Loading...
Spain Segunda Division ·

Albacete vs Eldense

Home 2.25 fair 2.83
Draw 3.40 fair 3.88
Away 3.10 fair 2.58
Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.03
Over 2.5 1.80 fair 1.97

Bet365 odds. Highlighted = our prediction. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Our prediction

Result Eldense to win
Goals Over 2.5
Expected goals 1.31 – 1.39
Home / Draw / Away
AlbaceteDrawEldense
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.2% 0–1 9.3% 1–0 8.8%

Statistics 2026/2027

Albacete this season, all matches
0.10points / match
0.60scored / match
2.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 6:22
Eldense this season, all matches
1.40points / match
1.30scored / match
1.30conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 13:13
Albacete all matches all matches Eldense

Per match

0.60 Goals scored 1.30
2.20 Goals conceded 1.30
2.80 Total goals 2.60
1.09 xG created 1.45
1.56 xG allowed 1.23
12.20 Shots 13.20
3.80 Shots on target 4.60
13.90 Shots faced 11.40
5.20 Corners 6.00
4.10 Corners against 5.10
12.80 Fouls 12.40
2.10 Yellow cards 2.20
0.20 1st-half goals scored 0.20
1.10 1st-half goals conceded 0.80

How often

0% Wins 40%
90% Over 1.5 goals 60%
60% Over 2.5 goals 60%
20% Over 3.5 goals 30%
60% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 20%
40% Failed to score 40%
20% Leading at half-time 10%
60% Trailing at half-time 50%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Albacete all matches
Eldense all matches
Albacete this season, at home
0.00points / match
0.75scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:8
Eldense this season, away
1.20points / match
0.80scored / match
1.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:7
Albacete at home away Eldense

Per match

0.75 Goals scored 0.80
2.00 Goals conceded 1.40
2.75 Total goals 2.20
1.17 xG created 1.04
1.18 xG allowed 1.44
15.25 Shots 11.80
4.50 Shots on target 3.60
10.50 Shots faced 12.00
5.75 Corners 5.40
3.50 Corners against 5.20
9.75 Fouls 12.60
2.00 Yellow cards 2.40
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.40
0.75 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often

0% Wins 40%
75% Over 1.5 goals 40%
75% Over 2.5 goals 40%
25% Over 3.5 goals 20%
75% Both teams scored 20%
0% Clean sheets 20%
25% Failed to score 60%
50% Leading at half-time 20%
50% Trailing at half-time 40%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Albacete at home
Eldense away

Last 10 matches

Albacete all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.10.26 Sp Gijon – Albacete 2–1 (1–0) 1.913.503.90 1.88 1.93
12.10.26 Valladolid – Albacete 5–0 (4–0) 1.913.304.00 1.95 1.85
03.10.26 Albacete – Eibar 1–3 (1–0) 2.573.402.50 1.93 1.88
25.09.26 Girona – Albacete 2–0 (2–0) 1.494.335.75 1.62 2.25
18.09.26 Albacete – Cordoba 1–2 (1–0) 2.403.602.57 1.65 2.20
12.09.26 Granada – Albacete 1–1 (0–0) 2.053.253.60 2.10 1.70
06.09.26 Castellon – Albacete 2–0 (0–0) 1.494.006.00 1.67 2.15
29.08.26 Albacete – Oviedo 0–1 (0–1) 2.453.202.85 2.40 1.53
22.08.26 Albacete – Sociedad B 1–2 (0–2) 1.763.404.50 1.85 1.95
16.08.26 Las Palmas – Albacete 2–1 (1–0) 1.573.805.50 1.95 1.85

Eldense all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.10.26 Valladolid – Eldense 2–3 (1–2) 1.863.304.20 2.05 1.75
10.10.26 Eldense – Cordoba 2–1 (0–1) 2.323.702.65 1.60 2.30
02.10.26 Eldense – Oviedo 4–1 (0–1) 2.503.003.00 2.60 1.48
27.09.26 Burgos – Eldense 1–0 (1–0) 1.913.304.00 2.15 1.67
19.09.26 Eldense – Eibar 1–2 (0–1) 3.003.202.32 2.15 1.67
13.09.26 Sp Gijon – Eldense 0–1 (0–0) 1.683.405.25 2.10 1.70
05.09.26 Eldense – Mallorca 0–0 (0–0) 3.503.402.01 2.00 1.80
29.08.26 Leganes – Eldense 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.503.80 2.05 1.75
22.08.26 Eldense – Cadiz 2–2 (0–0) 2.253.003.40 2.15 1.67
17.08.26 Almeria – Eldense 3–0 (3–0) 1.304.7510.00 1.67 2.15

Albacete at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.10.26 Albacete – Eibar 1–3 (1–0) 2.573.402.50 1.93 1.88
18.09.26 Albacete – Cordoba 1–2 (1–0) 2.403.602.57 1.65 2.20
29.08.26 Albacete – Oviedo 0–1 (0–1) 2.453.202.85 2.40 1.53
22.08.26 Albacete – Sociedad B 1–2 (0–2) 1.763.404.50 1.85 1.95
24.05.26 Albacete – Sociedad B 3–1 (2–0) 1.813.903.75 1.67 2.15
09.05.26 Albacete – Cultural Leonesa 2–1 (1–0) 2.203.103.40 1.88 1.93
24.04.26 Albacete – Eibar 0–3 (0–2) 3.003.002.45 2.30 1.60
19.04.26 Albacete – Granada 4–1 (2–0) 2.453.202.75 2.10 1.70
04.04.26 Albacete – Burgos 2–3 (1–2) 2.353.103.10 2.50 1.50
28.03.26 Albacete – Castellon 1–1 (1–1) 2.703.502.35 1.70 2.10

Eldense away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.10.26 Valladolid – Eldense 2–3 (1–2) 1.863.304.20 2.05 1.75
27.09.26 Burgos – Eldense 1–0 (1–0) 1.913.304.00 2.15 1.67
13.09.26 Sp Gijon – Eldense 0–1 (0–0) 1.683.405.25 2.10 1.70
29.08.26 Leganes – Eldense 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.503.80 2.05 1.75
17.08.26 Almeria – Eldense 3–0 (3–0) 1.304.7510.00 1.67 2.15
01.06.25 Huesca – Eldense 3–2 (1–2) 2.153.003.70 2.10 1.70
18.05.25 Castellon – Eldense 1–1 (0–0) 1.673.904.75 1.65 2.20
04.05.25 Almeria – Eldense 5–0 (2–0) 1.493.806.00 1.73 2.08
19.04.25 Ferrol – Eldense 1–0 (0–0) 3.302.902.35 2.88 1.40
05.04.25 Cartagena – Eldense 0–1 (0–0) 5.253.251.75 2.40 1.53

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022

Albacete winsDrawsEldense wins
4matches
1.50goals / match
0%over 2.5
25%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.02.25SP2 Albacete – Eldense 0–1 (0–0) 2.003.253.90 2.20 1.65
16.11.24SP2 Eldense – Albacete 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.253.10 2.00 1.85
21.04.24SP2 Eldense – Albacete 0–1 (0–0) 2.403.103.20 2.25 1.62
19.12.23SP2 Albacete – Eldense 1–1 (0–0) 1.603.806.00 2.25 1.62

Spain Segunda Division table 2026/2027

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Almeria 10 8 0 2 20 7 +13 24
2 Castellon 10 7 2 1 18 4 +14 23
3 Eibar 10 7 1 2 20 11 +9 22
4 Sp Gijon 10 6 1 3 11 9 +2 19
5 Girona 10 5 3 2 17 9 +8 18
6 Mallorca 10 5 3 2 12 5 +7 18
7 Granada 10 5 2 3 16 13 +3 17
8 Burgos 10 5 2 3 13 10 +3 17
9 Oviedo 10 5 2 3 13 10 +3 17
10 Sabadell 10 4 4 2 10 8 +2 16
11 Eldense 10 4 2 4 13 13 0 14
12 Tenerife 10 3 4 3 12 14 -2 13
13 Valladolid 10 3 3 4 15 14 +1 12
14 Celta B 10 3 3 4 15 16 -1 12
15 Cordoba 10 4 0 6 15 20 -5 12
16 Las Palmas 10 3 2 5 13 19 -6 11
17 Leganes 10 3 2 5 6 15 -9 11
18 Andorra 10 3 1 6 13 17 -4 10
19 Sociedad B 10 2 2 6 14 21 -7 8
20 Cadiz 10 1 4 5 11 13 -2 7
21 Ceuta 10 1 2 7 9 22 -13 5
22 Albacete 10 0 1 9 6 22 -16 1
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Almeria 5 5 0 0 13 3 +10 15
2 Burgos 6 4 1 1 10 6 +4 13
3 Mallorca 5 4 0 1 10 2 +8 12
4 Girona 6 3 2 1 11 5 +6 11
5 Sabadell 4 3 1 0 7 3 +4 10
6 Eibar 5 3 1 1 9 6 +3 10
7 Sp Gijon 6 3 1 2 6 6 0 10
8 Valladolid 5 3 0 2 11 7 +4 9
9 Castellon 4 2 2 0 8 1 +7 8
10 Eldense 5 2 2 1 9 6 +3 8
11 Oviedo 5 2 2 1 5 2 +3 8
12 Tenerife 5 2 2 1 5 3 +2 8
13 Celta B 6 2 2 2 11 11 0 8
14 Granada 4 2 1 1 7 4 +3 7
15 Andorra 5 2 0 3 8 8 0 6
16 Leganes 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 6
17 Cordoba 4 2 0 2 6 8 -2 6
18 Cadiz 6 1 2 3 6 5 +1 5
19 Las Palmas 5 1 2 2 5 8 -3 5
20 Ceuta 6 1 1 4 6 10 -4 4
21 Sociedad B 5 0 1 4 5 10 -5 1
22 Albacete 4 0 0 4 3 8 -5 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Castellon 6 5 0 1 10 3 +7 15
2 Eibar 5 4 0 1 11 5 +6 12
3 Granada 6 3 1 2 9 9 0 10
4 Almeria 5 3 0 2 7 4 +3 9
5 Sp Gijon 4 3 0 1 5 3 +2 9
6 Oviedo 5 3 0 2 8 8 0 9
7 Girona 4 2 1 1 6 4 +2 7
8 Sociedad B 5 2 1 2 9 11 -2 7
9 Mallorca 5 1 3 1 2 3 -1 6
10 Sabadell 6 1 3 2 3 5 -2 6
11 Cordoba 6 2 0 4 9 12 -3 6
12 Las Palmas 5 2 0 3 8 11 -3 6
13 Eldense 5 2 0 3 4 7 -3 6
14 Tenerife 5 1 2 2 7 11 -4 5
15 Leganes 6 1 2 3 2 10 -8 5
16 Celta B 4 1 1 2 4 5 -1 4
17 Burgos 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1 4
18 Andorra 5 1 1 3 5 9 -4 4
19 Valladolid 5 0 3 2 4 7 -3 3
20 Cadiz 4 0 2 2 5 8 -3 2
21 Ceuta 4 0 1 3 3 12 -9 1
22 Albacete 6 0 1 5 3 14 -11 1

Albacete   Eldense

Results and odds: football-data.co.uk · updated 25 Oct 2026, 07:56