Utrecht 3–2 Willem II
Full time · half time 2–2 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Utrecht all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.24 | Utrecht – Twente | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 24.08.24 | NAC Breda – Utrecht | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.08.24 | Heerenveen – Utrecht | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.08.24 | Utrecht – Zwolle | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.05.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Utrecht | 3–3 (3–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 12.05.24 | Utrecht – Sparta Rotterdam | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.05.24 | Utrecht – Vitesse | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.04.24 | Waalwijk – Utrecht | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.04.24 | Utrecht – Go Ahead Eagles | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.04.24 | Heerenveen – Utrecht | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Willem II all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.24 | Willem II – Waalwijk | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.24 | Willem II – Sparta Rotterdam | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 25.08.24 | Heracles – Willem II | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.15 |
| 18.08.24 | Willem II – Go Ahead Eagles | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.08.24 | Feyenoord – Willem II | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 15.05.22 | Willem II – Utrecht | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.05.22 | Cambuur – Willem II | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.75 | 2.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 07.05.22 | Willem II – Heracles | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.05.22 | PSV Eindhoven – Willem II | 4–2 (3–1) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 24.04.22 | Willem II – Vitesse | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Utrecht at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.24 | Utrecht – Twente | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.08.24 | Utrecht – Zwolle | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.05.24 | Utrecht – Sparta Rotterdam | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.05.24 | Utrecht – Vitesse | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.04.24 | Utrecht – Go Ahead Eagles | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.04.24 | Utrecht – Zwolle | 5–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.03.24 | Utrecht – Nijmegen | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.02.24 | Utrecht – Heracles | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.02.24 | Utrecht – For Sittard | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.02.24 | Utrecht – Volendam | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Willem II away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.24 | Heracles – Willem II | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.15 |
| 10.08.24 | Feyenoord – Willem II | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 11.05.22 | Cambuur – Willem II | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.75 | 2.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 01.05.22 | PSV Eindhoven – Willem II | 4–2 (3–1) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 08.04.22 | Go Ahead Eagles – Willem II | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.04.22 | Feyenoord – Willem II | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 13.03.22 | For Sittard – Willem II | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 26.02.22 | Groningen – Willem II | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.02.22 | Sparta Rotterdam – Willem II | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.01.22 | Zwolle – Willem II | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.05.22N1 | Willem II – Utrecht | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.10.21N1 | Utrecht – Willem II | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Netherlands Eredivisie table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 16 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | +17 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Utrecht | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 4 | Groningen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 9 | WWDDD |
| 5 | Willem II | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 8 | DWDLW |
| 6 | Twente | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | WDLDW |
| 7 | Ajax | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WLW |
| 8 | Feyenoord | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 6 | DWDD |
| 9 | Nijmegen | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | LLWWL |
| 10 | Sparta Rotterdam | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | DDDWL |
| 11 | For Sittard | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | WWLLL |
| 12 | Go Ahead Eagles | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 6 | LLWLW |
| 13 | NAC Breda | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | LWLLW |
| 14 | Zwolle | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | LLLWDL |
| 15 | Heerenveen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | LDWLL |
| 16 | Heracles | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | DLDLD |
| 17 | Almere City | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 2 | LLLDD |
| 18 | Waalwijk | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 15 | -13 | 0 | LLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Ajax | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Willem II | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Utrecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | NAC Breda | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Groningen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | WDD |
| 8 | Twente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | DDW |
| 9 | Heerenveen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 4 | DW |
| 10 | For Sittard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Nijmegen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Zwolle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 15 | Heracles | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Feyenoord | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 17 | Almere City | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Waalwijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | WDWW |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Feyenoord | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 5 | WDD |
| 4 | Groningen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Utrecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Nijmegen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | LWL |
| 8 | Twente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | For Sittard | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | WLL |
| 10 | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LLW |
| 11 | Willem II | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Zwolle | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 13 | Almere City | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Heracles | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Ajax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | NAC Breda | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Waalwijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Heerenveen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 0 | LLL |
Utrecht Willem II
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 15 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 13 | NAC Breda | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 6 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 18 | Waalwijk | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 0 | OOUOO |
| 4 | 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 16 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Groningen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 9 | OOUUO |
| 6 | 11 | For Sittard | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 6 | UOOUO |
| 7 | 14 | Zwolle | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Utrecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | UUOO |
| 9 | 5 | Willem II | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 8 | UUUOO |
| 10 | 6 | Twente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | OUOUU |
| 11 | 7 | Ajax | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | UOO |
| 12 | 8 | Feyenoord | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 6 | UOUO |
| 13 | 9 | Nijmegen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | OUUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Sparta Rotterdam | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UUUOO |
| 15 | 12 | Go Ahead Eagles | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | UUUOO |
| 16 | 15 | Heerenveen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 4 | UUOOU |
| 17 | 16 | Heracles | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | UOUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Almere City | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 2 | UOOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Zwolle | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 9 | OOU |
| 3 | 4 | Groningen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | OUO |
| 4 | 5 | Willem II | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | UOO |
| 5 | 11 | For Sittard | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 6 | 13 | NAC Breda | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | OOU |
| 7 | 18 | Waalwijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 8 | 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 9 | 3 | Utrecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 10 | 7 | Ajax | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 11 | 9 | Nijmegen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 12 | 10 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUO |
| 13 | 15 | Heerenveen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 14 | 16 | Heracles | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 15 | 17 | Almere City | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | UOU |
| 16 | 6 | Twente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | UUU |
| 17 | 8 | Feyenoord | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 12 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | UUOO |
| 2 | 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 6 | Twente | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 8 | Feyenoord | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 5 | OUO |
| 5 | 12 | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 6 | 13 | NAC Breda | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OO |
| 7 | 18 | Waalwijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OUO |
| 8 | 3 | Utrecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 9 | 4 | Groningen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 10 | 7 | Ajax | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 9 | Nijmegen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UOU |
| 12 | 10 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 13 | 11 | For Sittard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUO |
| 14 | 15 | Heerenveen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | UOU |
| 15 | 16 | Heracles | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 16 | 17 | Almere City | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 17 | 5 | Willem II | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 18 | 14 | Zwolle | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47