Loading...
Scotland Premiership · ·Referee: R Lee

Hibernian vs Celtic

Home 4.33 fair 3.67
Draw 4.20 fair 4.17
Away 1.62 fair 2.05
Under 2.5 2.38 fair 2.24
Over 2.5 1.57 fair 1.80

Bet365 odds. Highlighted = our prediction. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Our prediction

Result Celtic to win
Goals Over 2.5
Expected goals 1.21 – 1.69
Home / Draw / Away
HibernianDrawCeltic
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.2% 1–2 9.5% 0–1 9.3%

Statistics 2026/2027

Hibernian this season, all matches
0.78points / match
1.00scored / match
1.56conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 9:14
Celtic this season, all matches
2.67points / match
2.56scored / match
0.56conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 23:5
Hibernian all matches all matches Celtic

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 2.56
1.56 Goals conceded 0.56
2.56 Total goals 3.11
1.59 xG created 2.94
1.48 xG allowed 0.94
16.44 Shots 20.33
4.22 Shots on target 9.22
12.67 Shots faced 11.78
6.89 Corners 9.00
5.44 Corners against 3.78
12.00 Fouls 10.78
1.22 Yellow cards 1.44
0.44 1st-half goals scored 1.56
1.11 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often

22% Wins 89%
78% Over 1.5 goals 67%
67% Over 2.5 goals 56%
11% Over 3.5 goals 22%
78% Both teams scored 44%
0% Clean sheets 44%
22% Failed to score 11%
22% Leading at half-time 56%
78% Trailing at half-time 22%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Hibernian all matches
Celtic all matches
Hibernian this season, at home
0.20points / match
0.80scored / match
1.80conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:9
Celtic this season, away
3.00points / match
2.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 10:2
Hibernian at home away Celtic

Per match

0.80 Goals scored 2.50
1.80 Goals conceded 0.50
2.60 Total goals 3.00
1.54 xG created 3.41
1.26 xG allowed 1.10
17.60 Shots 24.00
4.40 Shots on target 12.00
10.40 Shots faced 11.50
8.60 Corners 9.25
5.80 Corners against 3.75
11.00 Fouls 9.50
1.40 Yellow cards 1.25
0.20 1st-half goals scored 1.00
1.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.25

How often

0% Wins 100%
80% Over 1.5 goals 75%
60% Over 2.5 goals 50%
20% Over 3.5 goals 25%
80% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 50%
20% Failed to score 0%
0% Leading at half-time 50%
100% Trailing at half-time 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Hibernian at home
Celtic away

Last 10 matches

Hibernian all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.10.26 Hibernian – Falkirk 1–2 (1–2) 1.574.005.00 1.73 2.10
10.10.26 Dundee United – Hibernian 1–0 (1–0) 2.573.602.35 1.67 2.20
19.09.26 Hibernian – Aberdeen 1–1 (0–1) 1.683.804.50 1.73 2.10
15.09.26 Hibernian – Kilmarnock 0–1 (0–1) 1.394.756.50 1.44 2.75
06.09.26 St Johnstone – Hibernian 2–1 (2–1) 2.753.252.45 1.90 1.95
03.09.26 Hibernian – Hearts 1–3 (0–2) 2.453.502.65 1.88 1.98
30.08.26 Dundee – Hibernian 1–2 (0–1) 3.203.402.20 1.91 1.91
09.08.26 Rangers – Hibernian 1–2 (0–1) 1.494.335.50 1.57 2.38
02.08.26 Hibernian – Motherwell 1–2 (0–1) 2.203.403.10 1.85 2.00
16.05.26 Hibernian – Motherwell 0–1 (0–1) 2.553.302.57 1.91 1.91

Celtic all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.10.26 Celtic – Hearts 7–1 (5–1) 1.534.505.00 1.53 2.50
11.10.26 Motherwell – Celtic 0–2 (0–1) 4.754.501.53 1.44 2.75
20.09.26 Celtic – Rangers 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.703.00 1.53 2.50
09.09.26 St Johnstone – Celtic 0–1 (0–0) 5.504.751.46 1.50 2.63
05.09.26 St Mirren – Celtic 1–2 (1–0) 6.254.331.45 1.44 2.75
02.09.26 Celtic – Aberdeen 3–0 (3–0) 1.196.5011.00 1.40 3.00
29.08.26 Celtic – Falkirk 2–1 (2–0) 1.196.5011.00 1.36 3.20
09.08.26 Kilmarnock – Celtic 1–5 (0–3) 7.005.001.37 1.44 2.75
03.08.26 Celtic – Dundee 1–0 (0–0) 1.177.5010.00 1.36 3.20
16.05.26 Celtic – Hearts 3–1 (1–1) 1.564.205.00 1.57 2.38

Hibernian at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.10.26 Hibernian – Falkirk 1–2 (1–2) 1.574.005.00 1.73 2.10
19.09.26 Hibernian – Aberdeen 1–1 (0–1) 1.683.804.50 1.73 2.10
15.09.26 Hibernian – Kilmarnock 0–1 (0–1) 1.394.756.50 1.44 2.75
03.09.26 Hibernian – Hearts 1–3 (0–2) 2.453.502.65 1.88 1.98
02.08.26 Hibernian – Motherwell 1–2 (0–1) 2.203.403.10 1.85 2.00
16.05.26 Hibernian – Motherwell 0–1 (0–1) 2.553.302.57 1.91 1.91
03.05.26 Hibernian – Celtic 1–2 (1–1) 4.004.101.71 1.62 2.30
26.04.26 Hibernian – Hearts 1–2 (1–0) 2.823.302.40 1.93 1.93
04.04.26 Hibernian – Kilmarnock 3–0 (2–0) 1.494.206.25 1.62 2.30
14.03.26 Hibernian – Livingston 0–0 (0–0) 1.394.757.00 1.62 2.30

Celtic away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.10.26 Motherwell – Celtic 0–2 (0–1) 4.754.501.53 1.44 2.75
09.09.26 St Johnstone – Celtic 0–1 (0–0) 5.504.751.46 1.50 2.63
05.09.26 St Mirren – Celtic 1–2 (1–0) 6.254.331.45 1.44 2.75
09.08.26 Kilmarnock – Celtic 1–5 (0–3) 7.005.001.37 1.44 2.75
13.05.26 Motherwell – Celtic 2–3 (1–1) 4.334.101.66 1.57 2.38
03.05.26 Hibernian – Celtic 1–2 (1–1) 4.004.101.71 1.62 2.30
05.04.26 Dundee – Celtic 1–2 (0–1) 6.004.501.46 1.50 2.63
22.03.26 Dundee United – Celtic 2–0 (0–0) 5.004.751.49 1.53 2.50
04.03.26 Aberdeen – Celtic 1–2 (1–1) 6.504.331.41 1.53 2.50
01.03.26 Rangers – Celtic 2–2 (2–0) 2.103.603.10 1.67 2.20

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022

Hibernian winsDrawsCeltic wins
18matches
3.11goals / match
72%over 2.5
61%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.05.26SC0 Hibernian – Celtic 1–2 (1–1) 4.004.101.71 1.62 2.30
22.02.26SC0 Celtic – Hibernian 1–2 (1–1) 1.454.756.25 1.53 2.50
30.11.25SC0 Hibernian – Celtic 1–2 (0–2) 4.333.901.68 1.62 2.30
27.09.25SC0 Celtic – Hibernian 0–0 (0–0) 1.255.2510.00 1.40 3.00
10.05.25SC0 Celtic – Hibernian 3–1 (2–1) 1.276.009.00 1.44 2.75
22.02.25SC0 Hibernian – Celtic 2–1 (2–0) 7.504.201.44 1.62 2.30
07.12.24SC0 Celtic – Hibernian 3–0 (1–0) 1.178.0013.00 1.36 3.20
11.08.24SC0 Hibernian – Celtic 0–2 (0–2) 9.005.001.33 1.50 2.63
07.02.24SC0 Hibernian – Celtic 1–2 (0–1) 8.505.001.36 1.50 2.50
06.12.23SC0 Celtic – Hibernian 4–1 (2–0) 1.207.0012.00 1.44 2.70
28.10.23SC0 Hibernian – Celtic 0–0 (0–0) 6.005.001.45 1.53 2.40
24.05.23SC0 Hibernian – Celtic 4–2 (0–1) 6.505.001.44 1.50 2.63
18.03.23SC0 Celtic – Hibernian 3–1 (0–1) 1.186.5015.00 1.36 3.20
28.12.22SC0 Hibernian – Celtic 0–4 (0–2) 7.005.001.40 1.53 2.50
15.10.22SC0 Celtic – Hibernian 6–1 (3–0) 1.256.0013.00 1.53 2.50
27.02.22SC0 Hibernian – Celtic 0–0 (0–0) 6.004.751.45 1.80 2.00
17.01.22SC0 Celtic – Hibernian 2–0 (2–0) 1.334.7510.00 1.66 2.20
27.10.21SC0 Hibernian – Celtic 1–3 (1–3) 5.504.001.61 1.80 2.00

Scotland Premiership table 2026/2027

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 9 8 0 1 23 5 +18 24
2 Rangers 9 6 2 1 13 7 +6 20
3 Hearts 9 5 1 3 20 15 +5 16
4 Dundee 9 4 2 3 13 10 +3 14
5 St Johnstone 9 3 3 3 11 11 0 12
6 Dundee United 9 3 3 3 11 12 -1 12
7 Aberdeen 9 3 2 4 10 10 0 11
8 St Mirren 9 3 1 5 9 17 -8 10
9 Falkirk 9 2 3 4 9 12 -3 9
10 Motherwell 9 2 2 5 11 16 -5 8
11 Kilmarnock 9 2 2 5 10 20 -10 8
12 Hibernian 9 2 1 6 9 14 -5 7
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hearts 4 4 0 0 13 2 +11 12
2 Celtic 5 4 0 1 13 3 +10 12
3 Rangers 4 3 0 1 6 3 +3 9
4 Dundee 5 2 2 1 8 6 +2 8
5 St Johnstone 5 2 2 1 8 7 +1 8
6 Aberdeen 5 2 1 2 5 4 +1 7
7 Dundee United 4 1 2 1 3 4 -1 5
8 St Mirren 4 1 1 2 5 8 -3 4
9 Motherwell 4 1 1 2 3 6 -3 4
10 Kilmarnock 5 1 1 3 5 13 -8 4
11 Falkirk 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 3
12 Hibernian 5 0 1 4 4 9 -5 1
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 4 4 0 0 10 2 +8 12
2 Rangers 5 3 2 0 7 4 +3 11
3 Dundee United 5 2 1 2 8 8 0 7
4 Dundee 4 2 0 2 5 4 +1 6
5 Falkirk 5 1 3 1 5 5 0 6
6 Hibernian 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 6
7 St Mirren 5 2 0 3 4 9 -5 6
8 Aberdeen 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4
9 St Johnstone 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1 4
10 Motherwell 5 1 1 3 8 10 -2 4
11 Kilmarnock 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4
12 Hearts 5 1 1 3 7 13 -6 4

Hibernian   Celtic

Results and odds: football-data.co.uk · updated 25 Oct 2026, 07:56