Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Westerlo 0–0 Club Brugge

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home 3.30 fair 2.37
Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.38
Away 2.15 fair 2.86
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.83
Over 2.5 1.67 fair 1.55

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Westerlo Club Brugge
7 Shots 22
1 Shots on target 10
4 Corners 13
13 Fouls 8
4 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (292 league matches this season so far).
Result Westerlo to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.52
Expected goals 1.75 – 1.58
Home / Draw / Away
WesterloDrawClub Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 9.9% 2–1 8.7% 1–2 7.8%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Westerlo before this match, all matches
1.53points / match
1.88scored / match
1.63conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 32 played · 60:52
Club Brugge before this match, all matches
1.72points / match
1.69scored / match
1.13conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 32 played · 54:36
Westerlo all matches all matches Club Brugge

Per match

1.88 Goals scored 1.69
1.63 Goals conceded 1.13
3.50 Total goals 2.81
11.84 Shots 14.22
4.66 Shots on target 5.34
13.44 Shots faced 10.59
4.81 Corners 6.28
5.72 Corners against 3.47
9.00 Fouls 10.59
1.69 Yellow cards 2.03
0.88 1st-half goals scored 0.81
0.69 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

44% Wins 47%
22% Draws 31%
34% Losses 22%
97% Over 0.5 goals 97%
88% Over 1.5 goals 91%
56% Over 2.5 goals 56%
41% Over 3.5 goals 28%
34% Over 4.5 goals 6%
22% Over 5.5 goals 3%
59% Both teams scored 50%
28% Clean sheets 34%
16% Failed to score 19%

How often Half Time

53% Wins 44%
22% Draws 38%
25% Losses 19%
84% Over 0.5 goals 72%
34% Over 1.5 goals 41%
25% Over 2.5 goals 19%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Westerlo all matches
Club Brugge all matches
Westerlo before this match, at home
1.69points / match
2.50scored / match
1.63conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 40:26
Club Brugge before this match, away
1.38points / match
1.31scored / match
1.31conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 21:21
Westerlo at home away Club Brugge

Per match

2.50 Goals scored 1.31
1.63 Goals conceded 1.31
4.13 Total goals 2.63
12.81 Shots 11.19
5.50 Shots on target 3.69
11.56 Shots faced 11.38
5.44 Corners 5.50
5.38 Corners against 3.88
8.13 Fouls 11.88
1.94 Yellow cards 2.44
1.06 1st-half goals scored 0.88
0.63 1st-half goals conceded 0.69

How often Full Time

50% Wins 38%
19% Draws 25%
31% Losses 38%
100% Over 0.5 goals 94%
94% Over 1.5 goals 81%
75% Over 2.5 goals 63%
63% Over 3.5 goals 25%
50% Over 4.5 goals 0%
31% Over 5.5 goals 0%
69% Both teams scored 44%
25% Clean sheets 31%
6% Failed to score 31%

How often Half Time

63% Wins 44%
19% Draws 25%
19% Losses 31%
88% Over 0.5 goals 81%
44% Over 1.5 goals 50%
31% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Westerlo at home
Club Brugge away

Last 10 matches before this match

Westerlo all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.04.23 Anderlecht – Westerlo 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.755.00 1.67 2.15
01.04.23 Westerlo – Charleroi 2–3 (1–2) 2.103.503.10 1.73 2.08
18.03.23 Oostende – Westerlo 1–2 (0–1) 2.883.302.25 1.67 2.15
11.03.23 Westerlo – Kortrijk 3–1 (1–0) 1.674.004.33 1.57 2.35
04.03.23 Standard – Westerlo 2–0 (1–0) 2.553.302.70 1.75 2.05
25.02.23 Westerlo – St. Gilloise 4–2 (2–1) 3.503.601.95 1.85 2.00
19.02.23 St Truiden – Westerlo 0–1 (0–1) 2.633.302.63 2.10 1.70
11.02.23 Westerlo – Gent 3–3 (2–2) 2.803.302.38 2.02 1.83
04.02.23 Eupen – Westerlo 1–1 (0–1) 2.903.502.15 1.75 2.05
28.01.23 Westerlo – Mechelen 2–0 (1–0) 1.853.603.60 1.70 2.10

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.04.23 Club Brugge – Seraing 2–0 (0–0) 1.119.5021.00 1.36 3.10
02.04.23 Mechelen – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–2) 3.503.501.91 1.67 2.15
18.03.23 Kortrijk – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 4.203.801.65 1.57 2.35
12.03.23 Club Brugge – Standard 2–0 (0–0) 1.703.804.33 1.67 2.15
03.03.23 Oostende – Club Brugge 3–0 (1–0) 4.504.001.67 1.60 2.30
26.02.23 Club Brugge – Gent 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.753.10 1.93 1.93
19.02.23 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–1) 3.503.402.05 1.88 1.98
10.02.23 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–1 (1–1) 2.303.302.90 1.93 1.93
05.02.23 Antwerp – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.302.63 1.93 1.93
29.01.23 Waregem – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–2) 4.503.751.65 1.57 2.35

Westerlo at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.04.23 Westerlo – Charleroi 2–3 (1–2) 2.103.503.10 1.73 2.08
11.03.23 Westerlo – Kortrijk 3–1 (1–0) 1.674.004.33 1.57 2.35
25.02.23 Westerlo – St. Gilloise 4–2 (2–1) 3.503.601.95 1.85 2.00
11.02.23 Westerlo – Gent 3–3 (2–2) 2.803.302.38 2.02 1.83
28.01.23 Westerlo – Mechelen 2–0 (1–0) 1.853.603.60 1.70 2.10
17.01.23 Westerlo – Genk 2–3 (0–2) 3.303.752.00 1.65 2.20
13.01.23 Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 (0–0) 1.953.753.50 1.65 2.20
27.12.22 Westerlo – Antwerp 3–3 (1–0) 3.103.502.05 1.65 2.20
12.11.22 Westerlo – Oostende 6–0 (3–0) 1.754.004.20 1.65 2.20
29.10.22 Westerlo – St Truiden 2–3 (0–2) 2.203.253.40 2.07 1.72

Club Brugge away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.04.23 Mechelen – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–2) 3.503.501.91 1.67 2.15
18.03.23 Kortrijk – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 4.203.801.65 1.57 2.35
03.03.23 Oostende – Club Brugge 3–0 (1–0) 4.504.001.67 1.60 2.30
19.02.23 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–1) 3.503.402.05 1.88 1.98
05.02.23 Antwerp – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.302.63 1.93 1.93
29.01.23 Waregem – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–2) 4.503.751.65 1.57 2.35
19.01.23 St Truiden – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 3.503.502.00 2.00 1.85
08.01.23 Genk – Club Brugge 3–1 (1–1) 2.103.503.00 1.60 2.30
06.11.22 Gent – Club Brugge 2–0 (2–0) 2.703.502.50 1.85 2.00
22.10.22 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 2–2 (1–2) 2.603.402.60 1.75 2.05

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Westerlo winsDrawsClub Brugge wins
1matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.10.22B1 Club Brugge – Westerlo 0–2 (0–0) 1.534.335.25 1.60 2.30

Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 32 22 5 5 71 33 +38 71
2 St. Gilloise 32 21 6 5 64 38 +26 69
3 Antwerp 32 20 6 6 57 26 +31 66
4 Gent 32 16 7 9 62 35 +27 55
5 Club Brugge 32 15 10 7 54 36 +18 55
6 Standard 33 16 7 10 56 42 +14 55
7 Westerlo 32 14 7 11 60 52 +8 49
8 Cercle Brugge 33 12 11 10 47 44 +3 47
9 Charleroi 33 14 5 14 43 50 -7 47
10 Anderlecht 32 13 7 12 45 38 +7 46
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 33 12 9 12 53 46 +7 45
12 St Truiden 33 11 9 13 37 39 -2 42
13 Mechelen 32 10 6 16 45 60 -15 36
14 Kortrijk 32 8 7 17 35 56 -21 31
15 Eupen 33 7 7 19 40 68 -28 28
16 Waregem 33 6 9 18 48 75 -27 27
17 Oostende 33 6 6 21 35 75 -40 24
18 Seraing 32 5 4 23 26 65 -39 19
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 16 13 1 2 39 13 +26 40
2 Antwerp 16 12 2 2 35 11 +24 38
3 St. Gilloise 16 12 2 2 31 15 +16 38
4 Club Brugge 16 9 6 1 33 15 +18 33
5 Standard 17 10 3 4 34 17 +17 33
6 Cercle Brugge 17 8 7 2 31 18 +13 31
7 Gent 16 9 4 3 27 14 +13 31
8 Westerlo 16 8 3 5 40 26 +14 27
9 Mechelen 16 7 5 4 28 26 +2 26
10 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 16 6 5 5 26 22 +4 23
11 Anderlecht 16 6 4 6 25 20 +5 22
12 St Truiden 16 6 4 6 20 18 +2 22
13 Charleroi 16 7 1 8 21 25 -4 22
14 Kortrijk 16 4 5 7 14 25 -11 17
15 Eupen 17 4 4 9 22 33 -11 16
16 Oostende 17 5 1 11 18 33 -15 16
17 Waregem 16 3 4 9 25 43 -18 13
18 Seraing 16 1 3 12 7 28 -21 6
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 16 9 4 3 32 20 +12 31
2 St. Gilloise 16 9 4 3 33 23 +10 31
3 Antwerp 16 8 4 4 22 15 +7 28
4 Charleroi 17 7 4 6 22 25 -3 25
5 Gent 16 7 3 6 35 21 +14 24
6 Anderlecht 16 7 3 6 20 18 +2 24
7 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 17 6 4 7 27 24 +3 22
8 Club Brugge 16 6 4 6 21 21 0 22
9 Standard 16 6 4 6 22 25 -3 22
10 Westerlo 16 6 4 6 20 26 -6 22
11 St Truiden 17 5 5 7 17 21 -4 20
12 Cercle Brugge 16 4 4 8 16 26 -10 16
13 Waregem 17 3 5 9 23 32 -9 14
14 Kortrijk 16 4 2 10 21 31 -10 14
15 Seraing 16 4 1 11 19 37 -18 13
16 Eupen 16 3 3 10 18 35 -17 12
17 Mechelen 16 3 1 12 17 34 -17 10
18 Oostende 16 1 5 10 17 42 -25 8

Westerlo   Club Brugge

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 17 Oostende 33 8 25 1.1 2.3 6 6 21 35 75 24
2 1 Genk 32 10 22 2.2 1.0 22 5 5 71 33 71
3 2 St. Gilloise 32 10 22 2.0 1.2 21 6 5 64 38 69
4 13 Mechelen 32 10 22 1.4 1.9 10 6 16 45 60 36
5 9 Charleroi 33 13 20 1.3 1.5 14 5 14 43 50 47
6 16 Waregem 33 13 20 1.5 2.3 6 9 18 48 75 27
7 15 Eupen 33 14 19 1.2 2.1 7 7 19 40 68 28
8 4 Gent 32 14 18 1.9 1.1 16 7 9 62 35 55
9 5 Club Brugge 32 14 18 1.7 1.1 15 10 7 54 36 55
10 7 Westerlo 32 14 18 1.9 1.6 14 7 11 60 52 49
11 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 33 15 18 1.6 1.4 12 9 12 53 46 45
12 14 Kortrijk 32 14 18 1.1 1.8 8 7 17 35 56 31
13 18 Seraing 32 14 18 0.8 2.0 5 4 23 26 65 19
14 6 Standard 33 16 17 1.7 1.3 16 7 10 56 42 55
15 8 Cercle Brugge 33 17 16 1.4 1.3 12 11 10 47 44 47
16 3 Antwerp 32 17 15 1.8 0.8 20 6 6 57 26 66
17 10 Anderlecht 32 17 15 1.4 1.2 13 7 12 45 38 46
18 12 St Truiden 33 18 15 1.1 1.2 11 9 13 37 39 42
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 17 Oostende 17 4 13 1.1 1.9 5 1 11 18 33 16
2 1 Genk 16 4 12 2.4 0.8 13 1 2 39 13 40
3 7 Westerlo 16 4 12 2.5 1.6 8 3 5 40 26 27
4 2 St. Gilloise 16 5 11 1.9 0.9 12 2 2 31 15 38
5 13 Mechelen 16 5 11 1.8 1.6 7 5 4 28 26 26
6 16 Waregem 16 5 11 1.6 2.7 3 4 9 25 43 13
7 9 Charleroi 16 6 10 1.3 1.6 7 1 8 21 25 22
8 15 Eupen 17 7 10 1.3 1.9 4 4 9 22 33 16
9 3 Antwerp 16 7 9 2.2 0.7 12 2 2 35 11 38
10 6 Standard 17 8 9 2.0 1.0 10 3 4 34 17 33
11 4 Gent 16 8 8 1.7 0.9 9 4 3 27 14 31
12 5 Club Brugge 16 8 8 2.1 0.9 9 6 1 33 15 33
13 8 Cercle Brugge 17 9 8 1.8 1.1 8 7 2 31 18 31
14 10 Anderlecht 16 8 8 1.6 1.2 6 4 6 25 20 22
15 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 16 8 8 1.6 1.4 6 5 5 26 22 23
16 12 St Truiden 16 8 8 1.2 1.1 6 4 6 20 18 22
17 14 Kortrijk 16 9 7 0.9 1.6 4 5 7 14 25 17
18 18 Seraing 16 11 5 0.4 1.8 1 3 12 7 28 6
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 18 Seraing 16 3 13 1.2 2.3 4 1 11 19 37 13
2 17 Oostende 16 4 12 1.1 2.6 1 5 10 17 42 8
3 2 St. Gilloise 16 5 11 2.1 1.4 9 4 3 33 23 31
4 13 Mechelen 16 5 11 1.1 2.1 3 1 12 17 34 10
5 14 Kortrijk 16 5 11 1.3 1.9 4 2 10 21 31 14
6 1 Genk 16 6 10 2.0 1.2 9 4 3 32 20 31
7 4 Gent 16 6 10 2.2 1.3 7 3 6 35 21 24
8 5 Club Brugge 16 6 10 1.3 1.3 6 4 6 21 21 22
9 9 Charleroi 17 7 10 1.3 1.5 7 4 6 22 25 25
10 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 17 7 10 1.6 1.4 6 4 7 27 24 22
11 15 Eupen 16 7 9 1.1 2.2 3 3 10 18 35 12
12 16 Waregem 17 8 9 1.4 1.9 3 5 9 23 32 14
13 6 Standard 16 8 8 1.4 1.6 6 4 6 22 25 22
14 8 Cercle Brugge 16 8 8 1.0 1.6 4 4 8 16 26 16
15 10 Anderlecht 16 9 7 1.2 1.1 7 3 6 20 18 24
16 12 St Truiden 17 10 7 1.0 1.2 5 5 7 17 21 20
17 3 Antwerp 16 10 6 1.4 0.9 8 4 4 22 15 28
18 7 Westerlo 16 10 6 1.2 1.6 6 4 6 20 26 22

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06