Club Brugge 0–2 Westerlo
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.22 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 18.09.22 | Standard – Club Brugge | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 10.09.22 | Seraing – Club Brugge | 0–2 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.09.22 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.08.22 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 21.08.22 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.08.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.08.22 | Club Brugge – Waregem | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 31.07.22 | Eupen – Club Brugge | 2–1 (2–1) | 5.25 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 24.07.22 | Club Brugge – Genk | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
Westerlo all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.22 | Westerlo – Waregem | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.09.22 | Charleroi – Westerlo | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.09.22 | Westerlo – Anderlecht | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 04.09.22 | Antwerp – Westerlo | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.08.22 | Westerlo – Eupen | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 21.08.22 | Mechelen – Westerlo | 5–4 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 13.08.22 | Westerlo – Standard | 4–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.08.22 | Gent – Westerlo | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.07.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 24.07.22 | Westerlo – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.22 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.09.22 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.22 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.08.22 | Club Brugge – Waregem | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 24.07.22 | Club Brugge – Genk | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 10.04.22 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 20.03.22 | Club Brugge – Genk | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.02.22 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 13.02.22 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.02.22 | Club Brugge – Gent | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Westerlo away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.22 | Charleroi – Westerlo | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.09.22 | Antwerp – Westerlo | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.08.22 | Mechelen – Westerlo | 5–4 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.08.22 | Gent – Westerlo | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.07.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 30 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Genk | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 28 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 22 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 20 | WDWDLW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 19 | WLWLWW |
| 6 | Standard | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 16 | LWWWWL |
| 7 | Westerlo | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 15 | LLLWWW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 15 | WLWLLW |
| 9 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 14 | LWLWLL |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 13 | LLDLWL |
| 11 | St Truiden | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 13 | WDLWLL |
| 12 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 | WLLWDL |
| 13 | Oostende | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | LLWDLD |
| 14 | Seraing | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 | LWLLWD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 10 | LWLLWL |
| 16 | Eupen | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 9 | LWLLLW |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 9 | LDLLDW |
| 18 | Waregem | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 5 | DLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 13 | WDWWW |
| 4 | Westerlo | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 12 | WWLWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | WWLDWL |
| 6 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | DWLWWL |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | WWWL |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 9 | WLWWL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 7 | LWWLD |
| 10 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 7 | DWLWL |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WDDLD |
| 12 | Charleroi | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 6 | WLLWL |
| 13 | Oostende | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | WLLWL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | DLWLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | LDLLW |
| 16 | Eupen | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | WLLLL |
| 17 | Waregem | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 3 | WLLLLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 1 | LLLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 12 | LWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 10 | DLLWWW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 9 | LWWWL |
| 6 | Charleroi | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | LWWLW |
| 7 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | DDWDWL |
| 8 | Seraing | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 9 | LLWWLW |
| 9 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | DWWLL |
| 10 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 11 | Eupen | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | LLWLW |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | WLLWLL |
| 13 | Oostende | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5 | LWLLDD |
| 14 | Mechelen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 15 | Anderlecht | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | LWLL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 3 | LLLLW |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3 | LLLLW |
| 18 | Waregem | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 | LDDLL |
Club Brugge Westerlo
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Genk | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 28 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 22 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 18 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 19 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 15 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 12 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 11 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 1 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 8 | 30 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Standard | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 15 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 9 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 10 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 13 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 13 | Oostende | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 14 | Seraing | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 19 | 10 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 16 | Eupen | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 9 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 18 | Waregem | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 5 | UOUOUO |
| 17 | 11 | St Truiden | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 9 | OUOUOO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Charleroi | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 6 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Waregem | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 3 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Antwerp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 18 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 13 | OUOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 9 | UOOOO |
| 7 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 9 | UOOO |
| 8 | 6 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 7 | UOOUO |
| 10 | 10 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 11 | St Truiden | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | UOOOU |
| 12 | 12 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 7 | UOOOU |
| 13 | 13 | Oostende | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | OOUUO |
| 14 | 16 | Eupen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | OUOUO |
| 15 | 7 | Westerlo | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 12 | UOUOU |
| 16 | 15 | Kortrijk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 4 | UUUOO |
| 17 | 14 | Seraing | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Genk | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 12 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Club Brugge | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 9 | OOOUO |
| 4 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 3 | UOOOO |
| 6 | 12 | Mechelen | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | OUOOO |
| 7 | 14 | Seraing | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 6 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | OOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 7 | OOUOU |
| 11 | 10 | Anderlecht | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | UOOO |
| 12 | 13 | Oostende | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 5 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3 | UUOOO |
| 14 | 1 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12 | UUOUO |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UUOOU |
| 16 | 16 | Eupen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | OOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | St Truiden | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Waregem | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | UUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47