Annecy 0–3 Montpellier
Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Annecy all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.26 | Sochaux – Annecy | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.10.26 | Annecy – Nancy | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 09.10.26 | Dunkerque – Annecy | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.09.26 | Annecy – Dijon | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.09.26 | Guingamp – Annecy | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 04.09.26 | Grenoble – Annecy | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.08.26 | Annecy – Metz | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.08.26 | Reims – Annecy | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 14.08.26 | Annecy – Rodez | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.08.26 | Pau FC – Annecy | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Montpellier all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.26 | Montpellier – Red Star | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 19.10.26 | Rodez – Montpellier | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.10.26 | Montpellier – Grenoble | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.09.26 | Reims – Montpellier | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 11.09.26 | Montpellier – Pau FC | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.09.26 | St Etienne – Montpellier | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.08.26 | Montpellier – Boulogne | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.60 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.08.26 | Dunkerque – Montpellier | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.08.26 | Nancy – Montpellier | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.08.26 | Montpellier – Dijon | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Annecy at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.26 | Annecy – Nancy | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.09.26 | Annecy – Dijon | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 29.08.26 | Annecy – Metz | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.08.26 | Annecy – Rodez | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 09.05.26 | Annecy – Rodez | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.04.26 | Annecy – Pau FC | 5–1 (3–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.26 | Annecy – Montpellier | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.04.26 | Annecy – Guingamp | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.03.26 | Annecy – Troyes | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.02.26 | Annecy – Red Star | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Montpellier away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.26 | Rodez – Montpellier | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.09.26 | Reims – Montpellier | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 05.09.26 | St Etienne – Montpellier | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.08.26 | Dunkerque – Montpellier | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.08.26 | Nancy – Montpellier | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.05.26 | Red Star – Montpellier | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.04.26 | Amiens – Montpellier | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.04.26 | Annecy – Montpellier | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.03.26 | Pau FC – Montpellier | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 06.03.26 | Nancy – Montpellier | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.26F2 | Annecy – Montpellier | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.11.25F2 | Montpellier – Annecy | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
France Ligue 2 table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 25 | WLDWWW |
| 2 | Montpellier | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 21 | LWDWWW |
| 3 | Pau FC | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 20 | LWWWWW |
| 4 | Nancy | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 19 | LLWWWW |
| 5 | Reims | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 18 | DWDDWD |
| 6 | Red Star | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 17 | WWWWLL |
| 7 | Annecy | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 16 | WLLWLW |
| 8 | Dijon | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | WWWLLW |
| 9 | Metz | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 14 | LDLWDL |
| 10 | Rodez | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 13 | LLLLWW |
| 11 | Dunkerque | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | WLLWDL |
| 12 | Guingamp | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 11 | DWLLLW |
| 13 | Sochaux | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 11 | DWDDLL |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 10 | DLDWDL |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 9 | LWDLLD |
| 16 | Laval | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 9 | LDLDLW |
| 17 | Clermont | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 8 | DDLDLD |
| 18 | Grenoble | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 8 | WDLLLL |
- Promotion to Ligue 1
- Play-off semi-final
- Play-off quarter-final
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Ligue 3
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Montpellier | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 11 | DDWWW |
| 3 | Metz | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 11 | WDWDWL |
| 4 | Pau FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | LLDWWW |
| 5 | Reims | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 9 | DWDDW |
| 6 | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 7 | Dunkerque | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 | WLDWLD |
| 8 | Laval | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | WLLDDW |
| 9 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | WDWLL |
| 10 | Rodez | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | WDLLLW |
| 11 | Sochaux | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 7 | LWWDL |
| 12 | Dijon | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | LLWWL |
| 13 | Nantes | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | LLWDLD |
| 14 | Annecy | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | WDLL |
| 15 | Boulogne | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DDDLD |
| 16 | Clermont | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | DDDDLL |
| 17 | Red Star | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | DLWL |
| 18 | Grenoble | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | DLDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 | WDWWWL |
| 2 | Annecy | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | St Etienne | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 10 | WWLDW |
| 4 | Pau FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WDLWW |
| 5 | Montpellier | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WWLDW |
| 6 | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | DWLWW |
| 7 | Reims | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | DWWDD |
| 8 | Dijon | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | DDDWLW |
| 9 | Boulogne | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | LDDDWL |
| 10 | Rodez | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6 | LWLLW |
| 11 | Grenoble | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | LLWWLL |
| 12 | Guingamp | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 13 | Sochaux | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DDDDL |
| 14 | Clermont | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | LDDDD |
| 15 | Nantes | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | DLLWL |
| 17 | Metz | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | DDLLD |
| 18 | Laval | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 1 | LDLLL |
Annecy Montpellier
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 25 | OOOUUU |
| 2 | 8 | Dijon | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Rodez | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 4 | 16 | Laval | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 9 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 5 | Reims | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 7 | Annecy | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 16 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 9 | Metz | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 12 | Guingamp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 18 | Grenoble | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 3 | Pau FC | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 20 | UUOOOO |
| 11 | 6 | Red Star | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 12 | 15 | Nantes | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 9 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 11 | Dunkerque | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 12 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 2 | Montpellier | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 21 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 4 | Nancy | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Sochaux | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 17 | Clermont | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 8 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 14 | Boulogne | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 10 | UOUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Metz | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Reims | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 9 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 8 | Dijon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 6 | UOOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Rodez | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Guingamp | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 6 | 16 | Laval | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 1 | St Etienne | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 | OOOUU |
| 8 | 3 | Pau FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Dunkerque | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 8 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Sochaux | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | OUUUO |
| 12 | 15 | Nantes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 5 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 18 | Grenoble | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | UOUUO |
| 14 | 2 | Montpellier | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 11 | UUUUO |
| 15 | 4 | Nancy | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | UUOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Red Star | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Boulogne | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UUUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Clermont | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | UUUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 6 | Red Star | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Annecy | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 12 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 18 | Grenoble | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 6 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 3 | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 10 | UOUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Dijon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 9 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Rodez | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | UOOUO |
| 8 | 15 | Nantes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | OOUOU |
| 9 | 16 | Laval | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 1 | OUOOU |
| 10 | 2 | Montpellier | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | UUOUO |
| 11 | 4 | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | UUUOO |
| 12 | 5 | Reims | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOOUU |
| 13 | 11 | Dunkerque | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 | OUUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Guingamp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OUOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Clermont | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OUUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Metz | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UUUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Sochaux | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Boulogne | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47