Moreirense 2–2 Famalicao
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 4 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Moreirense all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.21 | Belenenses – Moreirense | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.08.21 | Moreirense – Sp Braga | 2–3 (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 15.08.21 | Santa Clara – Moreirense | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.08.21 | Moreirense – Benfica | 1–2 (1–2) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Famalicao all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.21 | Famalicao – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.21 | Arouca – Famalicao | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.08.21 | Famalicao – Porto | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.08.21 | Pacos Ferreira – Famalicao | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Moreirense at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.21 | Moreirense – Sp Braga | 2–3 (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.08.21 | Moreirense – Benfica | 1–2 (1–2) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Famalicao away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.21 | Arouca – Famalicao | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.08.21 | Pacos Ferreira – Famalicao | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 |
| 4 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 10 |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 |
| 6 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 |
| 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 8 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 |
| 11 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 |
| 12 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 4 |
| 14 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 |
| 15 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 2 |
| 17 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
| 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 |
| 2 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 |
| 3 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 |
| 4 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 |
| 5 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 6 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 11 | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 12 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 13 | Belenenses | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 15 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 16 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 17 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 |
| 18 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 |
| 3 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 |
| 4 | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 10 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 12 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 |
| 13 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 |
| 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| 15 | Belenenses | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
| 16 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 |
| 18 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 |
Moreirense Famalicao
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Tondela | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 |
| 3 | 12 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 |
| 4 | 13 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 4 |
| 5 | 16 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 |
| 7 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 |
| 8 | 4 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 10 |
| 9 | 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 |
| 10 | 6 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 |
| 11 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 |
| 12 | 11 | Maritimo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| 13 | 15 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 |
| 14 | 17 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 16 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| 17 | 10 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 |
| 2 | 14 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 3 | 16 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| 4 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| 7 | 4 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 8 | 5 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 | 6 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 10 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| 11 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 12 | 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| 13 | 12 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 14 | 15 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 15 | 17 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 16 | 18 | Belenenses | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 17 | 8 | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 18 | 11 | Maritimo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 |
| 2 | 11 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 3 | 12 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 4 | 14 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 7 | 4 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| 8 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| 9 | 6 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 10 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 11 | 8 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 12 | 13 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 13 | 15 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 14 | 16 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| 15 | 17 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 16 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 17 | 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06