Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Arouca 2–2 Guimaraes

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

Home 3.80 fair 2.87
Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 3.51
Away 1.90 fair 2.73
Under 2.5 1.70 fair 1.66
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.51

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Arouca Guimaraes
11 Shots 11
5 Shots on target 4
6 Corners 4
17 Fouls 10
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (48 league matches this season so far).
Result Guimaraes to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.86
Expected goals 1.12 – 1.16
Home / Draw / Away
AroucaDrawGuimaraes
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 13.3% 0–1 11.9% 1–0 11.5%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Arouca before this match, all matches
0.80points / match
0.80scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:10
Guimaraes before this match, all matches
1.20points / match
0.80scored / match
0.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:1
Arouca all matches all matches Guimaraes

Per match

0.80 Goals scored 0.80
2.00 Goals conceded 0.20
2.80 Total goals 1.00
12.20 Shots 14.20
2.80 Shots on target 3.60
13.60 Shots faced 10.80
4.40 Corners 7.60
4.80 Corners against 4.80
13.40 Fouls 15.60
2.80 Yellow cards 4.00
0.20 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.60 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

20% Wins 20%
20% Draws 60%
60% Losses 20%
100% Over 0.5 goals 40%
100% Over 1.5 goals 20%
60% Over 2.5 goals 20%
20% Over 3.5 goals 20%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
40% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 80%
60% Failed to score 80%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 0%
60% Over 1.5 goals 0%
20% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches
Guimaraes all matches
Arouca before this match, at home
1.50points / match
1.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:3
Guimaraes before this match, away
1.00points / match
0.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:0
Arouca at home away Guimaraes

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.00
1.50 Goals conceded 0.00
2.50 Total goals 0.00
16.50 Shots 11.50
4.50 Shots on target 2.00
11.00 Shots faced 13.50
6.50 Corners 7.50
5.50 Corners against 5.00
16.00 Fouls 15.00
2.50 Yellow cards 4.50
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

50% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
50% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 0%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 100%
50% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 0%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home
Guimaraes away

Last 10 matches before this match

Arouca all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.09.21 Maritimo – Arouca 2–2 (2–1) 2.003.253.75 2.35 1.57
28.08.21 Porto – Arouca 3–0 (2–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.61 2.25
20.08.21 Arouca – Famalicao 2–1 (0–1) 2.903.102.50 2.30 1.60
14.08.21 Benfica – Arouca 2–0 (2–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.60 2.30
07.08.21 Arouca – Estoril 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.103.40 2.30 1.60

Guimaraes all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.09.21 Guimaraes – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.006.00 2.00 1.80
29.08.21 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 0–0 (0–0) 1.703.804.75 1.80 2.00
22.08.21 Guimaraes – Vizela 4–0 (0–0) 1.653.605.50 2.00 1.80
13.08.21 Estoril – Guimaraes 0–0 (0–0) 2.703.202.45 2.15 1.66
08.08.21 Guimaraes – Portimonense 0–1 (0–0) 2.003.204.00 2.20 1.65

Arouca at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.08.21 Arouca – Famalicao 2–1 (0–1) 2.903.102.50 2.30 1.60
07.08.21 Arouca – Estoril 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.103.40 2.30 1.60

Guimaraes away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.08.21 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 0–0 (0–0) 1.703.804.75 1.80 2.00
13.08.21 Estoril – Guimaraes 0–0 (0–0) 2.703.202.45 2.15 1.66

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 5 5 0 0 13 2 +11 15 WWWWW
2 Estoril 5 4 1 0 9 3 +6 13 WDWWW
3 Porto 5 3 2 0 9 3 +6 11 WWDWD
4 Sp Lisbon 5 3 2 0 9 3 +6 11 WWWDD
5 Portimonense 6 3 1 2 7 4 +3 10 WLWLDW
6 Boavista 5 2 2 1 7 5 +2 8 LWWDD
7 Sp Braga 5 2 2 1 6 4 +2 8 WLWDD
8 Gil Vicente 6 2 2 2 7 6 +1 8 WWLLDD
9 Pacos Ferreira 5 2 1 2 4 6 -2 7 WLLWD
10 Guimaraes 5 1 3 1 4 1 +3 6 LDWDD
11 Maritimo 6 1 3 2 6 8 -2 6 LWDLDD
12 Vizela 5 1 2 2 5 11 -6 5 LWLDD
13 Arouca 5 1 1 3 4 10 -6 4 LLWLD
14 Santa Clara 6 1 1 4 4 14 -10 4 LDLWLL
15 Moreirense 5 0 3 2 8 10 -2 3 LDLDD
16 Tondela 5 1 0 4 6 9 -3 3 WLLLL
17 Famalicao 6 0 3 3 5 9 -4 3 LLLDDD
18 Belenenses 6 0 3 3 3 8 -5 3 LLLDDD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Boavista 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5 7 WWD
2 Sp Lisbon 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5 7 WWD
3 Porto 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 WW
4 Benfica 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
5 Guimaraes 3 1 1 1 4 1 +3 4 LWD
6 Gil Vicente 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4 WLD
7 Vizela 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
8 Estoril 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 DW
9 Pacos Ferreira 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 WLD
10 Santa Clara 3 1 1 1 3 7 -4 4 DWL
11 Tondela 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3 WLL
12 Arouca 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 LW
13 Portimonense 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3 LLW
14 Belenenses 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 2 LDD
15 Famalicao 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2 LDD
16 Maritimo 3 0 2 1 3 5 -2 2 LDD
17 Sp Braga 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 LD
18 Moreirense 3 0 1 2 5 7 -2 1 LLD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 3 3 0 0 9 1 +8 9 WWW
2 Estoril 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9 WWW
3 Portimonense 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7 WWD
4 Sp Braga 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7 WWD
5 Porto 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5 WDD
6 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
7 Maritimo 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 WLD
8 Gil Vicente 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4 WLD
9 Pacos Ferreira 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3 LW
10 Moreirense 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2 DD
11 Guimaraes 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 DD
12 Famalicao 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1 LLD
13 Boavista 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1 LD
14 Belenenses 3 0 1 2 0 4 -4 1 LLD
15 Arouca 3 0 1 2 2 7 -5 1 LLD
16 Vizela 3 0 1 2 2 9 -7 1 LLD
17 Tondela 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 LL
18 Santa Clara 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 0 LLL

Arouca   Guimaraes

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 16 Tondela 5 0 5 1.2 1.8 1 0 4 6 9 3 OOOOO
2 12 Vizela 5 1 4 1.0 2.2 1 2 2 5 11 5 OOOUO
3 14 Santa Clara 6 2 4 0.7 2.3 1 1 4 4 14 4 OOUUOO
4 15 Moreirense 5 1 4 1.6 2.0 0 3 2 8 10 3 OOOUO
5 1 Benfica 5 2 3 2.6 0.4 5 0 0 13 2 15 OUUOO
6 2 Estoril 5 2 3 1.8 0.6 4 1 0 9 3 13 UUOOO
7 11 Maritimo 6 3 3 1.0 1.3 1 3 2 6 8 6 UOUOOU
8 13 Arouca 5 2 3 0.8 2.0 1 1 3 4 10 4 UUOOO
9 17 Famalicao 6 3 3 0.8 1.5 0 3 3 5 9 3 UOOUOU
10 3 Porto 5 3 2 1.8 0.6 3 2 0 9 3 11 UOUOU
11 4 Sp Lisbon 5 3 2 1.8 0.6 3 2 0 9 3 11 OOUUU
12 5 Portimonense 6 4 2 1.2 0.7 3 1 2 7 4 10 UUOUUO
13 6 Boavista 5 3 2 1.4 1.0 2 2 1 7 5 8 OOUUU
14 7 Sp Braga 5 3 2 1.2 0.8 2 2 1 6 4 8 UOOUU
15 8 Gil Vicente 6 4 2 1.2 1.0 2 2 2 7 6 8 OUUUOU
16 9 Pacos Ferreira 5 3 2 0.8 1.2 2 1 2 4 6 7 UOOUU
17 10 Guimaraes 5 4 1 0.8 0.2 1 3 1 4 1 6 UUOUU
18 18 Belenenses 6 5 1 0.5 1.3 0 3 3 3 8 3 UOUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 15 Moreirense 3 0 3 1.7 2.3 0 1 2 5 7 1 OOO
2 16 Tondela 3 0 3 1.3 1.7 1 0 2 4 5 3 OOO
3 8 Gil Vicente 3 1 2 1.7 1.3 1 1 1 5 4 4 OUO
4 14 Santa Clara 3 1 2 1.0 2.3 1 1 1 3 7 4 OUO
5 1 Benfica 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 UO
6 2 Estoril 2 1 1 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UO
7 3 Porto 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6 UO
8 4 Sp Lisbon 3 2 1 2.0 0.3 2 1 0 6 1 7 OUU
9 5 Portimonense 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 1 0 2 2 3 3 UUO
10 6 Boavista 3 2 1 2.0 0.3 2 1 0 6 1 7 OUU
11 7 Sp Braga 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 OU
12 9 Pacos Ferreira 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 UOU
13 10 Guimaraes 3 2 1 1.3 0.3 1 1 1 4 1 4 UOU
14 11 Maritimo 3 2 1 1.0 1.7 0 2 1 3 5 2 UUO
15 12 Vizela 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
16 13 Arouca 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 UO
17 17 Famalicao 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 0 2 1 2 3 2 OUU
18 18 Belenenses 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 0 2 1 3 4 2 OUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 12 Vizela 3 0 3 0.7 3.0 0 1 2 2 9 1 OOO
2 1 Benfica 3 1 2 3.0 0.3 3 0 0 9 1 9 OUO
3 2 Estoril 3 1 2 2.3 0.7 3 0 0 7 2 9 UOO
4 11 Maritimo 3 1 2 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 OOU
5 13 Arouca 3 1 2 0.7 2.3 0 1 2 2 7 1 UOO
6 14 Santa Clara 3 1 2 0.3 2.3 0 0 3 1 7 0 OUO
7 16 Tondela 2 0 2 1.0 2.0 0 0 2 2 4 0 OO
8 17 Famalicao 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 0 1 2 3 6 1 UOO
9 3 Porto 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 1 2 0 4 3 5 OUU
10 4 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
11 5 Portimonense 3 2 1 1.7 0.3 2 1 0 5 1 7 UOU
12 6 Boavista 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 1 1 1 4 1 OU
13 7 Sp Braga 3 2 1 1.7 0.7 2 1 0 5 2 7 UOU
14 9 Pacos Ferreira 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3 OU
15 15 Moreirense 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2 OU
16 8 Gil Vicente 3 3 0 0.7 0.7 1 1 1 2 2 4 UUU
17 10 Guimaraes 2 2 0 0.0 0.0 0 2 0 0 0 2 UU
18 18 Belenenses 3 3 0 0.0 1.3 0 1 2 0 4 1 UUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10