Gaziantep 1–3 Erzurumspor
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Gaziantep all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Buyuksehyr – Gaziantep | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.90 | 4.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.10.26 | Gaziantep – Corum | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 19.09.26 | Kocaelispor – Gaziantep | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 14.09.26 | Gaziantep – Fenerbahce | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.51 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.09.26 | Goztep – Gaziantep | 2–4 (0–4) | 1.79 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.08.26 | Gaziantep – Rizespor | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.08.26 | Eyupspor – Gaziantep | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.08.26 | Gaziantep – Alanyaspor | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 16.05.26 | Gaziantep – Buyuksehyr | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.10 | 4.33 | 1.66 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 09.05.26 | Goztep – Gaziantep | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Erzurumspor all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Erzurumspor – Eyupspor | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.56 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.10.26 | Alanyaspor – Erzurumspor | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 20.09.26 | Erzurumspor – Samsunspor | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.09.26 | Besiktas – Erzurumspor | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.24 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.09.26 | Erzurumspor – Konyaspor | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.85 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.08.26 | Genclerbirligi – Erzurumspor | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.08.26 | Erzurumspor – Galatasaray | 0–4 (0–3) | 6.25 | 4.10 | 1.46 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.08.26 | Amedspor – Erzurumspor | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Gaziantep at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Gaziantep – Corum | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.09.26 | Gaziantep – Fenerbahce | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.51 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.08.26 | Gaziantep – Rizespor | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.08.26 | Gaziantep – Alanyaspor | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 16.05.26 | Gaziantep – Buyuksehyr | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.10 | 4.33 | 1.66 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.05.26 | Gaziantep – Besiktas | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.86 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 20.04.26 | Gaziantep – Kayserispor | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.04.26 | Gaziantep – Alanyaspor | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.32 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.03.26 | Gaziantep – Karagumruk | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 22.02.26 | Gaziantep – Trabzonspor | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Erzurumspor away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Alanyaspor – Erzurumspor | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 11.09.26 | Besiktas – Erzurumspor | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.24 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.08.26 | Genclerbirligi – Erzurumspor | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.08.26 | Amedspor – Erzurumspor | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Turkey Super Lig table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galatasaray | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 2 | Amedspor | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 17 |
| 3 | Fenerbahce | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 16 |
| 4 | Trabzonspor | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 16 |
| 5 | Kasimpasa | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 16 |
| 6 | Besiktas | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 15 |
| 7 | Kocaelispor | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Corum | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 13 |
| 9 | Alanyaspor | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 12 |
| 10 | Buyuksehyr | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 11 |
| 11 | Erzurumspor | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 12 | Rizespor | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 |
| 13 | Goztep | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 9 |
| 14 | Gaziantep | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | Genclerbirligi | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 8 |
| 16 | Konyaspor | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 |
| 17 | Samsunspor | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 4 |
| 18 | Eyupspor | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 23 | -21 | 3 |
- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to TFF 1. Lig
Turkish Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amedspor | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 15 |
| 2 | Trabzonspor | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 12 |
| 3 | Besiktas | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 12 |
| 4 | Buyuksehyr | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 |
| 5 | Galatasaray | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 |
| 6 | Fenerbahce | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 9 |
| 7 | Kocaelispor | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 |
| 8 | Erzurumspor | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 |
| 9 | Kasimpasa | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 |
| 10 | Corum | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 |
| 11 | Alanyaspor | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 |
| 13 | Konyaspor | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 14 | Eyupspor | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3 |
| 15 | Gaziantep | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 |
| 16 | Goztep | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 |
| 17 | Samsunspor | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 1 |
| 18 | Rizespor | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rizespor | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 |
| 2 | Kasimpasa | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 10 |
| 3 | Galatasaray | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 |
| 4 | Goztep | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 8 |
| 5 | Fenerbahce | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 |
| 6 | Corum | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 7 |
| 7 | Alanyaspor | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 |
| 8 | Gaziantep | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | Kocaelispor | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 |
| 10 | Trabzonspor | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
| 11 | Besiktas | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 |
| 12 | Samsunspor | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 |
| 13 | Genclerbirligi | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 3 |
| 14 | Amedspor | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 |
| 15 | Erzurumspor | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 2 |
| 16 | Konyaspor | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 |
| 17 | Buyuksehyr | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 |
| 18 | Eyupspor | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | -14 | 0 |
Gaziantep Erzurumspor
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Corum | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 13 |
| 2 | 13 | Goztep | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 9 |
| 3 | 1 | Galatasaray | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 19 |
| 4 | 2 | Amedspor | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 17 |
| 5 | 3 | Fenerbahce | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 6 | 16 |
| 6 | 4 | Trabzonspor | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 5 | 16 |
| 7 | 6 | Besiktas | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 15 |
| 8 | 9 | Alanyaspor | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 12 |
| 9 | 10 | Buyuksehyr | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 11 |
| 10 | 15 | Genclerbirligi | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 8 |
| 11 | 5 | Kasimpasa | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 16 |
| 12 | 7 | Kocaelispor | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 15 |
| 13 | 12 | Rizespor | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 10 |
| 14 | 14 | Gaziantep | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 8 |
| 15 | 17 | Samsunspor | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 4 |
| 16 | 18 | Eyupspor | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 23 | 3 |
| 17 | 11 | Erzurumspor | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 11 |
| 18 | 16 | Konyaspor | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 5 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Amedspor | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 15 |
| 2 | 3 | Fenerbahce | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 9 |
| 3 | 1 | Galatasaray | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 10 |
| 4 | 4 | Trabzonspor | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 12 |
| 5 | 6 | Besiktas | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 12 |
| 6 | 8 | Corum | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| 7 | 10 | Buyuksehyr | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 10 |
| 8 | 15 | Genclerbirligi | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
| 9 | 17 | Samsunspor | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 1 |
| 10 | 5 | Kasimpasa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 6 |
| 11 | 9 | Alanyaspor | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| 12 | 13 | Goztep | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| 13 | 14 | Gaziantep | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 14 | 18 | Eyupspor | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 3 |
| 15 | 7 | Kocaelispor | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
| 16 | 11 | Erzurumspor | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 |
| 17 | 12 | Rizespor | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 18 | 16 | Konyaspor | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Goztep | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 8 |
| 2 | 8 | Corum | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 7 |
| 3 | 1 | Galatasaray | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 9 |
| 4 | 7 | Kocaelispor | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| 5 | 9 | Alanyaspor | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
| 6 | 12 | Rizespor | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 10 |
| 7 | 2 | Amedspor | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| 8 | 3 | Fenerbahce | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| 9 | 4 | Trabzonspor | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| 10 | 5 | Kasimpasa | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 10 |
| 11 | 6 | Besiktas | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 |
| 12 | 10 | Buyuksehyr | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| 13 | 11 | Erzurumspor | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| 14 | 14 | Gaziantep | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| 15 | 15 | Genclerbirligi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 |
| 16 | 18 | Eyupspor | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 17 | 16 | Konyaspor | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| 18 | 17 | Samsunspor | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06