Burgos 2–1 Albacete
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024
Home ✓
2.50
fair 1.81
Draw
3.10
fair 4.24
Away
3.00
fair 4.74
Under 2.5
1.50
fair 2.05
Over 2.5 ✓
2.50
fair 1.95
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Burgos
Albacete
20
Shots
9
5
Shots on target
4
6
Corners
3
8
Fouls
19
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (261 league matches this season so far).
Result
Burgos to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.94
Expected goals
1.74 – 0.98
Home / Draw / Away
55%
24%
21%
BurgosDrawAlbacete
Under / Over 2.5 goals
49%
51%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
49%
52%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
7%
0
18%
1
24%
2
22%
3
15%
4
14%
5+
Most likely scores
1–0 11.5%
1–1 11.2%
2–0 10%
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Burgos
before this match, all matches
1.43points / match
1.30scored / match
1.26conceded / match
9
6
8
WonDrawnLost
23 played · 30:29
Albacete
before this match, all matches
1.09points / match
1.17scored / match
1.52conceded / match
6
7
10
WonDrawnLost
23 played · 27:35
Burgos all matches
all matches Albacete
Per match
1.30
Goals scored
1.17
1.26
Goals conceded
1.52
2.57
Total goals
2.70
11.13
Shots
14.61
3.96
Shots on target
4.39
12.09
Shots faced
10.65
4.57
Corners
5.00
4.87
Corners against
3.26
10.83
Fouls
14.30
2.39
Yellow cards
2.13
0.48
1st-half goals scored
0.30
0.65
1st-half goals conceded
0.70
How often Full Time
39%
Wins
26%
26%
Draws
30%
35%
Losses
43%
91%
Over 0.5 goals
96%
70%
Over 1.5 goals
87%
48%
Over 2.5 goals
39%
22%
Over 3.5 goals
22%
17%
Over 4.5 goals
9%
9%
Over 5.5 goals
4%
43%
Both teams scored
57%
39%
Clean sheets
17%
26%
Failed to score
30%
How often Half Time
30%
Wins
17%
30%
Draws
35%
39%
Losses
48%
74%
Over 0.5 goals
70%
30%
Over 1.5 goals
26%
9%
Over 2.5 goals
4%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Burgos all matches
2
L
4
2
W
1
1
D
D
1
W
D
3
W
3
3
D
1
W
2
L
Albacete all matches
1
1
D
1
1
D
1
1
D
1
W
4
5
L
2
W
2
L
1
1
D
2
3
L
1
L
Burgos
before this match, at home
2.27points / match
1.55scored / match
0.55conceded / match
7
4
WonDrawnLost
11 played · 17:6
Albacete
before this match, away
0.55points / match
1.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
1
3
7
WonDrawnLost
11 played · 11:22
Burgos at home
away Albacete
Per match
1.55
Goals scored
1.00
0.55
Goals conceded
2.00
2.09
Total goals
3.00
11.55
Shots
13.36
4.00
Shots on target
4.00
10.18
Shots faced
12.00
4.36
Corners
4.82
4.73
Corners against
3.18
11.55
Fouls
14.45
2.55
Yellow cards
2.27
0.55
1st-half goals scored
0.18
0.36
1st-half goals conceded
1.00
How often Full Time
64%
Wins
9%
36%
Draws
27%
0%
Losses
64%
82%
Over 0.5 goals
91%
45%
Over 1.5 goals
91%
27%
Over 2.5 goals
45%
27%
Over 3.5 goals
18%
18%
Over 4.5 goals
18%
9%
Over 5.5 goals
9%
36%
Both teams scored
55%
64%
Clean sheets
9%
18%
Failed to score
45%
How often Half Time
36%
Wins
9%
45%
Draws
27%
18%
Losses
64%
64%
Over 0.5 goals
82%
27%
Over 1.5 goals
36%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Burgos at home
1
W
1
W
4
W
1
W
3
2
W
1
1
D
4
2
W
D
D
1
W
Albacete away
2
L
1
2
L
2
1
W
3
L
D
1
1
D
1
1
D
4
5
L
2
L
2
3
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Burgos all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.24 | Leganes – Burgos | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.01.24 | Burgos – Valladolid | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.12.23 | Espanol – Burgos | 3–3 (1–2) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.12.23 | Cartagena – Burgos | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.12.23 | Burgos – Mirandes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 03.12.23 | Amorebieta – Burgos | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 25.11.23 | Burgos – Andorra | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 19.11.23 | Ferrol – Burgos | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 12.11.23 | Burgos – Alcorcon | 4–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.11.23 | Eldense – Burgos | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Albacete all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.24 | Albacete – Alcorcon | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 13.01.24 | Levante – Albacete | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.12.23 | Albacete – Eldense | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.12.23 | Mirandes – Albacete | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.12.23 | Albacete – Villarreal B | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.12.23 | Ferrol – Albacete | 5–4 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 25.11.23 | Albacete – Zaragoza | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 19.11.23 | Cartagena – Albacete | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.11.23 | Eibar – Albacete | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.11.23 | Albacete – Elche | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Burgos at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.24 | Burgos – Valladolid | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.12.23 | Burgos – Mirandes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 25.11.23 | Burgos – Andorra | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 12.11.23 | Burgos – Alcorcon | 4–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.10.23 | Burgos – Zaragoza | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.10.23 | Burgos – Villarreal B | 3–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 04.10.23 | Burgos – Leganes | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 23.09.23 | Burgos – Elche | 4–0 (2–0) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 09.09.23 | Burgos – Eibar | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 26.08.23 | Burgos – Oviedo | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 2.88 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
Albacete away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.24 | Levante – Albacete | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.12.23 | Mirandes – Albacete | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.12.23 | Ferrol – Albacete | 5–4 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.11.23 | Cartagena – Albacete | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.11.23 | Eibar – Albacete | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.10.23 | Huesca – Albacete | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 13.10.23 | Oviedo – Albacete | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 03.10.23 | Alcorcon – Albacete | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.09.23 | Santander – Albacete | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.09.23 | Tenerife – Albacete | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2 1
Burgos winsDrawsAlbacete wins
3matches
1.67goals / match
33%over 2.5
67%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.23SP2 | Albacete – Burgos | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.02.23SP2 | Burgos – Albacete | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.70 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 20.08.22SP2 | Albacete – Burgos | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Spain Segunda Division table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leganes | 24 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 36 | 16 | +20 | 45 |
| 2 | Eibar | 24 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 40 | 29 | +11 | 41 |
| 3 | Sp Gijon | 23 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 29 | 17 | +12 | 39 |
| 4 | Espanol | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 38 | 28 | +10 | 38 |
| 5 | Ferrol | 23 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 38 |
| 6 | Oviedo | 24 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 37 |
| 7 | Levante | 24 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 37 |
| 8 | Elche | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 37 |
| 9 | Valladolid | 23 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 36 |
| 10 | Santander | 23 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 36 | 33 | +3 | 33 |
| 11 | Zaragoza | 24 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 33 |
| 12 | Burgos | 23 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 29 | +1 | 33 |
| 13 | Eldense | 24 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 33 | 35 | -2 | 33 |
| 14 | Tenerife | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 32 |
| 15 | Mirandes | 24 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 30 |
| 16 | Albacete | 23 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 25 |
| 17 | Villarreal B | 24 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 25 |
| 18 | Alcorcon | 24 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 20 | 33 | -13 | 25 |
| 19 | Huesca | 24 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 24 |
| 20 | Cartagena | 24 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 24 | 35 | -11 | 24 |
| 21 | Andorra | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 21 | 33 | -12 | 23 |
| 22 | Amorebieta | 24 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 35 | -16 | 16 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eibar | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 25 |
| 2 | Leganes | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 25 |
| 3 | Espanol | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 25 |
| 4 | Burgos | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 25 |
| 5 | Oviedo | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 25 |
| 6 | Sp Gijon | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 23 |
| 7 | Santander | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 23 |
| 8 | Valladolid | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 23 |
| 9 | Ferrol | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 23 |
| 10 | Elche | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 22 |
| 11 | Levante | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 22 |
| 12 | Tenerife | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 20 |
| 13 | Albacete | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 19 |
| 14 | Villarreal B | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 19 |
| 15 | Mirandes | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 18 |
| 16 | Zaragoza | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 17 | Andorra | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 17 |
| 18 | Eldense | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 17 |
| 19 | Amorebieta | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 20 | Alcorcon | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 11 |
| 21 | Huesca | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 10 |
| 22 | Cartagena | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leganes | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 20 |
| 2 | Sp Gijon | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 |
| 3 | Eldense | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 16 |
| 4 | Eibar | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 16 |
| 5 | Levante | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 15 |
| 6 | Zaragoza | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 15 |
| 7 | Ferrol | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 15 |
| 8 | Elche | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 15 |
| 9 | Huesca | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 14 |
| 10 | Cartagena | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 14 |
| 11 | Alcorcon | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 14 |
| 12 | Espanol | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Valladolid | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 13 |
| 14 | Oviedo | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 |
| 15 | Mirandes | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 12 |
| 16 | Tenerife | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 12 |
| 17 | Santander | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 10 |
| 18 | Burgos | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 19 | Albacete | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 6 |
| 20 | Villarreal B | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 6 |
| 21 | Andorra | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 6 |
| 22 | Amorebieta | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 3 |
Burgos Albacete
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Eibar | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 40 | 29 | 41 |
| 2 | 10 | Santander | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 36 | 33 | 33 |
| 3 | 15 | Mirandes | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 30 |
| 4 | 17 | Villarreal B | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 37 | 25 |
| 5 | 12 | Burgos | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 29 | 33 |
| 6 | 20 | Cartagena | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 24 | 35 | 24 |
| 7 | 7 | Levante | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 31 | 29 | 37 |
| 8 | 13 | Eldense | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 33 | 35 | 33 |
| 9 | 4 | Espanol | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 38 | 28 | 38 |
| 10 | 16 | Albacete | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 35 | 25 |
| 11 | 3 | Sp Gijon | 23 | 15 | 8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 29 | 17 | 39 |
| 12 | 5 | Ferrol | 23 | 15 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 30 | 26 | 38 |
| 13 | 21 | Andorra | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 21 | 33 | 23 |
| 14 | 22 | Amorebieta | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 35 | 16 |
| 15 | 1 | Leganes | 24 | 17 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 36 | 16 | 45 |
| 16 | 6 | Oviedo | 24 | 17 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 28 | 18 | 37 |
| 17 | 14 | Tenerife | 24 | 17 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 22 | 23 | 32 |
| 18 | 18 | Alcorcon | 24 | 17 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 20 | 33 | 25 |
| 19 | 8 | Elche | 24 | 18 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 22 | 37 |
| 20 | 9 | Valladolid | 23 | 17 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 24 | 36 |
| 21 | 11 | Zaragoza | 24 | 20 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 24 | 22 | 33 |
| 22 | 19 | Huesca | 24 | 20 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 22 | 24 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Levante | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 18 | 22 |
| 2 | 10 | Santander | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 23 |
| 3 | 13 | Eldense | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 17 |
| 4 | 15 | Mirandes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 18 |
| 5 | 17 | Villarreal B | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 19 |
| 6 | 4 | Espanol | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 13 | 25 |
| 7 | 20 | Cartagena | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 20 | 10 |
| 8 | 2 | Eibar | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 9 | 25 |
| 9 | 1 | Leganes | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 7 | 25 |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Gijon | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 23 |
| 11 | 5 | Ferrol | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 23 |
| 12 | 16 | Albacete | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 19 |
| 13 | 6 | Oviedo | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 25 |
| 14 | 8 | Elche | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 22 |
| 15 | 9 | Valladolid | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 23 |
| 16 | 12 | Burgos | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 25 |
| 17 | 19 | Huesca | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 10 |
| 18 | 21 | Andorra | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 17 |
| 19 | 22 | Amorebieta | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 13 |
| 20 | 11 | Zaragoza | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 18 |
| 21 | 14 | Tenerife | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 20 |
| 22 | 18 | Alcorcon | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Eibar | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 16 |
| 2 | 12 | Burgos | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 8 |
| 3 | 10 | Santander | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 20 | 10 |
| 4 | 14 | Tenerife | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 12 |
| 5 | 15 | Mirandes | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 12 |
| 6 | 16 | Albacete | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 22 | 6 |
| 7 | 17 | Villarreal B | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 6 |
| 8 | 18 | Alcorcon | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 14 |
| 9 | 20 | Cartagena | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 14 |
| 10 | 21 | Andorra | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 21 | 6 |
| 11 | 22 | Amorebieta | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 25 | 3 |
| 12 | 3 | Sp Gijon | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 16 |
| 13 | 5 | Ferrol | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 15 |
| 14 | 6 | Oviedo | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 12 |
| 15 | 1 | Leganes | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 9 | 20 |
| 16 | 4 | Espanol | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 13 |
| 17 | 7 | Levante | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 15 |
| 18 | 8 | Elche | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 15 |
| 19 | 9 | Valladolid | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 13 |
| 20 | 13 | Eldense | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 16 |
| 21 | 11 | Zaragoza | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 15 |
| 22 | 19 | Huesca | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 14 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06