Ankaragucu 1–2 Umraniyespor
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 7 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Ankaragucu all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.22 | Antalyaspor – Ankaragucu | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.11.22 | Ankaragucu – Trabzonspor | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.11.22 | Kasimpasa – Ankaragucu | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.10.22 | Ankaragucu – Hatayspor | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 24.10.22 | Giresunspor – Ankaragucu | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 17.10.22 | Ankaragucu – Fenerbahce | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.10.22 | Istanbulspor – Ankaragucu | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.10.22 | Ankaragucu – Buyuksehyr | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.09.22 | Ankaragucu – Sivasspor | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.37 | 3.60 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.09.22 | Alanyaspor – Ankaragucu | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
Umraniyespor all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.22 | Umraniyespor – Buyuksehyr | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.11.22 | Sivasspor – Umraniyespor | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 04.11.22 | Umraniyespor – Alanyaspor | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 30.10.22 | Besiktas – Umraniyespor | 5–2 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.22 | Umraniyespor – Karagumruk | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.10.22 | Umraniyespor – Kayserispor | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.10.22 | Konyaspor – Umraniyespor | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.09.22 | Umraniyespor – Kasimpasa | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 11.09.22 | Gaziantep – Umraniyespor | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 02.09.22 | Umraniyespor – Trabzonspor | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Ankaragucu at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.22 | Ankaragucu – Trabzonspor | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 30.10.22 | Ankaragucu – Hatayspor | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 17.10.22 | Ankaragucu – Fenerbahce | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.10.22 | Ankaragucu – Buyuksehyr | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.09.22 | Ankaragucu – Sivasspor | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.37 | 3.60 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.09.22 | Ankaragucu – Besiktas | 2–3 (1–2) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.08.22 | Ankaragucu – Konyaspor | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Umraniyespor away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.22 | Sivasspor – Umraniyespor | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.10.22 | Besiktas – Umraniyespor | 5–2 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.10.22 | Konyaspor – Umraniyespor | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.09.22 | Gaziantep – Umraniyespor | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 27.08.22 | Ad. Demirspor – Umraniyespor | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 08.08.22 | Fenerbahce – Umraniyespor | 3–3 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Turkey Super Lig table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galatasaray | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 30 |
| 2 | Fenerbahce | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 16 | +20 | 29 |
| 3 | Ad. Demirspor | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 27 |
| 4 | Buyuksehyr | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 27 |
| 5 | Trabzonspor | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 26 |
| 6 | Konyaspor | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 25 |
| 7 | Besiktas | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 23 |
| 8 | Kayserispor | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 23 |
| 9 | Alanyaspor | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 18 |
| 10 | Gaziantep | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 17 |
| 11 | Ankaragucu | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 16 |
| 12 | Antalyaspor | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 16 |
| 13 | Giresunspor | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 16 |
| 14 | Hatayspor | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | Kasimpasa | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 15 |
| 16 | Sivasspor | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 14 |
| 17 | Karagumruk | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 13 |
| 18 | Istanbulspor | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 8 |
| 19 | Umraniyespor | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 7 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fenerbahce | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 19 |
| 2 | Buyuksehyr | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Besiktas | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 14 |
| 5 | Ad. Demirspor | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 14 |
| 6 | Kayserispor | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Galatasaray | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Alanyaspor | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 12 |
| 9 | Konyaspor | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 |
| 10 | Antalyaspor | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Gaziantep | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 |
| 12 | Hatayspor | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 |
| 13 | Karagumruk | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 8 |
| 14 | Sivasspor | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 |
| 15 | Ankaragucu | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Giresunspor | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 |
| 17 | Kasimpasa | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 |
| 18 | Umraniyespor | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 4 |
| 19 | Istanbulspor | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galatasaray | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 17 |
| 2 | Ad. Demirspor | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 13 |
| 3 | Konyaspor | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Buyuksehyr | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 5 | Trabzonspor | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 11 |
| 6 | Fenerbahce | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 10 |
| 7 | Kayserispor | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Besiktas | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 9 |
| 9 | Giresunspor | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 9 |
| 10 | Ankaragucu | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Kasimpasa | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Gaziantep | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 8 |
| 13 | Istanbulspor | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 |
| 14 | Antalyaspor | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 |
| 15 | Sivasspor | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Hatayspor | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 6 |
| 17 | Alanyaspor | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 6 |
| 18 | Karagumruk | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 5 |
| 19 | Umraniyespor | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 3 |
Ankaragucu Umraniyespor
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Karagumruk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 25 | 29 | 13 |
| 2 | 7 | Besiktas | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 19 | 23 |
| 3 | 1 | Galatasaray | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 11 | 30 |
| 4 | 2 | Fenerbahce | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 16 | 29 |
| 5 | 3 | Ad. Demirspor | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 27 |
| 6 | 8 | Kayserispor | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 15 | 23 |
| 7 | 9 | Alanyaspor | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 18 |
| 8 | 11 | Ankaragucu | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 16 |
| 9 | 18 | Istanbulspor | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 8 |
| 10 | 19 | Umraniyespor | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 27 | 7 |
| 11 | 14 | Hatayspor | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 15 |
| 12 | 16 | Sivasspor | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 14 |
| 13 | 4 | Buyuksehyr | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 27 |
| 14 | 5 | Trabzonspor | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 16 | 26 |
| 15 | 10 | Gaziantep | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 17 |
| 16 | 12 | Antalyaspor | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 23 | 16 |
| 17 | 13 | Giresunspor | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 16 |
| 18 | 15 | Kasimpasa | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 24 | 15 |
| 19 | 6 | Konyaspor | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 25 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Galatasaray | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 13 |
| 2 | 2 | Fenerbahce | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 19 |
| 3 | 8 | Kayserispor | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 13 |
| 4 | 11 | Ankaragucu | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 8 |
| 5 | 17 | Karagumruk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 8 |
| 6 | 19 | Umraniyespor | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 |
| 7 | 7 | Besiktas | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 14 |
| 8 | 12 | Antalyaspor | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 10 |
| 9 | 14 | Hatayspor | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 9 |
| 10 | 15 | Kasimpasa | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 7 |
| 11 | 18 | Istanbulspor | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 1 |
| 12 | 3 | Ad. Demirspor | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 14 |
| 13 | 4 | Buyuksehyr | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 16 |
| 14 | 9 | Alanyaspor | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 12 |
| 15 | 16 | Sivasspor | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
| 16 | 5 | Trabzonspor | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 15 |
| 17 | 10 | Gaziantep | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 9 |
| 18 | 13 | Giresunspor | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| 19 | 6 | Konyaspor | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Ad. Demirspor | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 13 |
| 2 | 7 | Besiktas | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 9 |
| 3 | 9 | Alanyaspor | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 6 |
| 4 | 17 | Karagumruk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 5 |
| 5 | 5 | Trabzonspor | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 11 |
| 6 | 6 | Konyaspor | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 13 |
| 7 | 10 | Gaziantep | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 8 |
| 8 | 13 | Giresunspor | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 9 |
| 9 | 16 | Sivasspor | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 6 |
| 10 | 18 | Istanbulspor | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 7 |
| 11 | 1 | Galatasaray | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 17 |
| 12 | 2 | Fenerbahce | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 10 |
| 13 | 4 | Buyuksehyr | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11 |
| 14 | 8 | Kayserispor | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 10 |
| 15 | 11 | Ankaragucu | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 8 |
| 16 | 14 | Hatayspor | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 6 |
| 17 | 19 | Umraniyespor | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 3 |
| 18 | 12 | Antalyaspor | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 6 |
| 19 | 15 | Kasimpasa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06