Dundee 4–1 Hibernian
Full time · half time 3–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Dundee all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.24 | Aberdeen – Dundee | 4–1 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 03.11.24 | Dundee – Kilmarnock | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.10.24 | Celtic – Dundee | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 9.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.20 |
| 26.10.24 | Dundee – St Johnstone | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.10.24 | Motherwell – Dundee | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.10.24 | Dundee – Kilmarnock | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.09.24 | Dundee – Aberdeen | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.80 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.09.24 | Ross County – Dundee | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24 | Dundee – St Mirren | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 24.08.24 | Hibernian – Dundee | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
Hibernian all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.24 | Hibernian – St Mirren | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.11.24 | Hibernian – Dundee United | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.10.24 | Ross County – Hibernian | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.10.24 | Hibernian – Hearts | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.77 | 1.97 |
| 19.10.24 | Dundee United – Hibernian | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.10.24 | Hibernian – Motherwell | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.09.24 | Rangers – Hibernian | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 14.09.24 | Hibernian – St Johnstone | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.25 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.09.24 | Kilmarnock – Hibernian | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.08.24 | Hibernian – Dundee | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
Dundee at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.24 | Dundee – Kilmarnock | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.10.24 | Dundee – St Johnstone | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.10.24 | Dundee – Kilmarnock | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.09.24 | Dundee – Aberdeen | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.80 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 31.08.24 | Dundee – St Mirren | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.08.24 | Dundee – Hearts | 3–1 (3–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 18.05.24 | Dundee – Kilmarnock | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 04.05.24 | Dundee – St Mirren | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.04.24 | Dundee – Celtic | 1–2 (0–1) | 8.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| 17.04.24 | Dundee – Rangers | 0–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
Hibernian away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.24 | Ross County – Hibernian | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24 | Dundee United – Hibernian | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.09.24 | Rangers – Hibernian | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 01.09.24 | Kilmarnock – Hibernian | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.08.24 | St Mirren – Hibernian | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.05.24 | Livingston – Hibernian | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.05.24 | Ross County – Hibernian | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 27.04.24 | St Johnstone – Hibernian | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.04.24 | Motherwell – Hibernian | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.03.24 | Rangers – Hibernian | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 7.00 | 7.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24SC0 | Hibernian – Dundee | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 24.02.24SC0 | Hibernian – Dundee | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.11.23SC0 | Dundee – Hibernian | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 30.09.23SC0 | Hibernian – Dundee | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 10.05.22SC0 | Dundee – Hibernian | 3–1 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.50 | 1.53 |
| 02.03.22SC0 | Dundee – Hibernian | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.70 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.72 |
| 14.12.21SC0 | Hibernian – Dundee | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 22.08.21SC0 | Dundee – Hibernian | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Scotland Premiership table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 3 | +28 | 31 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Aberdeen | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 31 | WDWWWL |
| 3 | Rangers | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 23 | WLWLWD |
| 4 | Dundee United | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 20 | WLLDWD |
| 5 | Motherwell | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 19 | WLLWWL |
| 6 | St Mirren | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 18 | LLWDWW |
| 7 | Ross County | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 15 | LWDDLW |
| 8 | St Johnstone | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 13 | WWLLLW |
| 9 | Dundee | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 12 | LWLLWL |
| 10 | Kilmarnock | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 12 | WLWLLL |
| 11 | Hearts | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 9 | LWDLWL |
| 12 | Hibernian | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 8 | LLDDDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aberdeen | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Rangers | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 19 | WWWWWD |
| 3 | St Mirren | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | DWLWDW |
| 4 | Celtic | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 5 | Ross County | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 12 | WDLWDW |
| 6 | Dundee United | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | DWLWLW |
| 7 | Motherwell | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | DWWLLW |
| 8 | Dundee | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 7 | WDLLLW |
| 9 | Hibernian | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | DWLDDL |
| 10 | St Johnstone | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | LLLWLW |
| 11 | Hearts | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | DLDWL |
| 12 | Kilmarnock | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 | LDDWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | +17 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Aberdeen | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | WWWDL |
| 3 | Dundee United | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | WDWLDD |
| 4 | Motherwell | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | LWLWWL |
| 5 | St Johnstone | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 7 | LDLWLL |
| 6 | Kilmarnock | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | DWLWLL |
| 7 | Dundee | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | DDLWLL |
| 8 | Rangers | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | DLWLL |
| 9 | St Mirren | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 | LDLLLW |
| 10 | Hearts | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 4 | LLLDWL |
| 11 | Ross County | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | -12 | 3 | DLDLDL |
| 12 | Hibernian | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | LDLLD |
Dundee Hibernian
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | St Mirren | 14 | 2 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 23 | 18 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Motherwell | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | St Johnstone | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 27 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Aberdeen | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 12 | 31 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Dundee | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Kilmarnock | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 26 | 12 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 1 | Celtic | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 31 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Ross County | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 15 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 11 | Hearts | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 3 | Rangers | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 23 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Dundee United | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 20 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 12 | Hibernian | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 8 | OOUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | St Mirren | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 9 | Dundee | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 7 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Aberdeen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 21 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 8 | St Johnstone | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 6 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Dundee United | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Motherwell | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Ross County | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 12 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Celtic | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 13 | OOUOU |
| 9 | 3 | Rangers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 12 | Hibernian | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 6 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 10 | Kilmarnock | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 5 | OUOUU |
| 12 | 11 | Hearts | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | UUUOO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Motherwell | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 9 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | St Mirren | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 4 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Kilmarnock | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 7 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 8 | St Johnstone | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 7 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 11 | Hearts | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 1 | Celtic | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 18 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Aberdeen | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 10 | OUOOO |
| 8 | 7 | Ross County | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 3 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Dundee | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 5 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 3 | Rangers | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | UOUUO |
| 11 | 12 | Hibernian | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | OUUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Dundee United | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 10 | UOUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11