Amiens 0–1 Pau FC
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026
Home
2.40
fair 2.78
Draw
3.25
fair 4.26
Away ✓
2.50
fair 2.47
Under 2.5 ✓
2.08
fair 2.60
Over 2.5
1.73
fair 1.63
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Amiens
Pau FC
4
Shots
10
1
Shots on target
4
7
Corners
4
15
Fouls
15
1
Yellow cards
2
1
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✗ Goals missed
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (260 league matches this season so far).
Result
Pau FC to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.58
Expected goals
1.54 – 1.64
Home / Draw / Away
36%
24%
41%
AmiensDrawPau FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
39%
62%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
37%
63%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
4%
0
13%
1
21%
2
22%
3
18%
4
22%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 10.5%
1–2 8.6%
2–1 8.1%
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Amiens
before this match, all matches
0.83points / match
1.17scored / match
1.76conceded / match
6
6
17
WonDrawnLost
29 played · 34:51
Pau FC
before this match, all matches
1.34points / match
1.38scored / match
1.66conceded / match
10
9
10
WonDrawnLost
29 played · 40:48
Amiens all matches
all matches Pau FC
Per match
1.17
Goals scored
1.38
1.76
Goals conceded
1.66
2.93
Total goals
3.03
9.52
Shots
12.52
3.59
Shots on target
3.93
15.86
Shots faced
10.52
4.55
Corners
4.97
5.83
Corners against
4.66
12.86
Fouls
12.24
2.03
Yellow cards
2.28
0.52
1st-half goals scored
0.83
0.83
1st-half goals conceded
0.93
How often Full Time
21%
Wins
34%
21%
Draws
31%
59%
Losses
34%
90%
Over 0.5 goals
97%
69%
Over 1.5 goals
83%
55%
Over 2.5 goals
66%
31%
Over 3.5 goals
34%
21%
Over 4.5 goals
10%
14%
Over 5.5 goals
10%
59%
Both teams scored
52%
17%
Clean sheets
31%
34%
Failed to score
21%
How often Half Time
24%
Wins
34%
38%
Draws
28%
38%
Losses
38%
72%
Over 0.5 goals
83%
31%
Over 1.5 goals
52%
14%
Over 2.5 goals
31%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Amiens all matches
D
1
2
L
4
3
W
1
4
L
D
2
L
2
4
L
1
L
3
4
L
1
1
D
Pau FC all matches
2
2
D
1
W
3
W
1
2
L
3
4
L
3
L
2
2
D
1
W
D
4
L
Amiens
before this match, at home
0.64points / match
1.14scored / match
1.86conceded / match
2
3
9
WonDrawnLost
14 played · 16:26
Pau FC
before this match, away
1.57points / match
1.50scored / match
1.71conceded / match
6
4
4
WonDrawnLost
14 played · 21:24
Amiens at home
away Pau FC
Per match
1.14
Goals scored
1.50
1.86
Goals conceded
1.71
3.00
Total goals
3.21
10.14
Shots
11.57
3.64
Shots on target
3.86
14.36
Shots faced
12.50
5.36
Corners
3.93
5.07
Corners against
6.00
13.21
Fouls
11.79
1.79
Yellow cards
2.57
0.50
1st-half goals scored
0.79
1.07
1st-half goals conceded
1.14
How often Full Time
14%
Wins
43%
21%
Draws
29%
64%
Losses
29%
86%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
64%
Over 1.5 goals
79%
57%
Over 2.5 goals
64%
36%
Over 3.5 goals
43%
29%
Over 4.5 goals
14%
14%
Over 5.5 goals
14%
57%
Both teams scored
50%
14%
Clean sheets
36%
43%
Failed to score
14%
How often Half Time
7%
Wins
29%
43%
Draws
29%
50%
Losses
43%
64%
Over 0.5 goals
86%
43%
Over 1.5 goals
57%
21%
Over 2.5 goals
36%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Amiens at home
1
L
2
1
W
2
3
L
1
2
L
1
2
L
D
4
3
W
1
4
L
2
L
3
4
L
Pau FC away
1
1
D
6
L
2
2
D
1
W
1
3
L
1
W
3
W
3
4
L
1
W
4
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Amiens all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.26 | Bastia – Amiens | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.03.26 | Amiens – Le Mans | 3–4 (2–3) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 13.03.26 | Guingamp – Amiens | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.03.26 | Boulogne – Amiens | 4–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.03.26 | Amiens – Troyes | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 21.02.26 | Reims – Amiens | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.02.26 | Amiens – Dunkerque | 1–4 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 09.02.26 | Amiens – Clermont | 4–3 (3–2) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.26 | Grenoble – Amiens | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.01.26 | Amiens – Laval | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.45 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.26 | Le Mans – Pau FC | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.03.26 | Pau FC – Montpellier | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 13.03.26 | Clermont – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.03.26 | Pau FC – Bastia | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.02.26 | Pau FC – St Etienne | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.02.26 | Troyes – Pau FC | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 13.02.26 | Pau FC – Boulogne | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.02.26 | Red Star – Pau FC | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.01.26 | Laval – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.01.26 | Pau FC – Grenoble | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
Amiens at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.26 | Amiens – Le Mans | 3–4 (2–3) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 02.03.26 | Amiens – Troyes | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 13.02.26 | Amiens – Dunkerque | 1–4 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 09.02.26 | Amiens – Clermont | 4–3 (3–2) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.01.26 | Amiens – Laval | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.45 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 03.01.26 | Amiens – Nancy | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 22.11.25 | Amiens – Guingamp | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.11.25 | Amiens – Grenoble | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.10.25 | Amiens – Rodez | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.10.25 | Amiens – Boulogne | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Pau FC away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.26 | Le Mans – Pau FC | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 13.03.26 | Clermont – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.02.26 | Troyes – Pau FC | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 06.02.26 | Red Star – Pau FC | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.01.26 | Laval – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.01.26 | Dunkerque – Pau FC | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 06.12.25 | Montpellier – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.11.25 | Guingamp – Pau FC | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 28.10.25 | St Etienne – Pau FC | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.10.25 | Grenoble – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
4 1 4
Amiens winsDrawsPau FC wins
9matches
3.11goals / match
67%over 2.5
67%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.12.25F2 | Pau FC – Amiens | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 02.05.25F2 | Amiens – Pau FC | 4–2 (3–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 25.10.24F2 | Pau FC – Amiens | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 30.03.24F2 | Amiens – Pau FC | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.09.23F2 | Pau FC – Amiens | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.03.23F2 | Amiens – Pau FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.11.22F2 | Pau FC – Amiens | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.03.22F2 | Pau FC – Amiens | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21F2 | Amiens – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 29 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 30 | +21 | 58 |
| 2 | St Etienne | 29 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 30 | +21 | 54 |
| 3 | Le Mans | 29 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 45 | 29 | +16 | 53 |
| 4 | Reims | 29 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 41 | 26 | +15 | 47 |
| 5 | Red Star | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 32 | 27 | +5 | 45 |
| 6 | Rodez | 29 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 36 | 34 | +2 | 45 |
| 7 | Montpellier | 29 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 35 | 27 | +8 | 43 |
| 8 | Annecy | 29 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 36 | 34 | +2 | 42 |
| 9 | Dunkerque | 29 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 44 | 35 | +9 | 40 |
| 10 | Guingamp | 29 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 38 | 41 | -3 | 39 |
| 11 | Pau FC | 29 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 40 | 48 | -8 | 39 |
| 12 | Boulogne | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 35 |
| 13 | Grenoble | 29 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 31 |
| 14 | Clermont | 29 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 29 |
| 15 | Nancy | 29 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 41 | -16 | 29 |
| 16 | Amiens | 29 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 34 | 51 | -17 | 24 |
| 17 | Laval | 29 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 24 | 41 | -17 | 24 |
| 18 | Bastia | 28 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 21 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 17 | +18 | 37 |
| 2 | St Etienne | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 14 | +18 | 29 |
| 3 | Le Mans | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 29 |
| 4 | Reims | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 25 |
| 5 | Montpellier | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 25 |
| 6 | Annecy | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 23 |
| 7 | Dunkerque | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 22 |
| 8 | Rodez | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 22 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 22 |
| 10 | Grenoble | 15 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 21 |
| 11 | Red Star | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 21 |
| 12 | Pau FC | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 17 |
| 13 | Clermont | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 16 |
| 14 | Nancy | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | Boulogne | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 14 |
| 16 | Bastia | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 11 |
| 17 | Laval | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 9 |
| 18 | Amiens | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 9 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 25 |
| 2 | Red Star | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 24 |
| 3 | Le Mans | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 24 |
| 4 | Rodez | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 23 |
| 5 | Reims | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 22 |
| 6 | Pau FC | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 22 |
| 7 | Troyes | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Boulogne | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 21 |
| 9 | Annecy | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 19 |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 18 |
| 11 | Montpellier | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 18 |
| 12 | Guingamp | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 |
| 13 | Amiens | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 15 |
| 14 | Laval | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 15 |
| 15 | Nancy | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 14 |
| 16 | Clermont | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 13 |
| 17 | Grenoble | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 |
| 18 | Bastia | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 10 |
Amiens Pau FC
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Pau FC | 29 | 10 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 40 | 48 | 39 |
| 2 | 10 | Guingamp | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 38 | 41 | 39 |
| 3 | 1 | Troyes | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 30 | 58 |
| 4 | 2 | St Etienne | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 30 | 54 |
| 5 | 16 | Amiens | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 24 |
| 6 | 8 | Annecy | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 36 | 34 | 42 |
| 7 | 9 | Dunkerque | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 44 | 35 | 40 |
| 8 | 14 | Clermont | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 32 | 39 | 29 |
| 9 | 15 | Nancy | 29 | 15 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 41 | 29 |
| 10 | 5 | Red Star | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 32 | 27 | 45 |
| 11 | 6 | Rodez | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 36 | 34 | 45 |
| 12 | 12 | Boulogne | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 38 | 35 |
| 13 | 3 | Le Mans | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 45 | 29 | 53 |
| 14 | 4 | Reims | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 41 | 26 | 47 |
| 15 | 13 | Grenoble | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 28 | 35 | 31 |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 29 | 19 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 24 | 41 | 24 |
| 17 | 7 | Montpellier | 29 | 21 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 35 | 27 | 43 |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 28 | 23 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 16 | 32 | 21 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Troyes | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 17 | 37 |
| 2 | 11 | Pau FC | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 24 | 17 |
| 3 | 2 | St Etienne | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 14 | 29 |
| 4 | 12 | Boulogne | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 14 |
| 5 | 10 | Guingamp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 22 |
| 6 | 16 | Amiens | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 26 | 9 |
| 7 | 5 | Red Star | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 21 |
| 8 | 8 | Annecy | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 23 |
| 9 | 4 | Reims | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 10 | 25 |
| 10 | 7 | Montpellier | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 17 | 25 |
| 11 | 9 | Dunkerque | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 22 |
| 12 | 14 | Clermont | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 16 |
| 13 | 15 | Nancy | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 22 | 15 |
| 14 | 17 | Laval | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 9 |
| 15 | 13 | Grenoble | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 21 |
| 16 | 3 | Le Mans | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 29 |
| 17 | 6 | Rodez | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 22 |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 11 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Rodez | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 23 |
| 2 | 9 | Dunkerque | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 19 | 18 |
| 3 | 10 | Guingamp | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 17 |
| 4 | 11 | Pau FC | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 24 | 22 |
| 5 | 3 | Le Mans | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 22 | 24 |
| 6 | 8 | Annecy | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 21 | 19 |
| 7 | 14 | Clermont | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 13 |
| 8 | 15 | Nancy | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 14 |
| 9 | 16 | Amiens | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 15 |
| 10 | 2 | St Etienne | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 25 |
| 11 | 13 | Grenoble | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 10 |
| 12 | 1 | Troyes | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 21 |
| 13 | 4 | Reims | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 22 |
| 14 | 5 | Red Star | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 24 |
| 15 | 12 | Boulogne | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 21 |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 15 |
| 17 | 7 | Montpellier | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 18 |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 10 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06