Auxerre 2–2 Lens
Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2024/2025
Home
3.80
fair 2.48
Draw ✓
3.60
fair 3.84
Away
1.95
fair 2.98
Under 2.5
2.00
fair 1.97
Over 2.5 ✓
1.90
fair 2.03
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Auxerre
Lens
10
Shots
16
3
Shots on target
5
3
Corners
5
10
Fouls
10
3
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✗ Goals missed
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (128 league matches this season so far).
Result
Auxerre to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.86
Expected goals
1.40 – 1.25
Home / Draw / Away
40%
26%
34%
AuxerreDrawLens
Under / Over 2.5 goals
51%
49%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
46%
54%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
7%
0
19%
1
25%
2
22%
3
15%
4
13%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.4%
1–0 9.9%
0–1 8.9%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Auxerre
before this match, all matches
1.43points / match
1.50scored / match
1.50conceded / match
6
2
6
WonDrawnLost
14 played · 21:21
Lens
before this match, all matches
1.64points / match
1.21scored / match
0.86conceded / match
6
5
3
WonDrawnLost
14 played · 17:12
Auxerre all matches
all matches Lens
Per match
1.50
Goals scored
1.21
1.50
Goals conceded
0.86
3.00
Total goals
2.07
11.14
Shots
14.07
4.43
Shots on target
5.00
13.71
Shots faced
10.93
3.64
Corners
5.50
6.07
Corners against
3.79
12.00
Fouls
15.36
2.07
Yellow cards
2.57
0.79
1st-half goals scored
0.64
0.64
1st-half goals conceded
0.29
How often Full Time
43%
Wins
43%
14%
Draws
36%
43%
Losses
21%
93%
Over 0.5 goals
86%
86%
Over 1.5 goals
71%
71%
Over 2.5 goals
21%
43%
Over 3.5 goals
21%
7%
Over 4.5 goals
7%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
50%
Both teams scored
36%
29%
Clean sheets
50%
29%
Failed to score
29%
How often Half Time
36%
Wins
43%
29%
Draws
43%
36%
Losses
14%
86%
Over 0.5 goals
64%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
21%
7%
Over 2.5 goals
7%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Auxerre all matches
2
3
L
3
W
1
3
L
2
1
W
2
2
D
4
W
3
1
W
1
W
2
L
D
Lens all matches
1
1
D
D
2
2
D
2
W
2
L
1
L
3
2
W
1
3
L
2
W
2
W
Auxerre
before this match, at home
2.29points / match
1.71scored / match
0.71conceded / match
5
1
1
WonDrawnLost
7 played · 12:5
Lens
before this match, away
1.71points / match
1.29scored / match
0.71conceded / match
3
3
1
WonDrawnLost
7 played · 9:5
Auxerre at home
away Lens
Per match
1.71
Goals scored
1.29
0.71
Goals conceded
0.71
2.43
Total goals
2.00
12.29
Shots
11.57
5.43
Shots on target
4.14
13.29
Shots faced
12.29
2.71
Corners
4.29
6.86
Corners against
4.71
10.71
Fouls
16.71
1.86
Yellow cards
3.00
0.86
1st-half goals scored
0.71
0.43
1st-half goals conceded
0.43
How often Full Time
71%
Wins
43%
14%
Draws
43%
14%
Losses
14%
86%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
71%
Over 1.5 goals
71%
71%
Over 2.5 goals
14%
14%
Over 3.5 goals
14%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
29%
Both teams scored
43%
57%
Clean sheets
43%
29%
Failed to score
14%
How often Half Time
43%
Wins
57%
43%
Draws
14%
14%
Losses
29%
71%
Over 0.5 goals
86%
57%
Over 1.5 goals
14%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
14%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Auxerre at home
4
W
2
W
4
1
W
2
1
W
3
L
3
W
2
1
W
4
W
1
W
D
Lens away
1
2
L
1
2
L
1
1
D
1
W
1
1
D
1
1
D
2
2
D
2
W
1
L
2
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Auxerre all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.24 | Auxerre – Paris SG | 0–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.36 | 3.20 |
| 01.12.24 | Toulouse – Auxerre | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 24.11.24 | Auxerre – Angers | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.11.24 | Marseille – Auxerre | 1–3 (0–3) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 03.11.24 | Auxerre – Rennes | 4–0 (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.10.24 | Lyon – Auxerre | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.48 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 20.10.24 | Auxerre – Reims | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.24 | St Etienne – Auxerre | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.91 | 1.99 |
| 27.09.24 | Auxerre – Brest | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.93 | 1.97 |
| 22.09.24 | Montpellier – Auxerre | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
Lens all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.24 | Lens – Montpellier | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 29.11.24 | Reims – Lens | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| 23.11.24 | Lens – Marseille | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 09.11.24 | Lens – Nantes | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 2.07 | 1.83 |
| 02.11.24 | Paris SG – Lens | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.00 | 6.25 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 26.10.24 | Lens – Lille | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.02 | 1.88 |
| 19.10.24 | St Etienne – Lens | 0–2 (0–1) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 1.95 | 1.95 |
| 06.10.24 | Strasbourg – Lens | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.92 | 1.98 |
| 28.09.24 | Lens – Nice | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 21.09.24 | Rennes – Lens | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Auxerre at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.24 | Auxerre – Paris SG | 0–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.36 | 3.20 |
| 24.11.24 | Auxerre – Angers | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.11.24 | Auxerre – Rennes | 4–0 (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.10.24 | Auxerre – Reims | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 27.09.24 | Auxerre – Brest | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.93 | 1.97 |
| 14.09.24 | Auxerre – Monaco | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.90 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 18.08.24 | Auxerre – Nice | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 17.05.24F2 | Auxerre – Concarneau | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 04.05.24F2 | Auxerre – Paris FC | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 23.04.24F2 | Auxerre – Laval | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Lens away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.11.24 | Reims – Lens | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| 02.11.24 | Paris SG – Lens | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.00 | 6.25 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 19.10.24 | St Etienne – Lens | 0–2 (0–1) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 1.95 | 1.95 |
| 06.10.24 | Strasbourg – Lens | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.92 | 1.98 |
| 21.09.24 | Rennes – Lens | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 01.09.24 | Monaco – Lens | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.90 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 18.08.24 | Angers – Lens | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 1.92 | 1.98 |
| 12.05.24 | Rennes – Lens | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.89 | 2.01 |
| 28.04.24 | Marseille – Lens | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.92 |
| 12.04.24 | Metz – Lens | 2–1 (2–1) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.93 | 1.97 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2
Auxerre winsDrawsLens wins
2matches
2.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.06.23F1 | Auxerre – Lens | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 14.01.23F1 | Lens – Auxerre | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.85 | 2.05 |
France Ligue 1 table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 11 | +26 | 34 |
| 2 | Marseille | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 30 |
| 3 | Monaco | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 29 |
| 4 | Lille | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 27 |
| 5 | Lyon | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 25 |
| 6 | Nice | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 23 |
| 7 | Lens | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 23 |
| 8 | Toulouse | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 21 |
| 9 | Auxerre | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 20 |
| 10 | Reims | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 19 |
| 11 | Brest | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 16 |
| 12 | Rennes | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 14 |
| 13 | Nantes | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 14 |
| 14 | Strasbourg | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 14 |
| 15 | Angers | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 13 |
| 16 | St Etienne | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 34 | -22 | 13 |
| 17 | Le Havre | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 12 |
| 18 | Montpellier | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 36 | -23 | 8 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 19 |
| 2 | Monaco | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 17 |
| 3 | Auxerre | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 16 |
| 4 | Nice | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 15 |
| 5 | Lille | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 |
| 6 | Toulouse | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 14 |
| 7 | Rennes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 13 |
| 8 | Brest | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 13 |
| 9 | Lyon | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 13 |
| 10 | Strasbourg | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 12 |
| 11 | St Etienne | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | Lens | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 11 |
| 13 | Marseille | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Nantes | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 |
| 15 | Reims | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 |
| 16 | Montpellier | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 8 |
| 17 | Le Havre | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 6 |
| 18 | Angers | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 4 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marseille | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 21 |
| 2 | Paris SG | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 15 |
| 3 | Lille | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 |
| 4 | Monaco | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 12 |
| 5 | Lyon | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 |
| 6 | Lens | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 12 |
| 7 | Reims | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Angers | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 9 |
| 9 | Nice | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 |
| 10 | Toulouse | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 11 | Nantes | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6 |
| 12 | Le Havre | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 |
| 13 | Auxerre | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 4 |
| 14 | Brest | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 3 |
| 15 | Strasbourg | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 2 |
| 16 | Rennes | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 1 |
| 17 | St Etienne | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 27 | -22 | 1 |
| 18 | Montpellier | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 19 | -16 | 0 |
Auxerre Lens
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Marseille | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 18 | 30 |
| 2 | 9 | Auxerre | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 20 |
| 3 | 18 | Montpellier | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 36 | 8 |
| 4 | 1 | Paris SG | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 11 | 34 |
| 5 | 11 | Brest | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 16 |
| 6 | 14 | Strasbourg | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 27 | 14 |
| 7 | 3 | Monaco | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 12 | 29 |
| 8 | 5 | Lyon | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 17 | 25 |
| 9 | 6 | Nice | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 17 | 23 |
| 10 | 10 | Reims | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 19 |
| 11 | 12 | Rennes | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 20 | 14 |
| 12 | 4 | Lille | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 15 | 27 |
| 13 | 16 | St Etienne | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 13 |
| 14 | 17 | Le Havre | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 26 | 12 |
| 15 | 8 | Toulouse | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 21 |
| 16 | 13 | Nantes | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 14 |
| 17 | 15 | Angers | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | 13 |
| 18 | 7 | Lens | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 23 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Montpellier | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 8 |
| 2 | 1 | Paris SG | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 19 |
| 3 | 6 | Nice | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 15 |
| 4 | 9 | Auxerre | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 16 |
| 5 | 15 | Angers | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 4 |
| 6 | 17 | Le Havre | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 6 |
| 7 | 2 | Marseille | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 9 |
| 8 | 4 | Lille | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 14 |
| 9 | 5 | Lyon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 13 |
| 10 | 12 | Rennes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 13 |
| 11 | 14 | Strasbourg | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 12 |
| 12 | 3 | Monaco | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 17 |
| 13 | 8 | Toulouse | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 14 |
| 14 | 10 | Reims | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 8 |
| 15 | 11 | Brest | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 13 |
| 16 | 13 | Nantes | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| 17 | 7 | Lens | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 11 |
| 18 | 16 | St Etienne | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 12 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Marseille | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 7 | 21 |
| 2 | 11 | Brest | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 3 |
| 3 | 16 | St Etienne | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 27 | 1 |
| 4 | 3 | Monaco | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 12 |
| 5 | 9 | Auxerre | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 4 |
| 6 | 10 | Reims | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 11 |
| 7 | 14 | Strasbourg | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 2 |
| 8 | 1 | Paris SG | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 15 |
| 9 | 5 | Lyon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 12 |
| 10 | 12 | Rennes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 1 |
| 11 | 18 | Montpellier | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 0 |
| 12 | 4 | Lille | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 13 |
| 13 | 6 | Nice | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 8 |
| 14 | 8 | Toulouse | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 7 |
| 15 | 13 | Nantes | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 |
| 16 | 17 | Le Havre | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 6 |
| 17 | 7 | Lens | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 12 |
| 18 | 15 | Angers | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06