Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Pacos Ferreira 2–1 Santa Clara

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 2.50 fair 2.25
Draw 3.20 fair 3.84
Away 2.87 fair 3.39
Under 2.5 1.61 fair 1.92
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 2.08

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Pacos Ferreira Santa Clara
9 Shots 11
3 Shots on target 4
2 Corners 4
15 Fouls 23
4 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (138 league matches this season so far).
Result Pacos Ferreira to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.92
Expected goals 1.46 – 1.14
Home / Draw / Away
Pacos FerreiraDrawSanta Clara
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.4% 1–0 10.9% 2–1 9%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Pacos Ferreira before this match, all matches
0.93points / match
0.73scored / match
1.27conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 11:19
Santa Clara before this match, all matches
0.87points / match
0.87scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 13:30
Pacos Ferreira all matches all matches Santa Clara

Per match

0.73 Goals scored 0.87
1.27 Goals conceded 2.00
2.00 Total goals 2.87
11.33 Shots 11.60
2.87 Shots on target 3.27
13.87 Shots faced 11.07
5.47 Corners 4.07
5.47 Corners against 4.80
16.80 Fouls 13.73
3.07 Yellow cards 2.93
0.40 1st-half goals scored 0.47
0.27 1st-half goals conceded 0.80

How often Full Time

20% Wins 20%
33% Draws 27%
47% Losses 53%
87% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 87%
33% Over 2.5 goals 60%
13% Over 3.5 goals 27%
0% Over 4.5 goals 13%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
40% Both teams scored 53%
33% Clean sheets 13%
40% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 20%
67% Draws 27%
13% Losses 53%
47% Over 0.5 goals 80%
20% Over 1.5 goals 27%
0% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira all matches
Santa Clara all matches
Pacos Ferreira before this match, at home
0.75points / match
0.75scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:10
Santa Clara before this match, away
0.29points / match
0.86scored / match
2.29conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 6:16
Pacos Ferreira at home away Santa Clara

Per match

0.75 Goals scored 0.86
1.25 Goals conceded 2.29
2.00 Total goals 3.14
11.50 Shots 12.71
2.38 Shots on target 3.14
13.75 Shots faced 10.71
5.38 Corners 4.00
5.50 Corners against 4.86
17.75 Fouls 12.57
3.00 Yellow cards 2.57
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.43
0.13 1st-half goals conceded 1.14

How often Full Time

13% Wins 0%
38% Draws 29%
50% Losses 71%
75% Over 0.5 goals 100%
63% Over 1.5 goals 100%
38% Over 2.5 goals 71%
25% Over 3.5 goals 29%
0% Over 4.5 goals 14%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
38% Both teams scored 71%
38% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 0%
75% Draws 29%
0% Losses 71%
38% Over 0.5 goals 86%
25% Over 1.5 goals 43%
0% Over 2.5 goals 29%

Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira at home
Santa Clara away

Last 10 matches before this match

Pacos Ferreira all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.12.21 Tondela – Pacos Ferreira 0–1 (0–0) 2.373.253.00 2.05 1.80
10.12.21 Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.102.40 2.25 1.61
04.12.21 Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes 1–2 (1–0) 3.103.002.45 2.20 1.65
28.11.21 Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (0–0) 2.503.002.62 2.25 1.61
07.11.21 Pacos Ferreira – Sp Lisbon 0–2 (0–0) 7.003.801.50 2.05 1.75
01.11.21 Moreirense – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.203.10 2.07 1.72
24.10.21 Pacos Ferreira – Arouca 0–0 (0–0) 1.903.603.80 2.10 1.70
02.10.21 Porto – Pacos Ferreira 2–1 (1–1) 1.255.5012.00 1.65 2.20
27.09.21 Pacos Ferreira – Belenenses 2–2 (2–0) 1.703.505.25 2.30 1.60
19.09.21 Vizela – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (1–0) 2.303.102.90 2.25 1.61

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.12.21 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 1–0 (1–0) 3.253.202.30 2.10 1.70
11.12.21 Maritimo – Santa Clara 4–1 (2–1) 2.553.102.87 2.40 1.53
05.12.21 Santa Clara – Arouca 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.303.40 2.20 1.65
29.11.21 Estoril – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.053.204.00 2.30 1.60
07.11.21 Santa Clara – Porto 0–3 (0–1) 8.004.501.40 1.80 2.00
31.10.21 Belenenses – Santa Clara 2–1 (1–0) 3.002.902.50 2.35 1.57
23.10.21 Santa Clara – Famalicao 0–2 (0–1) 2.453.103.00 2.25 1.61
02.10.21 Vizela – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.373.203.00 2.25 1.61
26.09.21 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 1–1 (0–0) 4.003.401.90 2.00 1.80
17.09.21 Portimonense – Santa Clara 2–1 (2–1) 2.203.103.30 2.70 1.44

Pacos Ferreira at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.12.21 Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.102.40 2.25 1.61
04.12.21 Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes 1–2 (1–0) 3.103.002.45 2.20 1.65
07.11.21 Pacos Ferreira – Sp Lisbon 0–2 (0–0) 7.003.801.50 2.05 1.75
24.10.21 Pacos Ferreira – Arouca 0–0 (0–0) 1.903.603.80 2.10 1.70
27.09.21 Pacos Ferreira – Belenenses 2–2 (2–0) 1.703.505.25 2.30 1.60
11.09.21 Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 4.333.401.83 2.10 1.70
23.08.21 Pacos Ferreira – Estoril 1–3 (1–1) 2.103.103.50 2.40 1.53
08.08.21 Pacos Ferreira – Famalicao 2–0 (0–0) 2.373.253.00 2.35 1.57

Santa Clara away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.12.21 Maritimo – Santa Clara 4–1 (2–1) 2.553.102.87 2.40 1.53
29.11.21 Estoril – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.053.204.00 2.30 1.60
31.10.21 Belenenses – Santa Clara 2–1 (1–0) 3.002.902.50 2.35 1.57
02.10.21 Vizela – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.373.203.00 2.25 1.61
17.09.21 Portimonense – Santa Clara 2–1 (2–1) 2.203.103.30 2.70 1.44
23.08.21 Boavista – Santa Clara 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.003.25 2.30 1.60
08.08.21 Tondela – Santa Clara 3–0 (1–0) 3.003.102.45 2.15 1.66

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 16 14 2 0 30 7 +23 44 WWWWWW
2 Porto 15 13 2 0 38 8 +30 41 WWWWWW
3 Benfica 15 12 1 2 46 12 +34 37 DWWLWW
4 Sp Braga 15 8 4 3 24 16 +8 28 WLWWLW
5 Estoril 16 6 7 3 21 16 +5 25 DDLWDL
6 Portimonense 16 7 3 6 17 16 +1 24 WWLWDL
7 Gil Vicente 16 6 5 5 23 18 +5 23 DDWWLW
8 Guimaraes 16 6 5 5 22 17 +5 23 WLWWLD
9 Maritimo 16 4 5 7 20 26 -6 17 LWDWLW
10 Boavista 16 3 7 6 18 26 -8 16 LLDLWD
11 Pacos Ferreira 15 3 5 7 11 19 -8 14 DLLLLW
12 Arouca 15 3 5 7 16 25 -9 14 WDWLLD
13 Vizela 15 2 7 6 14 27 -13 13 DDLWLL
14 Santa Clara 15 3 4 8 13 30 -17 13 LLDWLW
15 Moreirense 15 2 6 7 15 24 -9 12 DLDLLW
16 Tondela 15 4 0 11 19 32 -13 12 LWLLLL
17 Famalicao 15 2 5 8 19 30 -11 11 DWLLLD
18 Belenenses 14 1 5 8 7 24 -17 8 DWLLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 9 8 1 0 16 3 +13 25 WWWWWW
2 Porto 7 7 0 0 19 3 +16 21 WWWWWW
3 Sp Braga 8 5 2 1 16 6 +10 17 WDWWWW
4 Benfica 7 5 0 2 21 8 +13 15 WWLWLW
5 Guimaraes 8 4 2 2 15 9 +6 14 DLWWWD
6 Boavista 8 3 4 1 11 8 +3 13 DDDLDW
7 Maritimo 8 3 3 2 12 8 +4 12 DDLWWW
8 Santa Clara 8 3 2 3 7 14 -7 11 LDLLWW
9 Arouca 7 3 1 3 10 12 -2 10 WDLWWL
10 Moreirense 8 2 3 3 11 12 -1 9 DWDDLW
11 Tondela 8 3 0 5 12 16 -4 9 LWLWLL
12 Gil Vicente 8 2 2 4 11 11 0 8 DLLDWL
13 Estoril 7 1 5 1 9 9 0 8 WLDDDD
14 Portimonense 8 2 2 4 5 9 -4 8 WDLWLD
15 Vizela 7 1 4 2 6 10 -4 7 DDDLDL
16 Pacos Ferreira 8 1 3 4 6 10 -4 6 DDDLLL
17 Belenenses 7 1 2 4 5 15 -10 5 DDLWLL
18 Famalicao 7 0 3 4 5 13 -8 3 DDLDLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 8 7 1 0 25 4 +21 22 WWWDWW
2 Porto 8 6 2 0 19 5 +14 20 DWWWWW
3 Sp Lisbon 7 6 1 0 14 4 +10 19 DWWWWW
4 Estoril 9 5 2 2 12 7 +5 17 DWDLWL
5 Portimonense 8 5 1 2 12 7 +5 16 DWLWWL
6 Gil Vicente 8 4 3 1 12 7 +5 15 DDWDWW
7 Sp Braga 7 3 2 2 8 10 -2 11 WDDWLL
8 Guimaraes 8 2 3 3 7 8 -1 9 DWLLWL
9 Famalicao 8 2 2 4 14 17 -3 8 DLWWLD
10 Pacos Ferreira 7 2 2 3 5 9 -4 8 WDLDLW
11 Vizela 8 1 3 4 8 17 -9 6 DDDLWL
12 Maritimo 8 1 2 5 8 18 -10 5 DLLLDL
13 Arouca 8 0 4 4 6 13 -7 4 DLDDLD
14 Belenenses 7 0 3 4 2 9 -7 3 LDDDLL
15 Moreirense 7 0 3 4 4 12 -8 3 DLDLLL
16 Tondela 7 1 0 6 7 16 -9 3 LLWLLL
17 Boavista 8 0 3 5 7 18 -11 3 LDLLLD
18 Santa Clara 7 0 2 5 6 16 -10 2 LLDLDL

Pacos Ferreira   Santa Clara

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Porto 15 4 11 2.5 0.5 13 2 0 38 8 41 OOOOUO
2 16 Tondela 15 4 11 1.3 2.1 4 0 11 19 32 12 UOUOUO
3 3 Benfica 15 5 10 3.1 0.8 12 1 2 46 12 37 UOOOOO
4 17 Famalicao 15 5 10 1.3 2.0 2 5 8 19 30 11 UOOOOO
5 7 Gil Vicente 16 7 9 1.4 1.1 6 5 5 23 18 23 UOOUOO
6 8 Guimaraes 16 7 9 1.4 1.1 6 5 5 22 17 23 OOOOUU
7 12 Arouca 15 6 9 1.1 1.7 3 5 7 16 25 14 UUOOOU
8 14 Santa Clara 15 6 9 0.9 2.0 3 4 8 13 30 13 OOOOOU
9 9 Maritimo 16 8 8 1.2 1.6 4 5 7 20 26 17 OUUOOU
10 15 Moreirense 15 7 8 1.0 1.6 2 6 7 15 24 12 UOOUUU
11 4 Sp Braga 15 8 7 1.6 1.1 8 4 3 24 16 28 OOOUUU
12 10 Boavista 16 9 7 1.1 1.6 3 7 6 18 26 16 OOUUUU
13 13 Vizela 15 8 7 0.9 1.8 2 7 6 14 27 13 UUOOOU
14 1 Sp Lisbon 16 10 6 1.9 0.4 14 2 0 30 7 44 UUOUOO
15 5 Estoril 16 10 6 1.3 1.0 6 7 3 21 16 25 UOUUOU
16 6 Portimonense 16 10 6 1.1 1.0 7 3 6 17 16 24 UOOUUO
17 11 Pacos Ferreira 15 10 5 0.7 1.3 3 5 7 11 19 14 UUUOUU
18 18 Belenenses 14 10 4 0.5 1.7 1 5 8 7 24 8 UOUOUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 16 Tondela 8 1 7 1.5 2.0 3 0 5 12 16 9 OOOOUO
2 2 Porto 7 2 5 2.7 0.4 7 0 0 19 3 21 OOOOOU
3 3 Benfica 7 2 5 3.0 1.1 5 0 2 21 8 15 OOUOOO
4 4 Sp Braga 8 3 5 2.0 0.8 5 2 1 16 6 17 OOOOUU
5 7 Gil Vicente 8 3 5 1.4 1.4 2 2 4 11 11 8 OOUUOO
6 8 Guimaraes 8 3 5 1.9 1.1 4 2 2 15 9 14 UOOOOU
7 12 Arouca 7 2 5 1.4 1.7 3 1 3 10 12 10 OOOUOO
8 15 Moreirense 8 3 5 1.4 1.5 2 3 3 11 12 9 OOUOUU
9 5 Estoril 7 3 4 1.3 1.3 1 5 1 9 9 8 OUOUOO
10 14 Santa Clara 8 4 4 0.9 1.8 3 2 3 7 14 11 OUUOOU
11 17 Famalicao 7 3 4 0.7 1.9 0 3 4 5 13 3 UUOUOO
12 9 Maritimo 8 5 3 1.5 1.0 3 3 2 12 8 12 OUOUOU
13 11 Pacos Ferreira 8 5 3 0.8 1.2 1 3 4 6 10 6 UOUUOU
14 18 Belenenses 7 4 3 0.7 2.1 1 2 4 5 15 5 UUUOOU
15 1 Sp Lisbon 9 7 2 1.8 0.3 8 1 0 16 3 25 UUUUUO
16 6 Portimonense 8 6 2 0.6 1.1 2 2 4 5 9 8 OUUUOU
17 10 Boavista 8 6 2 1.4 1.0 3 4 1 11 8 13 UUUOUU
18 13 Vizela 7 5 2 0.9 1.4 1 4 2 6 10 7 UUUUUO
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Porto 8 2 6 2.4 0.6 6 2 0 19 5 20 UOOOOO
2 17 Famalicao 8 2 6 1.8 2.1 2 2 4 14 17 8 OOUOOO
3 3 Benfica 8 3 5 3.1 0.5 7 1 0 25 4 22 OOUUOO
4 9 Maritimo 8 3 5 1.0 2.2 1 2 5 8 18 5 UUOOUO
5 10 Boavista 8 3 5 0.9 2.2 0 3 5 7 18 3 OOOOUU
6 13 Vizela 8 3 5 1.0 2.1 1 3 4 8 17 6 OUUOOU
7 14 Santa Clara 7 2 5 0.9 2.3 0 2 5 6 16 2 UOUOOO
8 1 Sp Lisbon 7 3 4 2.0 0.6 6 1 0 14 4 19 UUOUOO
9 6 Portimonense 8 4 4 1.5 0.9 5 1 2 12 7 16 UUOOUO
10 7 Gil Vicente 8 4 4 1.5 0.9 4 3 1 12 7 15 UOOOUO
11 8 Guimaraes 8 4 4 0.9 1.0 2 3 3 7 8 9 OOUOOU
12 12 Arouca 8 4 4 0.8 1.6 0 4 4 6 13 4 OOUUOU
13 16 Tondela 7 3 4 1.0 2.3 1 0 6 7 16 3 OOUUUO
14 15 Moreirense 7 4 3 0.6 1.7 0 3 4 4 12 3 UOUUOU
15 4 Sp Braga 7 5 2 1.1 1.4 3 2 2 8 10 11 OUUUOU
16 5 Estoril 9 7 2 1.3 0.8 5 2 2 12 7 17 UUUUUU
17 11 Pacos Ferreira 7 5 2 0.7 1.3 2 2 3 5 9 8 UUOUUU
18 18 Belenenses 7 6 1 0.3 1.3 0 3 4 2 9 3 UUOUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11