Feyenoord 2–0 Nijmegen
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2022/2023
Home ✓
1.30
fair 1.83
Draw
5.50
fair 4.27
Away
10.00
fair 4.57
Under 2.5 ✓
2.35
fair 2.12
Over 2.5
1.57
fair 1.89
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Feyenoord
Nijmegen
22
Shots
8
9
Shots on target
5
12
Corners
4
6
Fouls
5
1
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
1
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✗ Goals missed
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (157 league matches this season so far).
Result
Feyenoord to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.88
Expected goals
1.77 – 1.03
Home / Draw / Away
55%
23%
22%
FeyenoordDrawNijmegen
Under / Over 2.5 goals
47%
53%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
47%
53%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
17%
1
24%
2
22%
3
16%
4
15%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.1%
1–0 10.8%
2–1 9.8%
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Feyenoord
before this match, all matches
2.24points / match
2.35scored / match
0.88conceded / match
11
5
1
WonDrawnLost
17 played · 40:15
Nijmegen
before this match, all matches
1.29points / match
1.35scored / match
1.06conceded / match
4
10
3
WonDrawnLost
17 played · 23:18
Feyenoord all matches
all matches Nijmegen
Per match
2.35
Goals scored
1.35
0.88
Goals conceded
1.06
3.24
Total goals
2.41
19.71
Shots
14.18
8.24
Shots on target
4.88
8.47
Shots faced
14.65
7.65
Corners
5.53
4.24
Corners against
5.82
9.53
Fouls
10.35
1.41
Yellow cards
1.35
1.12
1st-half goals scored
0.47
0.59
1st-half goals conceded
0.59
How often Full Time
65%
Wins
24%
29%
Draws
59%
6%
Losses
18%
94%
Over 0.5 goals
82%
82%
Over 1.5 goals
71%
47%
Over 2.5 goals
29%
35%
Over 3.5 goals
24%
24%
Over 4.5 goals
18%
24%
Over 5.5 goals
12%
53%
Both teams scored
59%
47%
Clean sheets
24%
6%
Failed to score
35%
How often Half Time
47%
Wins
18%
41%
Draws
59%
12%
Losses
24%
82%
Over 0.5 goals
53%
53%
Over 1.5 goals
35%
24%
Over 2.5 goals
18%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Feyenoord all matches
1
1
D
2
W
3
1
W
1
1
D
2
W
1
W
5
1
W
1
1
D
3
W
1
1
D
Nijmegen all matches
1
1
D
1
1
D
2
L
3
3
D
3
L
1
W
6
1
W
1
1
D
D
3
1
W
Feyenoord
before this match, at home
2.25points / match
2.13scored / match
0.38conceded / match
5
3
WonDrawnLost
8 played · 17:3
Nijmegen
before this match, away
1.25points / match
0.75scored / match
0.88conceded / match
2
4
2
WonDrawnLost
8 played · 6:7
Feyenoord at home
away Nijmegen
Per match
2.13
Goals scored
0.75
0.38
Goals conceded
0.88
2.50
Total goals
1.63
21.50
Shots
12.13
8.50
Shots on target
4.38
6.88
Shots faced
17.63
8.50
Corners
4.50
3.00
Corners against
5.75
10.75
Fouls
10.88
1.50
Yellow cards
1.50
0.88
1st-half goals scored
0.38
0.25
1st-half goals conceded
0.50
How often Full Time
63%
Wins
25%
38%
Draws
50%
0%
Losses
25%
88%
Over 0.5 goals
63%
75%
Over 1.5 goals
50%
38%
Over 2.5 goals
25%
25%
Over 3.5 goals
13%
13%
Over 4.5 goals
13%
13%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
38%
Both teams scored
25%
63%
Clean sheets
50%
13%
Failed to score
63%
How often Half Time
63%
Wins
25%
25%
Draws
50%
13%
Losses
25%
75%
Over 0.5 goals
50%
25%
Over 1.5 goals
25%
13%
Over 2.5 goals
13%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Feyenoord at home
2
2
D
1
2
L
D
4
W
3
W
2
W
1
1
D
1
W
5
1
W
1
1
D
Nijmegen away
1
L
2
3
L
4
1
W
1
1
D
D
D
2
L
3
L
1
W
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Feyenoord all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.23 | Feyenoord – Ajax | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 15.01.23 | Groningen – Feyenoord | 0–3 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.01.23 | Utrecht – Feyenoord | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.11.22 | Feyenoord – Excelsior | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.12 | 9.50 | 15.00 | 1.28 | 3.60 |
| 10.11.22 | Feyenoord – Cambuur | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 06.11.22 | Volendam – Feyenoord | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 5.50 | 1.36 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 22.10.22 | Feyenoord – For Sittard | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 16.10.22 | AZ Alkmaar – Feyenoord | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 09.10.22 | Feyenoord – Twente | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 02.10.22 | Nijmegen – Feyenoord | 1–1 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Nijmegen all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.23 | Nijmegen – FC Emmen | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.01.23 | Vitesse – Nijmegen | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.01.23 | Nijmegen – Ajax | 1–1 (0–1) | 6.50 | 6.00 | 1.36 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.11.22 | Nijmegen – Waalwijk | 6–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 04.11.22 | Cambuur – Nijmegen | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.10.22 | PSV Eindhoven – Nijmegen | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 23.10.22 | Nijmegen – Go Ahead Eagles | 3–3 (1–2) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 16.10.22 | Sparta Rotterdam – Nijmegen | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.37 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.10.22 | Nijmegen – Excelsior | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.10.22 | Nijmegen – Feyenoord | 1–1 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Feyenoord at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.23 | Feyenoord – Ajax | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.11.22 | Feyenoord – Excelsior | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.12 | 9.50 | 15.00 | 1.28 | 3.60 |
| 10.11.22 | Feyenoord – Cambuur | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 22.10.22 | Feyenoord – For Sittard | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 09.10.22 | Feyenoord – Twente | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 11.09.22 | Feyenoord – Sparta Rotterdam | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 27.08.22 | Feyenoord – FC Emmen | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 13.08.22 | Feyenoord – Heerenveen | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.05.22 | Feyenoord – Twente | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.05.22 | Feyenoord – PSV Eindhoven | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.37 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Nijmegen away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.23 | Vitesse – Nijmegen | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.11.22 | Cambuur – Nijmegen | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.10.22 | PSV Eindhoven – Nijmegen | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.10.22 | Sparta Rotterdam – Nijmegen | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.37 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.09.22 | Utrecht – Nijmegen | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.09.22 | Heerenveen – Nijmegen | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.09.22 | AZ Alkmaar – Nijmegen | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 14.08.22 | Volendam – Nijmegen | 1–4 (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 11.05.22 | PSV Eindhoven – Nijmegen | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 16.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 29.04.22 | Utrecht – Nijmegen | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2 1
Feyenoord winsDrawsNijmegen wins
3matches
5.00goals / match
67%over 2.5
100%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.22N1 | Nijmegen – Feyenoord | 1–1 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.01.22N1 | Nijmegen – Feyenoord | 1–4 (1–1) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 25.09.21N1 | Feyenoord – Nijmegen | 5–3 (2–2) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
Netherlands Eredivisie table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 19 | +16 | 39 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 17 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 40 | 15 | +25 | 38 |
| 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 45 | 23 | +22 | 35 |
| 4 | Twente | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 11 | +19 | 35 |
| 5 | Ajax | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 46 | 19 | +27 | 33 |
| 6 | Sparta Rotterdam | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 32 |
| 7 | Heerenveen | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 27 |
| 8 | Utrecht | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 26 |
| 9 | Nijmegen | 17 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 22 |
| 10 | Go Ahead Eagles | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 19 |
| 11 | Waalwijk | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 19 |
| 12 | For Sittard | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 19 |
| 13 | Excelsior | 17 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 38 | -19 | 19 |
| 14 | Vitesse | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 16 |
| 15 | FC Emmen | 18 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 15 |
| 16 | Groningen | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 36 | -18 | 12 |
| 17 | Volendam | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 42 | -24 | 12 |
| 18 | Cambuur | 17 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 9 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Twente | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | +21 | 25 |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 7 | +19 | 22 |
| 3 | Sparta Rotterdam | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 20 |
| 4 | Feyenoord | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 18 |
| 5 | Ajax | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 7 | +19 | 15 |
| 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Excelsior | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 15 |
| 8 | Heerenveen | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Nijmegen | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 12 |
| 10 | Waalwijk | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 12 |
| 11 | Utrecht | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 |
| 12 | FC Emmen | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 13 | For Sittard | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 11 |
| 14 | Go Ahead Eagles | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 10 |
| 15 | Groningen | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 7 |
| 16 | Vitesse | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 7 |
| 17 | Volendam | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 6 |
| 18 | Cambuur | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 3 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 24 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Ajax | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 18 |
| 4 | Utrecht | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 |
| 5 | PSV Eindhoven | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Heerenveen | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 |
| 7 | Sparta Rotterdam | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Nijmegen | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 |
| 9 | Twente | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 10 | Go Ahead Eagles | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| 11 | Vitesse | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 9 |
| 12 | For Sittard | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 8 |
| 13 | Waalwijk | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 |
| 14 | Cambuur | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 |
| 15 | Volendam | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 6 |
| 16 | Groningen | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 5 |
| 17 | Excelsior | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 27 | -19 | 4 |
| 18 | FC Emmen | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 22 | -16 | 3 |
Feyenoord Nijmegen
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 45 | 23 | 35 |
| 2 | 14 | Vitesse | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 34 | 16 |
| 3 | 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 19 | 39 |
| 4 | 5 | Ajax | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 46 | 19 | 33 |
| 5 | 11 | Waalwijk | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 30 | 19 |
| 6 | 16 | Groningen | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 36 | 12 |
| 7 | 17 | Volendam | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 42 | 12 |
| 8 | 6 | Sparta Rotterdam | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 16 | 32 |
| 9 | 8 | Utrecht | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 26 | 26 |
| 10 | 12 | For Sittard | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 19 |
| 11 | 13 | Excelsior | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 38 | 19 |
| 12 | 15 | FC Emmen | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 15 |
| 13 | 2 | Feyenoord | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 40 | 15 | 38 |
| 14 | 4 | Twente | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 11 | 35 |
| 15 | 7 | Heerenveen | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 27 |
| 16 | 10 | Go Ahead Eagles | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 30 | 19 |
| 17 | 18 | Cambuur | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 28 | 9 |
| 18 | 9 | Nijmegen | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 23 | 18 | 22 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Vitesse | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 7 |
| 2 | 4 | Twente | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 25 |
| 3 | 5 | Ajax | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 15 |
| 4 | 10 | Go Ahead Eagles | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 10 |
| 5 | 11 | Waalwijk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 12 |
| 6 | 16 | Groningen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 7 |
| 7 | 17 | Volendam | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 6 |
| 8 | 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 22 |
| 9 | 6 | Sparta Rotterdam | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 20 |
| 10 | 7 | Heerenveen | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 14 |
| 11 | 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 15 |
| 12 | 12 | For Sittard | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 11 |
| 13 | 13 | Excelsior | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 15 |
| 14 | 18 | Cambuur | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 3 |
| 15 | 2 | Feyenoord | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 18 |
| 16 | 8 | Utrecht | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 12 |
| 17 | 9 | Nijmegen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 12 |
| 18 | 15 | FC Emmen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 24 |
| 2 | 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 13 |
| 3 | 8 | Utrecht | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 19 | 14 |
| 4 | 12 | For Sittard | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 8 |
| 5 | 15 | FC Emmen | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 3 |
| 6 | 2 | Feyenoord | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 12 | 20 |
| 7 | 5 | Ajax | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 18 |
| 8 | 6 | Sparta Rotterdam | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 12 |
| 9 | 11 | Waalwijk | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 7 |
| 10 | 13 | Excelsior | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 27 | 4 |
| 11 | 14 | Vitesse | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 9 |
| 12 | 16 | Groningen | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 5 |
| 13 | 17 | Volendam | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 6 |
| 14 | 18 | Cambuur | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 6 |
| 15 | 7 | Heerenveen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 13 |
| 16 | 4 | Twente | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 10 |
| 17 | 9 | Nijmegen | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 |
| 18 | 10 | Go Ahead Eagles | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06