Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Greece Super League ·

Kifisia 3–2 Panathinaikos

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 10.00 fair 2.47
Draw 4.75 fair 3.76
Away 1.30 fair 3.04
Under 2.5 2.05 fair 1.88
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 2.14

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kifisia Panathinaikos
10 Shots 12
4 Shots on target 4
3 Corners 6
22 Fouls 20
5 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (16 league matches this season so far).
Result Kifisia to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.94
Expected goals 1.35 – 1.19
Home / Draw / Away
KifisiaDrawPanathinaikos
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.7% 1–0 10.6% 0–1 9.4%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Kifisia before this match, all matches
0.50points / match
1.50scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:4
Panathinaikos before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1
Kifisia all matches all matches Panathinaikos

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 1.00
2.00 Goals conceded 1.00
3.50 Total goals 2.00
12.00 Shots 20.00
5.00 Shots on target 1.00
14.00 Shots faced 7.00
4.00 Corners 7.00
4.50 Corners against 3.00
18.50 Fouls 11.00
4.00 Yellow cards 1.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 1.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 100%
50% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%
50% Over 3.5 goals 0%
50% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 100%
100% Draws 0%
0% Losses 0%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 0%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kifisia all matches
Panathinaikos all matches
Kifisia before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

Panathinaikos before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

Kifisia at home away Panathinaikos

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kifisia at home
Panathinaikos away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kifisia all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.08.25 Larisa – Kifisia 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.203.40 2.30 1.60
25.08.25 Levadeiakos – Kifisia 3–2 (2–2) 1.853.404.50 2.20 1.65
11.05.24 Panserraikos – Kifisia 2–0 (0–0) 2.003.753.40 1.80 2.05
27.04.24 Kifisia – Giannina 2–3 (1–1) 1.404.757.50 1.80 2.05
20.04.24 Atromitos – Kifisia 1–2 (1–0) 2.703.502.55 1.93 1.93
13.04.24 Kifisia – Panetolikos 0–1 (0–0) 2.203.203.50 2.10 1.70
06.04.24 Asteras Tripolis – Kifisia 1–2 (1–0) 2.053.303.75 2.05 1.75
30.03.24 Volos NFC – Kifisia 4–1 (3–1) 2.253.303.30 2.10 1.70
16.03.24 Kifisia – OFI Crete 0–0 (0–0) 2.883.202.60 2.05 1.75
03.03.24 Kifisia – Panetolikos 2–2 (1–0) 2.303.253.20 2.05 1.75

Panathinaikos all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.08.25 Panathinaikos – Levadeiakos 1–1 (1–0) 1.305.009.50 1.70 2.10
11.05.25 Panathinaikos – Olympiakos 0–1 (0–0) 2.403.252.90 2.15 1.67
04.05.25 AEK – Panathinaikos 1–2 (1–0) 2.003.403.75 2.05 1.75
27.04.25 PAOK – Panathinaikos 2–1 (1–1) 1.913.404.00 1.98 1.88
13.04.25 Panathinaikos – PAOK 3–1 (2–0) 2.303.203.25 2.05 1.75
06.04.25 Panathinaikos – AEK 3–1 (1–0) 2.883.002.70 2.30 1.60
30.03.25 Olympiakos – Panathinaikos 4–2 (2–1) 1.693.505.25 2.20 1.65
09.03.25 Atromitos – Panathinaikos 1–1 (0–0) 4.333.501.83 2.35 1.57
01.03.25 Panathinaikos – Panetolikos 2–0 (1–0) 1.225.5015.00 1.85 2.00
23.02.25 Lamia – Panathinaikos 3–1 (1–0) 10.004.751.33 1.98 1.88

Kifisia at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.04.24 Kifisia – Giannina 2–3 (1–1) 1.404.757.50 1.80 2.05
13.04.24 Kifisia – Panetolikos 0–1 (0–0) 2.203.203.50 2.10 1.70
16.03.24 Kifisia – OFI Crete 0–0 (0–0) 2.883.202.60 2.05 1.75
03.03.24 Kifisia – Panetolikos 2–2 (1–0) 2.303.253.20 2.05 1.75
11.02.24 Kifisia – Volos NFC 0–0 (0–0) 2.203.303.40 2.05 1.75
27.01.24 Kifisia – Aris 0–1 (0–1) 6.503.801.57 1.93 1.93
14.01.24 Kifisia – Olympiakos 2–3 (1–2) 11.005.001.33 1.70 2.10
21.12.23 Kifisia – PAOK 0–6 (0–3) 8.004.751.40 1.75 2.05
16.12.23 Kifisia – Giannina 4–2 (3–2) 2.383.103.25 2.25 1.62
26.11.23 Kifisia – Asteras Tripolis 1–3 (0–2) 2.453.202.90 2.10 1.70

Panathinaikos away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.05.25 AEK – Panathinaikos 1–2 (1–0) 2.003.403.75 2.05 1.75
27.04.25 PAOK – Panathinaikos 2–1 (1–1) 1.913.404.00 1.98 1.88
30.03.25 Olympiakos – Panathinaikos 4–2 (2–1) 1.693.505.25 2.20 1.65
09.03.25 Atromitos – Panathinaikos 1–1 (0–0) 4.333.501.83 2.35 1.57
23.02.25 Lamia – Panathinaikos 3–1 (1–0) 10.004.751.33 1.98 1.88
09.02.25 Aris – Panathinaikos 2–0 (1–0) 4.003.401.91 2.25 1.62
26.01.25 Olympiakos – Panathinaikos 1–1 (1–0) 1.903.304.50 2.15 1.67
12.01.25 Panserraikos – Panathinaikos 2–2 (0–1) 7.504.201.44 1.88 1.98
15.12.24 Levadeiakos – Panathinaikos 0–1 (0–0) 8.004.201.42 2.05 1.80
08.12.24 Asteras Tripolis – Panathinaikos 0–1 (0–0) 5.753.401.67 2.15 1.67

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kifisia winsDrawsPanathinaikos wins
2matches
1.50goals / match
0%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.02.24G1 Panathinaikos – Kifisia 1–1 (1–0) 1.187.5013.00 1.53 2.40
12.11.23G1 Kifisia – Panathinaikos 0–1 (0–0) 12.006.001.25 1.57 2.35

Greece Super League table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Olympiakos 3 3 0 0 9 0 +9 9
2 AEK 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
3 PAOK 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
4 Aris 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
5 Levadeiakos 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
6 OFI Crete 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
7 Atromitos 3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3
8 Panetolikos 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3
9 Volos NFC 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3
10 Panathinaikos 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
11 Kifisia 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1
12 Larisa 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
13 Asteras Tripolis 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0
14 Panserraikos 3 0 0 3 0 8 -8 0
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Olympiakos 2 2 0 0 7 0 +7 6
2 AEK 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
3 PAOK 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
4 Levadeiakos 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
5 Aris 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
6 Larisa 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 Panathinaikos 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
8 Asteras Tripolis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Kifisia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 OFI Crete 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Atromitos 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
12 Panserraikos 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
13 Volos NFC 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
14 Panetolikos 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Olympiakos 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Panetolikos 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Aris 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Atromitos 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
5 OFI Crete 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Volos NFC 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
7 Levadeiakos 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
8 Kifisia 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1
9 AEK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 PAOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Panathinaikos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Larisa 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
13 Asteras Tripolis 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0
14 Panserraikos 2 0 0 2 0 7 -7 0

Kifisia   Panathinaikos

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Olympiakos 3 2 1 3.0 0.0 3 0 0 9 0 9
2 4 Aris 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 2 0 1 4 3 6
3 5 Levadeiakos 2 1 1 2.0 1.5 1 1 0 4 3 4
4 7 Atromitos 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 2 3 3 3
5 8 Panetolikos 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 1 0 2 3 4 3
6 9 Volos NFC 3 2 1 0.7 1.7 1 0 2 2 5 3
7 11 Kifisia 2 1 1 1.5 2.0 0 1 1 3 4 1
8 14 Panserraikos 3 2 1 0.0 2.7 0 0 3 0 8 0
9 2 AEK 2 2 0 1.5 0.0 2 0 0 3 0 6
10 3 PAOK 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 2 0 0 2 0 6
11 6 OFI Crete 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
12 10 Panathinaikos 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
13 12 Larisa 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1
14 13 Asteras Tripolis 2 2 0 0.0 1.5 0 0 2 0 3 0
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Olympiakos 2 1 1 3.5 0.0 2 0 0 7 0 6
2 5 Levadeiakos 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3
3 7 Atromitos 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
4 8 Panetolikos 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 0 2 1 4 0
5 2 AEK 2 2 0 1.5 0.0 2 0 0 3 0 6
6 3 PAOK 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 2 0 0 2 0 6
7 4 Aris 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3
8 6 OFI Crete 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 9 Volos NFC 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0
10 10 Panathinaikos 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
11 11 Kifisia 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 12 Larisa 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
13 13 Asteras Tripolis 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 14 Panserraikos 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Aris 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
2 9 Volos NFC 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3
3 11 Kifisia 2 1 1 1.5 2.0 0 1 1 3 4 1
4 14 Panserraikos 2 1 1 0.0 3.5 0 0 2 0 7 0
5 1 Olympiakos 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
6 2 AEK 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 3 PAOK 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 5 Levadeiakos 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
9 6 OFI Crete 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
10 7 Atromitos 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 0 1 2 1 3
11 8 Panetolikos 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
12 10 Panathinaikos 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 12 Larisa 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
14 13 Asteras Tripolis 2 2 0 0.0 1.5 0 0 2 0 3 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51