Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Reims 5–3 Pau FC

Full time · half time 2–2 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.36 fair 1.91
Draw 4.33 fair 4.29
Away 7.00 fair 4.13
Under 2.5 2.40 fair 2.26
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.79

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Reims Pau FC
13 Shots 11
9 Shots on target 5
4 Corners 3
10 Fouls 6
2 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (296 league matches this season so far).
Result Reims to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.77
Expected goals 1.78 – 1.14
Home / Draw / Away
ReimsDrawPau FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11% 2–1 9.7% 1–0 9.6%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Reims before this match, all matches
1.61points / match
1.45scored / match
0.97conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 33 played · 48:32
Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.36points / match
1.36scored / match
1.73conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 33 played · 45:57
Reims all matches all matches Pau FC

Per match

1.45 Goals scored 1.36
0.97 Goals conceded 1.73
2.42 Total goals 3.09
13.33 Shots 12.24
4.70 Shots on target 3.91
10.30 Shots faced 10.15
5.33 Corners 4.94
3.24 Corners against 4.55
13.67 Fouls 11.97
2.15 Yellow cards 2.24
0.79 1st-half goals scored 0.79
0.58 1st-half goals conceded 0.94

How often Full Time

39% Wins 36%
42% Draws 27%
18% Losses 36%
79% Over 0.5 goals 97%
64% Over 1.5 goals 82%
42% Over 2.5 goals 67%
30% Over 3.5 goals 36%
15% Over 4.5 goals 12%
6% Over 5.5 goals 12%
52% Both teams scored 55%
45% Clean sheets 30%
24% Failed to score 18%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 36%
45% Draws 24%
21% Losses 39%
67% Over 0.5 goals 85%
42% Over 1.5 goals 48%
18% Over 2.5 goals 30%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Reims all matches
Pau FC all matches
Reims before this match, at home
1.81points / match
1.44scored / match
0.81conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 23:13
Pau FC before this match, away
1.56points / match
1.44scored / match
1.81conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 23:29
Reims at home away Pau FC

Per match

1.44 Goals scored 1.44
0.81 Goals conceded 1.81
2.25 Total goals 3.25
14.00 Shots 11.13
4.69 Shots on target 3.88
9.06 Shots faced 11.94
5.25 Corners 3.88
2.44 Corners against 5.75
13.25 Fouls 11.63
2.00 Yellow cards 2.38
0.94 1st-half goals scored 0.75
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 1.19

How often Full Time

50% Wins 44%
31% Draws 25%
19% Losses 31%
75% Over 0.5 goals 100%
56% Over 1.5 goals 75%
44% Over 2.5 goals 63%
25% Over 3.5 goals 44%
19% Over 4.5 goals 19%
6% Over 5.5 goals 19%
44% Both teams scored 50%
56% Clean sheets 38%
25% Failed to score 13%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 31%
44% Draws 25%
6% Losses 44%
63% Over 0.5 goals 88%
38% Over 1.5 goals 56%
19% Over 2.5 goals 38%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Reims at home
Pau FC away

Last 10 matches before this match

Reims all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.05.26 Le Mans – Reims 1–1 (1–1) 2.403.102.70 1.93 1.88
25.04.26 Reims – Nancy 1–1 (1–0) 1.534.005.50 1.70 2.10
18.04.26 Reims – Red Star 3–2 (2–0) 1.833.303.90 2.10 1.70
10.04.26 Laval – Reims 2–2 (1–0) 4.103.251.75 2.05 1.75
04.04.26 Reims – Boulogne 0–0 (0–0) 1.503.605.75 1.90 1.90
21.03.26 Guingamp – Reims 0–2 (0–1) 2.633.202.38 1.98 1.83
14.03.26 Reims – Rodez 1–2 (1–0) 1.553.505.25 1.73 2.08
09.03.26 Dunkerque – Reims 1–1 (1–0) 3.003.102.10 2.03 1.78
27.02.26 Montpellier – Reims 0–0 (0–0) 3.003.102.15 2.10 1.70
21.02.26 Reims – Amiens 0–0 (0–0) 1.424.506.50 1.75 2.05

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.05.26 Pau FC – Nancy 1–3 (1–0) 2.303.102.88 1.90 1.90
24.04.26 Annecy – Pau FC 5–1 (3–0) 2.003.403.40 2.05 1.75
17.04.26 Pau FC – Guingamp 2–1 (0–1) 2.883.302.15 1.80 2.00
10.04.26 Amiens – Pau FC 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.252.50 1.73 2.08
06.04.26 Le Mans – Pau FC 4–0 (2–0) 1.903.303.50 1.85 1.95
20.03.26 Pau FC – Montpellier 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.102.45 1.93 1.88
13.03.26 Clermont – Pau FC 0–1 (0–1) 2.303.102.80 1.80 2.00
06.03.26 Pau FC – Bastia 2–2 (2–1) 2.253.203.10 2.08 1.73
28.02.26 Pau FC – St Etienne 0–3 (0–1) 2.703.502.20 1.62 2.25
21.02.26 Troyes – Pau FC 4–3 (2–2) 1.853.503.70 1.83 1.98

Reims at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.04.26 Reims – Nancy 1–1 (1–0) 1.534.005.50 1.70 2.10
18.04.26 Reims – Red Star 3–2 (2–0) 1.833.303.90 2.10 1.70
04.04.26 Reims – Boulogne 0–0 (0–0) 1.503.605.75 1.90 1.90
14.03.26 Reims – Rodez 1–2 (1–0) 1.553.505.25 1.73 2.08
21.02.26 Reims – Amiens 0–0 (0–0) 1.424.506.50 1.75 2.05
06.02.26 Reims – Bastia 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.254.75 2.25 1.62
24.01.26 Reims – St Etienne 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.403.50 1.73 2.08
03.01.26 Reims – Annecy 2–1 (2–1) 1.753.504.20 2.08 1.73
08.12.25 Reims – Laval 4–0 (3–0) 1.623.755.25 2.08 1.73
24.11.25 Reims – Montpellier 2–0 (1–0) 1.953.203.50 1.95 1.85

Pau FC away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.04.26 Annecy – Pau FC 5–1 (3–0) 2.003.403.40 2.05 1.75
10.04.26 Amiens – Pau FC 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.252.50 1.73 2.08
06.04.26 Le Mans – Pau FC 4–0 (2–0) 1.903.303.50 1.85 1.95
13.03.26 Clermont – Pau FC 0–1 (0–1) 2.303.102.80 1.80 2.00
21.02.26 Troyes – Pau FC 4–3 (2–2) 1.853.503.70 1.83 1.98
06.02.26 Red Star – Pau FC 0–3 (0–0) 2.153.103.00 2.05 1.75
30.01.26 Laval – Pau FC 0–1 (0–1) 3.253.002.10 2.25 1.62
16.01.26 Dunkerque – Pau FC 3–1 (2–0) 1.753.404.00 1.83 1.98
06.12.25 Montpellier – Pau FC 0–1 (0–1) 1.903.703.80 1.80 2.00
08.11.25 Guingamp – Pau FC 2–2 (2–1) 2.103.403.30 1.95 1.85

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Reims winsDrawsPau FC wins
1matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.08.25F2 Pau FC – Reims 2–0 (2–0) 2.883.302.15 2.00 1.80

France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Troyes 33 20 7 6 60 32 +28 67 WDLWWW
2 Le Mans 33 15 14 4 48 31 +17 59 WWDWDD
3 St Etienne 33 17 6 10 54 38 +16 57 WDWLLL
4 Rodez 33 14 13 6 43 38 +5 55 DDWWDW
5 Red Star 32 15 9 8 44 36 +8 54 WDWLWW
6 Reims 33 13 14 6 48 32 +16 53 WDDWDD
7 Annecy 33 15 7 11 48 37 +11 52 LWDWWW
8 Montpellier 33 14 8 11 40 30 +10 50 DDDWWL
9 Pau FC 33 12 9 12 45 57 -12 45 DLWWLL
10 Dunkerque 33 11 10 12 51 42 +9 43 LDLLWL
11 Guingamp 33 10 10 13 42 48 -6 40 LLDLLL
12 Grenoble 33 7 15 11 32 39 -7 36 LDDLDW
13 Boulogne 33 9 9 15 33 47 -14 36 DDDLLL
14 Clermont 33 8 10 15 37 44 -7 34 LDDLDW
15 Nancy 33 8 10 15 32 50 -18 34 DDDLDW
16 Laval 33 5 14 14 28 47 -19 29 WDDWDL
17 Bastia 32 5 13 14 23 37 -14 28 DDLWDW
18 Amiens 33 6 6 21 37 60 -23 24 LDLLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Troyes 17 14 1 2 40 17 +23 43 LWWWWW
2 Le Mans 17 9 6 2 20 8 +12 33 DDWWWD
3 St Etienne 16 10 2 4 34 18 +16 32 WWWWWL
4 Rodez 17 8 7 2 22 16 +6 31 WWDWWW
5 Reims 16 8 5 3 23 13 +10 29 DDLDWD
6 Montpellier 17 8 4 5 27 20 +7 28 WDWDWL
7 Annecy 16 7 6 3 25 14 +11 27 DWLWDW
8 Red Star 16 7 6 3 21 21 0 27 WDWDWW
9 Guingamp 17 6 5 6 19 22 -3 23 LDWLDL
10 Dunkerque 17 5 7 5 24 19 +5 22 DDDDLL
11 Grenoble 16 4 10 2 13 14 -1 22 WDDDDD
12 Pau FC 17 5 5 7 22 28 -6 20 LLDDWL
13 Clermont 16 4 6 6 18 18 0 18 LWLLDD
14 Boulogne 17 4 3 10 20 33 -13 15 LWDDLL
15 Nancy 16 4 3 9 13 27 -14 15 WDLLDL
16 Bastia 15 3 5 7 10 18 -8 14 DDLLDW
17 Laval 16 1 8 7 15 24 -9 11 DDDWDD
18 Amiens 17 2 3 12 17 32 -15 9 LLLLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Red Star 16 8 3 5 23 15 +8 27 DLLWLW
2 Le Mans 16 6 8 2 28 23 +5 26 LDWWDD
3 Annecy 17 8 1 8 23 23 0 25 DWLLWW
4 St Etienne 17 7 4 6 20 20 0 25 WWDDLL
5 Pau FC 16 7 4 5 23 29 -6 25 WLWLWL
6 Reims 17 5 9 3 25 19 +6 24 DDDWDD
7 Troyes 16 6 6 4 20 15 +5 24 DWWDLW
8 Rodez 16 6 6 4 21 22 -1 24 WWDWDD
9 Montpellier 16 6 4 6 13 10 +3 22 LLWDDW
10 Dunkerque 16 6 3 7 27 23 +4 21 WLLLLW
11 Boulogne 16 5 6 5 13 14 -1 21 WWDWDL
12 Nancy 17 4 7 6 19 23 -4 19 LDDDDW
13 Laval 17 4 6 7 13 23 -10 18 DLLDWL
14 Guingamp 16 4 5 7 23 26 -3 17 DDDLLL
15 Clermont 17 4 4 9 19 26 -7 16 LWLDLW
16 Amiens 16 4 3 9 20 28 -8 15 LDLLDL
17 Grenoble 17 3 5 9 19 25 -6 14 DLLDLW
18 Bastia 17 2 8 7 13 19 -6 14 DDDLDW

Reims   Pau FC

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Pau FC 33 11 22 1.4 1.7 12 9 12 45 57 45 UOUOOO
2 1 Troyes 33 14 19 1.8 1.0 20 7 6 60 32 67 OOOUOO
3 3 St Etienne 33 14 19 1.6 1.2 17 6 10 54 38 57 OUOUOO
4 11 Guingamp 33 14 19 1.3 1.5 10 10 13 42 48 40 UUUOOU
5 7 Annecy 33 15 18 1.5 1.1 15 7 11 48 37 52 OUUOOO
6 18 Amiens 33 15 18 1.1 1.8 6 6 21 37 60 24 OUUOUO
7 5 Red Star 32 15 17 1.4 1.1 15 9 8 44 36 54 UUOOOO
8 10 Dunkerque 33 16 17 1.5 1.3 11 10 12 51 42 43 OUOUOU
9 15 Nancy 33 16 17 1.0 1.5 8 10 15 32 50 34 UUOOUO
10 4 Rodez 33 17 16 1.3 1.2 14 13 6 43 38 55 UUOOUO
11 14 Clermont 33 17 16 1.1 1.3 8 10 15 37 44 34 UOOUUO
12 13 Boulogne 33 18 15 1.0 1.4 9 9 15 33 47 36 UUUUOO
13 6 Reims 33 19 14 1.5 1.0 13 14 6 48 32 53 UUOOUU
14 12 Grenoble 33 20 13 1.0 1.2 7 15 11 32 39 36 OOUOUU
15 2 Le Mans 33 21 12 1.5 0.9 15 14 4 48 31 59 OOUUUU
16 16 Laval 33 21 12 0.8 1.4 5 14 14 28 47 29 OUOUUO
17 8 Montpellier 33 23 10 1.2 0.9 14 8 11 40 30 50 UOUOUO
18 17 Bastia 32 26 6 0.7 1.2 5 13 14 23 37 28 UUOUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Pau FC 17 5 12 1.3 1.6 5 5 7 22 28 20 OOOUOO
2 1 Troyes 17 6 11 2.4 1.0 14 1 2 40 17 43 UOOOUO
3 3 St Etienne 16 5 11 2.1 1.1 10 2 4 34 18 32 UOUOOO
4 13 Boulogne 17 6 11 1.2 1.9 4 3 10 20 33 15 UOUUOO
5 5 Red Star 16 7 9 1.3 1.3 7 6 3 21 21 27 OUUUOO
6 18 Amiens 17 8 9 1.0 1.9 2 3 12 17 32 9 OUOUUO
7 7 Annecy 16 8 8 1.6 0.9 7 6 3 25 14 27 UOOUUO
8 8 Montpellier 17 9 8 1.6 1.2 8 4 5 27 20 28 OUUOOO
9 11 Guingamp 17 9 8 1.1 1.3 6 5 6 19 22 23 OUUUUU
10 4 Rodez 17 10 7 1.3 0.9 8 7 2 22 16 31 UUUOOO
11 6 Reims 16 9 7 1.4 0.8 8 5 3 23 13 29 UUOUOU
12 14 Clermont 16 9 7 1.1 1.1 4 6 6 18 18 18 OOUUOU
13 15 Nancy 16 9 7 0.8 1.7 4 3 9 13 27 15 OUOOUO
14 16 Laval 16 9 7 0.9 1.5 1 8 7 15 24 11 OUOOOU
15 10 Dunkerque 17 11 6 1.4 1.1 5 7 5 24 19 22 UUUUUU
16 12 Grenoble 16 11 5 0.8 0.9 4 10 2 13 14 22 OUUUOU
17 2 Le Mans 17 13 4 1.2 0.5 9 6 2 20 8 33 UUOOUU
18 17 Bastia 15 12 3 0.7 1.2 3 5 7 10 18 14 UUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Dunkerque 16 5 11 1.7 1.4 6 3 7 27 23 21 OOUOOO
2 11 Guingamp 16 5 11 1.4 1.6 4 5 7 23 26 17 UUOUOO
3 7 Annecy 17 7 10 1.4 1.4 8 1 8 23 23 25 OUOOOO
4 9 Pau FC 16 6 10 1.4 1.8 7 4 5 23 29 25 OOUOUO
5 15 Nancy 17 7 10 1.1 1.4 4 7 6 19 23 19 OUUOUO
6 4 Rodez 16 7 9 1.3 1.4 6 6 4 21 22 24 OOUOUU
7 14 Clermont 17 8 9 1.1 1.5 4 4 9 19 26 16 OUOOUO
8 18 Amiens 16 7 9 1.2 1.8 4 3 9 20 28 15 OUOUUO
9 1 Troyes 16 8 8 1.2 0.9 6 6 4 20 15 24 UUOOOO
10 2 Le Mans 16 8 8 1.8 1.4 6 8 2 28 23 26 OUOOUU
11 3 St Etienne 17 9 8 1.2 1.2 7 4 6 20 20 25 OOUUUO
12 5 Red Star 16 8 8 1.4 0.9 8 3 5 23 15 27 UOUUOO
13 12 Grenoble 17 9 8 1.1 1.5 3 5 9 19 25 14 UUOUOU
14 6 Reims 17 10 7 1.5 1.1 5 9 3 25 19 24 UUUUOU
15 16 Laval 17 12 5 0.8 1.4 4 6 7 13 23 18 UOUUUO
16 13 Boulogne 16 12 4 0.8 0.9 5 6 5 13 14 21 UOUUUU
17 17 Bastia 17 14 3 0.8 1.1 2 8 7 13 19 14 UOUOUU
18 8 Montpellier 16 14 2 0.8 0.6 6 4 6 13 10 22 UUOUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10