Genclerbirligi 2–2 Amedspor
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Genclerbirligi all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Buyuksehyr – Genclerbirligi | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.09.26 | Genclerbirligi – Kasimpasa | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.09.26 | Trabzonspor – Genclerbirligi | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.49 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.08.26 | Genclerbirligi – Erzurumspor | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 23.08.26 | Goztep – Genclerbirligi | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.08.26 | Genclerbirligi – Fenerbahce | 2–1 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.39 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.05.26 | Trabzonspor – Genclerbirligi | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.05.26 | Genclerbirligi – Kasimpasa | 3–2 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.05.26 | Karagumruk – Genclerbirligi | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.57 | 3.30 | 2.57 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 26.04.26 | Genclerbirligi – Kocaelispor | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.82 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Amedspor all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Amedspor – Besiktas | 3–2 (2–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.79 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.09.26 | Amedspor – Buyuksehyr | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.09.26 | Kasimpasa – Amedspor | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.08.26 | Amedspor – Trabzonspor | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.86 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.26 | Kocaelispor – Amedspor | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.08.26 | Amedspor – Erzurumspor | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Genclerbirligi at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.26 | Genclerbirligi – Kasimpasa | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.08.26 | Genclerbirligi – Erzurumspor | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.08.26 | Genclerbirligi – Fenerbahce | 2–1 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.39 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.05.26 | Genclerbirligi – Kasimpasa | 3–2 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.04.26 | Genclerbirligi – Kocaelispor | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.82 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.04.26 | Genclerbirligi – Galatasaray | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.04.26 | Genclerbirligi – Goztep | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.03.26 | Genclerbirligi – Besiktas | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.03.26 | Genclerbirligi – Kayserispor | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.02.26 | Genclerbirligi – Rizespor | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
Amedspor away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | Kasimpasa – Amedspor | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.08.26 | Kocaelispor – Amedspor | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Turkey Super Lig table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galatasaray | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Amedspor | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 13 | WLWDWW |
| 3 | Besiktas | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 12 | WLWWWL |
| 4 | Kocaelispor | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 12 | LWWWLW |
| 5 | Alanyaspor | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | DWLWDW |
| 6 | Fenerbahce | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 10 | LWWLDW |
| 7 | Trabzonspor | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 10 | DWLWLW |
| 8 | Rizespor | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | WLWLWD |
| 9 | Kasimpasa | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | WDDWDL |
| 10 | Gaziantep | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | DWLWDL |
| 11 | Corum | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 7 | DLLWWL |
| 12 | Buyuksehyr | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | WLDLLW |
| 13 | Genclerbirligi | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 7 | WWDLLL |
| 14 | Erzurumspor | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 7 | LLDWLW |
| 15 | Konyaspor | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | LLLLWD |
| 16 | Samsunspor | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | DWLLLL |
| 17 | Goztep | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 3 | DLLLDD |
| 18 | Eyupspor | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 16 | -14 | 3 | LLWLLL |
- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to TFF 1. Lig
Turkish Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amedspor | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Galatasaray | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | DWWW |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Besiktas | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 5 | Kocaelispor | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 6 | Buyuksehyr | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | WDLW |
| 7 | Fenerbahce | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 6 | WLW |
| 8 | Erzurumspor | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 6 | LWW |
| 9 | Alanyaspor | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 10 | Genclerbirligi | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 11 | Corum | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | LWL |
| 12 | Kasimpasa | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 13 | Konyaspor | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Eyupspor | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 15 | Gaziantep | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 16 | Goztep | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Samsunspor | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 1 | DLL |
| 18 | Rizespor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rizespor | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | WWWD |
| 2 | Alanyaspor | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | DLWW |
| 3 | Kasimpasa | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | WDWL |
| 4 | Galatasaray | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 5 | Gaziantep | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Fenerbahce | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | LWD |
| 7 | Corum | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 8 | Samsunspor | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WLL |
| 9 | Besiktas | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LWL |
| 10 | Kocaelispor | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | Genclerbirligi | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | Goztep | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 13 | Amedspor | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Trabzonspor | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Konyaspor | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Erzurumspor | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LDL |
| 17 | Buyuksehyr | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Eyupspor | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -12 | 0 | LLL |
Genclerbirligi Amedspor
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Galatasaray | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 16 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Amedspor | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Corum | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 7 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 17 | Goztep | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 3 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Besiktas | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Fenerbahce | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Trabzonspor | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 12 | Buyuksehyr | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 7 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 13 | Genclerbirligi | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 7 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 5 | Alanyaspor | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 9 | Kasimpasa | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 10 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Erzurumspor | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 7 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 18 | Eyupspor | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 3 | UUOOUO |
| 14 | 8 | Rizespor | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Gaziantep | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 15 | Konyaspor | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Samsunspor | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 4 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 4 | Kocaelispor | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 12 | UUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Amedspor | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 12 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Galatasaray | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 10 | OOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Fenerbahce | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 4 | 7 | Trabzonspor | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 9 | OOO |
| 5 | 3 | Besiktas | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 6 | 11 | Corum | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | UOO |
| 7 | 12 | Buyuksehyr | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 7 | UUOO |
| 8 | 13 | Genclerbirligi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 9 | 16 | Samsunspor | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 1 | OUO |
| 10 | 17 | Goztep | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 11 | 5 | Alanyaspor | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 12 | 9 | Kasimpasa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UOU |
| 13 | 10 | Gaziantep | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UOU |
| 14 | 14 | Erzurumspor | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | OUU |
| 15 | 15 | Konyaspor | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UOU |
| 16 | 18 | Eyupspor | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 17 | 4 | Kocaelispor | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | UUU |
| 18 | 8 | Rizespor | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Galatasaray | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 11 | Corum | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 17 | Goztep | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | OOO |
| 4 | 3 | Besiktas | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 5 | 5 | Alanyaspor | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Rizespor | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 10 | UOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Kasimpasa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Buyuksehyr | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 9 | 13 | Genclerbirligi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | UOO |
| 10 | 14 | Erzurumspor | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 11 | 18 | Eyupspor | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | UOO |
| 12 | 2 | Amedspor | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 4 | Kocaelispor | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 14 | 6 | Fenerbahce | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OUU |
| 15 | 7 | Trabzonspor | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UOU |
| 16 | 10 | Gaziantep | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | UOU |
| 17 | 15 | Konyaspor | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUU |
| 18 | 16 | Samsunspor | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47