Cremonese vs Benevento
Home
2.65
fair 2.96
Draw
3.10
fair 3.72
Away
2.65
fair 2.55
Under 2.5
1.75
fair 1.84
Over 2.5
2.05
fair 2.18
Bet365 odds. Highlighted = our prediction. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Our prediction
Result
Benevento to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.96
Expected goals
1.20 – 1.31
Home / Draw / Away
34%
27%
39%
CremoneseDrawBenevento
Under / Over 2.5 goals
54%
46%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
49%
51%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
8%
0
20%
1
26%
2
21%
3
13%
4
11%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.8%
0–1 10.7%
1–0 9.8%
Statistics 2026/2027
Cremonese
this season, all matches
1.00points / match
0.89scored / match
1.22conceded / match
2
3
4
WonDrawnLost
9 played · 8:11
Benevento
this season, all matches
1.67points / match
1.56scored / match
0.89conceded / match
4
3
2
WonDrawnLost
9 played · 14:8
Cremonese all matches
all matches Benevento
Per match
0.89
Goals scored
1.56
1.22
Goals conceded
0.89
2.11
Total goals
2.44
1.04
xG created
1.58
1.25
xG allowed
1.02
11.33
Shots
16.11
4.11
Shots on target
4.67
13.67
Shots faced
10.78
4.00
Corners
5.44
4.00
Corners against
5.44
10.67
Fouls
14.56
1.67
Yellow cards
2.78
0.44
1st-half goals scored
0.56
0.78
1st-half goals conceded
0.11
How often Full Time
22%
Wins
44%
33%
Draws
33%
44%
Losses
22%
78%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
56%
Over 1.5 goals
78%
44%
Over 2.5 goals
44%
33%
Over 3.5 goals
22%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
33%
Both teams scored
56%
33%
Clean sheets
33%
56%
Failed to score
11%
How often Half Time
22%
Wins
33%
33%
Draws
67%
44%
Losses
0%
78%
Over 0.5 goals
44%
33%
Over 1.5 goals
22%
11%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Cremonese all matches
1
4
L
1
L
3
L
3
1
W
2
2
D
D
D
1
3
L
1
L
2
W
Benevento all matches
2
3
L
1
2
L
1
1
D
1
L
3
1
W
1
W
2
W
2
2
D
3
W
1
1
D
Cremonese
this season, at home
1.00points / match
0.75scored / match
1.25conceded / match
1
1
2
WonDrawnLost
4 played · 3:5
Benevento
this season, away
2.00points / match
1.33scored / match
0.33conceded / match
2
1
WonDrawnLost
3 played · 4:1
Cremonese at home
away Benevento
Per match
0.75
Goals scored
1.33
1.25
Goals conceded
0.33
2.00
Total goals
1.67
1.35
xG created
1.34
0.92
xG allowed
1.19
12.25
Shots
12.67
4.75
Shots on target
3.33
13.00
Shots faced
10.33
4.50
Corners
5.00
3.50
Corners against
7.00
9.75
Fouls
13.67
0.75
Yellow cards
3.33
0.50
1st-half goals scored
0.00
1.00
1st-half goals conceded
0.00
How often Full Time
25%
Wins
67%
25%
Draws
0%
50%
Losses
33%
75%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
33%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
33%
25%
Over 3.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
25%
Both teams scored
0%
25%
Clean sheets
67%
75%
Failed to score
33%
How often Half Time
25%
Wins
0%
25%
Draws
100%
50%
Losses
0%
75%
Over 0.5 goals
0%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
0%
25%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Cremonese at home
1
4
L
1
2
L
D
1
2
L
3
W
1
4
L
3
L
3
1
W
D
1
L
Benevento away
D
2
2
D
2
L
2
L
1
1
D
1
3
L
2
3
L
1
L
1
W
3
W
Last 10 matches
Cremonese all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.26 | Mantova – Cremonese | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.10.26 | Cremonese – Juve Stabia | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 17.10.26 | Pisa – Cremonese | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 10.10.26 | Arezzo – Cremonese | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.09.26 | Cremonese – Virtus Entella | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.09.26 | Cesena – Cremonese | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 06.09.26 | Cremonese – Padova | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.81 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 28.08.26 | Cremonese – Modena | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.08.26 | Empoli – Cremonese | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.05.26I1 | Cremonese – Como | 1–4 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
Benevento all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.26 | Benevento – Catanzaro | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.10.26 | Arezzo – Benevento | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.32 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.10.26 | Benevento – Vicenza | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.10.26 | Benevento – Cesena | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 19.09.26 | Carrarese – Benevento | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 11.09.26 | Benevento – Verona | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.09.26 | Ascoli – Benevento | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.26 | Benevento – Sudtirol | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.08.26 | Benevento – Modena | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 19.05.23 | Perugia – Benevento | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Cremonese at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Cremonese – Juve Stabia | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 19.09.26 | Cremonese – Virtus Entella | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.09.26 | Cremonese – Padova | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.81 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 28.08.26 | Cremonese – Modena | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 24.05.26I1 | Cremonese – Como | 1–4 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 10.05.26I1 | Cremonese – Pisa | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 04.05.26I1 | Cremonese – Lazio | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 19.04.26I1 | Cremonese – Torino | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 05.04.26I1 | Cremonese – Bologna | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.03.26I1 | Cremonese – Fiorentina | 1–4 (0–2) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.91 | 1.91 |
Benevento away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Arezzo – Benevento | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.32 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.09.26 | Carrarese – Benevento | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 05.09.26 | Ascoli – Benevento | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.05.23 | Perugia – Benevento | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.05.23 | Cittadella – Benevento | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.04.23 | Palermo – Benevento | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.04.23 | Bari – Benevento | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.03.23 | Pisa – Benevento | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.03.23 | Ternana – Benevento | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 26.02.23 | Ascoli – Benevento | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022
2
Cremonese winsDrawsBenevento wins
2matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
100%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.22I2 | Benevento – Cremonese | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.37 | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 17.10.21I2 | Cremonese – Benevento | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Italy Serie B table 2026/2027
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 23 |
| 2 | Modena | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | Ascoli | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 18 |
| 4 | Mantova | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 |
| 5 | Benevento | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 15 |
| 6 | Pisa | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 15 |
| 7 | Sudtirol | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 |
| 8 | Padova | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 13 |
| 9 | Verona | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 12 |
| 10 | Avellino | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 12 |
| 11 | Juve Stabia | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | Cesena | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 |
| 13 | Virtus Entella | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 10 |
| 14 | Carrarese | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Arezzo | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 10 |
| 16 | Cremonese | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 |
| 17 | Vicenza | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 9 |
| 18 | Empoli | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 5 |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 5 |
- Promotion to Serie A
- Play-off semi-finals
- Play-off preliminary round
- Relegation play-out
- Relegation to Serie C
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 12 |
| 2 | Ascoli | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 11 |
| 3 | Modena | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 |
| 4 | Benevento | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 |
| 5 | Sudtirol | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 |
| 6 | Verona | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 8 |
| 7 | Avellino | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 |
| 8 | Cesena | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 |
| 9 | Mantova | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| 10 | Padova | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 11 | Pisa | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 |
| 12 | Carrarese | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 |
| 13 | Juve Stabia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 |
| 14 | Cremonese | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 |
| 15 | Vicenza | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 |
| 16 | Sampdoria | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 |
| 17 | Virtus Entella | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 |
| 18 | Empoli | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 |
| 19 | Catanzaro | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 |
| 20 | Arezzo | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 |
| 2 | Modena | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 |
| 3 | Mantova | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 |
| 4 | Arezzo | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 9 |
| 5 | Pisa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 8 |
| 6 | Juve Stabia | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 |
| 7 | Ascoli | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 |
| 8 | Virtus Entella | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 |
| 9 | Benevento | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 |
| 10 | Padova | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 11 | Cremonese | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 |
| 12 | Avellino | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 |
| 13 | Vicenza | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5 |
| 14 | Carrarese | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 15 | Sudtirol | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 |
| 16 | Verona | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 |
| 17 | Empoli | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 |
| 18 | Cesena | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 |
| 19 | Catanzaro | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 2 |
| 20 | Sampdoria | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 2 |
Cremonese Benevento
Under / Over goals 2026/2027
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Modena | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 19 |
| 2 | 6 | Pisa | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 15 |
| 3 | 15 | Arezzo | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 10 |
| 4 | 17 | Vicenza | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 9 |
| 5 | 1 | Palermo | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 23 |
| 6 | 9 | Verona | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 12 |
| 7 | 20 | Catanzaro | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 5 |
| 8 | 19 | Sampdoria | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 5 |
| 9 | 4 | Mantova | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 |
| 10 | 5 | Benevento | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 15 |
| 11 | 10 | Avellino | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 12 |
| 12 | 12 | Cesena | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 11 |
| 13 | 13 | Virtus Entella | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 10 |
| 14 | 14 | Carrarese | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
| 15 | 16 | Cremonese | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 9 |
| 16 | 18 | Empoli | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 7 |
| 17 | 3 | Ascoli | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 18 |
| 18 | 8 | Padova | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 13 |
| 19 | 11 | Juve Stabia | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 12 |
| 20 | 7 | Sudtirol | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 13 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Pisa | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 7 |
| 2 | 9 | Verona | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 8 |
| 3 | 1 | Palermo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12 |
| 4 | 2 | Modena | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 9 |
| 5 | 5 | Benevento | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 9 |
| 6 | 10 | Avellino | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 7 |
| 7 | 14 | Carrarese | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| 8 | 15 | Arezzo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 |
| 9 | 17 | Vicenza | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 |
| 10 | 19 | Sampdoria | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| 11 | 4 | Mantova | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| 12 | 11 | Juve Stabia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| 13 | 12 | Cesena | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| 14 | 13 | Virtus Entella | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 |
| 15 | 16 | Cremonese | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| 16 | 20 | Catanzaro | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 |
| 17 | 3 | Ascoli | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 11 |
| 18 | 8 | Padova | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
| 19 | 18 | Empoli | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 |
| 20 | 7 | Sudtirol | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Modena | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 10 |
| 2 | 15 | Arezzo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 9 |
| 3 | 17 | Vicenza | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 5 |
| 4 | 20 | Catanzaro | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 2 |
| 5 | 1 | Palermo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 11 |
| 6 | 6 | Pisa | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 8 |
| 7 | 18 | Empoli | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 |
| 8 | 3 | Ascoli | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 7 |
| 9 | 4 | Mantova | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| 10 | 7 | Sudtirol | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 11 | 8 | Padova | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| 12 | 9 | Verona | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 13 | 12 | Cesena | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 |
| 14 | 13 | Virtus Entella | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 |
| 15 | 16 | Cremonese | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| 16 | 19 | Sampdoria | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 2 |
| 17 | 5 | Benevento | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 18 | 10 | Avellino | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| 19 | 11 | Juve Stabia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 |
| 20 | 14 | Carrarese | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06