Laval 3–0 Paris FC
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Home ✓
3.60
fair 2.61
Draw
3.20
fair 3.63
Away
2.00
fair 2.94
Under 2.5
1.65
fair 1.76
Over 2.5 ✓
2.20
fair 2.31
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Laval
Paris FC
14
Shots
16
8
Shots on target
5
5
Corners
8
12
Fouls
13
2
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✗ Goals missed
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (240 league matches this season so far).
Result
Laval to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
No
fair 1.96
Expected goals
1.25 – 1.16
Home / Draw / Away
38%
28%
34%
LavalDrawParis FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
57%
43%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
51%
49%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
9%
0
22%
1
26%
2
21%
3
13%
4
10%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 13%
1–0 11.2%
0–1 10.4%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Laval
before this match, all matches
1.54points / match
1.27scored / match
0.96conceded / match
11
7
8
WonDrawnLost
26 played · 33:25
Paris FC
before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
1.62scored / match
0.96conceded / match
16
4
6
WonDrawnLost
26 played · 42:25
Laval all matches
all matches Paris FC
Per match
1.27
Goals scored
1.62
0.96
Goals conceded
0.96
2.23
Total goals
2.58
9.73
Shots
12.65
3.31
Shots on target
5.08
12.15
Shots faced
10.31
4.85
Corners
4.88
4.38
Corners against
4.31
14.08
Fouls
13.46
1.81
Yellow cards
2.00
0.62
1st-half goals scored
0.77
0.31
1st-half goals conceded
0.50
How often Full Time
42%
Wins
62%
27%
Draws
15%
31%
Losses
23%
96%
Over 0.5 goals
88%
65%
Over 1.5 goals
65%
38%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
19%
Over 3.5 goals
31%
4%
Over 4.5 goals
19%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
4%
46%
Both teams scored
46%
31%
Clean sheets
46%
27%
Failed to score
19%
How often Half Time
35%
Wins
35%
50%
Draws
46%
15%
Losses
19%
62%
Over 0.5 goals
65%
27%
Over 1.5 goals
38%
4%
Over 2.5 goals
19%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Laval all matches
2
W
1
1
D
1
1
D
1
W
1
1
D
1
L
3
L
1
W
1
L
1
W
Paris FC all matches
1
2
L
1
W
1
3
L
4
1
W
1
W
3
1
W
1
L
1
W
3
2
W
3
2
W
Laval
before this match, at home
1.50points / match
1.25scored / match
1.00conceded / match
5
3
4
WonDrawnLost
12 played · 15:12
Paris FC
before this match, away
1.77points / match
1.31scored / match
0.85conceded / match
7
2
4
WonDrawnLost
13 played · 17:11
Laval at home
away Paris FC
Per match
1.25
Goals scored
1.31
1.00
Goals conceded
0.85
2.25
Total goals
2.15
9.42
Shots
11.77
3.50
Shots on target
4.54
10.50
Shots faced
10.38
4.83
Corners
4.38
4.08
Corners against
4.77
13.42
Fouls
13.85
2.00
Yellow cards
1.92
0.83
1st-half goals scored
0.69
0.33
1st-half goals conceded
0.46
How often Full Time
42%
Wins
54%
25%
Draws
15%
33%
Losses
31%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
85%
58%
Over 1.5 goals
62%
33%
Over 2.5 goals
38%
25%
Over 3.5 goals
23%
8%
Over 4.5 goals
8%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
50%
Both teams scored
31%
25%
Clean sheets
54%
25%
Failed to score
31%
How often Half Time
33%
Wins
31%
58%
Draws
54%
8%
Losses
15%
67%
Over 0.5 goals
62%
42%
Over 1.5 goals
38%
8%
Over 2.5 goals
15%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Laval at home
3
1
W
3
2
W
1
2
L
2
2
D
1
W
2
W
1
1
D
1
W
1
L
1
L
Paris FC away
3
1
W
3
W
D
D
2
W
2
L
1
3
L
1
W
1
L
3
2
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Laval all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.25 | Caen – Laval | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.02.25 | Laval – Martigues | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.02.25 | Lorient – Laval | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.02.25 | Ajaccio – Laval | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 07.02.25 | Laval – Annecy | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.01.25 | Pau FC – Laval | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.25 | Laval – Troyes | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 2.88 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.01.25 | Clermont – Laval | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.01.25 | Laval – Red Star | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 04.01.25 | Laval – Lorient | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Paris FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | Paris FC – Lorient | 3–2 (3–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.02.25 | Annecy – Paris FC | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.80 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.02.25 | Paris FC – Troyes | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.02.25 | Dunkerque – Paris FC | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.25 | Paris FC – Pau FC | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | Guingamp – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.01.25 | Paris FC – Red Star | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.01.25 | Metz – Paris FC | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 11.01.25 | Paris FC – Amiens | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.01.25 | Paris FC – Martigues | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Laval at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.25 | Laval – Martigues | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.02.25 | Laval – Annecy | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.01.25 | Laval – Troyes | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 2.88 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 10.01.25 | Laval – Red Star | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 04.01.25 | Laval – Lorient | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.12.24 | Laval – Caen | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 08.11.24 | Laval – Bastia | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.70 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.10.24 | Laval – Clermont | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.10.24 | Laval – Dunkerque | 3–2 (3–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 27.09.24 | Laval – Pau FC | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Paris FC away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.25 | Annecy – Paris FC | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.80 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.02.25 | Dunkerque – Paris FC | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.25 | Guingamp – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.01.25 | Metz – Paris FC | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 14.12.24 | Lorient – Paris FC | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.12.24 | Ajaccio – Paris FC | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 09.11.24 | Pau FC – Paris FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.10.24 | Amiens – Paris FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.10.24 | Troyes – Paris FC | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.09.24 | Red Star – Paris FC | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 2 2
Laval winsDrawsParis FC wins
5matches
1.40goals / match
20%over 2.5
40%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.24F2 | Paris FC – Laval | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.01.24F2 | Laval – Paris FC | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.09.23F2 | Paris FC – Laval | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 11.03.23F2 | Laval – Paris FC | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.10.22F2 | Paris FC – Laval | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 26 | +19 | 52 |
| 2 | Paris FC | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 25 | +17 | 52 |
| 3 | Metz | 26 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 44 | 19 | +25 | 50 |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 26 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 39 | 31 | +8 | 48 |
| 5 | Guingamp | 27 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 44 | 33 | +11 | 45 |
| 6 | Laval | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 40 |
| 7 | Annecy | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 33 | 37 | -4 | 40 |
| 8 | Bastia | 26 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 29 | 23 | +6 | 37 |
| 9 | Grenoble | 27 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 32 | 31 | +1 | 37 |
| 10 | Pau FC | 27 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 30 | 37 | -7 | 34 |
| 11 | Ajaccio | 27 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 34 |
| 12 | Troyes | 27 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 33 |
| 13 | Amiens | 27 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 28 | 41 | -13 | 33 |
| 14 | Red Star | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 42 | -13 | 32 |
| 15 | Rodez | 27 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 46 | 44 | +2 | 31 |
| 16 | Clermont | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 26 |
| 17 | Martigues | 27 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 43 | -23 | 25 |
| 18 | Caen | 27 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 23 | 40 | -17 | 19 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 11 | +20 | 34 |
| 2 | Metz | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 31 |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 30 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 29 |
| 5 | Grenoble | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 26 |
| 6 | Amiens | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 26 |
| 7 | Bastia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 25 |
| 8 | Guingamp | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 23 |
| 9 | Annecy | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 23 |
| 10 | Ajaccio | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 23 |
| 11 | Pau FC | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 22 |
| 12 | Red Star | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 |
| 13 | Laval | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 14 | Troyes | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 |
| 15 | Rodez | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 17 |
| 16 | Clermont | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 13 |
| 17 | Caen | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 12 |
| 18 | Martigues | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 8 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 23 |
| 2 | Laval | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 3 | Guingamp | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 22 |
| 4 | Metz | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Lorient | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 18 |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 18 |
| 7 | Annecy | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 17 |
| 8 | Martigues | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 17 |
| 9 | Troyes | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 16 |
| 10 | Rodez | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Clermont | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 13 |
| 12 | Bastia | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 12 |
| 13 | Pau FC | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 12 |
| 14 | Red Star | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 |
| 15 | Grenoble | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 |
| 16 | Ajaccio | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 11 |
| 17 | Caen | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 7 |
| 18 | Amiens | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 7 |
Laval Paris FC
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Rodez | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 46 | 44 | 31 |
| 2 | 5 | Guingamp | 27 | 11 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 44 | 33 | 45 |
| 3 | 13 | Amiens | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 28 | 41 | 33 |
| 4 | 14 | Red Star | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 32 |
| 5 | 1 | Lorient | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 26 | 52 |
| 6 | 2 | Paris FC | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 25 | 52 |
| 7 | 9 | Grenoble | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 32 | 31 | 37 |
| 8 | 12 | Troyes | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 28 | 27 | 33 |
| 9 | 11 | Ajaccio | 27 | 15 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 25 | 33 | 34 |
| 10 | 18 | Caen | 27 | 15 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 23 | 40 | 19 |
| 11 | 3 | Metz | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 44 | 19 | 50 |
| 12 | 4 | Dunkerque | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 39 | 31 | 48 |
| 13 | 10 | Pau FC | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 30 | 37 | 34 |
| 14 | 17 | Martigues | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 43 | 25 |
| 15 | 6 | Laval | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 33 | 25 | 40 |
| 16 | 7 | Annecy | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 33 | 37 | 40 |
| 17 | 16 | Clermont | 27 | 18 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 26 |
| 18 | 8 | Bastia | 26 | 18 | 8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 29 | 23 | 37 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Guingamp | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 14 | 23 |
| 2 | 15 | Rodez | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 17 |
| 3 | 1 | Lorient | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 11 | 34 |
| 4 | 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 14 | 29 |
| 5 | 13 | Amiens | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 26 |
| 6 | 14 | Red Star | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 20 |
| 7 | 11 | Ajaccio | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 23 |
| 8 | 3 | Metz | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 31 |
| 9 | 4 | Dunkerque | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 10 | 30 |
| 10 | 9 | Grenoble | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 26 |
| 11 | 12 | Troyes | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 11 | 17 |
| 12 | 17 | Martigues | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 22 | 8 |
| 13 | 8 | Bastia | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 25 |
| 14 | 6 | Laval | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 18 |
| 15 | 7 | Annecy | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 23 |
| 16 | 18 | Caen | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 12 |
| 17 | 10 | Pau FC | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 22 |
| 18 | 16 | Clermont | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 13 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Rodez | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 14 |
| 2 | 10 | Pau FC | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 24 | 12 |
| 3 | 18 | Caen | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 22 | 7 |
| 4 | 5 | Guingamp | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 22 |
| 5 | 9 | Grenoble | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 11 |
| 6 | 12 | Troyes | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 16 |
| 7 | 13 | Amiens | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 25 | 7 |
| 8 | 6 | Laval | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 13 | 22 |
| 9 | 7 | Annecy | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 23 | 17 |
| 10 | 14 | Red Star | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 12 |
| 11 | 16 | Clermont | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 13 |
| 12 | 1 | Lorient | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 18 |
| 13 | 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 23 |
| 14 | 3 | Metz | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 19 |
| 15 | 4 | Dunkerque | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 21 | 18 |
| 16 | 11 | Ajaccio | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 11 |
| 17 | 17 | Martigues | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 17 |
| 18 | 8 | Bastia | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 12 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06