Paris FC 4–1 Red Star
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Home ✓
1.55
fair 1.80
Draw
4.00
fair 4.28
Away
5.75
fair 4.77
Under 2.5
1.98
fair 2.08
Over 2.5 ✓
1.88
fair 1.93
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Paris FC
Red Star
15
Shots
12
6
Shots on target
3
4
Corners
6
11
Fouls
13
1
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (177 league matches this season so far).
Result
Paris FC to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.92
Expected goals
1.77 – 0.99
Home / Draw / Away
56%
23%
21%
Paris FCDrawRed Star
Under / Over 2.5 goals
48%
52%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
48%
52%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
18%
1
24%
2
22%
3
15%
4
15%
5+
Most likely scores
1–0 11.3%
1–1 11.1%
2–0 9.9%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Paris FC
before this match, all matches
1.79points / match
1.42scored / match
0.95conceded / match
10
4
5
WonDrawnLost
19 played · 27:18
Red Star
before this match, all matches
1.16points / match
1.05scored / match
1.68conceded / match
6
4
9
WonDrawnLost
19 played · 20:32
Paris FC all matches
all matches Red Star
Per match
1.42
Goals scored
1.05
0.95
Goals conceded
1.68
2.37
Total goals
2.74
13.26
Shots
10.84
5.53
Shots on target
3.47
10.63
Shots faced
14.68
5.47
Corners
4.47
4.11
Corners against
7.16
13.16
Fouls
13.58
2.00
Yellow cards
1.79
0.68
1st-half goals scored
0.58
0.53
1st-half goals conceded
0.79
How often Full Time
53%
Wins
32%
21%
Draws
21%
26%
Losses
47%
84%
Over 0.5 goals
95%
68%
Over 1.5 goals
74%
47%
Over 2.5 goals
53%
21%
Over 3.5 goals
32%
11%
Over 4.5 goals
11%
5%
Over 5.5 goals
5%
42%
Both teams scored
47%
53%
Clean sheets
26%
21%
Failed to score
32%
How often Half Time
32%
Wins
16%
42%
Draws
42%
26%
Losses
42%
63%
Over 0.5 goals
79%
37%
Over 1.5 goals
37%
21%
Over 2.5 goals
16%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Paris FC all matches
2
1
W
D
3
3
D
D
D
2
W
2
L
1
2
L
1
W
1
3
L
Red Star all matches
2
L
1
W
1
W
3
L
1
4
L
D
3
1
W
2
W
1
1
D
1
3
L
Paris FC
before this match, at home
1.89points / match
1.56scored / match
1.11conceded / match
5
2
2
WonDrawnLost
9 played · 14:10
Red Star
before this match, away
1.10points / match
1.10scored / match
1.70conceded / match
3
2
5
WonDrawnLost
10 played · 11:17
Paris FC at home
away Red Star
Per match
1.56
Goals scored
1.10
1.11
Goals conceded
1.70
2.67
Total goals
2.80
14.78
Shots
10.40
6.11
Shots on target
3.40
9.11
Shots faced
14.30
6.44
Corners
4.70
2.89
Corners against
6.60
13.33
Fouls
12.50
1.78
Yellow cards
1.10
0.67
1st-half goals scored
0.50
0.56
1st-half goals conceded
0.80
How often Full Time
56%
Wins
30%
22%
Draws
20%
22%
Losses
50%
89%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
67%
Over 1.5 goals
80%
56%
Over 2.5 goals
40%
22%
Over 3.5 goals
20%
22%
Over 4.5 goals
20%
11%
Over 5.5 goals
10%
56%
Both teams scored
50%
44%
Clean sheets
20%
11%
Failed to score
30%
How often Half Time
33%
Wins
10%
33%
Draws
50%
33%
Losses
40%
67%
Over 0.5 goals
80%
33%
Over 1.5 goals
30%
22%
Over 2.5 goals
10%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Paris FC at home
2
1
W
3
2
W
1
2
L
2
W
1
W
2
1
W
3
3
D
D
1
2
L
1
W
Red Star away
3
L
4
3
W
1
2
L
1
1
D
1
L
2
L
1
W
1
4
L
2
W
1
1
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Paris FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.25 | Metz – Paris FC | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 11.01.25 | Paris FC – Amiens | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.01.25 | Paris FC – Martigues | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.12.24 | Lorient – Paris FC | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.12.24 | Ajaccio – Paris FC | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.11.24 | Paris FC – Annecy | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.11.24 | Pau FC – Paris FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.11.24 | Paris FC – Rodez | 3–3 (1–2) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.10.24 | Amiens – Paris FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.10.24 | Paris FC – Grenoble | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
Red Star all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.25 | Red Star – Pau FC | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.01.25 | Laval – Red Star | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.01.25 | Rodez – Red Star | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.10 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.12.24 | Red Star – Grenoble | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.12.24 | Red Star – Bastia | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 22.11.24 | Pau FC – Red Star | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.11.24 | Red Star – Troyes | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.11.24 | Martigues – Red Star | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.10.24 | Red Star – Metz | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 25.10.24 | Dunkerque – Red Star | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Paris FC at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.25 | Paris FC – Amiens | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.01.25 | Paris FC – Martigues | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.11.24 | Paris FC – Annecy | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.24 | Paris FC – Rodez | 3–3 (1–2) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.10.24 | Paris FC – Grenoble | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| 04.10.24 | Paris FC – Laval | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.09.24 | Paris FC – Guingamp | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.09.24 | Paris FC – Metz | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.08.24 | Paris FC – Dunkerque | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.05.24 | Paris FC – Guingamp | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Red Star away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.25 | Laval – Red Star | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.01.25 | Rodez – Red Star | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.10 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.11.24 | Pau FC – Red Star | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.11.24 | Martigues – Red Star | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.10.24 | Dunkerque – Red Star | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.10.24 | Annecy – Red Star | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.09.24 | Clermont – Red Star | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.09.24 | Lorient – Red Star | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.08.24 | Guingamp – Red Star | 3–4 (2–2) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.08.24 | Amiens – Red Star | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1
Paris FC winsDrawsRed Star wins
1matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.24F2 | Red Star – Paris FC | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metz | 20 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 30 | 14 | +16 | 37 |
| 2 | Lorient | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 37 |
| 3 | Guingamp | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 35 | 24 | +11 | 35 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 34 |
| 5 | Laval | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 33 |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 33 |
| 7 | Annecy | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 33 |
| 8 | Pau FC | 20 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 28 |
| 9 | Grenoble | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 27 |
| 10 | Bastia | 20 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 26 |
| 11 | Amiens | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 26 |
| 12 | Clermont | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 24 |
| 13 | Rodez | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 23 |
| 14 | Red Star | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 22 |
| 15 | Troyes | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 21 |
| 16 | Ajaccio | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 21 |
| 17 | Caen | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 15 |
| 18 | Martigues | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 37 | -24 | 15 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 25 |
| 2 | Metz | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 25 |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 24 |
| 4 | Guingamp | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 20 |
| 5 | Grenoble | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Amiens | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 20 |
| 7 | Annecy | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 19 |
| 8 | Bastia | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 18 |
| 9 | Pau FC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 18 |
| 10 | Laval | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 18 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 |
| 12 | Ajaccio | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 17 |
| 13 | Rodez | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 13 |
| 14 | Clermont | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 11 |
| 15 | Troyes | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 |
| 16 | Caen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 |
| 17 | Red Star | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 11 |
| 18 | Martigues | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 4 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 17 |
| 2 | Laval | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 3 | Guingamp | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 15 |
| 4 | Annecy | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 14 |
| 5 | Clermont | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 13 |
| 6 | Metz | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 |
| 7 | Lorient | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 12 |
| 8 | Red Star | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 11 |
| 9 | Martigues | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 11 |
| 10 | Rodez | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 10 |
| 11 | Troyes | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 10 |
| 12 | Pau FC | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 |
| 13 | Dunkerque | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 9 |
| 14 | Bastia | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | Grenoble | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Amiens | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 6 |
| 17 | Caen | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 4 |
| 18 | Ajaccio | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 4 |
Paris FC Red Star
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Rodez | 20 | 6 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 32 | 34 | 23 |
| 2 | 3 | Guingamp | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 35 | 24 | 35 |
| 3 | 11 | Amiens | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 28 | 26 |
| 4 | 15 | Troyes | 20 | 9 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 23 | 21 |
| 5 | 9 | Grenoble | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 25 | 27 |
| 6 | 14 | Red Star | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 32 | 22 |
| 7 | 4 | Paris FC | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 18 | 34 |
| 8 | 5 | Laval | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 30 | 19 | 33 |
| 9 | 17 | Caen | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 19 | 29 | 15 |
| 10 | 18 | Martigues | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 37 | 15 |
| 11 | 2 | Lorient | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 17 | 37 |
| 12 | 6 | Dunkerque | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 24 | 33 |
| 13 | 7 | Annecy | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 23 | 33 |
| 14 | 10 | Bastia | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 26 |
| 15 | 1 | Metz | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 30 | 14 | 37 |
| 16 | 8 | Pau FC | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 28 |
| 17 | 16 | Ajaccio | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 25 | 21 |
| 18 | 12 | Clermont | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 24 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Rodez | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 13 |
| 2 | 3 | Guingamp | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 20 |
| 3 | 14 | Red Star | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 11 |
| 4 | 2 | Lorient | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 25 |
| 5 | 4 | Paris FC | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 |
| 6 | 6 | Dunkerque | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 24 |
| 7 | 10 | Bastia | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 18 |
| 8 | 11 | Amiens | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 20 |
| 9 | 15 | Troyes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 11 |
| 10 | 1 | Metz | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 25 |
| 11 | 5 | Laval | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 18 |
| 12 | 9 | Grenoble | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 20 |
| 13 | 18 | Martigues | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 4 |
| 14 | 7 | Annecy | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 19 |
| 15 | 12 | Clermont | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 11 |
| 16 | 16 | Ajaccio | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 17 |
| 17 | 17 | Caen | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 11 |
| 18 | 8 | Pau FC | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 18 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Grenoble | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 7 |
| 2 | 11 | Amiens | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 6 |
| 3 | 13 | Rodez | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 10 |
| 4 | 15 | Troyes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 10 |
| 5 | 17 | Caen | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 4 |
| 6 | 3 | Guingamp | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 15 |
| 7 | 5 | Laval | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 15 |
| 8 | 7 | Annecy | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 14 |
| 9 | 8 | Pau FC | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 10 |
| 10 | 18 | Martigues | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 11 |
| 11 | 4 | Paris FC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 17 |
| 12 | 14 | Red Star | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 11 |
| 13 | 16 | Ajaccio | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 4 |
| 14 | 1 | Metz | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 12 |
| 15 | 2 | Lorient | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 12 |
| 16 | 6 | Dunkerque | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 9 |
| 17 | 10 | Bastia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 8 |
| 18 | 12 | Clermont | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06