Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4–1 St Truiden
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.21 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.10.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.09.21 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 18.09.21 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 12.09.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 21.08.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.08.21 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 08.08.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.07.21 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
St Truiden all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.21 | St Truiden – Anderlecht | 2–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.10.21 | St Truiden – Oostende | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.09.21 | Standard – St Truiden | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.09.21 | St Truiden – Genk | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.09.21 | Beerschot VA – St Truiden | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.21 | Cercle Brugge – St Truiden | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.08.21 | St Truiden – Kortrijk | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.08.21 | Eupen – St Truiden | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.08.21 | St Truiden – Waregem | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.07.21 | Charleroi – St Truiden | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.09.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.08.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.07.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
St Truiden away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.09.21 | Standard – St Truiden | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.09.21 | Beerschot VA – St Truiden | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.21 | Cercle Brugge – St Truiden | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.08.21 | Eupen – St Truiden | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.07.21 | Charleroi – St Truiden | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 25 | DWLWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | WWDDWD |
| 3 | Antwerp | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 21 | WWWWLD |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 20 | WDDDDW |
| 5 | Charleroi | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 20 | WLLDWW |
| 6 | Eupen | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 20 | LWWWLL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 20 | LWWWWD |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 18 | LWDDLW |
| 9 | Gent | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 17 | LDWLWW |
| 10 | Genk | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 17 | WLWLLL |
| 11 | Oostende | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 17 | LWDDWL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | WWLWDD |
| 13 | Standard | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 15 | WLLLDD |
| 14 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 13 | LLDLWD |
| 15 | Seraing | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 12 | LLLWLL |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 | DWLDDD |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 9 | WLLLLD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 12 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 27 | -18 | 2 | LLLDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 13 | DWWLWW |
| 2 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 13 | WLWWWD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 12 | LWWWLW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 12 | DDWWDW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 11 | LWWDDW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | LDWWWD |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | WLDWDW |
| 8 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | LWWDWL |
| 9 | Oostende | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | LWLWDW |
| 10 | Seraing | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 9 | WLWLWL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | DDWLLW |
| 12 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | DWLLWL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | DDLWD |
| 14 | St Truiden | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | WLLLDD |
| 15 | Standard | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | DLWLLD |
| 16 | Waregem | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 5 | LLDLDW |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 0 | LLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eupen | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 13 | DWWWWL |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 13 | WWLDWW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 12 | WDDWDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | WWLWDD |
| 5 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 10 | LWDWWL |
| 6 | St Truiden | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 10 | DLWWW |
| 7 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 10 | WWLWLD |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | DWLWDD |
| 9 | Waregem | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | DWWLLD |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | WDLWLL |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WLWLDL |
| 12 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 | DWWLLL |
| 13 | Oostende | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | WWLLDL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | LLDLWW |
| 15 | Gent | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLLDLW |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | DLDLDD |
| 17 | Seraing | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 3 | LLWLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 2 | DLLLDL |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven St Truiden
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Waregem | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 26 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 25 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Eupen | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 17 | 20 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 15 | Seraing | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 12 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Genk | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 17 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Antwerp | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 21 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 4 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 16 | 20 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 21 | 20 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 11 | Oostende | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 17 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 11 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 27 | 2 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Charleroi | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 14 | 20 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 9 | Gent | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 13 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 12 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 13 | Standard | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 15 | UUOOOU |
| 16 | 2 | Club Brugge | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 14 | 23 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 8 | Kortrijk | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 10 | OOUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Waregem | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 5 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 6 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 7 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 9 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 13 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 11 | Oostende | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 12 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 5 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Seraing | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 2 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 3 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 13 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 5 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 2 | UOUOOU |
| 16 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 6 | UUOOU |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 5 | Charleroi | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 8 | UUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Charleroi | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Eupen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 15 | Seraing | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 3 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 2 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Antwerp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 7 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 14 | Waregem | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 7 | UUOOOO |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 11 | Oostende | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 7 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 4 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 2 | Club Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 7 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 7 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Kortrijk | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 9 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | UOUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10