Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Club Brugge 1–1 Genk

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024

Home 1.85 fair 2.20
Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 4.25
Away 4.20 fair 3.22
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.49
Over 2.5 1.57 fair 1.67

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Club Brugge Genk
18 Shots 15
3 Shots on target 5
10 Corners 3
16 Fouls 7
4 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (63 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.63
Expected goals 1.72 – 1.38
Home / Draw / Away
Club BruggeDrawGenk
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.7% 2–1 9.2% 1–0 7.7%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Club Brugge before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
2.86scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 20:7
Genk before this match, all matches
1.71points / match
1.57scored / match
0.71conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:5
Club Brugge all matches all matches Genk

Per match

2.86 Goals scored 1.57
1.00 Goals conceded 0.71
3.86 Total goals 2.29
17.86 Shots 18.29
7.00 Shots on target 5.14
10.57 Shots faced 12.00
5.29 Corners 6.00
3.86 Corners against 4.00
10.14 Fouls 13.00
1.00 Yellow cards 2.43
1.29 1st-half goals scored 0.57
0.86 1st-half goals conceded 0.57

How often Full Time

57% Wins 43%
29% Draws 43%
14% Losses 14%
100% Over 0.5 goals 86%
86% Over 1.5 goals 57%
57% Over 2.5 goals 29%
43% Over 3.5 goals 29%
43% Over 4.5 goals 14%
29% Over 5.5 goals 14%
71% Both teams scored 29%
29% Clean sheets 57%
0% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

43% Wins 29%
29% Draws 43%
29% Losses 29%
100% Over 0.5 goals 57%
57% Over 1.5 goals 29%
43% Over 2.5 goals 29%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches
Genk all matches
Club Brugge before this match, at home
2.33points / match
4.00scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 12:4
Genk before this match, away
3.00points / match
2.33scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:0
Club Brugge at home away Genk

Per match

4.00 Goals scored 2.33
1.33 Goals conceded 0.00
5.33 Total goals 2.33
23.00 Shots 15.00
8.00 Shots on target 5.00
10.67 Shots faced 16.00
5.67 Corners 4.00
3.67 Corners against 4.67
8.67 Fouls 15.33
1.33 Yellow cards 3.00
1.33 1st-half goals scored 1.33
1.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

67% Wins 100%
33% Draws 0%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 67%
67% Over 2.5 goals 33%
67% Over 3.5 goals 33%
67% Over 4.5 goals 0%
67% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 100%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 67%
33% Draws 33%
33% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 67%
67% Over 1.5 goals 33%
67% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home
Genk away

Last 10 matches before this match

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.09.23 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–1 (1–0) 3.103.602.15 1.65 2.20
16.09.23 Club Brugge – Charleroi 4–2 (2–2) 1.404.756.50 1.48 2.60
03.09.23 Gent – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–1) 2.403.502.75 1.62 2.25
20.08.23 Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek 7–1 (2–1) 1.295.759.50 1.44 2.70
13.08.23 Eupen – Club Brugge 0–5 (0–3) 5.254.001.50 1.57 2.35
06.08.23 Westerlo – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 3.603.751.95 1.62 2.25
30.07.23 Club Brugge – Mechelen 1–1 (0–1) 1.454.505.25 1.57 2.35
23.04.23 Club Brugge – Eupen 7–0 (4–0) 1.305.009.50 1.48 2.60
15.04.23 Westerlo – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 3.303.402.15 1.67 2.15
07.04.23 Club Brugge – Seraing 2–0 (0–0) 1.119.5021.00 1.36 3.10

Genk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.09.23 Genk – St Truiden 3–3 (0–3) 1.554.335.25 1.67 2.15
16.09.23 St. Gilloise – Genk 0–2 (0–1) 1.913.603.75 1.67 2.15
03.09.23 Genk – Anderlecht 1–1 (0–0) 1.913.603.80 1.65 2.20
20.08.23 Genk – Charleroi 0–0 (0–0) 1.534.205.50 1.53 2.40
13.08.23 Cercle Brugge – Genk 0–1 (0–0) 2.753.502.25 1.57 2.35
05.08.23 Genk – Eupen 0–1 (0–1) 1.335.258.50 1.44 2.70
29.07.23 RWD Molenbeek – Genk 0–4 (0–3) 3.503.601.85 1.73 2.08
23.04.23 Charleroi – Genk 2–2 (1–2) 3.603.601.91 1.57 2.35
16.04.23 Genk – Anderlecht 5–2 (2–1) 1.853.604.00 1.53 2.40
09.04.23 Standard – Genk 2–0 (2–0) 2.633.402.55 1.65 2.20

Club Brugge at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.09.23 Club Brugge – Charleroi 4–2 (2–2) 1.404.756.50 1.48 2.60
20.08.23 Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek 7–1 (2–1) 1.295.759.50 1.44 2.70
30.07.23 Club Brugge – Mechelen 1–1 (0–1) 1.454.505.25 1.57 2.35
23.04.23 Club Brugge – Eupen 7–0 (4–0) 1.305.009.50 1.48 2.60
07.04.23 Club Brugge – Seraing 2–0 (0–0) 1.119.5021.00 1.36 3.10
12.03.23 Club Brugge – Standard 2–0 (0–0) 1.703.804.33 1.67 2.15
26.02.23 Club Brugge – Gent 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.753.10 1.93 1.93
10.02.23 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–1 (1–1) 2.303.302.90 1.93 1.93
22.01.23 Club Brugge – Charleroi 2–2 (1–2) 1.404.506.50 1.67 2.15
15.01.23 Club Brugge – Anderlecht 1–1 (0–0) 1.913.753.60 1.73 2.08

Genk away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.09.23 St. Gilloise – Genk 0–2 (0–1) 1.913.603.75 1.67 2.15
13.08.23 Cercle Brugge – Genk 0–1 (0–0) 2.753.502.25 1.57 2.35
29.07.23 RWD Molenbeek – Genk 0–4 (0–3) 3.503.601.85 1.73 2.08
23.04.23 Charleroi – Genk 2–2 (1–2) 3.603.601.91 1.57 2.35
09.04.23 Standard – Genk 2–0 (2–0) 2.633.402.55 1.65 2.20
17.03.23 Cercle Brugge – Genk 1–1 (1–0) 2.703.402.38 1.67 2.15
05.03.23 St Truiden – Genk 2–2 (1–1) 4.003.401.91 1.98 1.88
17.02.23 Mechelen – Genk 2–2 (1–1) 4.203.601.80 1.67 2.15
05.02.23 Gent – Genk 2–3 (1–1) 2.253.402.80 1.73 2.08
01.02.23 Eupen – Genk 1–1 (1–1) 5.503.801.53 1.57 2.35

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Club Brugge winsDrawsGenk wins
4matches
4.50goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.01.23B1 Genk – Club Brugge 3–1 (1–1) 2.103.503.00 1.60 2.30
24.07.22B1 Club Brugge – Genk 3–2 (1–1) 1.723.754.20 1.47 2.60
20.03.22B1 Club Brugge – Genk 3–1 (1–1) 1.703.804.50 1.57 2.35
28.11.21B1 Genk – Club Brugge 2–3 (0–1) 3.203.502.15 1.53 2.40

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Gent 8 5 3 0 14 8 +6 18 WDWDWD
2 St. Gilloise 8 5 1 2 15 11 +4 16 WLDLWW
3 Anderlecht 8 4 3 1 10 8 +2 15 WWWDDD
4 Club Brugge 7 4 2 1 20 7 +13 14 WWWLWD
5 Antwerp 8 3 4 1 13 4 +9 13 WDDWDD
6 Genk 7 3 3 1 11 5 +6 12 LWDDWD
7 St Truiden 8 3 3 2 10 9 +1 12 LDLDWD
8 Cercle Brugge 8 4 0 4 8 7 +1 12 LWWWLL
9 RWD Molenbeek 8 3 2 3 9 17 -8 11 WLDWDL
10 Mechelen 8 3 1 4 10 9 +1 10 LWWWLL
11 Eupen 8 3 1 4 11 15 -4 10 LWWLLL
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 2 3 3 11 14 -3 9 LDLWDW
13 Standard 8 1 4 3 6 7 -1 7 DLDDWD
14 Charleroi 8 1 4 3 7 11 -4 7 DDLDLW
15 Westerlo 8 0 2 6 7 16 -9 2 LLLLLD
16 Kortrijk 8 0 2 6 6 20 -14 2 LLDLDL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Gent 4 3 1 0 9 6 +3 10 WDWW
2 Anderlecht 4 3 1 0 6 3 +3 10 WWWD
3 Antwerp 4 2 2 0 7 0 +7 8 WWDD
4 Club Brugge 3 2 1 0 12 4 +8 7 DWW
5 St. Gilloise 4 2 1 1 9 5 +4 7 WWDL
6 Mechelen 4 2 0 2 6 3 +3 6 LWWL
7 Charleroi 4 1 3 0 4 3 +1 6 DDDW
8 Cercle Brugge 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 6 WLWL
9 St Truiden 4 2 0 2 3 3 0 6 WLLW
10 RWD Molenbeek 4 2 0 2 5 8 -3 6 LWWL
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 2 1 6 4 +2 5 LDWD
12 Eupen 4 1 1 2 6 11 -5 4 DLWL
13 Genk 4 0 3 1 4 5 -1 3 LDDD
14 Standard 4 0 2 2 1 3 -2 2 LLDD
15 Kortrijk 4 0 2 2 4 7 -3 2 LLDD
16 Westerlo 4 0 0 4 3 10 -7 0 LLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Genk 3 3 0 0 7 0 +7 9 WWW
2 St. Gilloise 4 3 0 1 6 6 0 9 WLWW
3 Gent 4 2 2 0 5 2 +3 8 WWDD
4 Club Brugge 4 2 1 1 8 3 +5 7 WWLD
5 St Truiden 4 1 3 0 7 6 +1 6 WDDD
6 Eupen 4 2 0 2 5 4 +1 6 WWLL
7 Cercle Brugge 4 2 0 2 4 3 +1 6 LWWL
8 Antwerp 4 1 2 1 6 4 +2 5 LDDW
9 Standard 4 1 2 1 5 4 +1 5 LDDW
10 Anderlecht 4 1 2 1 4 5 -1 5 LWDD
11 RWD Molenbeek 4 1 2 1 4 9 -5 5 WLDD
12 Mechelen 4 1 1 2 4 6 -2 4 DLWL
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 1 2 5 10 -5 4 DLLW
14 Westerlo 4 0 2 2 4 6 -2 2 DLLD
15 Charleroi 4 0 1 3 3 8 -5 1 LDLL
16 Kortrijk 4 0 0 4 2 13 -11 0 LLLL

Club Brugge   Genk

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 11 Eupen 8 2 6 1.4 1.9 3 1 4 11 15 10 OOOUOO
2 15 Westerlo 8 2 6 0.9 2.0 0 2 6 7 16 2 OOOOOU
3 1 Gent 8 3 5 1.8 1.0 5 3 0 14 8 18 OOOUOU
4 9 RWD Molenbeek 8 3 5 1.1 2.1 3 2 3 9 17 11 UOUOUO
5 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 3 5 1.4 1.8 2 3 3 11 14 9 OUOOUO
6 16 Kortrijk 8 3 5 0.8 2.5 0 2 6 6 20 2 OOUOOU
7 2 St. Gilloise 8 4 4 1.9 1.4 5 1 2 15 11 16 OOOUUO
8 4 Club Brugge 7 3 4 2.9 1.0 4 2 1 20 7 14 UOOOOU
9 3 Anderlecht 8 5 3 1.2 1.0 4 3 1 10 8 15 UOOUOU
10 5 Antwerp 8 5 3 1.6 0.5 3 4 1 13 4 13 OUOOUU
11 10 Mechelen 8 5 3 1.2 1.1 3 1 4 10 9 10 UOOUUO
12 6 Genk 7 5 2 1.6 0.7 3 3 1 11 5 12 UUUUUO
13 7 St Truiden 8 6 2 1.2 1.1 3 3 2 10 9 12 UOUUUO
14 8 Cercle Brugge 8 6 2 1.0 0.9 4 0 4 8 7 12 UUUOOU
15 14 Charleroi 8 6 2 0.9 1.4 1 4 3 7 11 7 UUOUOU
16 13 Standard 8 7 1 0.8 0.9 1 4 3 6 7 7 UUUUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Gent 4 0 4 2.2 1.5 3 1 0 9 6 10 OOOO
2 11 Eupen 4 0 4 1.5 2.8 1 1 2 6 11 4 OOOO
3 9 RWD Molenbeek 4 1 3 1.2 2.0 2 0 2 5 8 6 OUOO
4 15 Westerlo 4 1 3 0.8 2.5 0 0 4 3 10 0 UOOO
5 2 St. Gilloise 4 2 2 2.2 1.2 2 1 1 9 5 7 UOOU
6 3 Anderlecht 4 2 2 1.5 0.8 3 1 0 6 3 10 UOOU
7 4 Club Brugge 3 1 2 4.0 1.3 2 1 0 12 4 7 UOO
8 10 Mechelen 4 2 2 1.5 0.8 2 0 2 6 3 6 UOUO
9 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 2 2 1.5 1.0 1 2 1 6 4 5 OUOU
10 16 Kortrijk 4 2 2 1.0 1.8 0 2 2 4 7 2 UOUO
11 5 Antwerp 4 3 1 1.8 0.0 2 2 0 7 0 8 UOUU
12 6 Genk 4 3 1 1.0 1.2 0 3 1 4 5 3 UUUO
13 8 Cercle Brugge 4 3 1 1.0 1.0 2 0 2 4 4 6 UUOU
14 7 St Truiden 4 4 0 0.8 0.8 2 0 2 3 3 6 UUUU
15 13 Standard 4 4 0 0.2 0.8 0 2 2 1 3 2 UUUU
16 14 Charleroi 4 4 0 1.0 0.8 1 3 0 4 3 6 UUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 3 1.2 2.5 1 1 2 5 10 4 UOOO
2 15 Westerlo 4 1 3 1.0 1.5 0 2 2 4 6 2 OOOU
3 16 Kortrijk 4 1 3 0.5 3.2 0 0 4 2 13 0 OOOU
4 2 St. Gilloise 4 2 2 1.5 1.5 3 0 1 6 6 9 UOUO
5 4 Club Brugge 4 2 2 2.0 0.8 2 1 1 8 3 7 UOOU
6 5 Antwerp 4 2 2 1.5 1.0 1 2 1 6 4 5 UUOO
7 7 St Truiden 4 2 2 1.8 1.5 1 3 0 7 6 6 UOUO
8 9 RWD Molenbeek 4 2 2 1.0 2.2 1 2 1 4 9 5 OOUU
9 11 Eupen 4 2 2 1.2 1.0 2 0 2 5 4 6 UOUO
10 14 Charleroi 4 2 2 0.8 2.0 0 1 3 3 8 1 UUOO
11 1 Gent 4 3 1 1.2 0.5 2 2 0 5 2 8 UOUU
12 3 Anderlecht 4 3 1 1.0 1.2 1 2 1 4 5 5 UUUO
13 6 Genk 3 2 1 2.3 0.0 3 0 0 7 0 9 OUU
14 8 Cercle Brugge 4 3 1 1.0 0.8 2 0 2 4 3 6 UUUO
15 10 Mechelen 4 3 1 1.0 1.5 1 1 2 4 6 4 UUOU
16 13 Standard 4 3 1 1.2 1.0 1 2 1 5 4 5 UUUO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47