Club Brugge 2–4 Gent
Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24 | Kortrijk – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.24 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.08.24 | Dender – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.08.24 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.08.24 | Genk – Club Brugge | 3–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.08.24 | Standard – Club Brugge | 1–0 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.07.24 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.05.24 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.05.24 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Gent all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.24 | Gent – Mechelen | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.24 | Gent – Antwerp | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.08.24 | Gent – Westerlo | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.90 | 3.80 | 3.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.08.24 | Charleroi – Gent | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.08.24 | Gent – Dender | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.07.24 | Kortrijk – Gent | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.06.24 | Genk – Gent | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.05.24 | Gent – St Truiden | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 18.05.24 | Standard – Gent | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.05.24 | Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.24 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.08.24 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.07.24 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.05.24 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 24.04.24 | Club Brugge – Genk | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.04.24 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.04.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.03.24 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 25.02.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Gent away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.24 | Charleroi – Gent | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.07.24 | Kortrijk – Gent | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.06.24 | Genk – Gent | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.05.24 | Standard – Gent | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 04.05.24 | Mechelen – Gent | 2–4 (2–3) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 23.04.24 | St Truiden – Gent | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.04.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.04.24 | Westerlo – Gent | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.03.24 | St. Gilloise – Gent | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.03.24 | Standard – Gent | 4–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.23B1 | Club Brugge – Gent | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.09.23B1 | Gent – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.02.23B1 | Club Brugge – Gent | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.11.22B1 | Gent – Club Brugge | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.02.22B1 | Club Brugge – Gent | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21B1 | Gent – Club Brugge | 6–1 (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 13 | WLLDWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 | LLWWWW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | WLWLWD |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | DWDDLD |
| 6 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 12 | DLWLWD |
| 7 | Dender | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11 | WWDLWL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 11 | WLDLDL |
| 9 | Gent | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | WLLWDW |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | WDDDWL |
| 11 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | LWDDLD |
| 12 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 9 | LDDDWW |
| 13 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 | LDLWWL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | WLWLDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 4 | LLWDLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 1 | LLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | LWWW |
| 2 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 8 | WDWD |
| 3 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | LWDW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | DWW |
| 6 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | WWDL |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 8 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 9 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 6 | LWLW |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WDDLD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LDDW |
| 12 | Dender | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DWLL |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWDL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 3 | LWL |
| 15 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | LWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | Dender | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | WLDW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | WLLD |
| 8 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | DLLW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | WLLD |
| 10 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LLDW |
| 11 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | DDDL |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | DLDLD |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |
Club Brugge Gent
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Westerlo | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 1 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Dender | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 12 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 9 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 4 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 1 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 13 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Charleroi | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 8 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Kortrijk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 9 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 10 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 11 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 10 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Standard | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 7 | OOUO |
| 2 | 12 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 5 | OOUO |
| 3 | 13 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3 | OOO |
| 4 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 | OOO |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 6 | OOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Dender | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UOOU |
| 8 | 9 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | OOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 10 | 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UUO |
| 11 | 4 | Charleroi | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Anderlecht | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 14 | 11 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 15 | 14 | Kortrijk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Standard | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | UUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 9 | OOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 6 | UOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Dender | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 | OOO |
| 4 | 8 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 0 | OOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | OOU |
| 8 | 12 | St Truiden | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | UOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOU |
| 10 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 11 | 2 | Antwerp | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UUUO |
| 13 | 11 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | UOUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Standard | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 16 | 13 | Mechelen | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | UUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10