Bastia 2–1 Paris FC
Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Bastia all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.24 | Bastia – Troyes | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.08.24 | Martigues – Bastia | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.08.24 | Bastia – Amiens | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 19.08.24 | Metz – Bastia | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.05.24 | Bastia – Paris FC | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.05.24 | Pau FC – Bastia | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.05.24 | Bastia – Amiens | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.04.24 | Annecy – Bastia | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.04.24 | Bastia – Concarneau | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.04.24 | Guingamp – Bastia | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Paris FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24 | Paris FC – Metz | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.08.24 | Clermont – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.24 | Paris FC – Dunkerque | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.08.24 | Caen – Paris FC | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.05.24 | Bastia – Paris FC | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.05.24 | Paris FC – Guingamp | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 04.05.24 | Auxerre – Paris FC | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.04.24 | Paris FC – Angers | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.04.24 | Rodez – Paris FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 20.04.24 | Paris FC – Valenciennes | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
Bastia at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.24 | Bastia – Troyes | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.08.24 | Bastia – Amiens | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 17.05.24 | Bastia – Paris FC | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.05.24 | Bastia – Amiens | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.04.24 | Bastia – Concarneau | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.04.24 | Bastia – Dunkerque | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.03.24 | Bastia – St Etienne | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.03.24 | Bastia – Grenoble | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 17.02.24 | Bastia – Rodez | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.02.24 | Bastia – Ajaccio | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
Paris FC away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.24 | Clermont – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.08.24 | Caen – Paris FC | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.05.24 | Bastia – Paris FC | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.05.24 | Auxerre – Paris FC | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 23.04.24 | Rodez – Paris FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 13.04.24 | Troyes – Paris FC | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.03.24 | Bordeaux – Paris FC | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 09.03.24 | Caen – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.02.24 | Quevilly Rouen – Paris FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.02.24 | Concarneau – Paris FC | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.38 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.05.24F2 | Bastia – Paris FC | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.11.23F2 | Paris FC – Bastia | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.03.23F2 | Paris FC – Bastia | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.11.22F2 | Bastia – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.04.22F2 | Bastia – Paris FC | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.75 | 2.80 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 03.12.21F2 | Paris FC – Bastia | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guingamp | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 9 | WWLW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | WWWL |
| 3 | Lorient | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWLW |
| 4 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | DWDW |
| 5 | Metz | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 8 | DWDW |
| 6 | Bastia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 | DWWD |
| 7 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 | WLDW |
| 8 | Grenoble | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | WLDW |
| 9 | Ajaccio | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | WLWD |
| 10 | Amiens | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLWL |
| 11 | Dunkerque | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 12 | Red Star | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | LWWL |
| 13 | Clermont | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 14 | Martigues | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LWLL |
| 15 | Laval | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LLDD |
| 16 | Caen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LLDL |
| 17 | Troyes | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |
| 18 | Rodez | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WDW |
| 2 | Amiens | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Pau FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Lorient | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Ajaccio | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Red Star | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Paris FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Metz | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 13 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Clermont | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Caen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Troyes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Martigues | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metz | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Guingamp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Clermont | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Lorient | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Martigues | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Red Star | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Ajaccio | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Troyes | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Caen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Amiens | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
Bastia Paris FC
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Guingamp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 9 | OUOO |
| 2 | 12 | Red Star | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | OUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Paris FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 9 | UOUO |
| 4 | 4 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | OUUO |
| 5 | 5 | Metz | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 8 | UOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 7 | UOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Grenoble | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUUO |
| 8 | 10 | Amiens | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | OUUO |
| 9 | 14 | Martigues | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UOUO |
| 10 | 17 | Troyes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | OUOU |
| 11 | 18 | Rodez | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | UOUO |
| 12 | 3 | Lorient | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9 | UUUO |
| 13 | 9 | Ajaccio | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UUOU |
| 14 | 11 | Dunkerque | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Clermont | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OUUU |
| 16 | 15 | Laval | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | OUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Caen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UUUO |
| 18 | 6 | Bastia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | UUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Guingamp | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 2 | Paris FC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 7 | Annecy | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 8 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 5 | 18 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 3 | Lorient | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 4 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 9 | Ajaccio | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 9 | 10 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 10 | 13 | Clermont | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OUU |
| 11 | 5 | Metz | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 12 | 6 | Bastia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 13 | 11 | Dunkerque | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 12 | Red Star | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Martigues | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | UU |
| 16 | 15 | Laval | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 16 | Caen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 17 | Troyes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Red Star | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 5 | Metz | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 14 | Martigues | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 17 | Troyes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | OOU |
| 5 | 1 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 6 | 4 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 7 | 10 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 8 | 11 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 9 | 15 | Laval | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 10 | 16 | Caen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 11 | 2 | Paris FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 12 | 3 | Lorient | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 13 | 6 | Bastia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 14 | 7 | Annecy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 15 | 8 | Grenoble | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 9 | Ajaccio | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 13 | Clermont | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Rodez | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | UU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47