Club Brugge 3–0 Waregem
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.12.21 | Club Brugge – Seraing | 3–2 (3–2) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.11.21 | Genk – Club Brugge | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.11.21 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.11.21 | Club Brugge – Standard | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.10.21 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.10.21 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.10.21 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.10.21 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.09.21 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 18.09.21 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Waregem all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.21 | Anderlecht – Waregem | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.11.21 | Waregem – Beerschot VA | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.11.21 | Waregem – Gent | 1–2 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 06.11.21 | Eupen – Waregem | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 31.10.21 | Waregem – Genk | 2–6 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.61 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 23.10.21 | Mechelen – Waregem | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.53 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.10.21 | Waregem – Antwerp | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 03.10.21 | Seraing – Waregem | 5–1 (2–0) | 2.00 | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 25.09.21 | Waregem – Kortrijk | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.09.21 | St. Gilloise – Waregem | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.12.21 | Club Brugge – Seraing | 3–2 (3–2) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 07.11.21 | Club Brugge – Standard | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.10.21 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 24.09.21 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 10.09.21 | Club Brugge – Oostende | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.08.21 | Club Brugge – Beerschot VA | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.08.21 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 25.07.21 | Club Brugge – Eupen | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
Waregem away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.21 | Anderlecht – Waregem | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.11.21 | Eupen – Waregem | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.10.21 | Mechelen – Waregem | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.53 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 03.10.21 | Seraing – Waregem | 5–1 (2–0) | 2.00 | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.09.21 | St. Gilloise – Waregem | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 29.08.21 | Oostende – Waregem | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 07.08.21 | St Truiden – Waregem | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.07.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.21B1 | Waregem – Club Brugge | 0–4 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 45 | 18 | +27 | 40 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 21 | +11 | 33 | WWLWWL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 33 | DWDLWW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 32 | WLWLWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 39 | 24 | +15 | 31 | DLDWWW |
| 6 | Gent | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 30 | LDWWWW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 29 | 31 | -2 | 27 | WLWLDL |
| 8 | Eupen | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 25 | LDLDLW |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 25 | DDDDLW |
| 10 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 23 | DDWLLW |
| 11 | Genk | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 22 | WDLLDL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 21 | LWWLLL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 20 | DWLWLL |
| 14 | Oostende | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 20 | LLLLWL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 19 | LDLWWW |
| 16 | Seraing | 18 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 23 | 36 | -13 | 19 | LDWWLL |
| 17 | Waregem | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 17 | DLDLWL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 9 | WDWLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 19 | LWWLWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 18 | WLWWLW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 17 | WWDWWL |
| 4 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 17 | WWDLWD |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 16 | DDWDDW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 16 | WWDWDW |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 | WDWDLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | LLWWLW |
| 9 | Seraing | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 13 | LWLDWL |
| 10 | Oostende | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13 | WDWLLW |
| 11 | Eupen | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 12 | LWLDDW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | WDWWLL |
| 13 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 11 | WDWLDL |
| 14 | Standard | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 | LLDDWL |
| 15 | St Truiden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 8 | DDLWLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 8 | LDWLLW |
| 17 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | LLLWWL |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 5 | LLDLLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | WDWLWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 17 | WDDWLW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | WWLWLW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 15 | WDDLWW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 14 | WLLDWW |
| 7 | Standard | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 14 | WLDDLW |
| 8 | Eupen | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 13 | WWLLLL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 13 | WWWLWL |
| 10 | Gent | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 11 | DLWDWW |
| 11 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 | LLWLDL |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | LDLDDD |
| 13 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | LWWWLL |
| 14 | Waregem | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 9 | WLLDDL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 8 | LDDDWL |
| 16 | Oostende | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 | LDLLLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 6 | LLLLWL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 3 | LDLDLL |
Club Brugge Waregem
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 5 | 13 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 45 | 18 | 40 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 16 | Seraing | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 23 | 36 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 17 | Waregem | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 27 | 38 | 17 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Eupen | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 26 | 25 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Charleroi | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 22 | 32 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Anderlecht | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 39 | 24 | 31 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 12 | St Truiden | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 27 | 21 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 14 | Oostende | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 37 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 2 | Antwerp | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 21 | 33 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Club Brugge | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 32 | 23 | 33 | UOOOOO |
| 11 | 7 | Mechelen | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 29 | 31 | 27 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 10 | Standard | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 31 | 23 | UOUOOO |
| 13 | 11 | Genk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 30 | 22 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 23 | 29 | 20 | OUOOUO |
| 15 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 25 | 19 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 6 | Gent | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 17 | 30 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 32 | 9 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 9 | Kortrijk | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 25 | UUUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | St Truiden | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 8 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Waregem | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 8 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 14 | Oostende | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 21 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 9 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Anderlecht | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 17 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 2 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 17 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 16 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 6 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 19 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 8 | Eupen | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 12 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 11 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 13 | 16 | Seraing | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 13 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Kortrijk | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 15 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 9 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 4 | Charleroi | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 6 | UOUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Charleroi | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Seraing | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 22 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 14 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 5 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 17 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 9 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 3 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 10 | OUUOOU |
| 15 | 14 | Oostende | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 7 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 6 | Gent | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 11 | UUOUOU |
| 17 | 9 | Kortrijk | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 10 | OOUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 13 | UUOOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11