Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

RAAL La Louviere 3–0 Kortrijk

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2026/2027

Home ✓ 2.35 fair 2.13
Draw 3.20 fair 4.16
Away 2.80 fair 3.44
Under 2.5 1.85 fair 2.30
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.77

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

RAAL La Louviere Kortrijk
17 Shots 10
6 Shots on target 2
3.57 Expected goals (xG) 0.81
0 Corners 4
9 Fouls 10
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (53 league matches this season so far).
Result RAAL La Louviere to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.71
Expected goals 1.68 – 1.27
Home / Draw / Away
RAAL La LouviereDrawKortrijk
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.2% 2–1 9.4% 1–0 8.8%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

RAAL La Louviere before this match, all matches
0.20points / match
0.80scored / match
2.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:12
Kortrijk before this match, all matches
0.00points / match
0.20scored / match
2.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 1:12
RAAL La Louviere all matches all matches Kortrijk

Per match

0.80 Goals scored 0.20
2.40 Goals conceded 2.40
3.20 Total goals 2.60
0.99 xG created 0.77
1.98 xG allowed 1.88
10.40 Shots 10.40
3.60 Shots on target 2.80
18.00 Shots faced 16.00
2.80 Corners 3.60
7.20 Corners against 6.80
12.00 Fouls 11.20
2.20 Yellow cards 1.40
0.60 1st-half goals scored 0.20
0.60 1st-half goals conceded 0.80

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
20% Draws 0%
80% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 80%
80% Over 2.5 goals 60%
40% Over 3.5 goals 20%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
60% Both teams scored 20%
0% Clean sheets 0%
40% Failed to score 80%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 0%
60% Draws 40%
20% Losses 60%
60% Over 0.5 goals 80%
40% Over 1.5 goals 20%
20% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere all matches
Kortrijk all matches
RAAL La Louviere before this match, at home
0.50points / match
1.50scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:4
Kortrijk before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:4
RAAL La Louviere at home away Kortrijk

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 0.00
2.00 Goals conceded 2.00
3.50 Total goals 2.00
1.36 xG created 0.66
1.65 xG allowed 2.67
12.50 Shots 7.50
5.00 Shots on target 2.00
12.00 Shots faced 17.00
3.50 Corners 1.50
4.50 Corners against 6.50
11.00 Fouls 14.00
1.50 Yellow cards 1.50
1.50 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 0%
50% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 50%
100% Over 2.5 goals 50%
50% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 0%
50% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere at home
Kortrijk away

Last 10 matches before this match

RAAL La Louviere all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.09.26 St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere 4–0 (1–0) 1.603.704.75 1.70 2.10
29.08.26 RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen 2–2 (2–1) 2.303.202.88 2.10 1.70
21.08.26 Standard – RAAL La Louviere 2–0 (0–0) 1.953.403.60 2.05 1.75
16.08.26 RAAL La Louviere – Gent 1–2 (1–1) 3.103.252.30 1.95 1.85
09.08.26 Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere 2–1 (0–0) 1.733.504.20 1.95 1.85
09.05.26 RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge 4–1 (0–1) 3.103.302.15 1.73 2.08
26.04.26 Waregem – RAAL La Louviere 4–0 (2–0) 1.953.303.50 1.90 1.90
19.04.26 RAAL La Louviere – Waregem 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.252.63 1.90 1.90
11.04.26 Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere 3–0 (2–0) 1.853.503.75 1.73 2.08
06.04.26 RAAL La Louviere – Dender 0–1 (0–0) 1.753.304.50 2.08 1.73

Kortrijk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.09.26 Kortrijk – Waregem 0–2 (0–0) 3.103.402.10 1.67 2.15
03.09.26 Anderlecht – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.484.205.50 1.57 2.35
29.08.26 Kortrijk – Charleroi 1–3 (1–1) 3.703.401.91 1.80 2.00
15.08.26 Kortrijk – Antwerp 0–3 (0–1) 2.553.202.70 2.03 1.78
07.08.26 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.226.0010.00 1.36 3.10
10.05.25 Kortrijk – St Truiden 2–2 (2–2) 3.103.602.20 1.73 2.08
03.05.25 Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk 0–2 (0–2) 1.853.603.90 1.85 2.00
25.04.25 Beerschot VA – Kortrijk 2–0 (2–0) 4.103.501.85 1.70 2.10
12.04.25 Kortrijk – Beerschot VA 3–2 (2–2) 1.574.005.50 1.73 2.08
06.04.25 St Truiden – Kortrijk 0–3 (0–3) 1.903.604.00 1.83 2.03

RAAL La Louviere at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.08.26 RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen 2–2 (2–1) 2.303.202.88 2.10 1.70
16.08.26 RAAL La Louviere – Gent 1–2 (1–1) 3.103.252.30 1.95 1.85
09.05.26 RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge 4–1 (0–1) 3.103.302.15 1.73 2.08
19.04.26 RAAL La Louviere – Waregem 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.252.63 1.90 1.90
06.04.26 RAAL La Louviere – Dender 0–1 (0–0) 1.753.304.50 2.08 1.73
22.03.26 RAAL La Louviere – Genk 5–5 (2–3) 3.403.302.00 1.95 1.85
06.03.26 RAAL La Louviere – Antwerp 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.403.50 2.20 1.65
22.02.26 RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen 0–2 (0–1) 2.203.203.00 2.00 1.80
30.01.26 RAAL La Louviere – Gent 1–1 (0–0) 2.353.102.90 1.95 1.85
24.01.26 RAAL La Louviere – St Truiden 1–2 (0–0) 3.103.202.30 2.05 1.75

Kortrijk away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.09.26 Anderlecht – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.484.205.50 1.57 2.35
07.08.26 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.226.0010.00 1.36 3.10
03.05.25 Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk 0–2 (0–2) 1.853.603.90 1.85 2.00
25.04.25 Beerschot VA – Kortrijk 2–0 (2–0) 4.103.501.85 1.70 2.10
06.04.25 St Truiden – Kortrijk 0–3 (0–3) 1.903.604.00 1.83 2.03
16.03.25 Gent – Kortrijk 1–2 (0–1) 1.703.754.75 1.77 1.97
01.03.25 St Truiden – Kortrijk 4–2 (2–1) 1.753.604.33 1.83 2.03
15.02.25 Antwerp – Kortrijk 2–1 (2–0) 1.674.204.50 1.70 2.10
25.01.25 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 1–1 (1–1) 1.186.5015.00 1.48 2.60
10.01.25 Standard – Kortrijk 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.403.60 2.05 1.75

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 6 5 1 0 19 3 +16 16 WDWWWW
2 Gent 6 5 1 0 11 3 +8 16 WWWWWD
3 Club Brugge 6 5 0 1 12 3 +9 15 WWWLWW
4 Charleroi 6 5 0 1 12 5 +7 15 WWWWLW
5 Waregem 6 3 2 1 10 4 +6 11 WDWDWL
6 Standard 6 3 2 1 12 10 +2 11 DDWWWL
7 Anderlecht 6 3 1 2 4 5 -1 10 WLLWDW
8 Genk 6 2 3 1 13 9 +4 9 LWDWDD
9 Beveren 6 3 0 3 7 10 -3 9 LWLLWW
10 St Truiden 6 2 2 2 12 10 +2 8 DDWLWL
11 Antwerp 6 2 1 3 11 13 -2 7 WWDLLL
12 Lommel SK 6 2 1 3 6 8 -2 7 DLWWLL
13 Westerlo 6 2 1 3 13 16 -3 7 LLLDWW
14 Cercle Brugge 6 0 3 3 6 11 -5 3 DDLLLD
15 Mechelen 6 0 2 4 5 14 -9 2 LDLDLL
16 RAAL La Louviere 5 0 1 4 4 12 -8 1 LLLDL
17 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 0 1 5 3 13 -10 1 LLLLLD
18 Kortrijk 5 0 0 5 1 12 -11 0 LLLLL
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Club Brugge 3 3 0 0 7 1 +6 9 WWW
2 Beveren 3 3 0 0 6 0 +6 9 WWW
3 Gent 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9 WWW
4 St. Gilloise 3 2 1 0 8 0 +8 7 DWW
5 Genk 3 2 1 0 8 3 +5 7 WWD
6 Standard 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7 DWW
7 Anderlecht 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7 WWD
8 Waregem 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6 WWL
9 Charleroi 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3 6 WWL
10 St Truiden 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4 DLW
11 Antwerp 3 1 1 1 7 9 -2 4 WDL
12 Westerlo 3 1 1 1 7 9 -2 4 LDW
13 Lommel SK 3 1 0 2 4 2 +2 3 LWL
14 RAAL La Louviere 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 LD
15 Cercle Brugge 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 1 DLL
16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1 LLD
17 Mechelen 3 0 1 2 3 8 -5 1 DLL
18 Kortrijk 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0 LLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 3 3 0 0 11 3 +8 9 WWW
2 Charleroi 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9 WWW
3 Gent 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7 WWD
4 Club Brugge 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6 WLW
5 Waregem 3 1 2 0 4 2 +2 5 DDW
6 St Truiden 3 1 1 1 7 6 +1 4 DWL
7 Standard 3 1 1 1 7 8 -1 4 DWL
8 Lommel SK 3 1 1 1 2 6 -4 4 DWL
9 Antwerp 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3 WLL
10 Westerlo 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3 LLW
11 Anderlecht 3 1 0 2 1 4 -3 3 LLW
12 Genk 3 0 2 1 5 6 -1 2 LDD
13 Cercle Brugge 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 2 DLD
14 Mechelen 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1 LLD
15 Kortrijk 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 0 LLL
17 RAAL La Louviere 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0 LLL
18 Beveren 3 0 0 3 1 10 -9 0 LLL

RAAL La Louviere   Kortrijk

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 13 Westerlo 6 0 6 2.2 2.7 2 1 3 13 16 7 OOOOOO
2 1 St. Gilloise 6 1 5 3.2 0.5 5 1 0 19 3 16 OUOOOO
3 11 Antwerp 6 1 5 1.8 2.2 2 1 3 11 13 7 OOOOUO
4 3 Club Brugge 6 2 4 2.0 0.5 5 0 1 12 3 15 OOUOUO
5 6 Standard 6 2 4 2.0 1.7 3 2 1 12 10 11 OOUOUO
6 8 Genk 6 2 4 2.2 1.5 2 3 1 13 9 9 OOOOUU
7 9 Beveren 6 2 4 1.2 1.7 3 0 3 7 10 9 OUOOOU
8 10 St Truiden 6 2 4 2.0 1.7 2 2 2 12 10 8 UOOOOU
9 16 RAAL La Louviere 5 1 4 0.8 2.4 0 1 4 4 12 1 OOUOO
10 17 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 2 4 0.5 2.2 0 1 5 3 13 1 OOOUOU
11 2 Gent 6 3 3 1.8 0.5 5 1 0 11 3 16 UOOUOU
12 4 Charleroi 6 3 3 2.0 0.8 5 0 1 12 5 15 OUUOOU
13 5 Waregem 6 3 3 1.7 0.7 3 2 1 10 4 11 OUOOUU
14 14 Cercle Brugge 6 3 3 1.0 1.8 0 3 3 6 11 3 OOUUOU
15 15 Mechelen 6 3 3 0.8 2.3 0 2 4 5 14 2 UOUOOU
16 18 Kortrijk 5 2 3 0.2 2.4 0 0 5 1 12 0 OOOUU
17 7 Anderlecht 6 4 2 0.7 0.8 3 1 2 4 5 10 OUOUUU
18 12 Lommel SK 6 4 2 1.0 1.3 2 1 3 6 8 7 UUOUUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 11 Antwerp 3 0 3 2.3 3.0 1 1 1 7 9 4 OOO
2 13 Westerlo 3 0 3 2.3 3.0 1 1 1 7 9 4 OOO
3 1 St. Gilloise 3 1 2 2.7 0.0 2 1 0 8 0 7 UOO
4 3 Club Brugge 3 1 2 2.3 0.3 3 0 0 7 1 9 OUO
5 4 Charleroi 3 1 2 2.3 1.3 2 0 1 7 4 6 OUO
6 5 Waregem 3 1 2 2.0 0.7 2 0 1 6 2 6 OOU
7 8 Genk 3 1 2 2.7 1.0 2 1 0 8 3 7 OOU
8 10 St Truiden 3 1 2 1.7 1.3 1 1 1 5 4 4 UOO
9 14 Cercle Brugge 3 1 2 1.0 2.3 0 1 2 3 7 1 OUO
10 15 Mechelen 3 1 2 1.0 2.7 0 1 2 3 8 1 OOU
11 16 RAAL La Louviere 2 0 2 1.5 2.0 0 1 1 3 4 1 OO
12 17 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3 1 2 0.7 2.0 0 1 2 2 6 1 OOU
13 18 Kortrijk 3 1 2 0.3 2.7 0 0 3 1 8 0 OOU
14 2 Gent 3 2 1 1.7 0.3 3 0 0 5 1 9 UOU
15 6 Standard 3 2 1 1.7 0.7 2 1 0 5 2 7 OUU
16 7 Anderlecht 3 2 1 1.0 0.3 2 1 0 3 1 7 OUU
17 9 Beveren 3 2 1 2.0 0.0 3 0 0 6 0 9 UOU
18 12 Lommel SK 3 2 1 1.3 0.7 1 0 2 4 2 3 UOU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St. Gilloise 3 0 3 3.7 1.0 3 0 0 11 3 9 OOO
2 6 Standard 3 0 3 2.3 2.7 1 1 1 7 8 4 OOO
3 9 Beveren 3 0 3 0.3 3.3 0 0 3 1 10 0 OOO
4 13 Westerlo 3 0 3 2.0 2.3 1 0 2 6 7 3 OOO
5 2 Gent 3 1 2 2.0 0.7 2 1 0 6 2 7 OOU
6 3 Club Brugge 3 1 2 1.7 0.7 2 0 1 5 2 6 OOU
7 8 Genk 3 1 2 1.7 2.0 0 2 1 5 6 2 OOU
8 10 St Truiden 3 1 2 2.3 2.0 1 1 1 7 6 4 OOU
9 11 Antwerp 3 1 2 1.3 1.3 1 0 2 4 4 3 OUO
10 16 RAAL La Louviere 3 1 2 0.3 2.7 0 0 3 1 8 0 OUO
11 17 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3 1 2 0.3 2.3 0 0 3 1 7 0 OUO
12 4 Charleroi 3 2 1 1.7 0.3 3 0 0 5 1 9 UOU
13 5 Waregem 3 2 1 1.3 0.7 1 2 0 4 2 5 UOU
14 7 Anderlecht 3 2 1 0.3 1.3 1 0 2 1 4 3 UOU
15 12 Lommel SK 3 2 1 0.7 2.0 1 1 1 2 6 4 UUO
16 14 Cercle Brugge 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 0 2 1 3 4 2 OUU
17 15 Mechelen 3 2 1 0.7 2.0 0 1 2 2 6 1 UUO
18 18 Kortrijk 2 1 1 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 OU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10