Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Premiership · ·Referee: W Collum

Aberdeen 4–1 St Mirren

Full time · half time 3–1 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 1.95 fair 2.15
Draw 3.30 fair 3.90
Away 4.33 fair 3.59
Under 2.5 1.57 fair 1.95
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.37 fair 2.06

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Aberdeen St Mirren
24 Shots 11
11 Shots on target 6
6 Corners 9
13 Fouls 7
0 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (92 league matches this season so far).
Result Aberdeen to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.92
Expected goals 1.51 – 1.11
Home / Draw / Away
AberdeenDrawSt Mirren
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.2% 1–0 11% 2–1 9.2%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Aberdeen before this match, all matches
1.13points / match
1.13scored / match
1.31conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 18:21
St Mirren before this match, all matches
1.06points / match
1.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 16:24
Aberdeen all matches all matches St Mirren

Per match

1.13 Goals scored 1.00
1.31 Goals conceded 1.50
2.44 Total goals 2.50
12.44 Shots 13.25
4.38 Shots on target 4.56
8.69 Shots faced 13.94
5.06 Corners 5.75
5.44 Corners against 5.06
13.13 Fouls 12.38
2.00 Yellow cards 1.63
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

31% Wins 19%
19% Draws 50%
50% Losses 31%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
81% Over 1.5 goals 63%
44% Over 2.5 goals 50%
13% Over 3.5 goals 38%
6% Over 4.5 goals 19%
0% Over 5.5 goals 6%
56% Both teams scored 50%
19% Clean sheets 31%
25% Failed to score 44%

How often Half Time

31% Wins 19%
38% Draws 50%
31% Losses 31%
69% Over 0.5 goals 56%
19% Over 1.5 goals 31%
13% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Aberdeen all matches
St Mirren all matches
Aberdeen before this match, at home
1.63points / match
1.13scored / match
0.88conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 9:7
St Mirren before this match, away
1.25points / match
1.25scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 10:16
Aberdeen at home away St Mirren

Per match

1.13 Goals scored 1.25
0.88 Goals conceded 2.00
2.00 Total goals 3.25
13.75 Shots 13.25
4.63 Shots on target 4.75
5.50 Shots faced 15.88
6.38 Corners 5.00
4.25 Corners against 6.75
12.75 Fouls 12.63
1.63 Yellow cards 1.63
0.38 1st-half goals scored 0.75
0.38 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

50% Wins 25%
13% Draws 50%
38% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 88%
75% Over 1.5 goals 75%
25% Over 2.5 goals 63%
0% Over 3.5 goals 63%
0% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 13%
38% Both teams scored 50%
38% Clean sheets 25%
25% Failed to score 38%

How often Half Time

38% Wins 38%
25% Draws 50%
38% Losses 13%
75% Over 0.5 goals 63%
0% Over 1.5 goals 38%
0% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Aberdeen at home
St Mirren away

Last 10 matches before this match

Aberdeen all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.12.21 Aberdeen – Livingston 2–0 (1–0) 1.753.505.00 2.50 1.53
28.11.21 Celtic – Aberdeen 2–1 (1–1) 1.285.7510.00 1.66 2.20
20.11.21 Dundee United – Aberdeen 1–0 (0–0) 3.203.102.30 2.30 1.61
06.11.21 Aberdeen – Motherwell 0–2 (0–0) 1.753.505.25 2.20 1.66
30.10.21 Aberdeen – Hearts 2–1 (0–1) 2.703.302.62 2.20 1.66
27.10.21 Rangers – Aberdeen 2–2 (1–2) 1.285.5011.00 1.72 2.10
23.10.21 Aberdeen – Hibernian 1–0 (1–0) 2.553.202.87 2.30 1.61
16.10.21 Dundee – Aberdeen 2–1 (0–0) 2.903.302.45 2.20 1.66
03.10.21 Aberdeen – Celtic 1–2 (0–1) 6.504.001.55 1.90 1.90
26.09.21 St Mirren – Aberdeen 3–2 (1–2) 2.903.102.55 2.50 1.53

St Mirren all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.12.21 St Mirren – Ross County 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.303.80 2.37 1.57
27.11.21 Hearts – St Mirren 2–0 (0–0) 1.723.755.00 2.00 1.85
20.11.21 St Mirren – Livingston 1–1 (0–0) 1.833.404.75 2.30 1.61
06.11.21 St Johnstone – St Mirren 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.203.30 2.50 1.53
30.10.21 St Mirren – Dundee 0–1 (0–1) 2.053.503.50 2.00 1.80
27.10.21 Motherwell – St Mirren 2–2 (0–0) 2.503.252.90 2.30 1.61
24.10.21 St Mirren – Rangers 1–2 (1–2) 9.004.331.40 1.90 1.90
16.10.21 Ross County – St Mirren 2–3 (1–3) 3.303.302.25 2.10 1.72
02.10.21 Livingston – St Mirren 0–1 (0–1) 2.453.003.20 2.37 1.57
26.09.21 St Mirren – Aberdeen 3–2 (1–2) 2.903.102.55 2.50 1.53

Aberdeen at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.12.21 Aberdeen – Livingston 2–0 (1–0) 1.753.505.00 2.50 1.53
06.11.21 Aberdeen – Motherwell 0–2 (0–0) 1.753.505.25 2.20 1.66
30.10.21 Aberdeen – Hearts 2–1 (0–1) 2.703.302.62 2.20 1.66
23.10.21 Aberdeen – Hibernian 1–0 (1–0) 2.553.202.87 2.30 1.61
03.10.21 Aberdeen – Celtic 1–2 (0–1) 6.504.001.55 1.90 1.90
18.09.21 Aberdeen – St Johnstone 0–1 (0–0) 2.053.203.80 2.50 1.53
29.08.21 Aberdeen – Ross County 1–1 (0–1) 1.573.755.50 2.10 1.72
01.08.21 Aberdeen – Dundee United 2–0 (1–0) 1.703.505.25 2.30 1.61

St Mirren away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.11.21 Hearts – St Mirren 2–0 (0–0) 1.723.755.00 2.00 1.85
06.11.21 St Johnstone – St Mirren 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.203.30 2.50 1.53
27.10.21 Motherwell – St Mirren 2–2 (0–0) 2.503.252.90 2.30 1.61
16.10.21 Ross County – St Mirren 2–3 (1–3) 3.303.302.25 2.10 1.72
02.10.21 Livingston – St Mirren 0–1 (0–1) 2.453.003.20 2.37 1.57
18.09.21 Hibernian – St Mirren 2–2 (0–1) 1.574.006.00 2.00 1.80
21.08.21 Celtic – St Mirren 6–0 (4–0) 1.305.7510.00 1.53 2.50
31.07.21 Dundee – St Mirren 2–2 (1–1) 2.553.202.75 2.20 1.66

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Aberdeen winsDrawsSt Mirren wins
1matches
5.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.09.21SC0 St Mirren – Aberdeen 3–2 (1–2) 2.903.102.55 2.50 1.53

Scotland Premiership table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rangers 15 11 3 1 33 14 +19 36
2 Celtic 15 10 2 3 33 10 +23 32
3 Hearts 16 7 6 3 25 15 +10 27
4 Dundee United 16 7 4 5 15 15 0 25
5 Motherwell 16 7 3 6 20 24 -4 24
6 Hibernian 14 5 3 6 17 18 -1 18
7 Aberdeen 16 5 3 8 18 21 -3 18
8 St Mirren 16 3 8 5 16 24 -8 17
9 Dundee 15 4 4 7 15 27 -12 16
10 St Johnstone 15 3 5 7 9 15 -6 14
11 Livingston 15 3 4 8 12 22 -10 13
12 Ross County 15 2 5 8 19 27 -8 11
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 8 6 2 0 21 2 +19 20
2 Hearts 8 5 3 0 16 5 +11 18
3 Motherwell 9 5 1 3 13 14 -1 16
4 Rangers 7 4 3 0 14 7 +7 15
5 Dundee United 7 5 0 2 6 4 +2 15
6 Aberdeen 8 4 1 3 9 7 +2 13
7 Dundee 9 3 3 3 12 15 -3 12
8 Hibernian 7 3 1 3 9 9 0 10
9 St Mirren 8 1 4 3 6 8 -2 7
10 Ross County 7 1 3 3 10 13 -3 6
11 St Johnstone 8 1 3 4 7 11 -4 6
12 Livingston 6 1 1 4 5 9 -4 4
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rangers 8 7 0 1 19 7 +12 21
2 Celtic 7 4 0 3 12 8 +4 12
3 Dundee United 9 2 4 3 9 11 -2 10
4 St Mirren 8 2 4 2 10 16 -6 10
5 Hearts 8 2 3 3 9 10 -1 9
6 Livingston 9 2 3 4 7 13 -6 9
7 Hibernian 7 2 2 3 8 9 -1 8
8 St Johnstone 7 2 2 3 2 4 -2 8
9 Motherwell 7 2 2 3 7 10 -3 8
10 Aberdeen 8 1 2 5 9 14 -5 5
11 Ross County 8 1 2 5 9 14 -5 5
12 Dundee 6 1 1 4 3 12 -9 4

Aberdeen   St Mirren

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Rangers 15 6 9 2.2 0.9 11 3 1 33 14 36
2 12 Ross County 15 6 9 1.3 1.8 2 5 8 19 27 11
3 2 Celtic 15 7 8 2.2 0.7 10 2 3 33 10 32
4 6 Hibernian 14 6 8 1.2 1.3 5 3 6 17 18 18
5 8 St Mirren 16 8 8 1.0 1.5 3 8 5 16 24 17
6 9 Dundee 15 7 8 1.0 1.8 4 4 7 15 27 16
7 5 Motherwell 16 9 7 1.2 1.5 7 3 6 20 24 24
8 7 Aberdeen 16 9 7 1.1 1.3 5 3 8 18 21 18
9 11 Livingston 15 8 7 0.8 1.5 3 4 8 12 22 13
10 3 Hearts 16 10 6 1.6 0.9 7 6 3 25 15 27
11 10 St Johnstone 15 11 4 0.6 1.0 3 5 7 9 15 14
12 4 Dundee United 16 13 3 0.9 0.9 7 4 5 15 15 25
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Dundee 9 3 6 1.3 1.7 3 3 3 12 15 12
2 1 Rangers 7 3 4 2.0 1.0 4 3 0 14 7 15
3 2 Celtic 8 4 4 2.6 0.2 6 2 0 21 2 20
4 5 Motherwell 9 5 4 1.4 1.6 5 1 3 13 14 16
5 6 Hibernian 7 3 4 1.3 1.3 3 1 3 9 9 10
6 10 St Johnstone 8 4 4 0.9 1.4 1 3 4 7 11 6
7 12 Ross County 7 3 4 1.4 1.9 1 3 3 10 13 6
8 3 Hearts 8 5 3 2.0 0.6 5 3 0 16 5 18
9 8 St Mirren 8 5 3 0.8 1.0 1 4 3 6 8 7
10 11 Livingston 6 3 3 0.8 1.5 1 1 4 5 9 4
11 7 Aberdeen 8 6 2 1.1 0.9 4 1 3 9 7 13
12 4 Dundee United 7 6 1 0.9 0.6 5 0 2 6 4 15
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Rangers 8 3 5 2.4 0.9 7 0 1 19 7 21
2 7 Aberdeen 8 3 5 1.1 1.8 1 2 5 9 14 5
3 8 St Mirren 8 3 5 1.2 2.0 2 4 2 10 16 10
4 12 Ross County 8 3 5 1.1 1.8 1 2 5 9 14 5
5 2 Celtic 7 3 4 1.7 1.1 4 0 3 12 8 12
6 6 Hibernian 7 3 4 1.1 1.3 2 2 3 8 9 8
7 11 Livingston 9 5 4 0.8 1.4 2 3 4 7 13 9
8 3 Hearts 8 5 3 1.1 1.2 2 3 3 9 10 9
9 5 Motherwell 7 4 3 1.0 1.4 2 2 3 7 10 8
10 4 Dundee United 9 7 2 1.0 1.2 2 4 3 9 11 10
11 9 Dundee 6 4 2 0.5 2.0 1 1 4 3 12 4
12 10 St Johnstone 7 7 0 0.3 0.6 2 2 3 2 4 8

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51