Club Brugge 3–1 Anderlecht
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.24 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.03.24 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.03.24 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.03.24 | Genk – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.02.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.02.24 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.02.24 | Club Brugge – Eupen | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 04.02.24 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 30.01.24 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 3–3 (1–0) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 27.01.24 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Anderlecht all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.24 | Anderlecht – Antwerp | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.03.24 | Anderlecht – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.03.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Anderlecht | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.03.24 | Anderlecht – Eupen | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 25.02.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.02.24 | Anderlecht – St Truiden | 4–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.02.24 | Charleroi – Anderlecht | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 04.02.24 | Anderlecht – Gent | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 01.02.24 | Mechelen – Anderlecht | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.01.24 | Anderlecht – St. Gilloise | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.03.24 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 25.02.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.02.24 | Club Brugge – Eupen | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 30.01.24 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 3–3 (1–0) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 20.01.24 | Club Brugge – Westerlo | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 26.12.23 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.12.23 | Club Brugge – Gent | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.23 | Club Brugge – Standard | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 12.11.23 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.10.23 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Anderlecht away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Anderlecht | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.02.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.02.24 | Charleroi – Anderlecht | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.02.24 | Mechelen – Anderlecht | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.01.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.12.23 | Antwerp – Anderlecht | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.12.23 | Westerlo – Anderlecht | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.11.23 | Gent – Anderlecht | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.11.23 | Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.10.23 | Standard – Anderlecht | 3–2 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.24B1 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.09.23B1 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.01.23B1 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.10.22B1 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.12.21B1 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.10.21B1 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 32 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 65 | 35 | +30 | 70 | WWDDLL |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 31 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 59 | 30 | +29 | 66 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Genk | 32 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 53 | 31 | +22 | 53 | WLWDWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 31 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 63 | 30 | +33 | 52 | DLWWLD |
| 5 | Antwerp | 32 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 55 | 29 | +26 | 52 | DWWDLL |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 51 | WLDWDW |
| 7 | Gent | 31 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 58 | 39 | +19 | 50 | WDLDWW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 32 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 48 | WWWLWL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 32 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 48 | -8 | 46 | WLLWWW |
| 10 | Standard | 32 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 34 | 46 | -12 | 35 | LWLWLD |
| 11 | Westerlo | 31 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 42 | 56 | -14 | 30 | WLLLDL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 36 | 50 | -14 | 30 | DLLWLD |
| 13 | Charleroi | 31 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 26 | 48 | -22 | 30 | DLWDLD |
| 14 | Eupen | 31 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 25 | 59 | -34 | 25 | LLLWLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 31 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 58 | -35 | 25 | LLWLWD |
| 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 31 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 31 | 67 | -36 | 24 | LDLLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 13 | +18 | 39 | DWWWLW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 19 | +17 | 36 | WWDWDL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 11 | +23 | 32 | WWLWDL |
| 4 | St Truiden | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 31 | DWWWWW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 14 | +21 | 30 | DWDWLW |
| 6 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 19 | +20 | 30 | LDLDWW |
| 7 | Genk | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 17 | +12 | 27 | DLWLWW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 27 | DWDLWD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 25 | WDDWWL |
| 10 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 24 | LLWWWD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 23 | LWLLDD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 19 | DWDLWL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 17 | WWLWLD |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 15 | LDWLWL |
| 15 | Eupen | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 15 | WLLLWD |
| 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 15 | LLDLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 34 | DWWWDL |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 27 | DDDWWW |
| 3 | Genk | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 26 | DLDWDW |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 24 | DLWWDW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 23 | WWWWLW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 22 | WLDWLD |
| 7 | Antwerp | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 20 | LWWDWL |
| 8 | Gent | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 20 | WLLWLD |
| 9 | St Truiden | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 15 | LLLLLW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 13 | LDDLLL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 11 | DWLDLD |
| 12 | Standard | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 34 | -18 | 11 | DDLLLL |
| 13 | Eupen | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 30 | -21 | 10 | LWLLLL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 34 | -24 | 10 | WDLLWD |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 39 | -23 | 9 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Charleroi | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 25 | -19 | 7 | LLLDWL |
Club Brugge Anderlecht
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 31 | 10 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 42 | 56 | 30 | OUUOUU |
| 2 | 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 31 | 10 | 21 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 31 | 67 | 24 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 32 | 12 | 20 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 65 | 35 | 70 | OUUUUO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 59 | 30 | 66 | OOUOUU |
| 5 | 7 | Gent | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 58 | 39 | 50 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 31 | 14 | 17 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 63 | 30 | 52 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 36 | 50 | 30 | UUOUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Antwerp | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 55 | 29 | 52 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Mechelen | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 44 | 39 | 48 | OOOUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 31 | 15 | 16 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 58 | 25 | OOOUUU |
| 11 | 3 | Genk | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 53 | 31 | 53 | UOUUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 48 | 37 | 51 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 14 | Eupen | 31 | 16 | 15 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 25 | 59 | 25 | UUUUOU |
| 14 | 9 | St Truiden | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 48 | 46 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 10 | Standard | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 34 | 46 | 35 | OOUOOU |
| 16 | 13 | Charleroi | 31 | 18 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 26 | 48 | 30 | UUUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Gent | 16 | 3 | 13 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 19 | 30 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 19 | 36 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 11 | Westerlo | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 17 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 13 | 39 | OUOUUU |
| 5 | 3 | Genk | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 17 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 14 | 30 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Antwerp | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 11 | 32 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 19 | 27 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Mechelen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 15 | 25 | OOUOOO |
| 10 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 18 | 19 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 13 | Charleroi | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 23 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 14 | Eupen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 29 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 15 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 28 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 31 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 24 | UUUOOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 39 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 11 | Westerlo | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 29 | 13 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 9 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 34 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 34 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 27 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 16 | 22 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 11 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 16 | 34 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Antwerp | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 18 | 20 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Mechelen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 24 | 23 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 34 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 18 | 24 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 14 | Eupen | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 30 | 10 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 3 | Genk | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 14 | 26 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 7 | Gent | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 20 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Charleroi | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 25 | 7 | UOUUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47