Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Greece Super League ·

OFI Crete 1–0 PAOK

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

Home ✓ 5.50 fair 2.21
Draw 3.75 fair 3.91
Away 1.67 fair 3.43
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.90 fair 1.99
Over 2.5 1.95 fair 2.01

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

OFI Crete PAOK
7 Shots 12
2 Shots on target 4
1 Corners 5
20 Fouls 17
4 Yellow cards 5
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (14 league matches this season so far).
Result OFI Crete to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.88
Expected goals 1.50 – 1.15
Home / Draw / Away
OFI CreteDrawPAOK
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.2% 1–0 10.5% 2–1 9.1%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

OFI Crete before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
1.50scored / match
2.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:5
PAOK before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
2.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:1
OFI Crete all matches all matches PAOK

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 2.50
2.50 Goals conceded 0.50
4.00 Total goals 3.00
14.50 Shots 16.00
5.00 Shots on target 7.00
14.00 Shots faced 7.50
3.50 Corners 5.50
3.50 Corners against 3.00
20.50 Fouls 8.50
4.00 Yellow cards 1.50
1.00 1st-half goals scored 1.00
1.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

50% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
50% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
100% Over 2.5 goals 100%
50% Over 3.5 goals 0%
50% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 50%
50% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
50% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

OFI Crete all matches
PAOK all matches
OFI Crete before this match, at home
3.00points / match
3.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:2
PAOK before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

OFI Crete at home away PAOK

Per match

3.00 Goals scored –
2.00 Goals conceded –
5.00 Total goals –
13.00 Shots –
4.00 Shots on target –
16.00 Shots faced –
3.00 Corners –
4.00 Corners against –
25.00 Fouls –
5.00 Yellow cards –
2.00 1st-half goals scored –
1.00 1st-half goals conceded –

How often Full Time

100% Wins –
0% Draws –
0% Losses –
100% Over 0.5 goals –
100% Over 1.5 goals –
100% Over 2.5 goals –
100% Over 3.5 goals –
100% Over 4.5 goals –
0% Over 5.5 goals –
100% Both teams scored –
0% Clean sheets –
0% Failed to score –

How often Half Time

100% Wins –
0% Draws –
0% Losses –
100% Over 0.5 goals –
100% Over 1.5 goals –
100% Over 2.5 goals –

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

OFI Crete at home
PAOK away

Last 10 matches before this match

OFI Crete all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.08.23 Asteras Tripolis – OFI Crete 3–0 (2–0) 2.303.203.30 2.25 1.62
20.08.23 OFI Crete – Aris 3–2 (2–1) 2.403.403.00 2.05 1.75
13.05.23 Panetolikos – OFI Crete 0–2 (0–0) 2.753.202.63 1.98 1.88
06.05.23 OFI Crete – Ionikos 2–2 (1–1) 2.603.302.75 2.15 1.67
29.04.23 Atromitos – OFI Crete 2–3 (2–2) 2.603.102.88 2.25 1.62
22.04.23 OFI Crete – Asteras Tripolis 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.304.20 2.40 1.53
08.04.23 OFI Crete – Lamia 4–1 (2–1) 1.913.304.33 2.35 1.57
01.04.23 Giannina – OFI Crete 0–1 (0–1) 2.453.003.20 2.50 1.50
18.03.23 OFI Crete – Levadeiakos 1–1 (0–0) 1.733.604.75 2.35 1.57
12.03.23 Levadeiakos – OFI Crete 2–0 (2–0) 2.703.252.63 2.60 1.48

PAOK all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.08.23 PAOK – Kifisia 2–1 (1–0) 1.206.0017.00 1.65 2.20
20.08.23 PAOK – Asteras Tripolis 3–0 (1–0) 1.305.0012.00 1.93 1.93
14.05.23 PAOK – Olympiakos 0–1 (0–1) 2.253.253.40 2.05 1.75
08.05.23 Volos NFC – PAOK 0–2 (0–1) 12.005.001.33 1.80 2.00
03.05.23 Panathinaikos – PAOK 1–1 (1–0) 1.753.505.25 2.50 1.50
30.04.23 PAOK – Aris 3–2 (0–1) 1.673.506.00 2.15 1.67
26.04.23 AEK – PAOK 4–0 (2–0) 1.753.505.25 2.05 1.75
23.04.23 PAOK – Panathinaikos 1–2 (0–1) 2.253.103.50 2.60 1.48
09.04.23 PAOK – Volos NFC 4–2 (4–0) 1.186.5019.00 1.70 2.10
05.04.23 Olympiakos – PAOK 3–1 (0–1) 1.853.304.50 2.40 1.53

OFI Crete at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.08.23 OFI Crete – Aris 3–2 (2–1) 2.403.403.00 2.05 1.75
06.05.23 OFI Crete – Ionikos 2–2 (1–1) 2.603.302.75 2.15 1.67
22.04.23 OFI Crete – Asteras Tripolis 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.304.20 2.40 1.53
08.04.23 OFI Crete – Lamia 4–1 (2–1) 1.913.304.33 2.35 1.57
18.03.23 OFI Crete – Levadeiakos 1–1 (0–0) 1.733.604.75 2.35 1.57
05.03.23 OFI Crete – AEK 0–3 (0–1) 10.004.201.40 1.98 1.88
20.02.23 OFI Crete – Aris 0–3 (0–2) 2.883.202.60 2.25 1.62
04.02.23 OFI Crete – Giannina 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.304.00 2.25 1.62
21.01.23 OFI Crete – Asteras Tripolis 1–0 (0–0) 2.253.203.40 2.40 1.53
03.01.23 OFI Crete – Volos NFC 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.303.20 2.10 1.70

PAOK away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.05.23 Volos NFC – PAOK 0–2 (0–1) 12.005.001.33 1.80 2.00
03.05.23 Panathinaikos – PAOK 1–1 (1–0) 1.753.505.25 2.50 1.50
26.04.23 AEK – PAOK 4–0 (2–0) 1.753.505.25 2.05 1.75
05.04.23 Olympiakos – PAOK 3–1 (0–1) 1.853.304.50 2.40 1.53
19.03.23 Aris – PAOK 1–2 (1–0) 3.203.002.38 2.50 1.50
12.03.23 Volos NFC – PAOK 0–1 (0–1) 10.004.751.33 1.90 1.95
25.02.23 Giannina – PAOK 0–0 (0–0) 9.004.001.44 2.10 1.70
13.02.23 Asteras Tripolis – PAOK 2–2 (0–1) 4.333.501.85 2.40 1.53
22.01.23 Panathinaikos – PAOK 0–3 (0–1) 2.153.103.75 2.70 1.44
07.01.23 Lamia – PAOK 0–3 (0–2) 7.003.801.53 2.15 1.67

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

OFI Crete winsDrawsPAOK wins
4matches
2.25goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.01.23G1 PAOK – OFI Crete 0–0 (0–0) 1.404.339.50 1.85 2.00
18.09.22G1 OFI Crete – PAOK 1–1 (0–1) 4.753.251.85 2.20 1.65
15.01.22G1 PAOK – OFI Crete 3–0 (0–0) 1.405.008.00 2.00 1.85
03.10.21G1 OFI Crete – PAOK 1–3 (0–1) 5.503.401.72 2.25 1.61

Greece Super League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Olympiakos 2 2 0 0 6 0 +6 6
2 PAOK 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6
3 Giannina 2 1 1 0 3 0 +3 4
4 Lamia 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
5 Panathinaikos 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
6 Asteras Tripolis 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
7 OFI Crete 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3
8 Kifisia 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3
9 Panetolikos 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
10 Panserraikos 3 0 2 1 2 4 -2 2
11 AEK 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
12 Volos NFC 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1
13 Aris 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0
14 Atromitos 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Olympiakos 2 2 0 0 6 0 +6 6
2 PAOK 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6
3 Asteras Tripolis 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
4 Giannina 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
5 Panathinaikos 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
6 OFI Crete 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
7 Kifisia 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
8 Lamia 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
9 Volos NFC 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
10 AEK 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
11 Panserraikos 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
12 Panetolikos 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
13 Aris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Atromitos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lamia 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
2 Panetolikos 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
3 Giannina 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
4 Panserraikos 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1
5 AEK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Olympiakos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 PAOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Panathinaikos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Aris 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0
10 Asteras Tripolis 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
11 OFI Crete 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
12 Volos NFC 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
13 Kifisia 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0
14 Atromitos 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0

OFI Crete   PAOK

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Kifisia 3 0 3 1.0 2.0 1 0 2 3 6 3
2 2 PAOK 2 0 2 2.5 0.5 2 0 0 5 1 6
3 6 Asteras Tripolis 2 0 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3
4 7 OFI Crete 2 0 2 1.5 2.5 1 0 1 3 5 3
5 12 Volos NFC 2 0 2 1.0 2.5 0 1 1 2 5 1
6 14 Atromitos 2 0 2 0.5 3.0 0 0 2 1 6 0
7 1 Olympiakos 2 1 1 3.0 0.0 2 0 0 6 0 6
8 3 Giannina 2 1 1 1.5 0.0 1 1 0 3 0 4
9 4 Lamia 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4
10 5 Panathinaikos 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3
11 13 Aris 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 2 2 4 0
12 9 Panetolikos 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 0 2 0 1 1 2
13 10 Panserraikos 3 3 0 0.7 1.3 0 2 1 2 4 2
14 11 AEK 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 PAOK 2 0 2 2.5 0.5 2 0 0 5 1 6
2 1 Olympiakos 2 1 1 3.0 0.0 2 0 0 6 0 6
3 3 Giannina 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3
4 5 Panathinaikos 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3
5 6 Asteras Tripolis 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3
6 7 OFI Crete 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3
7 8 Kifisia 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
8 12 Volos NFC 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
9 4 Lamia 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
10 9 Panetolikos 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1
11 10 Panserraikos 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
12 11 AEK 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
13 13 Aris 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 14 Atromitos 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Kifisia 2 0 2 0.5 2.5 0 0 2 1 5 0
2 14 Atromitos 2 0 2 0.5 3.0 0 0 2 1 6 0
3 4 Lamia 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
4 6 Asteras Tripolis 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0
5 7 OFI Crete 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0
6 12 Volos NFC 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0
7 13 Aris 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 2 2 4 0
8 1 Olympiakos 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 2 PAOK 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 3 Giannina 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1
11 5 Panathinaikos 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 9 Panetolikos 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
13 10 Panserraikos 2 2 0 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1
14 11 AEK 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51