Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Lommel SK 2–0 Gent

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

Home ✓ 4.33 fair 2.76
Draw 3.60 fair 3.91
Away 1.80 fair 2.61
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.07
Over 2.5 1.80 fair 1.93

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Lommel SK Gent
16 Shots 15
7 Shots on target 4
1.34 Expected goals (xG) 1.34
3 Corners 5
10 Fouls 10
0 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (87 league matches this season so far).
Result Gent to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.79
Expected goals 1.35 – 1.40
Home / Draw / Away
Lommel SKDrawGent
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.1% 0–1 9% 1–0 8.7%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Lommel SK before this match, all matches
1.33points / match
1.22scored / match
1.22conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:11
Gent before this match, all matches
2.78points / match
2.11scored / match
0.44conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 19:4
Lommel SK all matches all matches Gent

Per match

1.22 Goals scored 2.11
1.22 Goals conceded 0.44
2.44 Total goals 2.56
1.01 xG created 1.28
1.63 xG allowed 0.77
11.33 Shots 11.89
3.11 Shots on target 5.33
19.78 Shots faced 11.56
3.89 Corners 4.22
7.89 Corners against 4.33
7.67 Fouls 10.22
1.11 Yellow cards 1.56
0.56 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.44 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

33% Wins 89%
33% Draws 11%
33% Losses 0%
89% Over 0.5 goals 100%
56% Over 1.5 goals 89%
44% Over 2.5 goals 56%
44% Over 3.5 goals 11%
11% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 44%
33% Clean sheets 56%
44% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 56%
44% Draws 44%
22% Losses 0%
67% Over 0.5 goals 89%
33% Over 1.5 goals 44%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Lommel SK all matches
Gent all matches
Lommel SK before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:2
Gent before this match, away
2.50points / match
2.00scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:2
Lommel SK at home away Gent

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 2.00
0.50 Goals conceded 0.50
1.50 Total goals 2.50
0.70 xG created 1.20
1.01 xG allowed 0.68
9.00 Shots 11.25
2.00 Shots on target 4.50
17.00 Shots faced 12.50
3.50 Corners 4.00
7.75 Corners against 5.25
8.00 Fouls 9.25
1.00 Yellow cards 1.50
0.50 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.25

How often Full Time

25% Wins 75%
25% Draws 25%
50% Losses 0%
75% Over 0.5 goals 100%
25% Over 1.5 goals 100%
25% Over 2.5 goals 50%
25% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 50%
75% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 75%
50% Draws 25%
25% Losses 0%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
25% Over 1.5 goals 25%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Lommel SK at home
Gent away

Last 10 matches before this match

Lommel SK all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.10.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Lommel SK 2–2 (0–1) 1.853.603.60 1.60 2.30
09.10.26 Beveren – Lommel SK 1–3 (1–1) 1.753.803.90 1.57 2.35
19.09.26 Lommel SK – Mechelen 0–0 (0–0) 2.603.302.50 1.75 2.05
12.09.26 St. Gilloise – Lommel SK 5–0 (2–0) 1.205.5010.00 1.44 2.70
04.09.26 Lommel SK – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 8.505.251.29 1.30 3.50
29.08.26 Cercle Brugge – Lommel SK 0–1 (0–0) 1.504.335.25 1.50 2.50
23.08.26 Lommel SK – Westerlo 4–0 (2–0) 2.503.302.50 1.70 2.10
16.08.26 Lommel SK – Charleroi 0–1 (0–0) 3.253.402.10 1.75 2.05
08.08.26 St Truiden – Lommel SK 1–1 (0–1) 1.603.755.25 1.80 2.00

Gent all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.10.26 Gent – Anderlecht 4–0 (1–0) 2.253.303.00 2.03 1.78
10.10.26 Waregem – Gent 0–2 (0–1) 2.753.252.35 1.93 1.88
18.09.26 Gent – Standard 2–1 (1–1) 1.803.404.20 2.00 1.80
13.09.26 Genk – Gent 1–1 (0–1) 1.913.503.40 1.80 2.00
06.09.26 Cercle Brugge – Gent 0–3 (0–1) 2.753.402.25 1.70 2.10
03.09.26 Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (0–0) 1.623.705.00 1.75 2.05
30.08.26 Gent – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–1) 4.103.801.70 1.60 2.30
16.08.26 RAAL La Louviere – Gent 1–2 (1–1) 3.103.252.30 1.95 1.85
09.08.26 Gent – Mechelen 2–0 (2–0) 1.913.503.60 1.90 1.90
24.05.26 Club Brugge – Gent 5–0 (3–0) ––– – –

Lommel SK at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.09.26 Lommel SK – Mechelen 0–0 (0–0) 2.603.302.50 1.75 2.05
04.09.26 Lommel SK – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 8.505.251.29 1.30 3.50
23.08.26 Lommel SK – Westerlo 4–0 (2–0) 2.503.302.50 1.70 2.10
16.08.26 Lommel SK – Charleroi 0–1 (0–0) 3.253.402.10 1.75 2.05

Gent away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.10.26 Waregem – Gent 0–2 (0–1) 2.753.252.35 1.93 1.88
13.09.26 Genk – Gent 1–1 (0–1) 1.913.503.40 1.80 2.00
06.09.26 Cercle Brugge – Gent 0–3 (0–1) 2.753.402.25 1.70 2.10
16.08.26 RAAL La Louviere – Gent 1–2 (1–1) 3.103.252.30 1.95 1.85
24.05.26 Club Brugge – Gent 5–0 (3–0) ––– – –
16.05.26 St Truiden – Gent 1–1 (0–1) 1.913.603.50 1.62 2.25
03.05.26 Mechelen – Gent 1–0 (1–0) 2.553.502.50 1.70 2.10
22.04.26 St. Gilloise – Gent 0–0 (0–0) 1.444.007.00 1.80 2.00
12.04.26 Anderlecht – Gent 3–1 (0–1) 1.853.503.60 1.67 2.15
22.03.26 Dender – Gent 1–3 (1–1) 3.503.501.95 1.80 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Club Brugge 10 9 0 1 26 8 +18 27 WWWWWW
2 St. Gilloise 10 8 2 0 29 7 +22 26 WWWDWW
3 Gent 9 8 1 0 19 4 +15 25 WWDWWW
4 Charleroi 9 7 0 2 16 10 +6 21 WLWWWL
5 Anderlecht 10 6 1 3 13 11 +2 19 DWWWLW
6 Genk 10 4 3 3 18 14 +4 15 DDLWWL
7 Westerlo 10 4 2 4 25 25 0 14 WWWWDL
8 Lommel SK 9 3 3 3 11 11 0 12 WLLDWD
9 Standard 10 3 3 4 15 16 -1 12 WLLLLD
10 Waregem 10 3 2 5 12 16 -4 11 WLLLLL
11 Antwerp 10 3 1 6 16 22 -6 10 LLLLWL
12 Beveren 10 3 1 6 13 20 -7 10 WWLLDL
13 Mechelen 9 2 3 4 10 17 -7 9 DLLDWW
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10 2 3 5 10 17 -7 9 LDWDDW
15 St Truiden 10 2 2 6 18 21 -3 8 WLLLLL
16 RAAL La Louviere 9 2 1 6 11 18 -7 7 DLWLLW
17 Cercle Brugge 10 1 3 6 13 22 -9 6 LDLLLW
18 Kortrijk 9 1 1 7 3 19 -16 4 LLLWLD
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Club Brugge 5 5 0 0 13 3 +10 15 WWWWW
2 Gent 5 5 0 0 11 2 +9 15 WWWWW
3 Genk 5 4 1 0 13 4 +9 13 WWDWW
4 Anderlecht 5 4 1 0 10 2 +8 13 WWDWW
5 St. Gilloise 5 3 2 0 14 3 +11 11 DWWDW
6 Charleroi 4 3 0 1 10 6 +4 9 WWLW
7 Beveren 5 3 0 2 8 5 +3 9 WWWLL
8 Westerlo 5 2 2 1 16 14 +2 8 LDWWD
9 Standard 5 2 2 1 6 4 +2 8 DWWLD
10 RAAL La Louviere 5 2 1 2 10 8 +2 7 LDWLW
11 Antwerp 5 2 1 2 10 11 -1 7 WDLLW
12 Mechelen 5 2 1 2 8 11 -3 7 DLLWW
13 Waregem 5 2 0 3 8 8 0 6 WWLLL
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5 1 2 2 6 8 -2 5 LLDWD
15 Lommel SK 4 1 1 2 4 2 +2 4 LWLD
16 St Truiden 5 1 1 3 6 8 -2 4 DLWLL
17 Cercle Brugge 5 1 1 3 6 10 -4 4 DLLLW
18 Kortrijk 4 1 0 3 2 8 -6 3 LLLW
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 5 5 0 0 15 4 +11 15 WWWWW
2 Club Brugge 5 4 0 1 13 5 +8 12 WLWWW
3 Charleroi 5 4 0 1 6 4 +2 12 WWWWL
4 Gent 4 3 1 0 8 2 +6 10 WWDW
5 Lommel SK 5 2 2 1 7 9 -2 8 DWLWD
6 Westerlo 5 2 0 3 9 11 -2 6 LLWWL
7 Anderlecht 5 2 0 3 3 9 -6 6 LLWWL
8 Waregem 5 1 2 2 4 8 -4 5 DDWLL
9 St Truiden 5 1 1 3 12 13 -1 4 DWLLL
10 Standard 5 1 1 3 9 12 -3 4 DWLLL
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5 1 1 3 4 9 -5 4 LLLDW
12 Antwerp 5 1 0 4 6 11 -5 3 WLLLL
13 Mechelen 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 2 LLDD
14 Cercle Brugge 5 0 2 3 7 12 -5 2 DLDLL
15 Genk 5 0 2 3 5 10 -5 2 LDDLL
16 Beveren 5 0 1 4 5 15 -10 1 LLLLD
17 Kortrijk 5 0 1 4 1 11 -10 1 LLLLD
18 RAAL La Louviere 4 0 0 4 1 10 -9 0 LLLL

Lommel SK   Gent

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Westerlo 10 1 9 2.5 2.5 4 2 4 25 25 14 OOUOOO
2 1 Club Brugge 10 2 8 2.6 0.8 9 0 1 26 8 27 UOOOOO
3 11 Antwerp 10 2 8 1.6 2.2 3 1 6 16 22 10 UOUOOO
4 2 St. Gilloise 10 3 7 2.9 0.7 8 2 0 29 7 26 OOUUOO
5 6 Genk 10 3 7 1.8 1.4 4 3 3 18 14 15 UUOOOU
6 12 Beveren 10 3 7 1.3 2.0 3 1 6 13 20 10 OUUOOO
7 15 St Truiden 10 3 7 1.8 2.1 2 2 6 18 21 8 OUUOOO
8 16 RAAL La Louviere 9 2 7 1.2 2.0 2 1 6 11 18 7 OOOUOO
9 17 Cercle Brugge 10 3 7 1.3 2.2 1 3 6 13 22 6 OUOOOO
10 5 Anderlecht 10 4 6 1.3 1.1 6 1 3 13 11 19 UUOOOO
11 9 Standard 10 4 6 1.5 1.6 3 3 4 15 16 12 UOOUOU
12 10 Waregem 10 4 6 1.2 1.6 3 2 5 12 16 11 UUOUOO
13 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10 4 6 1.0 1.7 2 3 5 10 17 9 OUUUOO
14 3 Gent 9 4 5 2.1 0.4 8 1 0 19 4 25 UOUOUO
15 4 Charleroi 9 4 5 1.8 1.1 7 0 2 16 10 21 OOUOUO
16 18 Kortrijk 9 4 5 0.3 2.1 1 1 7 3 19 4 UUOUOU
17 8 Lommel SK 9 5 4 1.2 1.2 3 3 3 11 11 12 UUOUOO
18 13 Mechelen 9 5 4 1.1 1.9 2 3 4 10 17 9 OOUUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Westerlo 5 0 5 3.2 2.8 2 2 1 16 14 8 OOOOO
2 16 RAAL La Louviere 5 0 5 2.0 1.6 2 1 2 10 8 7 OOOOO
3 1 Club Brugge 5 1 4 2.6 0.6 5 0 0 13 3 15 OUOOO
4 6 Genk 5 1 4 2.6 0.8 4 1 0 13 4 13 OOUOO
5 11 Antwerp 5 1 4 2.0 2.2 2 1 2 10 11 7 OOOUO
6 17 Cercle Brugge 5 1 4 1.2 2.0 1 1 3 6 10 4 OUOOO
7 2 St. Gilloise 5 2 3 2.8 0.6 3 2 0 14 3 11 UOOUO
8 3 Gent 5 2 3 2.2 0.4 5 0 0 11 2 15 UOUOO
9 4 Charleroi 4 1 3 2.5 1.5 3 0 1 10 6 9 OUOO
10 5 Anderlecht 5 2 3 2.0 0.4 4 1 0 10 2 13 OUUOO
11 10 Waregem 5 2 3 1.6 1.6 2 0 3 8 8 6 OOUUO
12 12 Beveren 5 2 3 1.6 1.0 3 0 2 8 5 9 UOUOO
13 13 Mechelen 5 2 3 1.6 2.2 2 1 2 8 11 7 OOUOU
14 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5 2 3 1.2 1.6 1 2 2 6 8 5 OOUUO
15 15 St Truiden 5 2 3 1.2 1.6 1 1 3 6 8 4 UOOUO
16 18 Kortrijk 4 2 2 0.5 2.0 1 0 3 2 8 3 OOUU
17 8 Lommel SK 4 3 1 1.0 0.5 1 1 2 4 2 4 UOUU
18 9 Standard 5 4 1 1.2 0.8 2 2 1 6 4 8 OUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Standard 5 0 5 1.8 2.4 1 1 3 9 12 4 OOOOO
2 1 Club Brugge 5 1 4 2.6 1.0 4 0 1 13 5 12 OOUOO
3 2 St. Gilloise 5 1 4 3.0 0.8 5 0 0 15 4 15 OOOUO
4 7 Westerlo 5 1 4 1.8 2.2 2 0 3 9 11 6 OOOUO
5 11 Antwerp 5 1 4 1.2 2.2 1 0 4 6 11 3 OUOOO
6 12 Beveren 5 1 4 1.0 3.0 0 1 4 5 15 1 OOOUO
7 15 St Truiden 5 1 4 2.4 2.6 1 1 3 12 13 4 OOUOO
8 5 Anderlecht 5 2 3 0.6 1.8 2 0 3 3 9 6 UOUOO
9 6 Genk 5 2 3 1.0 2.0 0 2 3 5 10 2 OOUOU
10 8 Lommel SK 5 2 3 1.4 1.8 2 2 1 7 9 8 UUOOO
11 10 Waregem 5 2 3 0.8 1.6 1 2 2 4 8 5 UOUOO
12 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5 2 3 0.8 1.8 1 1 3 4 9 4 OUOUO
13 17 Cercle Brugge 5 2 3 1.4 2.4 0 2 3 7 12 2 OUUOO
14 18 Kortrijk 5 2 3 0.2 2.2 0 1 4 1 11 1 OUOOU
15 3 Gent 4 2 2 2.0 0.5 3 1 0 8 2 10 OOUU
16 4 Charleroi 5 3 2 1.2 0.8 4 0 1 6 4 12 UOUUO
17 16 RAAL La Louviere 4 2 2 0.2 2.5 0 0 4 1 10 0 OUOU
18 13 Mechelen 4 3 1 0.5 1.5 0 2 2 2 6 2 UUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10