Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Seraing 0–2 Club Brugge

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home 7.50 fair 3.46
Draw 4.75 fair 4.33
Away ✓ 1.40 fair 2.09
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.53
Over 2.5 1.57 fair 1.65

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Seraing Club Brugge
4 Shots 11
1 Shots on target 4
2 Corners 1
20 Fouls 9
4 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (65 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.63
Expected goals 1.34 – 1.79
Home / Draw / Away
SeraingDrawClub Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.5% 1–2 9.4% 0–1 7.8%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Seraing before this match, all matches
0.86points / match
1.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:14
Club Brugge before this match, all matches
2.29points / match
2.43scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 17:7
Seraing all matches all matches Club Brugge

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 2.43
2.00 Goals conceded 1.00
3.00 Total goals 3.43
9.71 Shots 16.57
3.00 Shots on target 6.43
11.57 Shots faced 13.14
3.14 Corners 7.14
5.29 Corners against 3.86
12.43 Fouls 10.14
1.86 Yellow cards 1.57
0.57 1st-half goals scored 1.29
0.86 1st-half goals conceded 0.71

How often Full Time

29% Wins 71%
0% Draws 14%
71% Losses 14%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
71% Over 1.5 goals 100%
57% Over 2.5 goals 86%
57% Over 3.5 goals 43%
14% Over 4.5 goals 14%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
43% Both teams scored 71%
0% Clean sheets 29%
57% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

14% Wins 57%
43% Draws 29%
43% Losses 14%
57% Over 0.5 goals 86%
43% Over 1.5 goals 71%
43% Over 2.5 goals 43%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Seraing all matches
Club Brugge all matches
Seraing before this match, at home
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 0:6
Club Brugge before this match, away
2.00points / match
2.33scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:3
Seraing at home away Club Brugge

Per match

0.00 Goals scored 2.33
2.00 Goals conceded 1.00
2.00 Total goals 3.33
13.00 Shots 13.67
3.33 Shots on target 5.67
10.33 Shots faced 15.67
4.00 Corners 5.67
4.00 Corners against 4.67
11.67 Fouls 10.33
2.00 Yellow cards 1.33
0.00 1st-half goals scored 1.67
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 67%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
33% Over 1.5 goals 100%
33% Over 2.5 goals 100%
33% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 67%
0% Clean sheets 33%
100% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 67%
67% Draws 0%
33% Losses 33%
33% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 67%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Seraing at home
Club Brugge away

Last 10 matches before this match

Seraing all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.09.22 Mechelen – Seraing 2–3 (2–1) 1.574.335.25 1.61 2.25
27.08.22 Seraing – Genk 0–4 (0–1) 5.754.501.50 1.53 2.40
19.08.22 Eupen – Seraing 1–3 (0–3) 1.703.804.75 1.75 2.05
13.08.22 Seraing – Charleroi 0–1 (0–0) 4.333.501.80 1.85 2.00
07.08.22 Anderlecht – Seraing 3–1 (3–0) 1.255.5011.00 1.53 2.40
31.07.22 Seraing – Kortrijk 0–1 (0–0) 2.873.402.25 1.90 1.95
23.07.22 Waregem – Seraing 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.502.90 1.72 2.07
10.04.22 Seraing – Genk 0–2 (0–1) 5.754.201.50 1.57 2.35
02.04.22 Oostende – Seraing 2–2 (1–1) 2.203.603.10 1.72 2.07
19.03.22 Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–0) 2.903.402.37 1.75 2.05

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.09.22 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 4–0 (1–0) 1.604.334.50 1.65 2.20
26.08.22 Charleroi – Club Brugge 1–3 (1–2) 3.603.801.95 1.66 2.15
21.08.22 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 2–1 (2–1) 1.335.009.50 1.53 2.40
14.08.22 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–2) 5.253.751.65 1.53 2.40
05.08.22 Club Brugge – Waregem 1–1 (0–0) 1.226.009.00 1.33 3.40
31.07.22 Eupen – Club Brugge 2–1 (2–1) 5.254.751.50 1.50 2.50
24.07.22 Club Brugge – Genk 3–2 (1–1) 1.723.754.20 1.47 2.60
10.04.22 Club Brugge – Mechelen 2–0 (1–0) 1.305.008.00 1.40 2.87
01.04.22 Beerschot VA – Club Brugge 1–3 (0–1) 10.005.751.22 1.47 2.60
20.03.22 Club Brugge – Genk 3–1 (1–1) 1.703.804.50 1.57 2.35

Seraing at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.08.22 Seraing – Genk 0–4 (0–1) 5.754.501.50 1.53 2.40
13.08.22 Seraing – Charleroi 0–1 (0–0) 4.333.501.80 1.85 2.00
31.07.22 Seraing – Kortrijk 0–1 (0–0) 2.873.402.25 1.90 1.95
10.04.22 Seraing – Genk 0–2 (0–1) 5.754.201.50 1.57 2.35
19.03.22 Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–0) 2.903.402.37 1.75 2.05
05.03.22 Seraing – Club Brugge 0–5 (0–3) 6.504.331.40 1.60 2.30
11.02.22 Seraing – Antwerp 0–1 (0–0) 3.603.502.00 1.85 2.00
29.01.22 Seraing – Eupen 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.80 1.90 1.95
26.01.22 Seraing – Beerschot VA 2–1 (1–0) 1.953.603.60 1.80 2.00
18.01.22 Seraing – St. Gilloise 0–4 (0–2) 8.004.501.40 1.57 2.35

Club Brugge away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.08.22 Charleroi – Club Brugge 1–3 (1–2) 3.603.801.95 1.66 2.15
14.08.22 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–2) 5.253.751.65 1.53 2.40
31.07.22 Eupen – Club Brugge 2–1 (2–1) 5.254.751.50 1.50 2.50
01.04.22 Beerschot VA – Club Brugge 1–3 (0–1) 10.005.751.22 1.47 2.60
12.03.22 Oostende – Club Brugge 1–3 (1–2) 7.504.751.40 1.53 2.40
05.03.22 Seraing – Club Brugge 0–5 (0–3) 6.504.331.40 1.60 2.30
20.02.22 Eupen – Club Brugge 1–3 (0–1) 5.754.201.50 1.72 2.07
30.01.22 Kortrijk – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 5.253.751.65 1.66 2.15
23.01.22 Standard – Club Brugge 2–2 (1–1) 4.753.751.70 1.66 2.15
26.12.21 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 2–0 (0–0) 4.003.801.75 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Seraing winsDrawsClub Brugge wins
2matches
5.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.03.22B1 Seraing – Club Brugge 0–5 (0–3) 6.504.331.40 1.60 2.30
04.12.21B1 Club Brugge – Seraing 3–2 (3–2) 1.255.5012.00 1.50 2.50

Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Antwerp 7 7 0 0 17 5 +12 21 WWWWWW
2 Genk 7 5 1 1 19 8 +11 16 WWWWWD
3 Club Brugge 7 5 1 1 17 7 +10 16 LDWWWW
4 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 7 4 1 2 13 11 +2 13 WLLWWD
5 St. Gilloise 7 4 1 2 11 11 0 13 WLWWLW
6 Standard 8 4 1 3 12 13 -1 13 WLLWWW
7 Charleroi 7 4 0 3 11 10 +1 12 LLWWLW
8 Gent 7 3 2 2 11 9 +2 11 DWWLWL
9 Anderlecht 7 3 1 3 11 7 +4 10 LWWLLD
10 Mechelen 8 3 1 4 16 15 +1 10 WDWLLW
11 St Truiden 8 2 4 2 7 8 -1 10 DLWWDL
12 Kortrijk 8 2 1 5 5 11 -6 7 DLLLWL
13 Westerlo 7 2 0 5 11 15 -4 6 LLWLLL
14 Oostende 7 2 0 5 7 11 -4 6 WWLLLL
15 Eupen 7 2 0 5 7 13 -6 6 WLLLWL
16 Seraing 7 2 0 5 7 14 -7 6 LLLWLW
17 Waregem 7 1 2 4 7 13 -6 5 LDLLDL
18 Cercle Brugge 7 1 2 4 3 11 -8 5 WLDLDL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Antwerp 4 4 0 0 12 4 +8 12 WWWW
2 Club Brugge 4 3 1 0 10 4 +6 10 WDWW
3 Genk 4 3 1 0 9 4 +5 10 WWWD
4 St. Gilloise 3 3 0 0 5 2 +3 9 WWW
5 Anderlecht 4 2 1 1 7 4 +3 7 WWLD
6 Standard 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1 7 DWLW
7 Westerlo 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6 WWL
8 Mechelen 4 2 0 2 10 9 +1 6 LWWL
9 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6 WLW
10 Charleroi 4 2 0 2 7 8 -1 6 WLLW
11 Cercle Brugge 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5 WDD
12 Gent 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4 DWL
13 St Truiden 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4 DLWL
14 Oostende 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3 WLL
15 Eupen 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 3 WLLL
16 Waregem 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 3 WLLL
17 Kortrijk 4 0 1 3 1 7 -6 1 LDLL
18 Seraing 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 LLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Antwerp 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9 WWW
2 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 2 1 1 9 7 +2 7 WLWD
3 Gent 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7 DWWL
4 Genk 3 2 0 1 10 4 +6 6 LWW
5 Club Brugge 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6 LWW
6 Charleroi 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6 LWW
7 St Truiden 4 1 3 0 2 1 +1 6 DDWD
8 Kortrijk 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 6 WLLW
9 Seraing 4 2 0 2 7 8 -1 6 LLWW
10 Standard 4 2 0 2 6 8 -2 6 LLWW
11 Mechelen 4 1 1 2 6 6 0 4 LDLW
12 St. Gilloise 4 1 1 2 6 9 -3 4 DLLW
13 Anderlecht 3 1 0 2 4 3 +1 3 LWL
14 Oostende 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 3 LWLL
15 Eupen 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 3 LLW
16 Waregem 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2 LDD
17 Westerlo 4 0 0 4 5 12 -7 0 LLLL
18 Cercle Brugge 4 0 0 4 1 10 -9 0 LLLL

Seraing   Club Brugge

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Genk 7 1 6 2.7 1.1 5 1 1 19 8 16 OOOOOU
2 3 Club Brugge 7 1 6 2.4 1.0 5 1 1 17 7 16 OUOOOO
3 10 Mechelen 8 2 6 2.0 1.9 3 1 4 16 15 10 OUOOOO
4 4 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 7 2 5 1.9 1.6 4 1 2 13 11 13 UOOOOO
5 5 St. Gilloise 7 2 5 1.6 1.6 4 1 2 11 11 13 UOOOOO
6 6 Standard 8 3 5 1.5 1.6 4 1 3 12 13 13 UOOUUO
7 7 Charleroi 7 2 5 1.6 1.4 4 0 3 11 10 12 UOUOOO
8 8 Gent 7 2 5 1.6 1.3 3 2 2 11 9 11 UOOOUO
9 1 Antwerp 7 3 4 2.4 0.7 7 0 0 17 5 21 UOUOOO
10 9 Anderlecht 7 3 4 1.6 1.0 3 1 3 11 7 10 UOOOUO
11 13 Westerlo 7 3 4 1.6 2.1 2 0 5 11 15 6 UOOOUO
12 14 Oostende 7 3 4 1.0 1.6 2 0 5 7 11 6 OOOUOU
13 15 Eupen 7 3 4 1.0 1.9 2 0 5 7 13 6 OOUOUU
14 16 Seraing 7 3 4 1.0 2.0 2 0 5 7 14 6 UOUOOO
15 11 St Truiden 8 5 3 0.9 1.0 2 4 2 7 8 10 UOUOUO
16 12 Kortrijk 8 5 3 0.6 1.4 2 1 5 5 11 7 UOOUUO
17 17 Waregem 7 4 3 1.0 1.9 1 2 4 7 13 5 UUOOUO
18 18 Cercle Brugge 7 5 2 0.4 1.6 1 2 4 3 11 5 UUUOUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Charleroi 4 0 4 1.8 2.0 2 0 2 7 8 6 OOOO
2 1 Antwerp 4 1 3 3.0 1.0 4 0 0 12 4 12 UOOO
3 2 Genk 4 1 3 2.2 1.0 3 1 0 9 4 10 OOOU
4 3 Club Brugge 4 1 3 2.5 1.0 3 1 0 10 4 10 OUOO
5 10 Mechelen 4 1 3 2.5 2.2 2 0 2 10 9 6 UOOO
6 11 St Truiden 4 1 3 1.2 1.8 1 1 2 5 7 4 UOOO
7 17 Waregem 4 1 3 1.2 2.5 1 0 3 5 10 3 UOOO
8 4 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3 1 2 1.3 1.3 2 0 1 4 4 6 UOO
9 5 St. Gilloise 3 1 2 1.7 0.7 3 0 0 5 2 9 UOO
10 6 Standard 4 2 2 1.5 1.2 2 1 1 6 5 7 OUOU
11 8 Gent 3 1 2 1.3 1.3 1 1 1 4 4 4 UOO
12 9 Anderlecht 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 2 1 1 7 4 7 UOUO
13 14 Oostende 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 1 0 2 3 5 3 OOU
14 15 Eupen 4 2 2 0.8 1.5 1 0 3 3 6 3 OUOU
15 12 Kortrijk 4 3 1 0.2 1.8 0 1 3 1 7 1 UUUO
16 13 Westerlo 3 2 1 2.0 1.0 2 0 1 6 3 6 UOU
17 16 Seraing 3 2 1 0.0 2.0 0 0 3 0 6 0 UUO
18 18 Cercle Brugge 3 3 0 0.7 0.3 1 2 0 2 1 5 UUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Genk 3 0 3 3.3 1.3 2 0 1 10 4 6 OOO
2 3 Club Brugge 3 0 3 2.3 1.0 2 0 1 7 3 6 OOO
3 4 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 3 2.2 1.8 2 1 1 9 7 7 UOOO
4 5 St. Gilloise 4 1 3 1.5 2.2 1 1 2 6 9 4 UOOO
5 6 Standard 4 1 3 1.5 2.0 2 0 2 6 8 6 OOUO
6 8 Gent 4 1 3 1.8 1.2 2 1 1 7 5 7 OOUO
7 10 Mechelen 4 1 3 1.5 1.5 1 1 2 6 6 4 OUOO
8 13 Westerlo 4 1 3 1.2 3.0 0 0 4 5 12 0 UOOO
9 16 Seraing 4 1 3 1.8 2.0 2 0 2 7 8 6 UOOO
10 9 Anderlecht 3 1 2 1.3 1.0 1 0 2 4 3 3 UOO
11 12 Kortrijk 4 2 2 1.0 1.0 2 0 2 4 4 6 UOOU
12 14 Oostende 4 2 2 1.0 1.5 1 0 3 4 6 3 UOOU
13 15 Eupen 3 1 2 1.3 2.3 1 0 2 4 7 3 OOU
14 18 Cercle Brugge 4 2 2 0.2 2.5 0 0 4 1 10 0 UUOO
15 1 Antwerp 3 2 1 1.7 0.3 3 0 0 5 1 9 UUO
16 7 Charleroi 3 2 1 1.3 0.7 2 0 1 4 2 6 UUO
17 11 St Truiden 4 4 0 0.5 0.2 1 3 0 2 1 6 UUUU
18 17 Waregem 3 3 0 0.7 1.0 0 2 1 2 3 2 UUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47