Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

St. Gilloise 3–0 Kortrijk

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2023/2024

Home ✓ 1.20 fair 1.53
Draw 7.00 fair 5.36
Away 11.00 fair 6.21
Under 2.5 2.70 fair 2.91
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.52

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

St. Gilloise Kortrijk
18 Shots 11
8 Shots on target 1
6 Corners 6
10 Fouls 9
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (111 league matches this season so far).
Result St. Gilloise to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.69
Expected goals 2.31 – 1.07
Home / Draw / Away
St. GilloiseDrawKortrijk
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
2–1 9.7% 2–0 9.1% 1–1 8.4%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

St. Gilloise before this match, all matches
2.38points / match
2.38scored / match
1.15conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 31:15
Kortrijk before this match, all matches
0.69points / match
0.77scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 10:26
St. Gilloise all matches all matches Kortrijk

Per match

2.38 Goals scored 0.77
1.15 Goals conceded 2.00
3.54 Total goals 2.77
18.08 Shots 10.38
6.54 Shots on target 3.31
7.23 Shots faced 16.23
6.15 Corners 4.08
3.46 Corners against 7.15
12.77 Fouls 11.23
2.00 Yellow cards 2.77
1.31 1st-half goals scored 0.38
0.69 1st-half goals conceded 0.85

How often Full Time

77% Wins 15%
8% Draws 23%
15% Losses 62%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
92% Over 1.5 goals 69%
69% Over 2.5 goals 54%
62% Over 3.5 goals 31%
23% Over 4.5 goals 15%
8% Over 5.5 goals 8%
54% Both teams scored 46%
31% Clean sheets 8%
15% Failed to score 46%

How often Half Time

62% Wins 15%
15% Draws 46%
23% Losses 38%
100% Over 0.5 goals 69%
54% Over 1.5 goals 31%
31% Over 2.5 goals 15%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise all matches
Kortrijk all matches
St. Gilloise before this match, at home
2.29points / match
2.57scored / match
1.14conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 18:8
Kortrijk before this match, away
0.17points / match
0.50scored / match
2.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 3:15
St. Gilloise at home away Kortrijk

Per match

2.57 Goals scored 0.50
1.14 Goals conceded 2.50
3.71 Total goals 3.00
18.86 Shots 9.67
6.71 Shots on target 3.17
5.57 Shots faced 16.33
5.43 Corners 4.33
3.57 Corners against 4.67
12.57 Fouls 10.67
1.71 Yellow cards 2.50
1.43 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.71 1st-half goals conceded 1.67

How often Full Time

71% Wins 0%
14% Draws 17%
14% Losses 83%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 67%
71% Over 2.5 goals 50%
57% Over 3.5 goals 33%
29% Over 4.5 goals 33%
14% Over 5.5 goals 17%
71% Both teams scored 33%
14% Clean sheets 0%
14% Failed to score 67%

How often Half Time

71% Wins 0%
0% Draws 17%
29% Losses 83%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
57% Over 1.5 goals 50%
43% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise at home
Kortrijk away

Last 10 matches before this match

St. Gilloise all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.11.23 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.603.00 1.62 2.25
29.10.23 Westerlo – St. Gilloise 1–3 (1–1) 5.004.001.62 1.57 2.35
20.10.23 St. Gilloise – Eupen 4–1 (2–0) 1.186.5013.00 1.44 2.70
08.10.23 St Truiden – St. Gilloise 0–4 (0–2) 4.003.751.83 1.73 2.08
01.10.23 St. Gilloise – Charleroi 3–1 (3–1) 1.554.205.50 1.57 2.35
28.09.23 RWD Molenbeek – St. Gilloise 2–3 (2–2) 4.753.801.70 1.60 2.30
24.09.23 Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise 0–2 (0–1) 2.633.602.45 1.83 2.03
16.09.23 St. Gilloise – Genk 0–2 (0–1) 1.913.603.75 1.67 2.15
03.09.23 St. Gilloise – Antwerp 2–2 (1–2) 2.303.403.00 2.03 1.83
19.08.23 Mechelen – St. Gilloise 4–0 (1–0) 4.333.751.75 1.62 2.25

Kortrijk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.11.23 RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk 1–1 (1–1) 1.913.803.60 1.62 2.25
29.10.23 Kortrijk – Genk 0–3 (0–0) 6.004.331.50 1.44 2.70
21.10.23 Kortrijk – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 7.005.001.40 1.44 2.70
07.10.23 Westerlo – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.804.003.80 1.48 2.60
29.09.23 Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (0–0) 5.004.001.62 1.50 2.50
23.09.23 Charleroi – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.624.334.75 1.57 2.35
17.09.23 Kortrijk – Anderlecht 2–2 (1–1) 4.504.001.70 1.60 2.30
01.09.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.604.504.50 1.36 3.10
26.08.23 Kortrijk – Standard 1–1 (1–0) 3.003.402.30 1.70 2.10
20.08.23 Kortrijk – Eupen 1–3 (0–0) 2.253.503.00 1.62 2.25

St. Gilloise at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.11.23 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.603.00 1.62 2.25
20.10.23 St. Gilloise – Eupen 4–1 (2–0) 1.186.5013.00 1.44 2.70
01.10.23 St. Gilloise – Charleroi 3–1 (3–1) 1.554.205.50 1.57 2.35
16.09.23 St. Gilloise – Genk 0–2 (0–1) 1.913.603.75 1.67 2.15
03.09.23 St. Gilloise – Antwerp 2–2 (1–2) 2.303.403.00 2.03 1.83
12.08.23 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–1 (2–1) 1.504.005.75 1.53 2.40
28.07.23 St. Gilloise – Anderlecht 2–0 (1–0) 2.103.303.20 1.88 1.98
16.04.23 St. Gilloise – Seraing 2–1 (2–0) 1.0810.0023.00 1.29 3.60
02.04.23 St. Gilloise – St Truiden 2–1 (0–0) 1.444.506.50 1.90 1.95
19.03.23 St. Gilloise – Mechelen 2–1 (1–1) 1.364.757.00 1.60 2.30

Kortrijk away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.11.23 RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk 1–1 (1–1) 1.913.803.60 1.62 2.25
07.10.23 Westerlo – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.804.003.80 1.48 2.60
23.09.23 Charleroi – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.624.334.75 1.57 2.35
01.09.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.604.504.50 1.36 3.10
11.08.23 Antwerp – Kortrijk 6–0 (4–0) 1.255.259.50 1.50 2.50
30.07.23 Gent – Kortrijk 3–2 (2–1) 1.334.758.00 1.57 2.35
16.04.23 Antwerp – Kortrijk 1–0 (0–0) 1.295.759.00 1.65 2.20
01.04.23 Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk 2–0 (2–0) 1.574.004.75 1.65 2.20
11.03.23 Westerlo – Kortrijk 3–1 (1–0) 1.674.004.33 1.57 2.35
24.02.23 Waregem – Kortrijk 3–3 (1–2) 2.203.503.10 1.67 2.15

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

St. Gilloise winsDrawsKortrijk wins
4matches
4.00goals / match
75%over 2.5
75%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.04.23B1 Kortrijk – St. Gilloise 2–4 (2–1) 5.254.201.53 1.57 2.35
13.08.22B1 St. Gilloise – Kortrijk 2–1 (1–0) 1.404.757.00 1.72 2.07
05.03.22B1 Kortrijk – St. Gilloise 2–3 (1–1) 4.503.751.66 1.90 1.95
14.08.21B1 St. Gilloise – Kortrijk 2–0 (1–0) 1.604.005.25 1.85 2.00

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 13 10 1 2 31 15 +16 31 WWWWWW
2 Anderlecht 14 8 4 2 27 15 +12 28 WWLWWD
3 Gent 14 7 6 1 23 15 +8 27 DDLWWD
4 Genk 14 6 6 2 28 14 +14 24 DDWWLW
5 Antwerp 14 6 5 3 29 12 +17 23 DWLLWW
6 Cercle Brugge 14 7 1 6 16 14 +2 22 LWWWLD
7 Club Brugge 14 5 5 4 26 15 +11 20 DLLWLD
8 St Truiden 14 4 6 4 17 23 -6 18 DLLWDD
9 Standard 14 4 5 5 15 21 -6 17 WWWLDL
10 RWD Molenbeek 14 4 5 5 17 25 -8 17 DLDLDW
11 Mechelen 14 4 3 7 13 19 -6 15 DLLLDW
12 Eupen 14 4 2 8 18 30 -12 14 LLLWDL
13 Charleroi 14 3 4 7 14 23 -9 13 LWWLLL
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 3 3 8 20 29 -9 12 LLWLLL
15 Westerlo 14 2 5 7 18 26 -8 11 DWDLWD
16 Kortrijk 13 2 3 8 10 26 -16 9 LWLWLD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Antwerp 7 5 2 0 20 3 +17 17 WDDWWW
2 St. Gilloise 7 5 1 1 18 8 +10 16 WDLWWW
3 Anderlecht 6 5 1 0 14 5 +9 16 WWWDWW
4 Gent 7 4 3 0 14 9 +5 15 DWWDWD
5 Club Brugge 7 3 4 0 16 7 +9 13 WWDDWD
6 Charleroi 7 3 3 1 10 9 +1 12 DDWWWL
7 Cercle Brugge 7 4 0 3 9 9 0 12 LWLWWL
8 Genk 7 2 4 1 14 9 +5 10 DDDDWW
9 Mechelen 7 3 1 3 7 5 +2 10 WWLDLW
10 St Truiden 7 3 1 3 6 9 -3 10 LLWLWD
11 Standard 7 2 3 2 7 7 0 9 LDDWWD
12 RWD Molenbeek 7 2 3 2 8 11 -3 9 WWLDDD
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 7 2 2 3 11 8 +3 8 DWDLWL
14 Kortrijk 7 2 2 3 7 11 -4 8 LDDWWL
15 Eupen 7 2 1 4 10 17 -7 7 LWLLWL
16 Westerlo 7 1 1 5 8 16 -8 4 LLLWLD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 6 5 0 1 13 7 +6 15 WLWWWW
2 Genk 7 4 2 1 14 5 +9 14 WWDDWL
3 Anderlecht 8 3 3 2 13 10 +3 12 DDWLWD
4 Gent 7 3 3 1 9 6 +3 12 WDDDLW
5 Cercle Brugge 7 3 1 3 7 5 +2 10 WWLLWD
6 St Truiden 7 1 5 1 11 14 -3 8 DDDDLD
7 RWD Molenbeek 7 2 2 3 9 14 -5 8 LDDLLW
8 Standard 7 2 2 3 8 14 -6 8 DDWWLL
9 Club Brugge 7 2 1 4 10 8 +2 7 WLDLLL
10 Westerlo 7 1 4 2 10 10 0 7 LLDDDW
11 Eupen 7 2 1 4 8 13 -5 7 WLLLLD
12 Antwerp 7 1 3 3 9 9 0 6 DDWDLL
13 Mechelen 7 1 2 4 6 14 -8 5 LWLLLD
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 7 1 1 5 9 21 -12 4 LLWLLL
15 Charleroi 7 0 1 6 4 14 -10 1 DLLLLL
16 Kortrijk 6 0 1 5 3 15 -12 1 LLLLLD

St. Gilloise   Kortrijk

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 12 Eupen 14 4 10 1.3 2.1 4 2 8 18 30 14 OOOUUO
2 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 4 10 1.4 2.1 3 3 8 20 29 12 OOOOUO
3 1 St. Gilloise 13 4 9 2.4 1.2 10 1 2 31 15 31 OOOOOO
4 15 Westerlo 14 5 9 1.3 1.9 2 5 7 18 26 11 OUUOUO
5 2 Anderlecht 14 6 8 1.9 1.1 8 4 2 27 15 28 OOOOOU
6 5 Antwerp 14 6 8 2.1 0.9 6 5 3 29 12 23 UOOOOO
7 10 RWD Molenbeek 14 6 8 1.2 1.8 4 5 5 17 25 17 UOUOUO
8 3 Gent 14 7 7 1.6 1.1 7 6 1 23 15 27 UUUOOU
9 4 Genk 14 7 7 2.0 1.0 6 6 2 28 14 24 OUOOOO
10 7 Club Brugge 14 7 7 1.9 1.1 5 5 4 26 15 20 UOUOOU
11 16 Kortrijk 13 6 7 0.8 2.0 2 3 8 10 26 9 UOUUOU
12 8 St Truiden 14 8 6 1.2 1.6 4 6 4 17 23 18 UOOOUO
13 9 Standard 14 8 6 1.1 1.5 4 5 5 15 21 17 OOOOUO
14 13 Charleroi 14 8 6 1.0 1.6 3 4 7 14 23 13 OOOUOU
15 6 Cercle Brugge 14 9 5 1.1 1.0 7 1 6 16 14 22 OOUUOU
16 11 Mechelen 14 9 5 0.9 1.4 4 3 7 13 19 15 UOOUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 12 Eupen 7 1 6 1.4 2.4 2 1 4 10 17 7 OOOOUO
2 1 St. Gilloise 7 2 5 2.6 1.1 5 1 1 18 8 16 OOUOOO
3 3 Gent 7 2 5 2.0 1.3 4 3 0 14 9 15 OOOUOU
4 15 Westerlo 7 2 5 1.1 2.3 1 1 5 8 16 4 OOOUOO
5 2 Anderlecht 6 2 4 2.3 0.8 5 1 0 14 5 16 UOOUOO
6 4 Genk 7 3 4 2.0 1.3 2 4 1 14 9 10 UUOOOO
7 5 Antwerp 7 3 4 2.9 0.4 5 2 0 20 3 17 OUUOOO
8 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 7 3 4 1.6 1.1 2 2 3 11 8 8 UOUOOU
9 16 Kortrijk 7 3 4 1.0 1.6 2 2 3 7 11 8 OUOOUO
10 6 Cercle Brugge 7 4 3 1.3 1.3 4 0 3 9 9 12 UOUOUO
11 7 Club Brugge 7 4 3 2.3 1.0 3 4 0 16 7 13 OOUUOU
12 10 RWD Molenbeek 7 4 3 1.1 1.6 2 3 2 8 11 9 UOOUUU
13 13 Charleroi 7 4 3 1.4 1.3 3 3 1 10 9 12 UUUOOO
14 8 St Truiden 7 5 2 0.9 1.3 3 1 3 6 9 10 UUUOOU
15 9 Standard 7 5 2 1.0 1.0 2 3 2 7 7 9 UUUOOU
16 11 Mechelen 7 5 2 1.0 0.7 3 1 3 7 5 10 OUOUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 7 1 6 1.3 3.0 1 1 5 9 21 4 OOOOOO
2 10 RWD Molenbeek 7 2 5 1.3 2.0 2 2 3 9 14 8 OUUOOO
3 1 St. Gilloise 6 2 4 2.2 1.2 5 0 1 13 7 15 UOUOOO
4 2 Anderlecht 8 4 4 1.6 1.2 3 3 2 13 10 12 UOOOOU
5 5 Antwerp 7 3 4 1.3 1.3 1 3 3 9 9 6 UOOUOO
6 7 Club Brugge 7 3 4 1.4 1.1 2 1 4 10 8 7 OOUOUO
7 8 St Truiden 7 3 4 1.6 2.0 1 5 1 11 14 8 OUOUOO
8 9 Standard 7 3 4 1.1 2.0 2 2 3 8 14 8 UUOOOO
9 12 Eupen 7 3 4 1.1 1.9 2 1 4 8 13 7 OUOOOU
10 15 Westerlo 7 3 4 1.4 1.4 1 4 2 10 10 7 OOUOUU
11 4 Genk 7 4 3 2.0 0.7 4 2 1 14 5 14 UUUUOO
12 11 Mechelen 7 4 3 0.9 2.0 1 2 4 6 14 5 UOUOOU
13 13 Charleroi 7 4 3 0.6 2.0 0 1 6 4 14 1 UOOOUU
14 16 Kortrijk 6 3 3 0.5 2.5 0 1 5 3 15 1 OOOUUU
15 3 Gent 7 5 2 1.3 0.9 3 3 1 9 6 12 OUUUUO
16 6 Cercle Brugge 7 5 2 1.0 0.7 3 1 3 7 5 10 UUOOUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47