Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Pau FC 2–0 Paris FC

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

Home ✓ 2.45 fair 2.09
Draw 3.20 fair 3.79
Away 2.90 fair 3.87
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.80
Over 2.5 2.05 fair 2.24

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Pau FC Paris FC
9 Shots 14
3 Shots on target 5
1 Corners 2
13 Fouls 10
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (21 league matches this season so far).
Result Pau FC to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.94
Expected goals 1.46 – 1.00
Home / Draw / Away
Pau FCDrawParis FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 12.5% 1–1 12.5% 2–0 9.1%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
1.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:2
Paris FC before this match, all matches
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:4
Pau FC all matches all matches Paris FC

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 0.00
1.00 Goals conceded 2.00
2.50 Total goals 2.00
7.00 Shots 2.50
3.00 Shots on target 1.50
19.00 Shots faced 11.50
2.50 Corners 4.00
8.00 Corners against 5.50
18.50 Fouls 11.00
2.00 Yellow cards 2.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

50% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
50% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 0%
50% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 0%
0% Draws 50%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches
Paris FC all matches
Pau FC before this match, at home
3.00points / match
3.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:0
Paris FC before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:2
Pau FC at home away Paris FC

Per match

3.00 Goals scored 0.00
0.00 Goals conceded 2.00
3.00 Total goals 2.00
7.00 Shots 3.00
4.00 Shots on target 3.00
15.00 Shots faced 11.00
2.00 Corners 6.00
8.00 Corners against 5.00
21.00 Fouls 10.00
2.00 Yellow cards 2.00
2.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
100% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 0%
100% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 0%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home
Paris FC away

Last 10 matches before this match

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.08.23 Caen – Pau FC 2–0 (2–0) 1.653.505.25 2.05 1.75
07.08.23 Pau FC – Bordeaux 3–0 (2–0) 3.803.251.95 2.00 1.85
02.06.23 Pau FC – Caen 1–0 (1–0) 2.303.602.88 1.73 2.08
26.05.23 Rodez – Pau FC 2–3 (1–3) 2.153.303.10 2.00 1.85
20.05.23 Pau FC – Bastia 2–6 (1–2) 2.253.253.20 2.10 1.70
13.05.23 Valenciennes – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 2.253.003.20 2.15 1.67
06.05.23 Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen 3–4 (1–1) 2.633.002.75 2.30 1.60
29.04.23 Nimes – Pau FC 3–2 (2–1) 2.383.253.00 2.15 1.67
22.04.23 Pau FC – Guingamp 2–1 (1–1) 2.703.102.75 2.30 1.60
15.04.23 Sochaux – Pau FC 2–3 (0–2) 1.573.756.50 2.05 1.75

Paris FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.08.23 Grenoble – Paris FC 2–0 (0–0) 2.383.202.80 2.10 1.70
05.08.23 Paris FC – Caen 0–2 (0–1) 2.633.252.60 2.05 1.75
02.06.23 Paris FC – Annecy 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.503.80 1.85 2.00
26.05.23 Dijon – Paris FC 1–1 (0–0) 1.753.504.20 2.05 1.80
20.05.23 Paris FC – Sochaux 2–1 (0–1) 2.103.403.40 1.90 1.95
13.05.23 Rodez – Paris FC 0–0 (0–0) 2.883.252.30 2.00 1.85
06.05.23 Paris FC – Grenoble 1–0 (1–0) 1.913.403.80 2.15 1.67
29.04.23 Metz – Paris FC 1–1 (1–1) 1.733.604.75 2.10 1.70
22.04.23 Paris FC – Nimes 3–0 (1–0) 1.753.405.00 2.00 1.80
15.04.23 Caen – Paris FC 3–1 (2–0) 2.103.203.75 2.30 1.60

Pau FC at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.08.23 Pau FC – Bordeaux 3–0 (2–0) 3.803.251.95 2.00 1.85
02.06.23 Pau FC – Caen 1–0 (1–0) 2.303.602.88 1.73 2.08
20.05.23 Pau FC – Bastia 2–6 (1–2) 2.253.253.20 2.10 1.70
06.05.23 Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen 3–4 (1–1) 2.633.002.75 2.30 1.60
22.04.23 Pau FC – Guingamp 2–1 (1–1) 2.703.102.75 2.30 1.60
08.04.23 Pau FC – Metz 1–1 (0–0) 4.203.201.95 2.20 1.65
01.04.23 Pau FC – Le Havre 0–1 (0–1) 3.753.102.10 2.60 1.48
11.03.23 Pau FC – Niort 1–0 (1–0) 2.203.253.30 2.30 1.60
18.02.23 Pau FC – Laval 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.002.90 2.35 1.57
03.02.23 Pau FC – Bordeaux 0–2 (0–1) 4.503.101.85 2.10 1.70

Paris FC away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.08.23 Grenoble – Paris FC 2–0 (0–0) 2.383.202.80 2.10 1.70
26.05.23 Dijon – Paris FC 1–1 (0–0) 1.753.504.20 2.05 1.80
13.05.23 Rodez – Paris FC 0–0 (0–0) 2.883.252.30 2.00 1.85
29.04.23 Metz – Paris FC 1–1 (1–1) 1.733.604.75 2.10 1.70
15.04.23 Caen – Paris FC 3–1 (2–0) 2.103.203.75 2.30 1.60
01.04.23 Valenciennes – Paris FC 4–5 (2–2) 3.203.302.25 2.30 1.60
11.03.23 Laval – Paris FC 1–2 (1–1) 2.883.002.70 2.40 1.53
18.02.23 Bordeaux – Paris FC 2–1 (2–0) 1.913.403.60 2.20 1.65
03.02.23 Le Havre – Paris FC 0–0 (0–0) 1.913.104.50 2.50 1.50
28.01.23 Quevilly Rouen – Paris FC 3–1 (1–0) 2.753.102.63 2.35 1.57

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Pau FC winsDrawsParis FC wins
4matches
1.25goals / match
0%over 2.5
25%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.01.23F2 Paris FC – Pau FC 0–1 (0–0) 1.913.404.33 2.20 1.65
26.12.22F2 Pau FC – Paris FC 0–1 (0–1) 3.103.202.25 2.20 1.65
19.03.22F2 Paris FC – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 1.703.304.33 2.15 1.66
16.10.21F2 Pau FC – Paris FC 1–0 (1–0) 2.873.252.50 2.15 1.66

France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Caen 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Grenoble 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
3 Amiens 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
4 Bastia 2 1 1 0 3 0 +3 4
5 Auxerre 3 1 1 1 6 4 +2 4
6 Troyes 2 1 1 0 5 3 +2 4
7 Dunkerque 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
8 Rodez 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
9 Ajaccio 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
10 Guingamp 2 1 0 1 4 2 +2 3
11 Pau FC 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
12 Laval 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
13 Bordeaux 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3
14 Angers 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2
15 Concarneau 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1
16 Annecy 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1
17 St Etienne 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0
18 Quevilly Rouen 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0
19 Paris FC 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0
20 Valenciennes 2 0 0 2 1 7 -6 0
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Bastia 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Pau FC 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Troyes 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
4 Caen 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
5 Grenoble 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
6 Rodez 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
7 Amiens 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
8 Bordeaux 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
9 Laval 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
10 Angers 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
11 Dunkerque 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
12 Ajaccio 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
13 Concarneau 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
14 Auxerre 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
15 Guingamp 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
16 Quevilly Rouen 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
17 St Etienne 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
18 Paris FC 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
19 Annecy 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
20 Valenciennes 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Auxerre 2 1 1 0 6 3 +3 4
2 Guingamp 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
3 Caen 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Ajaccio 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Amiens 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Dunkerque 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
7 Grenoble 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
8 Troyes 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
9 Rodez 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
10 Annecy 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
11 Bastia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
12 St Etienne 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
13 Angers 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
14 Concarneau 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
15 Quevilly Rouen 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
16 Laval 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
17 Paris FC 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
18 Pau FC 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
19 Bordeaux 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
20 Valenciennes 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0

Pau FC   Paris FC

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Auxerre 3 1 2 2.0 1.3 1 1 1 6 4 4
2 6 Troyes 2 0 2 2.5 1.5 1 1 0 5 3 4
3 20 Valenciennes 2 0 2 0.5 3.5 0 0 2 1 7 0
4 4 Bastia 2 1 1 1.5 0.0 1 1 0 3 0 4
5 7 Dunkerque 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4
6 8 Rodez 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4
7 10 Guingamp 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 1 4 2 3
8 11 Pau FC 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3
9 12 Laval 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3
10 13 Bordeaux 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3
11 14 Angers 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 0 2 1 2 3 2
12 16 Annecy 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 1 1 1 4 1
13 17 St Etienne 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0
14 1 Caen 2 2 0 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6
15 2 Grenoble 2 2 0 1.5 0.0 2 0 0 3 0 6
16 3 Amiens 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 2 0 0 2 0 6
17 9 Ajaccio 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4
18 15 Concarneau 2 2 0 0.0 0.5 0 1 1 0 1 1
19 18 Quevilly Rouen 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 2 0 2 0
20 19 Paris FC 2 2 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Bastia 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3
2 6 Troyes 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3
3 7 Dunkerque 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
4 8 Rodez 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
5 11 Pau FC 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3
6 14 Angers 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 0 2 0 2 2 2
7 16 Annecy 1 0 1 1.0 4.0 0 0 1 1 4 0
8 20 Valenciennes 1 0 1 1.0 4.0 0 0 1 1 4 0
9 1 Caen 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
10 2 Grenoble 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
11 3 Amiens 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
12 5 Auxerre 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
13 9 Ajaccio 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
14 10 Guingamp 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
15 12 Laval 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
16 13 Bordeaux 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
17 15 Concarneau 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1
18 17 St Etienne 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
19 18 Quevilly Rouen 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
20 19 Paris FC 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Auxerre 2 0 2 3.0 1.5 1 1 0 6 3 4
2 6 Troyes 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
3 10 Guingamp 1 0 1 4.0 1.0 1 0 0 4 1 3
4 12 Laval 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0
5 13 Bordeaux 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0
6 17 St Etienne 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
7 20 Valenciennes 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0
8 1 Caen 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
9 2 Grenoble 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
10 3 Amiens 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
11 4 Bastia 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1
12 7 Dunkerque 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
13 8 Rodez 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
14 9 Ajaccio 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
15 11 Pau FC 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0
16 14 Angers 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
17 15 Concarneau 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
18 16 Annecy 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1
19 18 Quevilly Rouen 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
20 19 Paris FC 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06