1.4 2 0 3 6 7 6
10 10 Dumbarton 5 3 2 0.4 2.0 1 0 4 2 10 3
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Spartans 3 0 3 2.7 2.7 0 3 0 8 8 3
2 1 Elgin 3 1 2 3.0 0.7 2 1 0 9 2 7
3 2 Clyde 2 0 2 3.0 0.5 2 0 0 6 1 6
4 7 Annan Athletic 3 1 2 1.7 2.0 1 0 2 5 6 3
5 8 Kelty Hearts 2 0 2 3.0 1.5 2 0 0 6 3 6
6 3 Forfar 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6
7 4 Edinburgh City 3 2 1 0.7 2.0 1 1 1 2 6 4
8 9 Stirling 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 1 0 4 2 4
9 10 Dumbarton 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3
10 5 Stranraer 3 3 0 1.0 0.3 2 0 1 3 1 6
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Stirling 3 0 3 0.7 3.3 0 0 3 2 10 0
2 1 Elgin 2 0 2 4.0 1.5 1 1 0 8 3 4
3 2 Clyde 3 1 2 1.7 1.7 1 1 1 5 5 4
4 4 Edinburgh City 2 0 2 2.5 1.0 1 1 0 5 2 4
5 5 Stranraer 2 0 2 1.5 2.5 0 1 1 3 5 1
6 3 Forfar 3 2 1 0.7 1.7 0 2 1 2 5 2
7 6 Spartans 2 1 1 2.0 1.5 1 0 1 4 3 3
8 8 Kelty Hearts 3 2 1 0.3 2.3 0 0 3 1 7 0
9 10 Dumbarton 3 2 1 0.3 2.3 0 0 3 1 7 0
10 7 Annan Athletic 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 25 Oct 2026, 22:40